Login

Yonggyu Kim

Normal Ranking Shooting

Season WC-Total Races Average Wins T-3 T-10 T-40 Prone Standing C.S
2018/2019 - - 5 95.4 - - - - 76.67% 83.33% 1
2017/2018 - - 6 99.3 - - - - 45.71% 71.43% -
2016/2017 - - 4 94.3 - - - - 68.00% 76.00% -
2015/2016 - - 2 99.5 - - - - 80.00% 60.00% -
2014/2015 - - 2 93.0 - - - - 80.00% 73.33% -
2013/2014 - - 1 81.0 - - - - 80.00% 40.00% -
2012/2013 - - 2 114.0 - - - - 60.00% 66.67% -
2011/2012 - - 2 117.5 - - - - 66.67% 60.00% -

Year Discipline Hosts

2018/19 2017/18 2016/17 2015/16 2014/15 2013/14 2012/13 2011/12
Olympics & World Champs

Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline Shootings
2019-03-16 WSC Östersund 26 23-4 4x7.5 km Relay --- ---
2019-02-08 Canmore 20 21-4 4x7.5 km Relay --- ---
2019-02-07 Canmore 90 65 15 km Individual 0+1+1+2
2019-01-25 Antholz-Anterselva 87 76 10 km Sprint 1+0
2019-01-18 Ruhpolding 26 25-3 4x7.5 km Relay 0-1 0-1
2019-01-17 Ruhpolding 94 69 10 km Sprint 0+0
2019-01-13 Oberhof 26 23-2 4x7.5 km Relay 0-2 1-3
2019-01-11 Oberhof 97 83 10 km Sprint 2+1
2018-12-22 IBU Obertilliach 38 104 10 km Sprint 0+1
2018-12-21 IBU Obertilliach 98 20 Super Sprint Qual 2-1 3-1
2018-12-19 IBU Obertilliach 34 83 20 km Individual 1+0+1+0
2018-12-16 Hochfilzen 23 23-4 4x7.5 km Relay 0-0 0-1
2018-12-07 Pokljuka 109 74 10 km Sprint 3+1
2018-12-02 Pokljuka 22 22-4 Mixed Relay --- ---
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline Shootings
2018-03-22 Tyumen 84 75 10 km Sprint 3+2
2018-03-18 Holmenkollen 25 21-1 4x7.5 km Relay 0-1 0-2
2018-03-15 Holmenkollen 94 63 10 km Sprint 2+0
2018-03-10 Kontiolahti 23 19-3 Mixed Relay 1-3 0-2
2018-03-08 Kontiolahti 100 73 10 km Sprint 2+1
2018-01-26 EM Val Ridanna 89 19 10 km Sprint 1+2
2018-01-24 EM Val Ridanna 65 30 20 km Individual 3+0+1+0
2018-01-19 Antholz-Anterselva 104 60 10 km Sprint 2+1
2018-01-13 IBU Langdorf-Arbersee 43 2 10 km Sprint 1+1
2018-01-11 IBU Langdorf-Arbersee DNF 25 20 km Individual 4+1+-+-
2018-01-07 Oberhof 20 19-3 4x7.5 km Relay 3-3 1-3
2017-12-16 IBU Obertilliach DNS 108 10 km Sprint
2017-12-14 IBU Obertilliach 20 76 20 km Individual 0+0+0+1
2017-12-10 Hochfilzen 20 25-4 4x7.5 km Relay --- ---
2017-12-08 Hochfilzen 106 46 10 km Sprint 4+2
2017-11-30 Östersund 108 89 20 km Individual 3+3+3+1
2017-11-26 Östersund 19 21-4 Mixed Relay 1-3 0-2
2017-11-23 IBU Sjusjøen 73 132 10 km Sprint 2+4
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline Shootings
2017-03-17 Holmenkollen 106 77 10 km Sprint 3+2
2017-03-12 Kontiolahti 23 19-3 Mixed Relay 1-3 0-3
2017-03-05 Pyeongchang 20 25-3 4x7.5 km Relay 1-3 0-1
2017-03-03 Pyeongchang 94 64 10 km Sprint 0+2
2017-02-18 WSC Hochfilzen 23 25-3 4x7.5 km Relay 0-1 0-2
2017-02-11 WSC Hochfilzen 80 83 10 km Sprint 2+0
2017-02-09 WSC Hochfilzen 19 18-3 Mixed Relay 0-0 0-2
2017-01-21 Antholz-Anterselva 25 25-3 4x7.5 km Relay --- ---
2017-01-20 Antholz-Anterselva 97 73 20 km Individual 2+2+1+0
2017-01-14 IBU Langdorf-Arbersee 55 103 20 km Individual 1+1+2+2
2017-01-11 Ruhpolding 25 25-3 4x7.5 km Relay 0-2 0-2
2017-01-07 IBU Martell-Val Martello 78 7 10 km Sprint 1+3
2017-01-05 IBU Martell-Val Martello 73 99 10 km Sprint 4+2
2016-12-17 IBU Obertilliach 101 113 10 km Sprint 2+1
2016-12-16 IBU Obertilliach 86 14 20 km Individual 0+2+1+2
2016-12-11 Pokljuka DSQ 21-4 4x7.5 km Relay --- ---
2016-12-08 IBU Val Ridanna 16 19-4 Mixed Relay --- ---
2016-11-27 IBU Beitostølen 79 38 10 km Sprint 2+3
2016-11-25 IBU Beitostølen 89 63 10 km Sprint 3+3
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline Shootings
2016-02-13 Presque Isle ME 16 17-4 4x7.5 km Relay 0-1 1-3
2016-02-07 Canmore 21 21-3 Mixed Relay 0-1 1-3
2016-01-24 Antholz-Anterselva 24 24-3 4x7.5 km Relay 0-3 1-3
2016-01-17 IBU Val Ridanna 18 17-3 Mixed Relay 2-3 0-3
2016-01-15 Ruhpolding 24 25-3 4x7.5 km Relay 0-1 0-2
2016-01-10 IBU Nove Mesto 54 97 10 km Sprint 1+1
2016-01-09 IBU Nove Mesto 76 110 10 km Sprint 2+0
2015-12-19 IBU Obertilliach 81 111 10 km Sprint 0+1
2015-12-17 Pokljuka 98 75 10 km Sprint 1+1
2015-12-13 Hochfilzen 27 26-3 4x7.5 km Relay 0-0 0-1
2015-12-02 Östersund 101 75 20 km Individual 1+3+1+2
2015-11-29 Östersund 23 23-4 Mixed Relay 0-2 ---
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline Shootings
2015-03-14 WSC Kontiolahti 25 26-3 4x7.5 km Relay 0-2 0-3
2015-03-12 WSC Kontiolahti 95 1 20 km Individual 0+2+2+0
2015-03-07 WSC Kontiolahti 91 84 10 km Sprint 1+2
2015-02-08 IBU Brezno-Osrblie 51 47 12.5 km Pursuit 2+4+2+2
2015-02-07 IBU Brezno-Osrblie 47 33 10 km Sprint 2+0
2015-02-03 EM Otepää 19 19-2 4x7.5 km Relay 2-3 0-2
2015-01-31 EM Otepää 73 7 10 km Sprint 1+2
2015-01-29 EM Otepää 72 78 20 km Individual 2+3+1+2
2015-01-18 IBU Val Ridanna 20 17-3 Mixed Relay 0-3 0-3
2015-01-16 IBU Val Ridanna 80 92 10 km Sprint 1+3
2015-01-10 IBU Duszniki Zdroj 77 45 10 km Sprint 1+3
2015-01-09 IBU Duszniki Zdroj 56 109 10 km Sprint 1+1
2014-12-20 IBU Obertilliach 20 21-3 Mixed Relay 0-2 0-3
2014-12-17 IBU Obertilliach 87 66 10 km Sprint 0+3
2014-12-16 IBU Obertilliach 65 60 20 km Individual 1+1+0+1
2014-11-30 IBU Beitostølen 90 75 10 km Sprint 1+4
2014-11-29 IBU Beitostølen 88 123 10 km Sprint 1+2
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline Shootings
2014-01-19 Antholz-Anterselva 17 22-4 4x7.5 km Relay 0-2 0-2
2014-01-09 Ruhpolding 20 22-4 4x7.5 km Relay 0-1 1-3
2014-01-03 Oberhof 81 47 10 km Sprint 1+3
2013-12-13 Annecy-Grand Bornand 22 23-3 4x7.5 km Relay 0-2 2-3
2013-12-07 Hochfilzen 26 27-3 4x7.5 km Relay 2-3 0-2
2013-11-30 IBU Beitostølen 57 131 10 km Sprint 0+2
2013-11-29 IBU Beitostølen 86 20 20 km Individual 3+0+1+1
2013-11-24 IBU Idre 88 137 10 km Sprint 2+2
2013-11-23 IBU Idre 97 89 10 km Sprint 1+2
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline Shootings
2013-02-16 WSC Nove Mesto 23 28-4 4x7.5 km Relay 0-2 1-3
2013-02-14 WSC Nove Mesto 108 122 20 km Individual 4+0+1+2
2013-02-09 WSC Nove Mesto 120 125 10 km Sprint 1+3
2013-01-30 WJC Obertilliach 27 20 15 km Individual 1+1+1+1
2013-01-27 WJC Obertilliach 29 22 12.5 km Pursuit 1+0+2+1
2013-01-26 WJC Obertilliach 22 11 10 km Sprint 1+0
2013-01-11 IBU Ostrov 78 16 10 km Sprint 0+3
2013-01-09 IBU Ostrov 14 12-3 Mixed Relay 1-3 0-0
2013-01-06 IBU Otepää 77 16 10 km Sprint 2+3
2013-01-05 IBU Otepää 75 60 20 km Individual 2+3+2+2
2012-12-15 IBU Val Ridanna 90 23 10 km Sprint 1+2
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline Shootings
2012-03-09 WSC Ruhpolding 27 27-3 4x7.5 km Relay 0-2 1-3
2012-03-06 WSC Ruhpolding 120 120 20 km Individual 1+2+3+1
2012-03-03 WSC Ruhpolding 115 116 10 km Sprint 1+3
2012-01-31 EM Brezno-Osrblie 65 12 20 km Individual 3+2+2+2
2012-01-28 EM Brezno-Osrblie 65 59 10 km Sprint 1+3
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline Shootings
2019-03-16 WSC Östersund 26 23-4 4x7.5 km Relay --- ---
2017-02-18 WSC Hochfilzen 23 25-3 4x7.5 km Relay 0-1 0-2
2017-02-11 WSC Hochfilzen 80 83 10 km Sprint 2+0
2017-02-09 WSC Hochfilzen 19 18-3 Mixed Relay 0-0 0-2
2015-03-14 WSC Kontiolahti 25 26-3 4x7.5 km Relay 0-2 0-3
2015-03-12 WSC Kontiolahti 95 1 20 km Individual 0+2+2+0
2015-03-07 WSC Kontiolahti 91 84 10 km Sprint 1+2
2013-02-16 WSC Nove Mesto 23 28-4 4x7.5 km Relay 0-2 1-3
2013-02-14 WSC Nove Mesto 108 122 20 km Individual 4+0+1+2
2013-02-09 WSC Nove Mesto 120 125 10 km Sprint 1+3
2013-01-30 WJC Obertilliach 27 20 15 km Individual 1+1+1+1
2013-01-27 WJC Obertilliach 29 22 12.5 km Pursuit 1+0+2+1
2013-01-26 WJC Obertilliach 22 11 10 km Sprint 1+0
2012-03-09 WSC Ruhpolding 27 27-3 4x7.5 km Relay 0-2 1-3
2012-03-06 WSC Ruhpolding 120 120 20 km Individual 1+2+3+1
2012-03-03 WSC Ruhpolding 115 116 10 km Sprint 1+3

Info

Name Yonggyu Kim
Nation South Korea
Born25 y (10.Dec 1993)
Results2012 - 2019
MaratonNo.1365 - pts