Login

Luminita Piscoran

Normal Ranking Shooting

Season WC-Total Races Average Wins T-3 T-10 T-40 Prone Standing C.S
2017/2018 - - 11 82.5 - - - - 75.71% 67.14% 1
2016/2017 - - 12 78.7 - - - - 77.33% 62.67% -
2015/2016 - - 13 75.7 - - - - 81.18% 61.18% -
2014/2015 79 (15 pts) 18 55.9 - - - 2 75.38% 67.69% -
2013/2014 96 (4 pts) 12 68.9 - - - 1 80.00% 66.67% -
2012/2013 99 (2 pts) 14 69.5 - - - 1 71.11% 65.56% 1
2011/2012 73 (21 pts) 15 67.5 - - - 2 66.67% 64.17% 1
2010/2011 - - 15 71.5 - - - - 75.00% 63.33% -

Year Discipline Hosts

2017/18 2016/17 2015/16 2014/15 2013/14 2012/13 2011/12 2010/11 2009/10 2008/09
Olympics & World Champs Victories

Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline Shootings
2018-03-24 Tyumen 47 51 10 km Pursuit 0+1+0+2
2018-03-23 Tyumen 51 52 7.5 km Sprint 0+0
2018-03-15 Holmenkollen 97 68 7.5 km Sprint 2+3
2018-03-10 Kontiolahti 23 23-1 Single Mixed Relay 0-3 0-1 / 0-1 1-3
2018-03-09 Kontiolahti 93 69 7.5 km Sprint 2+3
2018-01-28 EM Val Ridanna 19 15-2 Mixed Relay 0-0 0-0
2018-01-28 EM Val Ridanna 16 13-1 Single Mixed Relay 0-0 0-2 / 0-0 0-1
2018-01-26 EM Val Ridanna 69 21 7.5 km Sprint 1+1
2018-01-24 EM Val Ridanna 56 18 15 km Individual 1+2+1+1
2018-01-18 Antholz-Anterselva 94 98 7.5 km Sprint 1+2
2018-01-13 IBU Langdorf-Arbersee 34 45 7.5 km Sprint 1+0
2018-01-11 Ruhpolding 77 89 15 km Individual 0+2+1+0
2018-01-04 Oberhof 89 81 7.5 km Sprint 3+2
2017-12-14 Annecy-Grand Bornand 70 83 7.5 km Sprint 1+0
2017-12-08 Hochfilzen 94 34 7.5 km Sprint 3+1
2017-12-01 Östersund 97 103 7.5 km Sprint 1+3
2017-11-29 Östersund 99 66 15 km Individual 1+1+1+4
2017-11-26 Östersund 22 24-1 Mixed Relay 1-3 2-3
2017-11-23 IBU Sjusjøen 25 31 7.5 km Sprint 0+3
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline Shootings
2017-03-17 Holmenkollen 88 69 7.5 km Sprint 1+3
2017-03-12 Kontiolahti 24 23-1 Mixed Relay 1-3 0-2
2017-03-10 Kontiolahti 66 61 7.5 km Sprint 0+1
2017-03-02 Pyeongchang 78 72 7.5 km Sprint 1+2
2017-02-15 WSC Hochfilzen 70 60 15 km Individual 2+1+1+0
2017-02-10 WSC Hochfilzen 85 62 7.5 km Sprint 0+3
2017-02-09 WSC Hochfilzen 20 23-1 Mixed Relay 0-2 1-3
2017-01-29 EM Duszniki Zdroj 14 22-1 Single Mixed Relay 0-1 0-0 / 0-0 0-2
2017-01-28 EM Duszniki Zdroj 45 59 10 km Pursuit 2+0+0+3
2017-01-27 EM Duszniki Zdroj 59 21 7.5 km Sprint 2+2
2017-01-25 EM Duszniki Zdroj 67 35 15 km Individual 2+4+1+1
2017-01-19 Antholz-Anterselva 65 68 15 km Individual 2+2+0+2
2017-01-14 Ruhpolding 86 26 7.5 km Sprint 1+1
2017-01-06 Oberhof 63 64 7.5 km Sprint 2+0
2016-12-16 Nove Mesto 89 83 7.5 km Sprint 1+3
2016-12-11 Pokljuka 23 16-2 4x6km Relay 1-3 1-3
2016-12-09 Pokljuka 100 79 7.5 km Sprint 3+1
2016-12-03 Östersund 66 81 7.5 km Sprint 0+2
2016-11-30 Östersund 88 69 15 km Individual 2+4+1+3
2016-11-27 Östersund 23 20-1 Mixed Relay 0-0 0-3
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline Shootings
2016-03-17 Khanty-Mansijsk 65 57 7.5 km Sprint 1+1
2016-03-11 WSC Holmenkollen 21 16-2 4x6 km Relay 0-1 0-2
2016-03-09 WSC Holmenkollen 89 32 15 km Individual 2+3+0+2
2016-03-05 WSC Holmenkollen 72 60 7.5 km Sprint 1+1
2016-03-03 WSC Holmenkollen 22 18-1 Mixed Relay 0-0 1-3
2016-02-28 EM Tyumen 26 19 12.5 km Mass Start 0+0+2+2
2016-02-27 EM Tyumen 21 20 10 km Pursuit 0+1+1+0
2016-02-25 EM Tyumen 20 23 7.5 km Sprint 0+0
2016-02-24 EM Tyumen 16 14-2 Mixed Relay 1-3 1-3
2016-02-13 Presque Isle ME 14 17-3 4x6 km Relay 0-3 0-3
2016-02-11 Presque Isle ME 74 55 7.5 km Sprint 2+1
2016-02-07 Canmore 20 14-1 Mixed Relay 0-0 1-3
2016-02-07 Canmore 17 15-1 Single Mixed Relay 0-0 0-3 / 0-0 1-3
2016-02-05 Canmore 77 49 7.5 km Sprint 1+4
2016-01-24 Antholz-Anterselva 18 16-3 4x6 km Relay 0-0 0-0
2016-01-21 Antholz-Anterselva 77 67 7.5 km Sprint 1+2
2016-01-17 Ruhpolding 17 19-2 4x6 km Relay 0-2 0-2
2016-01-14 Ruhpolding 60 57 15 km Individual 1+2+0+0
2016-01-09 Ruhpolding 56 57 10 km Pursuit 0+0+3+2
2016-01-08 Ruhpolding 57 48 7.5 km Sprint 0+1
2015-12-18 Pokljuka 88 89 7.5 km Sprint 2+1
2015-12-13 Hochfilzen 20 16-2 4x6 km Relay 0-1 1-3
2015-12-11 Hochfilzen 80 81 7.5 km Sprint 0+2
2015-12-05 Östersund 88 99 7.5 km Sprint 1+2
2015-12-03 Östersund 101 64 15 km Individual 2+3+2+3
2015-11-29 Östersund 12 18-1 Single Mixed Relay 0-3 0-2 / 0-0 0-2
2015-11-22 NE Sjusjøen DNS 79 12.5 km Mass Start
2015-11-21 NE Sjusjøen 88 18 7.5 km Sprint 3+5
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline Shootings
2015-03-21 Khanty-Mansijsk 53 55 10 km Pursuit 2+2+1+0
2015-03-20 Khanty-Mansijsk 54 47 7.5 km Sprint 1+2
2015-03-13 WSC Kontiolahti 14 16-2 4x6 km Relay 0-0 0-1
2015-03-11 WSC Kontiolahti 89 77 15 km Individual 1+3+2+1
2015-03-08 WSC Kontiolahti 57 46 10 km Pursuit 3+3+3+1
2015-03-07 WSC Kontiolahti 45 63 7.5 km Sprint 2+2
2015-03-05 WSC Kontiolahti 20 17-1 Mixed Relay 0-2 0-0
2015-02-15 Holmenkollen 16 16-1 4x6 km Relay 0-3 0-0
2015-02-14 Holmenkollen 56 44 7.5 km Sprint 1+1
2015-02-12 Holmenkollen 55 32 15 km Individual 2+1+0+1
2015-02-08 Nove Mesto 43 46 10 km Pursuit 1+0+3+3
2015-02-07 Nove Mesto 45 31 7.5 km Sprint 2+0
2015-02-06 Nove Mesto 16 19-1 Mixed Relay 0-1 0-1
2015-02-01 EM Otepää 38 42 10 km Pursuit 1+1+3+2
2015-01-31 EM Otepää 42 37 7.5 km Sprint 0+3
2015-01-29 EM Otepää 40 15 km Individual 1+3+1+0
2015-01-25 Antholz-Anterselva 14 16-2 4x6 km Relay 0-1 3-3
2015-01-23 Antholz-Anterselva 83 34 7.5 km Sprint 1+2
2015-01-16 Ruhpolding 83 41 7.5 km Sprint 2+2
2015-01-14 Ruhpolding 15 17-2 4x6 km Relay 0-0 0-0
2015-01-09 Oberhof 64 9 7.5 km Sprint 2+3
2015-01-07 Oberhof 18 16-2 4x6 km Relay 0-1 0-2
2014-12-18 Pokljuka 66 45 7.5 km Sprint 1+1
2014-12-14 Hochfilzen 28 47 10 km Pursuit 0+1+0+0
2014-12-13 Hochfilzen 16 17-2 4x6 km Relay 0-0 0-1
2014-12-12 Hochfilzen 46 39 7.5 km Sprint 0+1
2014-12-07 Östersund 56 40 10 km Pursuit 1+2+3+3
2014-12-06 Östersund 39 53 7.5 km Sprint 0+1
2014-12-04 Östersund 45 75 15 km Individual 0+2+0+2
2014-11-30 Östersund 19 21-2 Mixed Relay 0-1 0-3
2014-11-16 NE Sjusjøen 18 20 12.5 km Mass Start 1+2+1+0
2014-11-15 NE Sjusjøen 26 24 7.5 km Sprint 2+2
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline Shootings
2014-03-20 Holmenkollen 80 63 7.5 km Sprint 0+3
2014-03-15 Kontiolahti 83 72 7.5 km Sprint 0+4
2014-03-13 Kontiolahti 63 74 7.5 km Sprint 1+1
2014-03-06 Pokljuka 74 71 7.5 km Sprint 1+3
2014-02-09 IBU Brezno-Osrblie 44 34 10 km Pursuit 2+0+4+1
2014-02-08 IBU Brezno-Osrblie 34 40 7.5 km Sprint 0+1
2014-02-02 EM Nove Mesto 20 24 10 km Pursuit 3+0+2+1
2014-02-01 EM Nove Mesto 24 16 7.5 km Sprint 1+2
2014-01-30 EM Nove Mesto 16 18 15 km Individual 1+3+0+0
2014-01-16 Antholz-Anterselva 64 81 7.5 km Sprint 0+1
2014-01-10 Ruhpolding 90 54 15 km Individual 1+2+1+2
2014-01-08 Ruhpolding 18 16-3 4x6 km Relay 0-3 0-1
2014-01-03 Oberhof 75 63 7.5 km Sprint 2+2
2013-12-14 Annecy-Grand Bornand 78 44 7.5 km Sprint 3+0
2013-12-12 Annecy-Grand Bornand 21 14-2 4x6 km Relay 2-3 0-0
2013-12-08 Hochfilzen 47 37 10 km Pursuit 0+1+1+2
2013-12-07 Hochfilzen 14 16-3 4x6 km Relay 0-0 1-3
2013-12-06 Hochfilzen 37 95 7.5 km Sprint 0+1
2013-11-29 Östersund 88 94 7.5 km Sprint 1+3
2013-11-28 Östersund 48 100 15 km Individual 1+0+3+0
2013-11-24 Östersund 18 21-2 Mixed Relay 1-3 0-0
2013-11-16 NE Sjusjøen 56 38 7.5 km Sprint 4+2
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline Shootings
2013-03-14 Khanty-Mansijsk 74 85 7.5 km Sprint 2+2
2013-03-10 Sochi 15 16-3 4x6 km Relay 0-0 0-2
2013-03-09 Sochi 74 92 7.5 km Sprint 2+2
2013-03-07 Sochi 85 92 15 km Individual 2+2+4+1
2013-03-01 Holmenkollen 83 67 7.5 km Sprint 2+3
2013-02-15 WSC Nove Mesto DSQ 13-3 4x6 km Relay 0-0 0-0
2013-02-13 WSC Nove Mesto 82 87 15 km Individual 0+1+2+4
2013-02-09 WSC Nove Mesto 66 75 7.5 km Sprint 1+2
2013-02-07 WSC Nove Mesto 20 19-2 Mixed Relay 0-0 0-3
2013-01-20 Antholz-Anterselva 13 13-3 4x6 km Relay 0-0 0-1
2013-01-17 Antholz-Anterselva 67 65 7.5 km Sprint 1+1
2013-01-11 Ruhpolding 64 70 7.5 km Sprint 0+2
2013-01-09 Ruhpolding 19 13-2 4x6 km Relay 0-3 0-2
2013-01-05 Oberhof 86 38 7.5 km Sprint 4+3
2013-01-03 Oberhof 12 14-2 4x6 km Relay 0-0 1-3
2012-12-15 Pokljuka 51 39 10 km Pursuit 1+1+1+2
2012-12-14 Pokljuka 39 70 7.5 km Sprint 0+0
2012-12-09 Hochfilzen 17 17-3 4x6 km Relay 0-1 0-2
2012-12-07 Hochfilzen 89 15 7.5 km Sprint 1+3
2012-12-01 Östersund 70 38 7.5 km Sprint 2+1
2012-11-29 Östersund 43 40 15 km Individual 0+0+1+1
2012-11-25 Östersund 19 24-2 Mixed Relay 0-0 0-2
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline Shootings
2012-03-17 Khanty-Mansijsk DNF 54 10 km Pursuit 2+1++
2012-03-16 Khanty-Mansijsk 54 28 7.5 km Sprint 0+3
2012-03-10 WSC Ruhpolding 20 15-3 4x6 km Relay 0-1 0-2
2012-03-07 WSC Ruhpolding 95 65 15 km Individual 3+2+1+3
2012-03-03 WSC Ruhpolding 77 53 7.5 km Sprint 3+2
2012-03-01 WSC Ruhpolding 19 24-2 Mixed Relay 0-0 0-2
2012-02-12 Kontiolahti 49 50 10 km Pursuit 1+0+1+2
2012-02-11 Kontiolahti 50 46 7.5 km Sprint 1+1
2012-02-04 Holmenkollen DNF 26 10 km Pursuit 3+2+2+-
2012-02-02 Holmenkollen 26 28 7.5 km Sprint 0+0
2012-01-21 Antholz-Anterselva 18 14-2 4x6 km Relay 0-1 0-2
2012-01-19 Antholz-Anterselva 88 18 7.5 km Sprint 1+2
2012-01-15 Nove Mesto 53 35 10 km Pursuit 2+2+1+3
2012-01-13 Nove Mesto 35 63 7.5 km Sprint 1+1
2012-01-11 Nove Mesto 82 60 15 km Individual 3+1+2+2
2012-01-06 Oberhof 78 81 7.5 km Sprint 3+2
2012-01-04 Oberhof 12 15-3 4x6 km Relay 0-1 0-2
2011-12-18 Hochfilzen 19 21-2 Mixed Relay 0-0 2-3
2011-12-16 Hochfilzen 94 94 7.5 km Sprint 5+3
2011-12-09 Hochfilzen 69 59 7.5 km Sprint 0+1
2011-12-03 Östersund 77 56 7.5 km Sprint 2+3
2011-12-01 Östersund 85 74 15 km Individual 1+3+1+5
2011-11-27 IBU Östersund 29 86 7.5 km Sprint 0+2
2011-11-26 IBU Östersund 54 38 7.5 km Sprint 3+1
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline Shootings
2011-03-17 Holmenkollen 70 75 7.5 km Sprint 3+1
2011-03-09 WSC Khanty-Mansijsk 75 83 15 km Individual 0+3+2+3
2011-03-05 WSC Khanty-Mansijsk 90 89 7.5 km Sprint 2+3
2011-02-12 Fort Kent ME DNF 54 10 km Pursuit 2+2++
2011-02-11 Fort Kent ME 54 39 7.5 km Sprint 2+2
2011-02-06 Presque Isle ME 52 53 10 km Pursuit 2+0+4+3
2011-02-04 Presque Isle ME 53 41 7.5 km Sprint 1+1
2011-01-21 Antholz-Anterselva 86 83 7.5 km Sprint 1+3
2011-01-16 Ruhpolding DNF 58 10 km Pursuit 1+3++
2011-01-15 Ruhpolding 58 90 7.5 km Sprint 1+0
2011-01-13 Ruhpolding 81 85 15 km Individual 1+3+1+1
2011-01-08 Oberhof 83 88 7.5 km Sprint 1+3
2010-12-19 Pokljuka 21 21-2 Mixed Relay 0-1 1-3
2010-12-18 Pokljuka 60 90 7.5 km Sprint 1+0
2010-12-16 Pokljuka 89 84 15 km Individual 1+2+0+4
2010-12-10 Hochfilzen 61 88 7.5 km Sprint 0+2
2010-12-03 Östersund 81 86 7.5 km Sprint 1+3
2010-12-01 Östersund 79 88 15 km Individual 0+1+2+2
2010-11-28 IBU Beitostølen DNS 19 7.5 km Sprint
2010-11-27 IBU Beitostølen 16 6 7.5 km Sprint 1+1
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline Shootings
2009-12-19 IBU Obertilliach 45 23 10 km Pursuit 3+1+2+2
2009-12-18 IBU Obertilliach 23 23 7.5 km Sprint 1+0
2009-12-13 IBU Val Ridanna 47 75 7.5 km Sprint 0+2
2009-12-12 IBU Val Ridanna 41 40 15 km Individual 1+1+1+1
2009-11-29 IBU Idre 60 16 7.5 km Sprint 2+1
2009-11-28 IBU Idre 73 10 7.5 km Sprint 0+2
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline Shootings
2009-03-04 EM-Jr Ufa 12-1 3x6 km Relay 0-0 0-1
2009-03-03 EM-Jr Ufa 8 58 12.5 km Individual 0+4+0+0
2009-03-01 EM-Jr Ufa 9 13 10 km Pursuit 1+1+3+1
2009-02-28 EM-Jr Ufa 13 63 7.5 km Sprint 2+2
2009-02-03 WJC Canmore 9 11-1 3x6 km Relay 0-3 0-2
2009-02-01 WJC Canmore 30 41 10 km Pursuit 1+2+3+2
2009-01-31 WJC Canmore 41 50 7.5 km Sprint 3+5
2009-01-29 WJC Canmore 41 19 12.5 km Individual 2+2+5+3
2008-12-20 IBU Martell-Val Martello 32 28 10 km Pursuit 0+4+3+5
2008-12-19 IBU Martell-Val Martello 28 46 7.5 km Sprint 2+2
2008-12-14 IBU Obertilliach 44 17 7.5 km Sprint 1+3
2008-12-13 IBU Obertilliach 38 24 15 km Individual 0+1+1+3
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline Shootings
2017-02-15 WSC Hochfilzen 70 60 15 km Individual 2+1+1+0
2017-02-10 WSC Hochfilzen 85 62 7.5 km Sprint 0+3
2017-02-09 WSC Hochfilzen 20 23-1 Mixed Relay 0-2 1-3
2016-03-11 WSC Holmenkollen 21 16-2 4x6 km Relay 0-1 0-2
2016-03-09 WSC Holmenkollen 89 32 15 km Individual 2+3+0+2
2016-03-05 WSC Holmenkollen 72 60 7.5 km Sprint 1+1
2016-03-03 WSC Holmenkollen 22 18-1 Mixed Relay 0-0 1-3
2015-03-13 WSC Kontiolahti 14 16-2 4x6 km Relay 0-0 0-1
2015-03-11 WSC Kontiolahti 89 77 15 km Individual 1+3+2+1
2015-03-08 WSC Kontiolahti 57 46 10 km Pursuit 3+3+3+1
2015-03-07 WSC Kontiolahti 45 63 7.5 km Sprint 2+2
2015-03-05 WSC Kontiolahti 20 17-1 Mixed Relay 0-2 0-0
2013-02-15 WSC Nove Mesto DSQ 13-3 4x6 km Relay 0-0 0-0
2013-02-13 WSC Nove Mesto 82 87 15 km Individual 0+1+2+4
2013-02-09 WSC Nove Mesto 66 75 7.5 km Sprint 1+2
2013-02-07 WSC Nove Mesto 20 19-2 Mixed Relay 0-0 0-3
2012-03-10 WSC Ruhpolding 20 15-3 4x6 km Relay 0-1 0-2
2012-03-07 WSC Ruhpolding 95 65 15 km Individual 3+2+1+3
2012-03-03 WSC Ruhpolding 77 53 7.5 km Sprint 3+2
2012-03-01 WSC Ruhpolding 19 24-2 Mixed Relay 0-0 0-2
2011-03-09 WSC Khanty-Mansijsk 75 83 15 km Individual 0+3+2+3
2011-03-05 WSC Khanty-Mansijsk 90 89 7.5 km Sprint 2+3
2009-02-03 WJC Canmore 9 11-1 3x6 km Relay 0-3 0-2
2009-02-01 WJC Canmore 30 41 10 km Pursuit 1+2+3+2
2009-01-31 WJC Canmore 41 50 7.5 km Sprint 3+5
2009-01-29 WJC Canmore 41 19 12.5 km Individual 2+2+5+3
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline Shootings
2015-01-29 EM Otepää 40 15 km Individual 1+3+1+0

Info

Name Luminita Piscoran
Nation Romania
Born31 y (14.Mar 1988)
Results2009 - 2018
MaratonNo.525 - 42 pts