Login

Marte Olsbu Røiseland

Normal Ranking Shooting

Season WC-Total Races Average Wins T-3 T-10 T-40 Prone Standing C.S
2020/2021 2 (963 pts) 26 8.1 3 8 21 26 87.62% 82.38% 2
2019/2020 5 (597 pts) 14 6.4 3 7 11 14 86.96% 82.61% 1
2018/2019 4 (855 pts) 25 11.2 3 4 16 24 83.90% 82.93% 2
2017/2018 14 (450 pts) 19 20.1 - 1 7 15 80.00% 90.32% 1
2016/2017 12 (553 pts) 25 21.2 - 1 9 22 81.95% 85.37% 1
2015/2016 22 (352 pts) 19 27.6 - 1 4 14 82.67% 81.33% 2
2014/2015 44 (152 pts) 19 38.0 - - - 11 78.57% 82.14% 1
2013/2014 53 (110 pts) 8 31.9 - - 1 5 81.82% 83.64% -
2012/2013 81 (13 pts) 1 28.0 - - - 1 100.00% 90.00% -

Year Discipline Hosts

10 km Pursuit 12.5 km Mass Start 12.5 km Individual 15 km Individual 4x6 km Relay 7.5 km Sprint Mixed Relay Single Mixed Relay Victories Podiums Clean shootings

Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline Shootings
2021-03-20 Östersund 1 6 10 km Pursuit 0+0+2+2
2021-03-13 Nove Mesto 4 14 10 km Pursuit 1+0+0+0
2021-03-07 Nove Mesto 3 7 10 km Pursuit 0+1+1+1
2021-02-14 WSC Pokljuka 9 6 10 km Pursuit 0+0+1+2
2021-01-09 Oberhof 2 5 10 km Pursuit 0+0+0+0
2020-12-19 Hochfilzen 7 3 10 km Pursuit 1+0+2+1
2020-12-13 Hochfilzen 1 4 10 km Pursuit 1+0+0+1
2020-12-06 Kontiolahti 2 4 10 km Pursuit 0+0+1+1
2020-02-16 WSC Antholz-Anterselva 1 10 km Pursuit 1+0+0+2
2020-01-19 Ruhpolding 9 6 10 km Pursuit 1+0+0+2
2019-12-15 Hochfilzen 17 7 10 km Pursuit 1+2+1+1
2019-03-23 Holmenkollen 4 6 10 km Pursuit 1+0+2+0
2019-03-10 WSC Östersund 4 25 10 km Pursuit 2+0+1+1
2019-02-16 Soldier Hollow UT 4 1 10 km Pursuit 1+2+1+0
2019-01-26 Antholz-Anterselva 4 3 10 km Pursuit 1+0+2+0
2019-01-12 Oberhof 12 4 10 km Pursuit 1+3+1+0
2018-12-22 Nove Mesto 1 1 10 km Pursuit 0+0+1+1
2018-12-15 Hochfilzen 30 47 10 km Pursuit 0+2+0+2
2018-12-09 Pokljuka 5 23 10 km Pursuit 0+1+0+0
2018-03-24 Tyumen 20 10 10 km Pursuit 1+3+1+0
2018-03-18 Holmenkollen 19 41 10 km Pursuit 1+0+0+1
2018-02-12 Pyeongchang 4 2 10 km Pursuit 1+2+0+1
2017-12-16 Annecy-Grand Bornand 45 41 10 km Pursuit 2+2+0+0
2017-12-09 Hochfilzen 5 13 10 km Pursuit 1+0+0+0
2017-12-03 Östersund 3 7 10 km Pursuit 0+1+0+1
2017-03-18 Holmenkollen 6 6 10 km Pursuit 1+0+1+1
2017-03-11 Kontiolahti 23 31 10 km Pursuit 0+1+1+0
2017-03-04 Pyeongchang 9 24 10 km Pursuit 0+0+0+1
2017-02-12 WSC Hochfilzen 16 54 10 km Pursuit 0+0+1+0
2017-01-15 Ruhpolding 9 17 10 km Pursuit 0+1+0+0
2017-01-07 Oberhof 7 24 10 km Pursuit 1+0+0+1
2016-12-17 Nove Mesto 18 23 10 km Pursuit 0+2+1+0
2016-12-10 Pokljuka 9 3 10 km Pursuit 0+0+1+1
2016-03-19 Khanty-Mansijsk 8 3 10 km Pursuit 0+1+1+1
2016-03-06 WSC Holmenkollen 16 11 10 km Pursuit 2+0+2+0
2016-01-23 Antholz-Anterselva 29 11 10 km Pursuit 1+2+1+2
2016-01-09 Ruhpolding 19 25 10 km Pursuit 0+0+0+2
2015-12-19 Pokljuka 29 48 10 km Pursuit 1+1+0+0
2015-12-06 Östersund 7 26 10 km Pursuit 0+0+0+0
2015-03-21 Khanty-Mansijsk 34 54 10 km Pursuit 1+0+2+1
2015-03-08 WSC Kontiolahti 41 31 10 km Pursuit 1+2+0+0
2015-02-08 Nove Mesto 27 25 10 km Pursuit 2+3+0+0
2015-01-24 Antholz-Anterselva 16 36 10 km Pursuit 0+1+0+0
2014-12-20 Pokljuka 16 30 10 km Pursuit 1+0+0+1
2014-12-14 Hochfilzen 45 24 10 km Pursuit 1+1+3+0
2014-12-07 Östersund 35 57 10 km Pursuit 1+2+1+0
2014-03-16 Kontiolahti 11 43 10 km Pursuit 0+0+0+2
2014-03-08 Pokljuka 28 10 10 km Pursuit 1+2+2+1
2014-02-09 IBU Brezno-Osrblie 3 7 10 km Pursuit 0+0+3+0
2014-02-02 EM Nove Mesto 7 1 10 km Pursuit 0+1+3+2
2014-01-19 IBU Ruhpolding 7 17 10 km Pursuit 2+0+0+0
2013-12-15 Annecy-Grand Bornand 21 46 10 km Pursuit 0+0+1+0
2013-02-25 EM Bansko 13 9 10 km Pursuit 0+1+1+3
2013-02-03 IBU Martell-Val Martello 10 14 10 km Pursuit 1+0+2+1
2012-12-16 IBU Val Ridanna 1 1 10 km Pursuit 1+0+3+1
2012-03-11 IBU Altenberg 15 17 10 km Pursuit 1+0+1+2
2011-01-30 WJC Nove Mesto 27 37 10 km Pursuit 0+1+1+2
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline Shootings
2021-03-21 Östersund 29 2 12.5 km Mass Start 2+4+2+2
2021-02-21 WSC Pokljuka 4 8 12.5 km Mass Start 0+1+0+0
2021-01-23 Antholz-Anterselva 7 1 12.5 km Mass Start 0+1+0+2
2021-01-17 Oberhof 7 1 12.5 km Mass Start 1+1+1+1
2020-12-20 Hochfilzen 1 1 12.5 km Mass Start 0+1+0+0
2020-02-23 WSC Antholz-Anterselva 1 12.5 km Mass Start 1+1+0+0
2020-01-26 Pokljuka 6 6 12.5 km Mass Start 0+0+1+2
2020-01-12 Oberhof 3 12 12.5 km Mass Start 1+0+1+1
2019-11-17 NE Sjusjøen 3 3 12.5 km Mass Start 0+0+1+0
2019-03-24 Holmenkollen 9 4 12.5 km Mass Start 0+1+2+1
2019-03-17 WSC Östersund 7 10 12.5 km Mass Start 1+0+1+2
2019-01-27 Antholz-Anterselva 10 4 12.5 km Mass Start 1+1+1+0
2019-01-20 Ruhpolding 8 6 12.5 km Mass Start 0+1+1+0
2018-12-23 Nove Mesto 13 6 12.5 km Mass Start 1+1+3+0
2018-03-25 Tyumen 20 12 12.5 km Mass Start 0+1+1+1
2018-03-11 Kontiolahti 6 17 12.5 km Mass Start 1+0+0+2
2018-02-17 Pyeongchang 8 3 12.5 km Mass Start 0+1+0+0
2018-01-21 Antholz-Anterselva 4 20 12.5 km Mass Start 1+0+0+1
2018-01-14 Ruhpolding 15 18 12.5 km Mass Start 0+1+1+1
2017-12-17 Annecy-Grand Bornand 11 10 12.5 km Mass Start 1+0+1+0
2017-11-19 NE Sjusjøen 1 4 12.5 km Mass Start 1+0+0+0
2017-03-19 Holmenkollen 16 11 12.5 km Mass Start 1+0+2+1
2017-02-19 WSC Hochfilzen 29 15 12.5 km Mass Start 1+2+2+1
2017-01-21 Antholz-Anterselva 28 11 12.5 km Mass Start 1+2+2+1
2017-01-08 Oberhof 10 11 12.5 km Mass Start 1+1+1+0
2016-12-18 Nove Mesto 5 15 12.5 km Mass Start 1+1+0+0
2016-03-13 WSC Holmenkollen 7 19 12.5 km Mass Start 1+0+2+0
2016-02-06 Canmore 13 25 12.5 km Mass Start 1+1+0+1
2015-11-22 NE Sjusjøen 7 18 12.5 km Mass Start 2+1+3+2
2014-11-16 NE Sjusjøen 10 4 12.5 km Mass Start 1+0+2+0
2013-11-17 NE Sjusjøen 14 21 12.5 km Mass Start 0+1+0+2
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline Shootings
2019-02-07 Canmore 12 14 12.5 km Individual 1+1+1+1
2011-02-02 WJC Nove Mesto 9 67 12.5 km Individual 0+0+2+0
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline Shootings
2021-02-16 WSC Pokljuka 20 36 15 km Individual 0+0+1+2
2021-01-21 Antholz-Anterselva 31 8 15 km Individual 0+2+1+1
2020-11-28 Kontiolahti 24 28 15 km Individual 1+2+0+1
2020-02-18 WSC Antholz-Anterselva 18 15 km Individual 0+1+0+1
2020-01-24 Pokljuka 12 27 15 km Individual 0+0+2+1
2019-12-05 Östersund 19 6 15 km Individual 1+2+1+1
2019-03-12 WSC Östersund 23 20 15 km Individual 0+1+2+1
2018-12-06 Pokljuka 21 38 15 km Individual 0+1+1+0
2018-02-15 Pyeongchang 71 2 15 km Individual 1+1+3+2
2018-01-11 Ruhpolding 26 9 15 km Individual 2+0+1+0
2017-11-29 Östersund 10 7 15 km Individual 0+0+1+1
2017-02-15 WSC Hochfilzen 58 86 15 km Individual 3+0+1+1
2017-01-19 Antholz-Anterselva 28 2 15 km Individual 3+2+0+1
2016-11-30 Östersund 15 22 15 km Individual 0+1+2+1
2016-03-09 WSC Holmenkollen 42 59 15 km Individual 0+3+0+2
2016-01-14 Ruhpolding 33 43 15 km Individual 2+1+0+0
2015-12-03 Östersund 65 6 15 km Individual 0+3+2+1
2015-02-12 Holmenkollen 50 43 15 km Individual 2+0+1+1
2014-12-04 Östersund 68 35 15 km Individual 1+1+1+1
2014-01-30 EM Nove Mesto 14 11 15 km Individual 0+2+3+1
2014-01-11 IBU Val Ridanna 2 53 15 km Individual 0+0+0+0
2013-11-29 IBU Beitostølen 10 70 15 km Individual 1+1+0+1
2013-02-21 EM Bansko 19 39 15 km Individual 1+0+1+2
2013-02-08 IBU Brezno-Osrblie 26 49 15 km Individual 2+1+0+1
2012-11-29 Östersund 28 86 15 km Individual 0+0+0+1
2012-03-08 IBU Altenberg 25 51 15 km Individual 1+0+1+2
2012-02-15 IBU Canmore 10 11 15 km Individual 1+0+0+2
2011-12-10 IBU Val Ridanna 79 41 15 km Individual 3+0+3+2
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline Shootings
2021-03-04 Nove Mesto 5 4-4 4x6 km Relay 0-2 0-2
2021-02-20 WSC Pokljuka 5-4 4x6 km Relay 0-3 0-1
2021-01-24 Antholz-Anterselva 6 4-4 4x6 km Relay 0-0 0-2
2021-01-16 Oberhof 7 3-4 4x6 km Relay 0-0 0-3
2020-12-12 Hochfilzen 1 8-4 4x6 km Relay 0-0 0-1
2020-12-05 Kontiolahti 8 1-4 4x6 km Relay 0-0 0-0
2020-02-22 WSC Antholz-Anterselva 1-4 4x6 km Relay 0-0 0-0
2020-01-17 Ruhpolding 1 1-4 4x6 km Relay 0-1 0-1
2020-01-11 Oberhof 1 1-3 4x6 km Relay 0-0 0-2
2019-12-14 Hochfilzen 1 1-4 4x6 km Relay 0-0 0-1
2019-12-08 Östersund 1 1-4 4x6 km Relay 0-0 0-2
2019-03-16 WSC Östersund 3-4 4x6 km Relay 0-1 0-0
2019-02-08 Canmore 2 4-4 4x6 km Relay 0-0 0-2
2019-01-19 Ruhpolding 2 6-4 4x6 km Relay 0-1 0-2
2018-12-16 Hochfilzen 6 7-4 4x6 km Relay 0-1 0-1
2018-03-17 Holmenkollen 4 8-4 4x6 km Relay 1-3 0-0
2018-02-22 Pyeongchang 4 7-4 4x6 km Relay 0-0 0-3
2018-01-13 Ruhpolding 4 14-4 4x6 km Relay 0-2 0-2
2018-01-07 Oberhof 10 13-4 4x6 km Relay 1-3 0-0
2017-12-10 Hochfilzen 13 4-4 4x6 km Relay 0-0 1-3
2016-03-11 WSC Holmenkollen 12-4 4x6 km Relay 0-2 0-2
2016-01-24 Antholz-Anterselva 5 8-3 4x6 km Relay 0-0 0-2
2016-01-17 Ruhpolding 5 8-1 4x6 km Relay 0-1 0-0
2015-12-13 Hochfilzen 8 7-1 4x6 km Relay 0-0 0-3
2015-03-13 WSC Kontiolahti 4 7-2 4x6 km Relay 0-2 0-0
2015-02-15 Holmenkollen 7 6-1 4x6 km Relay 0-1 0-0
2015-01-14 Ruhpolding 4 5-1 4x6 km Relay 0-3 0-1
2015-01-07 Oberhof 4 5-1 4x6 km Relay 0-0 0-1
2014-02-04 EM Nove Mesto 4-4 4x6 km Relay 1-3 1-3
2013-02-26 EM Bansko 4 6-4 4x6 km Relay 1-3 0-1
2013-02-10 IBU Brezno-Osrblie 1 2-4 4x6 km Relay 0-0 0-0
2017-03-05 Pyeongchang 2 6-4 4x6km Relay 0-2 0-1
2017-02-17 WSC Hochfilzen 11 4-4 4x6km Relay 0-0 0-2
2017-01-12 Ruhpolding 3 5-4 4x6km Relay 0-0 0-0
2016-12-11 Pokljuka 5 8-4 4x6km Relay 0-1 0-3
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline Shootings
2021-03-19 Östersund 6 53 7.5 km Sprint 1+0
2021-03-12 Nove Mesto 14 33 7.5 km Sprint 2+0
2021-03-06 Nove Mesto 7 18 7.5 km Sprint 2+0
2021-02-13 WSC Pokljuka 6 11 7.5 km Sprint 0+2
2021-01-14 Oberhof 8 23 7.5 km Sprint 1+1
2021-01-08 Oberhof 5 40 7.5 km Sprint 1+1
2020-12-18 Hochfilzen 3 28 7.5 km Sprint 1+0
2020-12-11 Hochfilzen 4 53 7.5 km Sprint 0+1
2020-12-03 Kontiolahti 4 24 7.5 km Sprint 0+1
2020-11-29 Kontiolahti 2 14 7.5 km Sprint 0+0
2020-02-14 WSC Antholz-Anterselva 16 7.5 km Sprint 0+1
2020-01-15 Ruhpolding 6 19 7.5 km Sprint 0+1
2020-01-09 Oberhof 1 16 7.5 km Sprint 0+0
2019-12-13 Hochfilzen 7 24 7.5 km Sprint 1+1
2019-12-01 Östersund 2 17 7.5 km Sprint 2+0
2019-11-16 NE Sjusjøen 5 93 7.5 km Sprint 0+2
2019-03-21 Holmenkollen 6 29 7.5 km Sprint 1+0
2019-03-08 WSC Östersund 25 31 7.5 km Sprint 2+2
2019-02-14 Soldier Hollow UT 1 25 7.5 km Sprint 0+0
2019-01-24 Antholz-Anterselva 3 48 7.5 km Sprint 1+0
2019-01-17 Ruhpolding 4 16 7.5 km Sprint 0+1
2019-01-10 Oberhof 4 24 7.5 km Sprint 0+1
2018-12-21 Nove Mesto 1 34 7.5 km Sprint 0+0
2018-12-13 Hochfilzen 47 18 7.5 km Sprint 2+2
2018-12-08 Pokljuka 23 97 7.5 km Sprint 1+1
2018-03-23 Tyumen 10 56 7.5 km Sprint 1+1
2018-03-15 Holmenkollen 41 28 7.5 km Sprint 3+0
2018-03-09 Kontiolahti 21 50 7.5 km Sprint 2+0
2018-02-10 Pyeongchang 11 7.5 km Sprint 1+0
2018-01-18 Antholz-Anterselva 65 42 7.5 km Sprint 1+2
2017-12-14 Annecy-Grand Bornand 41 29 7.5 km Sprint 3+0
2017-12-08 Hochfilzen 13 65 7.5 km Sprint 1+0
2017-12-01 Östersund 7 34 7.5 km Sprint 0+0
2017-11-18 NE Sjusjøen 19 102 7.5 km Sprint 1+2
2017-03-17 Holmenkollen 6 34 7.5 km Sprint 1+0
2017-03-10 Kontiolahti 31 24 7.5 km Sprint 0+2
2017-03-02 Pyeongchang 24 78 7.5 km Sprint 1+1
2017-02-10 WSC Hochfilzen 54 94 7.5 km Sprint 3+0
2017-01-14 Ruhpolding 17 51 7.5 km Sprint 1+0
2017-01-06 Oberhof 24 22 7.5 km Sprint 1+1
2016-12-16 Nove Mesto 23 7 7.5 km Sprint 1+1
2016-12-09 Pokljuka 3 45 7.5 km Sprint 0+0
2016-12-03 Östersund 61 22 7.5 km Sprint 3+0
2016-03-17 Khanty-Mansijsk 3 14 7.5 km Sprint 0+0
2016-03-05 WSC Holmenkollen 11 69 7.5 km Sprint 1+1
2016-02-05 Canmore 61 7 7.5 km Sprint 3+2
2016-01-21 Antholz-Anterselva 11 44 7.5 km Sprint 0+2
2016-01-08 Ruhpolding 25 93 7.5 km Sprint 1+0
2015-12-18 Pokljuka 48 67 7.5 km Sprint 2+1
2015-12-11 Hochfilzen 71 23 7.5 km Sprint 3+0
2015-12-05 Östersund 26 12 7.5 km Sprint 1+0
2015-11-21 NE Sjusjøen 34 70 7.5 km Sprint 3+2
2015-03-20 Khanty-Mansijsk 53 10 7.5 km Sprint 1+3
2015-03-07 WSC Kontiolahti 30 38 7.5 km Sprint 0+3
2015-02-14 Holmenkollen 61 46 7.5 km Sprint 2+1
2015-02-07 Nove Mesto 24 56 7.5 km Sprint 1+0
2015-01-23 Antholz-Anterselva 35 80 7.5 km Sprint 2+0
2015-01-16 Ruhpolding 30 68 7.5 km Sprint 1+1
2015-01-09 Oberhof 49 42 7.5 km Sprint 1+3
2014-12-18 Pokljuka 29 38 7.5 km Sprint 0+1
2014-12-12 Hochfilzen 23 42 7.5 km Sprint 0+0
2014-12-06 Östersund 56 86 7.5 km Sprint 1+2
2014-11-15 NE Sjusjøen 4 43 7.5 km Sprint 2+0
2014-03-20 Holmenkollen 72 51 7.5 km Sprint 3+1
2014-03-15 Kontiolahti 43 45 7.5 km Sprint 0+2
2014-03-13 Kontiolahti 25 27 7.5 km Sprint 1+0
2014-03-06 Pokljuka 10 63 7.5 km Sprint 1+0
2014-02-08 IBU Brezno-Osrblie 7 35 7.5 km Sprint 0+2
2014-02-01 EM Nove Mesto 34 7.5 km Sprint 1+1
2014-01-18 IBU Ruhpolding 16 5 7.5 km Sprint 1+0
2014-01-12 IBU Val Ridanna 26 54 7.5 km Sprint 0+3
2014-01-06 IBU Val Ridanna 17 19 7.5 km Sprint 1+1
2014-01-05 IBU Val Ridanna 11 49 7.5 km Sprint 1+1
2013-12-14 Annecy-Grand Bornand 45 68 7.5 km Sprint 2+0
2013-11-30 IBU Beitostølen 44 3 7.5 km Sprint 4+0
2013-11-24 IBU Idre 26 54 7.5 km Sprint 2+2
2013-11-23 IBU Idre 5 10 7.5 km Sprint 0+0
2013-11-16 NE Sjusjøen 11 37 7.5 km Sprint 0+1
2013-02-24 EM Bansko 9 20 7.5 km Sprint 1+1
2013-02-09 IBU Brezno-Osrblie 15 55 7.5 km Sprint 2+0
2013-02-02 IBU Martell-Val Martello 14 29 7.5 km Sprint 1+2
2012-12-15 IBU Val Ridanna 1 46 7.5 km Sprint 0+0
2012-11-25 IBU Idre 29 42 7.5 km Sprint 1+1
2012-11-24 IBU Idre 40 89 7.5 km Sprint 2+0
2012-03-10 IBU Altenberg 17 54 7.5 km Sprint 0+1
2012-02-16 IBU Canmore 16 19 7.5 km Sprint 1+1
2012-02-12 IBU Canmore 16 8 7.5 km Sprint 2+0
2012-02-11 IBU Canmore 15 12 7.5 km Sprint 1+0
2011-12-16 IBU Obertilliach DNS 104 7.5 km Sprint
2011-12-11 IBU Val Ridanna 33 92 7.5 km Sprint 2+1
2011-11-27 IBU Östersund 58 99 7.5 km Sprint 2+2
2011-11-26 IBU Östersund 49 72 7.5 km Sprint 3+1
2011-01-29 WJC Nove Mesto 37 44 7.5 km Sprint 1+0
2010-11-28 IBU Beitostølen 31 69 7.5 km Sprint 2+0
2010-11-13 NE Beitostølen 25 7 7.5 km Sprint 0+2
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline Shootings
2021-03-14 Nove Mesto 1 1-2 Mixed Relay 0-1 0-0
2021-02-10 WSC Pokljuka 2-4 Mixed Relay 0-1 0-3
2021-01-10 Oberhof 2 1-2 Mixed Relay 0-2 0-1
2020-02-13 WSC Antholz-Anterselva 1-1 Mixed Relay 0-0 0-1
2019-03-07 WSC Östersund 4-1 Mixed Relay 0-1 0-1
2019-02-17 Soldier Hollow UT 3 5-4 Mixed Relay 0-0 1-3
2018-02-20 Pyeongchang 1-1 Mixed Relay 0-2 0-1
2017-03-12 Kontiolahti 5 2-1 Mixed Relay 2-3 0-1
2017-02-09 WSC Hochfilzen 8 1-1 Mixed Relay 0-1 0-0
2016-11-27 Östersund 1 2-1 Mixed Relay 0-1 0-1
2016-03-03 WSC Holmenkollen 1-1 Mixed Relay 0-1 0-0
2016-02-07 Canmore 3 1-1 Mixed Relay 0-2 0-1
2012-12-13 IBU Val Ridanna 4 2-2 Mixed Relay 0-0 0-0
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline Shootings
2020-02-20 WSC Antholz-Anterselva 6-1 Single Mixed Relay 0-1 0-0 / 0-0 0-1
2019-12-28 SE Gelsenkirchen 1 4-1 Single Mixed Relay
2019-11-30 Östersund 3 1-1 Single Mixed Relay 0-3 0-2 / 0-3 0-0
2019-03-14 WSC Östersund 2-1 Single Mixed Relay 0-1 0-1 / 0-1 0-0
2018-03-10 Kontiolahti 3 9-1 Single Mixed Relay 0-2 0-2 / 1-3 0-0
2015-02-06 Nove Mesto 2 2-1 Single Mixed Relay 0-2 0-0 / 0-0 0-0
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline Shootings
2021-03-20 Östersund 1 6 10 km Pursuit 0+0+2+2
2020-12-13 Hochfilzen 1 4 10 km Pursuit 1+0+0+1
2018-12-22 Nove Mesto 1 1 10 km Pursuit 0+0+1+1
2012-12-16 IBU Val Ridanna 1 1 10 km Pursuit 1+0+3+1
2020-12-20 Hochfilzen 1 1 12.5 km Mass Start 0+1+0+0
2020-02-23 WSC Antholz-Anterselva 1 12.5 km Mass Start 1+1+0+0
2017-11-19 NE Sjusjøen 1 4 12.5 km Mass Start 1+0+0+0
2020-02-14 WSC Antholz-Anterselva 16 7.5 km Sprint 0+1
2020-01-09 Oberhof 1 16 7.5 km Sprint 0+0
2019-02-14 Soldier Hollow UT 1 25 7.5 km Sprint 0+0
2018-12-21 Nove Mesto 1 34 7.5 km Sprint 0+0
2014-02-01 EM Nove Mesto 34 7.5 km Sprint 1+1
2012-12-15 IBU Val Ridanna 1 46 7.5 km Sprint 0+0
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline Shootings
2021-03-20 Östersund 1 6 10 km Pursuit 0+0+2+2
2021-03-07 Nove Mesto 3 7 10 km Pursuit 0+1+1+1
2021-01-09 Oberhof 2 5 10 km Pursuit 0+0+0+0
2020-12-13 Hochfilzen 1 4 10 km Pursuit 1+0+0+1
2020-12-06 Kontiolahti 2 4 10 km Pursuit 0+0+1+1
2020-02-16 WSC Antholz-Anterselva 1 10 km Pursuit 1+0+0+2
2018-12-22 Nove Mesto 1 1 10 km Pursuit 0+0+1+1
2017-12-03 Östersund 3 7 10 km Pursuit 0+1+0+1
2014-02-09 IBU Brezno-Osrblie 3 7 10 km Pursuit 0+0+3+0
2012-12-16 IBU Val Ridanna 1 1 10 km Pursuit 1+0+3+1
2020-12-20 Hochfilzen 1 1 12.5 km Mass Start 0+1+0+0
2020-02-23 WSC Antholz-Anterselva 1 12.5 km Mass Start 1+1+0+0
2020-01-12 Oberhof 3 12 12.5 km Mass Start 1+0+1+1
2019-11-17 NE Sjusjøen 3 3 12.5 km Mass Start 0+0+1+0
2017-11-19 NE Sjusjøen 1 4 12.5 km Mass Start 1+0+0+0
2020-02-18 WSC Antholz-Anterselva 18 15 km Individual 0+1+0+1
2014-01-11 IBU Val Ridanna 2 53 15 km Individual 0+0+0+0
2020-12-18 Hochfilzen 3 28 7.5 km Sprint 1+0
2020-11-29 Kontiolahti 2 14 7.5 km Sprint 0+0
2020-02-14 WSC Antholz-Anterselva 16 7.5 km Sprint 0+1
2020-01-09 Oberhof 1 16 7.5 km Sprint 0+0
2019-12-01 Östersund 2 17 7.5 km Sprint 2+0
2019-02-14 Soldier Hollow UT 1 25 7.5 km Sprint 0+0
2019-01-24 Antholz-Anterselva 3 48 7.5 km Sprint 1+0
2018-12-21 Nove Mesto 1 34 7.5 km Sprint 0+0
2018-02-10 Pyeongchang 11 7.5 km Sprint 1+0
2016-12-09 Pokljuka 3 45 7.5 km Sprint 0+0
2016-03-17 Khanty-Mansijsk 3 14 7.5 km Sprint 0+0
2014-02-01 EM Nove Mesto 34 7.5 km Sprint 1+1
2012-12-15 IBU Val Ridanna 1 46 7.5 km Sprint 0+0
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline Shootings
2021-01-09 Oberhof 2 5 10 km Pursuit 0+0+0+0
2015-12-06 Östersund 7 26 10 km Pursuit 0+0+0+0
2014-01-11 IBU Val Ridanna 2 53 15 km Individual 0+0+0+0
2020-11-29 Kontiolahti 2 14 7.5 km Sprint 0+0
2020-01-09 Oberhof 1 16 7.5 km Sprint 0+0
2019-02-14 Soldier Hollow UT 1 25 7.5 km Sprint 0+0
2018-12-21 Nove Mesto 1 34 7.5 km Sprint 0+0
2017-12-01 Östersund 7 34 7.5 km Sprint 0+0
2016-12-09 Pokljuka 3 45 7.5 km Sprint 0+0
2016-03-17 Khanty-Mansijsk 3 14 7.5 km Sprint 0+0
2014-12-12 Hochfilzen 23 42 7.5 km Sprint 0+0
2013-11-23 IBU Idre 5 10 7.5 km Sprint 0+0
2012-12-15 IBU Val Ridanna 1 46 7.5 km Sprint 0+0

Info

Name Marte Olsbu Røiseland
Nation Norway
Born30 y (7.Dec 1990)
Results2011 - 2021
MaratonNo.42 - 4262 pts
Fantasy game $85 51358 p11.27%

Olympic Medals

Sprint Pyeongchang 2018
Mixed Pyeongchang 2018
World Cup Total 1st T-3 T-10
Total013
World Cup Races 1st T-3 T-10
Sprint41026
Pursuit3825
Mass Start2316
Individual012
Total92269