Login

Andreas Zingerle

Normal Ranking Shooting

Season WC-Total Races Average Wins T-3 T-10 T-40 Prone Standing C.S
1994/1995 - - 13 31.0 - - 4 8 87.00% 76.00% 1
1993/1994 9 (136 pts) 14 19.7 - 1 7 11 83.81% 84.76% -
1992/1993 15 - 13 22.5 2 3 6 10 87.37% 88.42% 2
1991/1992 6 (122 pts) - - 1 1 5 14 - - 1
1990/1991 3 (174 pts) - - - 4 11 14 - - -
Show more seasons..

Year Discipline Hosts

1994/95 1993/94 1992/93 1991/92 1990/91 1989/90 1988/89 1987/88 1986/87 1985/86 1984/85 1983/84 1982/83 1981/82
Olympics & World Champs Victories

Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline Shootings
1995-03-19 Lillehammer 7 8-2 4x7.5 km Relay 0-- 0--
1995-03-18 Lillehammer 10 - 10 km Sprint 1+0
1995-03-16 Lillehammer 8 - 20 km Individual 0+1+0+0
1995-03-11 Lahti 9 - 10 km Sprint 0+0
1995-03-09 Lahti 46 - 20 km Individual 1+2+0+1
1995-02-16 WSC Antholz-Anterselva 64 - 20 km Individual 0+2+0+2
1995-02-14 WSC Antholz-Anterselva 10 23-2 10 km Team 0
1995-01-28 Ruhpolding 60 - 10 km Sprint 0+2
1995-01-26 Ruhpolding 64 - 20 km Individual 1+1+2+1
1995-01-22 Oberhof 7 16-3 10 km Team 4
1995-01-21 Oberhof 23 - 10 km Sprint 2+1
1995-01-19 Oberhof 10 - 20 km Individual 0+1+0+1
1994-12-17 Bad Gastein 5 4-2 4x7.5 km Relay 0-- 0--
1994-12-16 Bad Gastein 41 - 10 km Sprint 1+2
1994-12-14 Bad Gastein 27 - 20 km Individual 0+2+1+3
1994-12-11 Bad Gastein 2 5-2 4x7.5 km Relay 0-- 1--
1994-12-10 Bad Gastein 18 - 10 km Sprint 2+1
1994-12-08 Bad Gastein 23 - 20 km Individual 1+1+1+0
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline Shootings
1994-03-20 Canmore 3 8-4 4x7.5 km Relay
1994-03-19 Canmore 10 - 10 km Sprint 1+1
1994-03-17 Canmore 13 - 20 km Individual 1+1+1+1
1994-03-15 WSC Canmore 7-3 10 km Team 2
1994-03-13 Hinton 1 3-4 4x7.5 km Relay
1994-03-12 Hinton 9 - 10 km Sprint 1+0
1994-03-10 Hinton 8 - 20 km Individual 0+1+1+1
1994-02-26 Lillehammer 6 1-4 4x7.5 km Relay 0-- 3--
1994-02-23 Lillehammer 44 - 10 km Sprint 1+1
1994-02-20 Lillehammer 6 - 20 km Individual 1+1+0+1
1994-01-23 Antholz-Anterselva 5 11-4 4x7.5 km Relay
1994-01-22 Antholz-Anterselva 10 - 10 km Sprint 1+1
1994-01-20 Antholz-Anterselva 8 - 20 km Individual 0+0+1+2
1994-01-15 Ruhpolding 58 - 10 km Sprint 1+0
1994-01-13 Ruhpolding 3 - 20 km Individual 0+0+1+0
1993-12-19 Pokljuka 3 7-4 4x7.5 km Relay
1993-12-18 Pokljuka 12 - 10 km Sprint 0+2
1993-12-16 Pokljuka 27 - 20 km Individual 3+0+1+0
1993-12-12 Bad Gastein 4 6-4 4x7.5 km Relay
1993-12-11 Bad Gastein 55 - 10 km Sprint 1+1
1993-12-09 Bad Gastein 13 - 20 km Individual 1+1+0+1
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline Shootings
1993-03-20 Kontiolahti 47 - 10 km Sprint 1+1
1993-03-18 Kontiolahti 23 - 20 km Individual 1+2+0+0
1993-03-13 Östersund 56 - 10 km Sprint 2+0
1993-03-07 Lillehammer 6 5-1 4x7.5 km Relay
1993-03-06 Lillehammer 62 - 10 km Sprint 2+0
1993-03-04 Lillehammer 3 - 20 km Individual 0+0+0+0
1993-02-14 WSC Borovetz 16-4 4x7.5 km Relay 0-- 0--
1993-02-13 WSC Borovetz 10 32 10 km Sprint 1+0
1993-02-11 WSC Borovetz 62 20 km Individual 0+1+0+0
1993-01-24 Antholz-Anterselva 5 17-1 4x7.5 km Relay
1993-01-23 Antholz-Anterselva 24 - 10 km Sprint 0+2
1993-01-21 Antholz-Anterselva 7 - 20 km Individual 1+1+1+0
1993-01-17 Val Ridanna 1 1-1 4x7.5 km Relay
1993-01-16 Val Ridanna 7 - 10 km Sprint 0+0
1993-01-15 Val Ridanna 1 - 20 km Individual 0+0+0+1
1992-12-20 Pokljuka 10 2-3 4x7.5 km Relay
1992-12-19 Pokljuka 18 - 10 km Sprint 1+1
1992-12-17 Pokljuka 34 - 20 km Individual 1+0+1+2
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline Shootings
1992-03-22 WSC Novosibirsk 8 11-1 20 km Team 1
1992-03-21 Novosibirsk 22 41 10 km Sprint 1+2
1992-03-19 Novosibirsk 11 39 20 km Individual 0+2+1+0
1992-03-14 Fagernes 8 47 20 km Individual 2+0+1+1
1992-03-12 Fagernes 22 64 10 km Sprint 2+1
1992-03-10 Fagernes 15 39 20 km Individual 1+1+0+1
1992-03-07 Holmenkollen 31 38 10 km Sprint 0+1
1992-02-20 Albertville 17 51 20 km Individual 0+0+0+4
1992-02-16 Albertville 4 3-4 4x7.5 km Relay 0-- 0--
1992-02-12 Albertville 7 50 10 km Sprint 0+1
1992-01-26 Antholz-Anterselva 1 17-4 4x7.5 km Relay
1992-01-25 Antholz-Anterselva 9 65 10 km Sprint 0+3
1992-01-23 Antholz-Anterselva 7 88 20 km Individual 1+1+1+0
1992-01-19 Ruhpolding 1 14-4 4x7.5 km Relay
1992-01-18 Ruhpolding 11 102 10 km Sprint 0+2
1992-01-16 Ruhpolding 1 94 20 km Individual 1+0+0+1
1991-12-21 Hochfilzen 23 84 10 km Sprint 0+0
1991-12-19 Hochfilzen 15 75 20 km Individual 0+0+0+2
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline Shootings
1991-03-16 Canmore 17 47 10 km Sprint 0+2
1991-03-14 Canmore 10 - 20 km Individual
1991-03-09 Holmenkollen 15 - 10 km Sprint 1+0
1991-03-07 Holmenkollen 25 - 20 km Individual 2+0+0+1
1991-02-24 WSC Lahti 8 48 20 km Individual 0+1+0+0
1991-02-23 WSC Lahti 4 1-4 4x7.5 km Relay 0- 0-
1991-02-19 WSC Lahti 4 57 10 km Sprint 1+1
1991-02-03 Oberhof 2 10-4 4x7.5 km Relay
1991-02-02 Oberhof 3 28 10 km Sprint 0+1
1991-01-31 Oberhof 10 26 20 km Individual 0+2+1+0
1991-01-27 Antholz-Anterselva 2 17-4 4x7.5 km Relay
1991-01-26 Antholz-Anterselva 2 63 10 km Sprint 0+1
1991-01-24 Antholz-Anterselva 8 - 20 km Individual 1+2+1+0
1991-01-19 Ruhpolding 5 72 10 km Sprint 1+0
1991-01-17 Ruhpolding 2 72 20 km Individual 0+0+1+0
1990-12-16 Les Saisies 3 12-4 4x7.5 km Relay
1990-12-15 Les Saisies 3 54 10 km Sprint 1+0
1990-12-13 Les Saisies 7 72 20 km Individual 0+1+1+1
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline Shootings
1990-03-18 WSC Kontiolahti 4-4 4x7.5 km Relay 0- 0-
1990-03-17 Kontiolahti 1 67 10 km Sprint 0+0
1990-03-15 Kontiolahti 7 58 20 km Individual 0+1+0+2
1990-03-10 WSC Holmenkollen 7 62 10 km Sprint 0+1
1990-03-08 WSC Holmenkollen 9 13-1 20 km Team 1
1990-02-20 WSC Minsk-Raubichi 5 43 20 km Individual 0+0+0+1
1990-02-04 Walchsee 4 3-4 4x7.5 km Relay
1990-02-03 Walchsee 9 - 10 km Sprint
1990-01-28 Ruhpolding 5 8-4 4x7.5 km Relay
1990-01-25 Ruhpolding 5 - 20 km Individual
1990-01-21 Antholz-Anterselva 5 12-3 4x7.5 km Relay
1990-01-20 Antholz-Anterselva 2 39 20 km Individual 0+1+1+1
1990-01-19 Antholz-Anterselva 29 31 10 km Sprint 1+3
1989-12-16 Obertauern 21 76 10 km Sprint 3+0
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline Shootings
1989-03-19 Steinkjer 2 7-2 20 km Team
1989-03-18 Steinkjer 6 41 10 km Sprint 0+0
1989-03-16 Steinkjer 15 21 20 km Individual 0+1+0+0
1989-03-11 Östersund 15 29 10 km Sprint 1+1
1989-03-09 Östersund 19 45 20 km Individual 1+2+0+0
1989-03-04 Hämeenlinna 7 19 10 km Sprint 0+0
1989-03-02 Hämeenlinna 4 28 20 km Individual 0+0+0+1
1989-02-12 WSC Feistritz 4 5-4 4x7.5 km Relay
1989-02-11 WSC Feistritz 10 39 10 km Sprint 0+1
1989-02-07 WSC Feistritz 5 36 20 km Individual 0+0+0+1
1989-01-29 Ruhpolding 4 1-4 4x7.5 km Relay
1989-01-28 Ruhpolding 13 67 10 km Sprint 0+1
1989-01-26 Ruhpolding 14 35 20 km Individual 0+1+0+1
1989-01-22 Borovetz 4 3-4 4x7.5 km Relay
1989-01-21 Borovetz 31 80 10 km Sprint 0+2
1989-01-19 Borovetz 12 99 20 km Individual 0+0+1+1
1988-12-18 Les Saisies 7 16-4 20 km Team 3
1988-12-17 Les Saisies 15 42 10 km Sprint 1+2
1988-12-15 Les Saisies 7 47 20 km Individual 0+0+0+2
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline Shootings
1988-03-19 Jyväskylä 17 77 10 km Sprint 0+2
1988-03-17 Jyväskylä 26 75 20 km Individual 1+1+2+1
1988-03-15 Keuruu 5 - 10 km Sprint
1988-03-12 Holmenkollen 9 53 10 km Sprint 1+1
1988-03-11 Holmenkollen 3 60 20 km Individual 1+0+0+0
1988-02-26 Calgary 9-4 4x7.5 km Relay 0-- 0--
1988-02-23 Calgary 15 24 10 km Sprint 1+1
1988-02-20 Calgary DSQ 38 20 km Individual
1988-01-30 Ruhpolding 5 31 10 km Sprint 1+1
1988-01-28 Ruhpolding 2 30 20 km Individual 0+0+0+0
1988-01-24 Antholz-Anterselva 12 21-4 4x7.5 km Relay
1988-01-23 Antholz-Anterselva 11 50 20 km Individual 1+1+0+4
1988-01-21 Antholz-Anterselva 3 64 10 km Sprint 0+1
1987-12-17 Hochfilzen 43 65 20 km Individual 0+3+4+0
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline Shootings
1987-03-14 Lillehammer 26 42 10 km Sprint 2+0
1987-03-12 Lillehammer 35 53 20 km Individual 0+2+2+1
1987-02-21 Canmore 33 62 10 km Sprint 1+2
1987-02-19 Canmore 42 56 20 km Individual 1+2+2+0
1987-02-15 WSC Lake Placid NY 8 -4 4x7.5 km Relay
1987-02-14 WSC Lake Placid NY 14 51 10 km Sprint 1+1
1987-02-12 WSC Lake Placid NY 11 52 20 km Individual 0+0+2+1
1987-01-24 Ruhpolding 9 48 10 km Sprint 0+1
1987-01-22 Ruhpolding 4 44 20 km Individual 0+0+1+1
1987-01-17 Antholz-Anterselva 29 66 10 km Sprint 3+0
1986-12-20 Obertauern 30 99 10 km Sprint 0+3
1986-12-17 Obertauern 46 78 20 km Individual 0+2+3+5
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline Shootings
1986-03-15 Boden 11 36 10 km Sprint 1+1
1986-03-14 Boden 4 43 20 km Individual 1+1+0+1
1986-03-08 Lahti 3 - 20 km Individual 3
1986-02-23 WSC Holmenkollen 8-4 4x7.5 km Relay
1986-02-22 WSC Holmenkollen 13 74 10 km Sprint 1+1
1986-02-21 WSC Holmenkollen 9 57 20 km Individual 0+1+0+2
1986-02-01 Oberhof 7 - 10 km Sprint
1986-01-25 Feistritz 38 54 10 km Sprint 2+1
1986-01-23 Feistritz 22 47 20 km Individual 0+1+1+1
1986-01-18 Antholz-Anterselva 9 132 10 km Sprint 1+1
1986-01-16 Antholz-Anterselva 11 101 20 km Individual 2+1+1+1
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline Shootings
1985-03-09 Holmenkollen 16 69 10 km Sprint 2+0
1985-03-07 Holmenkollen 19 30 20 km Individual 0+1+0+2
1985-03-03 Lahti 15 47 10 km Sprint 1+1
1985-03-01 Lahti 30 52 20 km Individual 1+0+2+1
1985-02-17 WSC Ruhpolding 8 2-4 4x7.5 km Relay
1985-02-16 WSC Ruhpolding 9 45 10 km Sprint 0+1
1985-02-14 WSC Ruhpolding 27 56 20 km Individual 1+3+0+0
1985-01-26 Antholz-Anterselva 15 67 10 km Sprint 1+1
1985-01-24 Antholz-Anterselva 12 40 20 km Individual 1+3+0+3
1985-01-10 Minsk-Raubichi 10 - 20 km Individual
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline Shootings
1984-03-08 Holmenkollen 53 49 10 km Sprint 2+2
1984-03-07 Holmenkollen 30 45 20 km Individual 0+1+1+3
1984-02-17 Sarajevo 5 7-4 4x7.5 km Relay 0-0 0-1
1984-02-14 Sarajevo 29 56 10 km Sprint 4+1
1984-02-11 Sarajevo 9 57 20 km Individual 0+0+3+1
1984-01-12 Pontresina 9 - 20 km Individual
1984-01-07 Falun 48 69 10 km Sprint 1+4
1984-01-06 Falun 42 62 20 km Individual 3+1+1+1
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline Shootings
1983-02-27 WSC Antholz-Anterselva 10 3-4 4x7.5 km Relay 0-- 1--
1983-02-26 WSC Antholz-Anterselva 22 26 10 km Sprint 1+2
1983-02-23 WSC Antholz-Anterselva 9 35 20 km Individual 0+2+1+1
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline Shootings
1982-02-13 WSC Minsk-Raubichi 12 4 10 km Sprint 1+2
1982-01-14 Egg am Etzel 55 71 20 km Individual 1+1+2+2
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline Shootings
1995-02-16 WSC Antholz-Anterselva 64 - 20 km Individual 0+2+0+2
1995-02-14 WSC Antholz-Anterselva 10 23-2 10 km Team 0
1994-03-15 WSC Canmore 7-3 10 km Team 2
1994-02-26 Lillehammer 6 1-4 4x7.5 km Relay 0-- 3--
1994-02-23 Lillehammer 44 - 10 km Sprint 1+1
1994-02-20 Lillehammer 6 - 20 km Individual 1+1+0+1
1993-02-14 WSC Borovetz 16-4 4x7.5 km Relay 0-- 0--
1993-02-13 WSC Borovetz 10 32 10 km Sprint 1+0
1993-02-11 WSC Borovetz 62 20 km Individual 0+1+0+0
1992-03-22 WSC Novosibirsk 8 11-1 20 km Team 1
1992-02-20 Albertville 17 51 20 km Individual 0+0+0+4
1992-02-16 Albertville 4 3-4 4x7.5 km Relay 0-- 0--
1992-02-12 Albertville 7 50 10 km Sprint 0+1
1991-02-24 WSC Lahti 8 48 20 km Individual 0+1+0+0
1991-02-23 WSC Lahti 4 1-4 4x7.5 km Relay 0- 0-
1991-02-19 WSC Lahti 4 57 10 km Sprint 1+1
1990-03-18 WSC Kontiolahti 4-4 4x7.5 km Relay 0- 0-
1990-03-10 WSC Holmenkollen 7 62 10 km Sprint 0+1
1990-03-08 WSC Holmenkollen 9 13-1 20 km Team 1
1990-02-20 WSC Minsk-Raubichi 5 43 20 km Individual 0+0+0+1
1989-02-12 WSC Feistritz 4 5-4 4x7.5 km Relay
1989-02-11 WSC Feistritz 10 39 10 km Sprint 0+1
1989-02-07 WSC Feistritz 5 36 20 km Individual 0+0+0+1
1988-02-26 Calgary 9-4 4x7.5 km Relay 0-- 0--
1988-02-23 Calgary 15 24 10 km Sprint 1+1
1988-02-20 Calgary DSQ 38 20 km Individual
1987-02-15 WSC Lake Placid NY 8 -4 4x7.5 km Relay
1987-02-14 WSC Lake Placid NY 14 51 10 km Sprint 1+1
1987-02-12 WSC Lake Placid NY 11 52 20 km Individual 0+0+2+1
1986-02-23 WSC Holmenkollen 8-4 4x7.5 km Relay
1986-02-22 WSC Holmenkollen 13 74 10 km Sprint 1+1
1986-02-21 WSC Holmenkollen 9 57 20 km Individual 0+1+0+2
1985-02-17 WSC Ruhpolding 8 2-4 4x7.5 km Relay
1985-02-16 WSC Ruhpolding 9 45 10 km Sprint 0+1
1985-02-14 WSC Ruhpolding 27 56 20 km Individual 1+3+0+0
1984-02-17 Sarajevo 5 7-4 4x7.5 km Relay 0-0 0-1
1984-02-14 Sarajevo 29 56 10 km Sprint 4+1
1984-02-11 Sarajevo 9 57 20 km Individual 0+0+3+1
1983-02-27 WSC Antholz-Anterselva 10 3-4 4x7.5 km Relay 0-- 1--
1983-02-26 WSC Antholz-Anterselva 22 26 10 km Sprint 1+2
1983-02-23 WSC Antholz-Anterselva 9 35 20 km Individual 0+2+1+1
1982-02-13 WSC Minsk-Raubichi 12 4 10 km Sprint 1+2
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline Shootings
1994-03-15 WSC Canmore 7-3 10 km Team 2
1994-03-13 Hinton 1 3-4 4x7.5 km Relay
1993-02-14 WSC Borovetz 16-4 4x7.5 km Relay 0-- 0--
1993-02-11 WSC Borovetz 62 20 km Individual 0+1+0+0
1993-01-17 Val Ridanna 1 1-1 4x7.5 km Relay
1993-01-15 Val Ridanna 1 - 20 km Individual 0+0+0+1
1992-01-26 Antholz-Anterselva 1 17-4 4x7.5 km Relay
1992-01-19 Ruhpolding 1 14-4 4x7.5 km Relay
1992-01-16 Ruhpolding 1 94 20 km Individual 1+0+0+1
1990-03-18 WSC Kontiolahti 4-4 4x7.5 km Relay 0- 0-
1990-03-17 Kontiolahti 1 67 10 km Sprint 0+0

Info

Name Andreas Zingerle
Nation Italy
Born58 y (25.Nov 1961)
Results1982 - 1995
MaratonNo.53 - 3776 pts

Olympic Medals

Relay Calgary 1988

World Champs Medals

Team Canmore 1994
Relay Borovetz 1993
Individual Borovetz 1993
Relay Kontiolahti 1990
Relay Holmenkollen 1986
World Cup Total 1st T-3 T-10
Total017
World Cup Races 1st T-3 T-10
Sprint1528
Individual31036
Total41564