Login

Patrick Favre

Normal Ranking Shooting

Season WC-Total Races Average Wins T-3 T-10 T-40 Prone Standing C.S
2003/2004 - - 5 58.8 - - - - 85.71% 62.86% -
2000/2001 24 (200 pts) 23 32.0 - - 3 16 74.21% 76.32% -
1999/2000 33 (78 pts) 16 33.9 - - 2 10 77.69% 83.08% -
1998/1999 26 (104 pts) 20 26.3 - 1 2 16 84.38% 75.63% 1
1997/1998 28 (89 pts) 16 35.8 - - 3 8 87.83% 74.78% 1
Show more seasons..

Year Discipline Hosts

2003/04 2000/01 1999/00 1998/99 1997/98 1996/97 1995/96 1994/95 1993/94 1992/93
Olympics & World Champs Victories

Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline Shootings
2004-02-22 EM Minsk-Raubichi 7 8-1 4x7.5 km Relay 0-1 0-2
2004-02-21 EM Minsk-Raubichi 37 45 20 km Individual 2+2+1+0
2004-02-19 EM Minsk-Raubichi DNF 30 12.5 km Pursuit 2+1+3+-
2004-02-18 EM Minsk-Raubichi 30 43 10 km Sprint 1+1
2004-02-13 WSC Oberhof 15 10-2 4x7.5 km Relay 0-1 0-0
2004-02-08 WSC Oberhof 46 44 12.5 km Pursuit 0+1+3+2
2004-02-07 WSC Oberhof 44 78 10 km Sprint 1+1
2004-01-24 Antholz-Anterselva 100 59 10 km Sprint 1+3
2004-01-18 Ruhpolding 49 55 12.5 km Pursuit 0+1+2+1
2004-01-17 Ruhpolding 55 90 10 km Sprint 1+1
2004-01-15 Ruhpolding 10 11-3 4x7.5 km Relay 0-0 0-0
2004-01-11 IBU Brusson 20 16 12.5 km Pursuit 3+1+1+0
2004-01-10 IBU Brusson 16 48 10 km Sprint 1+0
2003-12-20 IBU Obertilliach 54 96 10 km Sprint 1+4
2003-12-19 IBU Obertilliach 52 83 20 km Individual 2+0+4+2
2003-12-14 IBU Val Ridanna 50 59 12.5 km Pursuit 3+2+1+2
2003-12-13 IBU Val Ridanna 59 64 10 km Sprint 3+2
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline Shootings
2001-03-18 Holmenkollen 29 18 15 km Mass Start 2+1+0+2
2001-03-17 Holmenkollen 23 36 12.5 km Pursuit 1+0+1+1
2001-03-16 Holmenkollen 36 51 10 km Sprint 2+1
2001-03-07 Lake Placid NY 19 64 10 km Sprint 1+0
2001-03-03 Soldier Hollow UT 39 14 12.5 km Pursuit 1+2+2+1
2001-03-02 Soldier Hollow UT 14 41 10 km Sprint 1+0
2001-02-28 Soldier Hollow UT 70 12 20 km Individual 2+1+0+3
2001-02-10 WSC Pokljuka 10 7-1 4x7.5 km Relay 1-3 0-1
2001-02-09 WSC Pokljuka 6 24 15 km Mass Start 1+1+1+0
2001-02-07 WSC Pokljuka 13 30 20 km Individual 1+0+2+1
2001-02-04 WSC Pokljuka 31 29 12.5 km Pursuit 1+2+2+1
2001-02-03 WSC Pokljuka 29 40 10 km Sprint 1+2
2001-01-21 Antholz-Anterselva 21 31 15 km Mass Start 1+1+1+0
2001-01-20 Antholz-Anterselva 8 7-1 4x7.5 km Relay 0-0 1-3
2001-01-18 Antholz-Anterselva 39 79 10 km Sprint 1+2
2001-01-14 Ruhpolding 41 12 12.5 km Pursuit 3+2+0+2
2001-01-12 Ruhpolding 12 88 10 km Sprint 1+0
2001-01-10 Ruhpolding 6 8-1 4x7.5 km Relay 0-0 1-3
2001-01-07 Oberhof 19 27 15 km Mass Start 2+2+2+0
2001-01-06 Oberhof 6 10 12.5 km Pursuit 2+0+3+0
2001-01-04 Oberhof 10 47 10 km Sprint 1+1
2000-12-17 Antholz-Anterselva 44 50 12.5 km Pursuit 2+1+2+1
2000-12-15 Antholz-Anterselva 50 98 10 km Sprint 1+2
2000-12-14 Antholz-Anterselva DNS 102 20 km Individual
2000-12-09 Antholz-Anterselva 9 6-1 4x7.5 km Relay 0-2 0-2
2000-12-08 Antholz-Anterselva DNF 50 12.5 km Pursuit 2+1+1+0
2000-12-07 Antholz-Anterselva 50 20 10 km Sprint 1+3
2000-12-03 Antholz-Anterselva 6 6-1 4x7.5 km Relay 0-3 0-0
2000-12-01 Antholz-Anterselva 63 69 10 km Sprint 2+1
2000-11-30 Antholz-Anterselva 73 48 20 km Individual 0+3+1+2
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline Shootings
2000-03-09 Lahti 69 32 20 km Individual 2+3+1+0
2000-02-23 WSC Holmenkollen 47 39 20 km Individual 0+2+1+0
2000-02-20 WSC Holmenkollen 21 34 12.5 km Pursuit 0+2+1+0
2000-02-19 WSC Holmenkollen 34 18 10 km Sprint 0+1
2000-01-23 Antholz-Anterselva 5 6-1 4x7.5 km Relay 0-0 0-3
2000-01-22 Antholz-Anterselva 12 4 12.5 km Pursuit 2+0+2+1
2000-01-20 Antholz-Anterselva 4 33 10 km Sprint 0+1
2000-01-16 Ruhpolding 15 17 12.5 km Pursuit 2+0+1+0
2000-01-15 Ruhpolding 17 44 10 km Sprint 0+1
2000-01-13 Ruhpolding 8 9-1 4x7.5 km Relay 0-0 0-1
2000-01-09 Oberhof 10 1-1 4x7.5 km Relay 0-2 0-1
2000-01-07 Oberhof 29 52 12.5 km Pursuit 1+1+0+1
2000-01-06 Oberhof 52 32 10 km Sprint 1+2
1999-12-17 Pokljuka 57 30 10 km Sprint 2+1
1999-12-15 Pokljuka 58 81 20 km Individual 3+0+2+0
1999-12-11 Pokljuka 13 3-2 4x7.5 km Relay 0-2 0-0
1999-12-10 Pokljuka 37 9 12.5 km Pursuit 1+2+1+1
1999-12-08 Pokljuka 9 74 10 km Sprint 1+0
1999-12-05 Hochfilzen 7 6-3 4x7.5 km Relay 0-1 0-2
1999-12-04 Hochfilzen 35 47 12.5 km Pursuit 0+2+1+0
1999-12-02 Hochfilzen 47 35 20 km Individual 1+1+2+1
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline Shootings
1999-03-14 Holmenkollen 18 27 12.5 km Pursuit 0+0+3+0
1999-03-13 WSC Holmenkollen 19 2 15 km Mass Start 1+0+1+3
1999-03-12 Holmenkollen 27 30 10 km Sprint 0+2
1999-03-11 WSC Holmenkollen 22 28 20 km Individual 1+1+0+0
1999-03-06 Val Cartier 22 12 12.5 km Pursuit 2+1+0+2
1999-03-04 Val Cartier 11 50 10 km Sprint 0+1
1999-02-28 Lake Placid NY 10 1-2 4x7.5 km Relay 0-2 1-3
1999-02-27 Lake Placid NY 19 18 12.5 km Pursuit 1+1+0+2
1999-02-26 Lake Placid NY 18 28 10 km Sprint 0+2
1999-02-14 WSC Kontiolahti 8 4-2 4x7.5 km Relay 0-- 1--
1999-02-13 WSC Kontiolahti 8 2 12.5 km Pursuit 0+2+1+2
1999-02-12 WSC Kontiolahti 81 10 km Sprint 0+0
1999-01-24 Antholz-Anterselva 2 7-2 4x7.5 km Relay 0-2 0-1
1999-01-23 Antholz-Anterselva 33 47 12.5 km Pursuit 0+0+3+2
1999-01-22 Antholz-Anterselva 47 52 10 km Sprint 2+3
1999-01-17 Ruhpolding 39 42 12.5 km Pursuit 0+0+3+1
1999-01-16 Ruhpolding 42 76 10 km Sprint 0+1
1999-01-14 Ruhpolding 10 1-2 4x7.5 km Relay 0-1 0-1
1999-01-13 SE Ruhpolding DNF 12 15 km Mass Start 1+0+2+2
1998-12-20 Brezno-Osrblie 43 52 12.5 km Pursuit 2+2+1+0
1998-12-19 Brezno-Osrblie 52 19 10 km Sprint 2+1
1998-12-18 Brezno-Osrblie 9 5-3 4x7.5 km Relay 0-2 0-0
1998-12-16 Brezno-Osrblie 30 58 20 km Individual 2+0+1+0
1998-12-13 Hochfilzen 23 102 20 km Individual 1+1+0+1
1998-12-12 Hochfilzen 22 29 12.5 km Pursuit 2+1+1+0
1998-12-11 Hochfilzen 29 70 10 km Sprint 1+1
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline Shootings
1998-03-15 WSC Hochfilzen 6 11-1 10 km Team 0
1998-03-14 Hochfilzen 10 29 10 km Sprint 0+0
1998-03-12 Hochfilzen 46 103 20 km Individual 1+2+0+2
1998-03-07 Pokljuka 60 61 10 km Sprint 2+2
1998-03-05 Pokljuka 74 35 10 km Sprint 1+3
1998-03-03 Pokljuka 8 - 20 km Individual 0+0+1+0
1998-02-21 Nagano 9 8-1 4x7.5 km Relay 0-3 0-3
1998-02-11 Nagano 54 42 20 km Individual 1+3+3+0
1998-01-17 Antholz-Anterselva 48 79 10 km Sprint 1+2
1998-01-15 Antholz-Anterselva 67 60 20 km Individual 1+1+1+2
1998-01-10 Ruhpolding 17 18 10 km Sprint 1+1
1998-01-08 Ruhpolding 21 33 10 km Sprint 1+1
1997-12-21 Kontiolahti 3 2-1 4x7.5 km Relay 0-- 0--
1997-12-20 Kontiolahti 28 - 12.5 km Pursuit
1997-12-18 Kontiolahti 20 - 10 km Sprint
1997-12-14 ÷stersund 3 5-1 4x7.5 km Relay 0-- 0--
1997-12-13 ÷stersund 13 - 10 km Sprint
1997-12-11 ÷stersund 4 - 20 km Individual 0+1+0+1
1997-12-07 Lillehammer 50 53 12.5 km Pursuit 0+0+3+2
1997-12-06 Lillehammer 53 - 10 km Sprint 0+3
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline Shootings
1997-03-15 Novosibirsk 45 - 10 km Sprint 2+1
1997-03-13 Novosibirsk 48 77 20 km Individual 1+2+1+1
1997-03-08 Nozawa Onsen 67 28 10 km Sprint 2+4
1997-03-06 Nozawa Onsen 8 42 20 km Individual 0+2+0+0
1997-02-09 WSC Brezno-Osrblie 11-3 4x7.5 km Relay 0-1 1-3
1997-02-07 WSC Brezno-Osrblie 15 1 20 km Individual 1+1+0+0
1997-02-02 WSC Brezno-Osrblie 5 4 12.5 km Pursuit 2+0+2+0
1997-02-01 WSC Brezno-Osrblie 4 26 10 km Sprint 0+2
1997-01-19 Antholz-Anterselva 2 5-3 4x7.5 km Relay 0-0 0-2
1997-01-18 Antholz-Anterselva 7 55 10 km Sprint 1+0
1997-01-16 Antholz-Anterselva 5 79 20 km Individual 0+1+0+1
1997-01-11 Ruhpolding 39 65 10 km Sprint 0+2
1997-01-09 Ruhpolding 27 52 20 km Individual 1+1+0+2
1997-01-05 Oberhof 17 40 12.5 km Pursuit 0+1+1+2
1997-01-04 Oberhof 40 61 10 km Sprint 2+3
1996-12-15 Holmenkollen 8 5-2 4x7.5 km Relay 0-- 0--
1996-12-14 Holmenkollen 15 6 12.5 km Pursuit 0+3+2+0
1996-12-12 Holmenkollen 6 36 10 km Sprint 0+1
1996-12-08 ÷stersund 8 2-2 4x7.5 km Relay 0-- 1--
1996-12-07 ÷stersund 20 38 10 km Sprint 1+0
1996-12-05 ÷stersund 34 74 20 km Individual 1+2+1+0
1996-12-01 Lillehammer 28 32 12.5 km Pursuit 0+0+1+0
1996-11-30 Lillehammer 32 - 10 km Sprint 3+0
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline Shootings
1996-03-17 Hochfilzen 5 3-4 4x7.5 km Relay 0-- 2--
1996-03-16 Hochfilzen 51 - 10 km Sprint 2+1
1996-03-14 Hochfilzen 31 - 20 km Individual 1+1+0+1
1996-03-09 Pokljuka 63 - 10 km Sprint 2+1
1996-03-07 Pokljuka 61 - 20 km Individual 1+0+2+2
1996-02-11 WSC Ruhpolding 10 1-3 4x7.5 km Relay 1-- 0--
1996-02-09 WSC Ruhpolding 26 - 10 km Sprint 0+2
1996-02-06 WSC Ruhpolding -3 10 km Team
1996-02-04 WSC Ruhpolding 17 - 20 km Individual 0+1+0+1
1996-01-20 Brezno-Osrblie 40 - 10 km Sprint 1+0
1996-01-18 Brezno-Osrblie 44 - 20 km Individual 1+1+0+2
1996-01-14 Antholz-Anterselva 3 1-3 4x7.5 km Relay 0-- 0--
1996-01-13 Antholz-Anterselva 51 - 10 km Sprint 1+2
1995-12-16 Holmenkollen 38 - 10 km Sprint 0+2
1995-12-14 Holmenkollen 12 - 20 km Individual 1+0+1+0
1995-12-09 ÷stersund 65 - 10 km Sprint 2+2
1995-12-07 ÷stersund 12 - 20 km Individual 0+0+0+2
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline Shootings
1995-03-19 Lillehammer 7 8-3 4x7.5 km Relay 0-- 1--
1995-03-18 Lillehammer 4 - 10 km Sprint 2+0
1995-03-16 Lillehammer 4 - 20 km Individual 1+1+0+0
1995-03-11 Lahti 13 - 10 km Sprint 1+2
1995-03-09 Lahti 9 - 20 km Individual 1+1+1+0
1995-02-19 WSC Antholz-Anterselva 4 1-3 4x7.5 km Relay 0-- 0--
1995-02-18 WSC Antholz-Anterselva 5 - 10 km Sprint 0+1
1995-02-16 WSC Antholz-Anterselva 78 - 20 km Individual 3+1+2+0
1995-01-29 Ruhpolding 2 1-3 4x7.5 km Relay 0-- 0--
1995-01-28 Ruhpolding 3 - 10 km Sprint 0+1
1995-01-26 Ruhpolding 8 - 20 km Individual 0+0+1+0
1995-01-21 Oberhof 32 - 10 km Sprint 0+3
1994-12-17 Bad Gastein 5 4-4 4x7.5 km Relay 0-- 3--
1994-12-16 Bad Gastein 18 - 10 km Sprint 0+2
1994-12-14 Bad Gastein 1 - 20 km Individual 0+2+0+0
1994-12-11 Bad Gastein 2 5-4 4x7.5 km Relay 0-- 0--
1994-12-10 Bad Gastein 31 - 10 km Sprint 0+3
1994-12-08 Bad Gastein 8 - 20 km Individual 0+0+2+1
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline Shootings
1994-03-20 Canmore 3 8-1 4x7.5 km Relay
1994-03-19 Canmore 29 - 10 km Sprint 0+3
1994-03-17 Canmore 36 - 20 km Individual 1+2+1+1
1994-03-13 Hinton 1 3-1 4x7.5 km Relay
1994-03-12 Hinton 16 - 10 km Sprint 0+1
1994-03-10 Hinton 37 - 20 km Individual 1+2+0+2
1994-02-26 Lillehammer 6 1-1 4x7.5 km Relay 0-- 0--
1994-02-20 Lillehammer 22 - 20 km Individual 0+1+1+1
1994-01-22 Antholz-Anterselva 72 - 10 km Sprint 2+2
1994-01-20 Antholz-Anterselva 2 - 20 km Individual 0+0+0+0
1994-01-16 Ruhpolding 2 2-1 4x7.5 km Relay
1994-01-15 Ruhpolding 1 - 10 km Sprint 1+0
1994-01-13 Ruhpolding 37 - 20 km Individual 0+0+1+1
1993-12-19 Pokljuka 3 7-1 4x7.5 km Relay
1993-12-18 Pokljuka 21 - 10 km Sprint 0+0
1993-12-16 Pokljuka 41 - 20 km Individual 0+0+3+0
1993-12-12 Bad Gastein 4 6-1 4x7.5 km Relay
1993-12-11 Bad Gastein 29 - 10 km Sprint 1+2
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline Shootings
1993-01-23 Antholz-Anterselva 74 - 10 km Sprint 3+1
1993-01-21 Antholz-Anterselva 82 - 20 km Individual 2+2+1+2
1992-12-19 Pokljuka 63 - 10 km Sprint 2+1
1992-12-17 Pokljuka 33 - 20 km Individual 1+2+0+1
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline Shootings
2004-02-13 WSC Oberhof 15 10-2 4x7.5 km Relay 0-1 0-0
2004-02-08 WSC Oberhof 46 44 12.5 km Pursuit 0+1+3+2
2004-02-07 WSC Oberhof 44 78 10 km Sprint 1+1
2001-02-10 WSC Pokljuka 10 7-1 4x7.5 km Relay 1-3 0-1
2001-02-09 WSC Pokljuka 6 24 15 km Mass Start 1+1+1+0
2001-02-07 WSC Pokljuka 13 30 20 km Individual 1+0+2+1
2001-02-04 WSC Pokljuka 31 29 12.5 km Pursuit 1+2+2+1
2001-02-03 WSC Pokljuka 29 40 10 km Sprint 1+2
2000-02-23 WSC Holmenkollen 47 39 20 km Individual 0+2+1+0
2000-02-20 WSC Holmenkollen 21 34 12.5 km Pursuit 0+2+1+0
2000-02-19 WSC Holmenkollen 34 18 10 km Sprint 0+1
1999-03-13 WSC Holmenkollen 19 2 15 km Mass Start 1+0+1+3
1999-03-11 WSC Holmenkollen 22 28 20 km Individual 1+1+0+0
1999-02-14 WSC Kontiolahti 8 4-2 4x7.5 km Relay 0-- 1--
1999-02-13 WSC Kontiolahti 8 2 12.5 km Pursuit 0+2+1+2
1999-02-12 WSC Kontiolahti 81 10 km Sprint 0+0
1998-03-15 WSC Hochfilzen 6 11-1 10 km Team 0
1998-02-21 Nagano 9 8-1 4x7.5 km Relay 0-3 0-3
1998-02-11 Nagano 54 42 20 km Individual 1+3+3+0
1997-02-09 WSC Brezno-Osrblie 11-3 4x7.5 km Relay 0-1 1-3
1997-02-07 WSC Brezno-Osrblie 15 1 20 km Individual 1+1+0+0
1997-02-02 WSC Brezno-Osrblie 5 4 12.5 km Pursuit 2+0+2+0
1997-02-01 WSC Brezno-Osrblie 4 26 10 km Sprint 0+2
1996-02-11 WSC Ruhpolding 10 1-3 4x7.5 km Relay 1-- 0--
1996-02-09 WSC Ruhpolding 26 - 10 km Sprint 0+2
1996-02-06 WSC Ruhpolding -3 10 km Team
1996-02-04 WSC Ruhpolding 17 - 20 km Individual 0+1+0+1
1995-02-19 WSC Antholz-Anterselva 4 1-3 4x7.5 km Relay 0-- 0--
1995-02-18 WSC Antholz-Anterselva 5 - 10 km Sprint 0+1
1995-02-16 WSC Antholz-Anterselva 78 - 20 km Individual 3+1+2+0
1994-02-26 Lillehammer 6 1-1 4x7.5 km Relay 0-- 0--
1994-02-20 Lillehammer 22 - 20 km Individual 0+1+1+1
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline Shootings
1994-12-14 Bad Gastein 1 - 20 km Individual 0+2+0+0
1994-03-13 Hinton 1 3-1 4x7.5 km Relay
1994-01-15 Ruhpolding 1 - 10 km Sprint 1+0

Info

Name Patrick Favre
Nation Italy
Born48 y (30.Jul 1972)
Results1993 - 2004
MaratonNo.98 - 2175 pts

World Champs Medals

Sprint Kontiolahti 1999
Relay Brezno-Osrblie 1997
Team Ruhpolding 1996
World Cup Total 1st T-3 T-10
Total011
World Cup Races 1st T-3 T-10
Sprint1312
Pursuit003
Mass Start001
Individual1210
Total2526