Login

Frank Luck

Normal Ranking Shooting

Season WC-Total Races Average Wins T-3 T-10 T-40 Prone Standing C.S
2003/2004 39 (113 pts) 14 29.2 - - 2 11 92.73% 92.73% 6
2002/2003 17 (291 pts) 22 24.4 - 1 5 19 86.86% 90.29% 5
2001/2002 6 (621 pts) 22 11.0 2 6 14 22 90.56% 91.67% 9
2000/2001 12 (433 pts) 21 19.6 - 2 9 18 90.63% 87.50% 7
1999/2000 5 (379 pts) 25 12.1 1 7 13 25 89.05% 81.43% 2
Show more seasons..

Year Discipline Hosts

2003/04 2002/03 2001/02 2000/01 1999/00 1998/99 1997/98 1996/97 1995/96 1994/95 1993/94 1992/93 1991/92 1990/91 1989/90 1988/89 1987/88 1986/87 1985/86
Olympics & World Champs Victories

Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline Shootings
2004-02-13 WSC Oberhof 3-1 4x7.5 km Relay 0-0 0-0
2004-01-24 Antholz-Anterselva 54 10 10 km Sprint 1+1
2004-01-22 Antholz-Anterselva 39 79 20 km Individual 2+0+0+1
2004-01-18 Ruhpolding 36 22 12.5 km Pursuit 1+1+0+0
2004-01-17 Ruhpolding 22 85 10 km Sprint 0+0
2004-01-11 Pokljuka 11 27 15 km Mass Start 0+0+1+0
2004-01-10 Pokljuka 34 42 12.5 km Pursuit 0+0+1+0
2004-01-08 Pokljuka 42 12 10 km Sprint 1+0
2003-12-27 SE Gelsenkirchen 8 4-2 Single Mixed Relay
2003-12-21 Brezno-Osrblie 6 24 12.5 km Pursuit 0+0+0+0
2003-12-19 Brezno-Osrblie 24 89 10 km Sprint 0+0
2003-12-18 Brezno-Osrblie 42 77 20 km Individual 0+0+0+1
2003-12-14 Hochfilzen 35 32 12.5 km Pursuit 0+2+1+2
2003-12-11 Hochfilzen 32 57 10 km Sprint 0+0
2003-12-07 Kontiolahti 6 26 12.5 km Pursuit 0+0+0+0
2003-12-06 Kontiolahti 1 4-4 4x7.5 km Relay 0-0 1-3
2003-12-04 Kontiolahti 26 52 10 km Sprint 0+0
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline Shootings
2003-03-23 WSC Khanty-Mansijsk 17 22 15 km Mass Start 1+1+3+0
2003-03-21 WSC Khanty-Mansijsk 5-4 4x7.5 km Relay 0-0 0-1
2003-03-19 WSC Khanty-Mansijsk 36 56 20 km Individual 3+0+2+0
2003-03-16 WSC Khanty-Mansijsk 5 30 12.5 km Pursuit 0+0+0+0
2003-03-15 WSC Khanty-Mansijsk 30 33 10 km Sprint 1+2
2003-02-23 Östersund 28 35 12.5 km Pursuit 1+1+0+1
2003-02-21 Östersund 35 19 20 km Individual 1+0+1+0
2003-02-20 Östersund 8 7 10 km Sprint 0+0
2003-02-16 Holmenkollen 14 19 12.5 km Pursuit 0+0+1+0
2003-02-15 Holmenkollen 19 17 10 km Sprint 1+0
2003-02-13 Holmenkollen 7 5-4 4x7.5 km Relay 0-0 0-0
2003-02-09 Lahti 19 16 15 km Mass Start 0+2+0+1
2003-02-08 Lahti 52 8 10 km Sprint 3+0
2003-01-26 Antholz-Anterselva 14 15 15 km Mass Start 1+0+0+1
2003-01-23 Antholz-Anterselva 4 54 20 km Individual 0+0+0+0
2003-01-19 Ruhpolding 3 9 12.5 km Pursuit 0+0+0+0
2003-01-18 Ruhpolding 9 49 10 km Sprint 0+1
2003-01-09 Oberhof 69 43 10 km Sprint 1+2
2002-12-28 SE Gelsenkirchen 5 2-2 Single Mixed Relay
2002-12-22 Brezno-Osrblie 32 12 12.5 km Pursuit 0+1+0+2
2002-12-20 Brezno-Osrblie 2 4-4 4x7.5 km Relay 0-0 0-0
2002-12-19 Brezno-Osrblie 12 84 10 km Sprint 0+0
2002-12-15 Östersund 32 50 12.5 km Pursuit 1+0+0+1
2002-12-14 Östersund 50 53 10 km Sprint 0+1
2002-12-12 Östersund 5 3-3 4x7.5 km Relay 0-0 0-0
2002-12-08 Östersund 24 25 12.5 km Pursuit 1+0+0+0
2002-12-07 Östersund 3 2-4 4x7.5 km Relay 0-3 0-0
2002-12-05 Östersund 25 34 10 km Sprint 0+1
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline Shootings
2002-03-24 WSC Holmenkollen 6 6 15 km Mass Start 1+1+0+0
2002-03-23 Holmenkollen 12 1 12.5 km Pursuit 3+3+0+1
2002-03-21 Holmenkollen 1 31 10 km Sprint 0+0
2002-03-17 Lahti 5 10 12.5 km Pursuit 0+0+0+0
2002-03-16 Lahti 1 5-4 4x7.5 km Relay 0-3 0-0
2002-03-14 Lahti 10 17 10 km Sprint 1+0
2002-03-10 Östersund 27 29 12.5 km Pursuit 1+0+3+0
2002-03-09 Östersund 29 55 10 km Sprint 2+0
2002-02-20 Salt Lake City 6-4 4x7.5 km Relay 0-0 0-0
2002-02-16 Salt Lake City 11 29 12.5 km Pursuit 0+0+0+1
2002-02-13 Salt Lake City 29 37 10 km Sprint 1+1
2002-02-11 Salt Lake City 77 20 km Individual 0+0+0+0
2002-01-20 Ruhpolding 2 5 12.5 km Pursuit 0+0+0+0
2002-01-18 Ruhpolding 5 72 10 km Sprint 0+0
2002-01-16 Ruhpolding 1 10-4 4x7.5 km Relay 0-1 0-2
2002-01-12 Oberhof 24 2 15 km Mass Start 1+0+1+0
2002-01-11 Oberhof 8 23 12.5 km Pursuit 0+0+0+0
2002-01-09 Oberhof 23 73 10 km Sprint 1+2
2001-12-22 Brezno-Osrblie 21 1 15 km Mass Start 2+0+2+1
2001-12-21 Brezno-Osrblie 5 59 10 km Sprint 0+0
2001-12-19 Brezno-Osrblie 1 48 20 km Individual 0+1+0+0
2001-12-16 Pokljuka 8 7 12.5 km Pursuit 0+0+0+1
2001-12-13 Pokljuka 7 61 20 km Individual 0+0+0+0
2001-12-09 Hochfilzen 2 3 12.5 km Pursuit 0+0+1+0
2001-12-08 Hochfilzen 1 2-4 4x7.5 km Relay 0-0 0-2
2001-12-06 Hochfilzen 3 61 10 km Sprint 0+0
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline Shootings
2001-03-17 Holmenkollen 11 24 12.5 km Pursuit 0+3+0+0
2001-03-16 Holmenkollen 24 44 10 km Sprint 1+1
2001-03-07 Lake Placid NY 7 67 10 km Sprint 0+1
2001-03-03 Soldier Hollow UT 5 3 12.5 km Pursuit 0+0+0+0
2001-03-02 Soldier Hollow UT 3 23 10 km Sprint 0+0
2001-02-28 Soldier Hollow UT 16 14 20 km Individual 1+0+0+1
2001-02-10 WSC Pokljuka 12 2-3 4x7.5 km Relay 0-1 0-0
2001-02-09 WSC Pokljuka 22 17 15 km Mass Start 1+1+0+1
2001-02-04 WSC Pokljuka 17 11 12.5 km Pursuit 1+0+1+1
2001-02-03 WSC Pokljuka 11 62 10 km Sprint 0+0
2001-01-21 Antholz-Anterselva 10 13 15 km Mass Start 0+1+1+2
2001-01-20 Antholz-Anterselva 1 3-3 4x7.5 km Relay 0-1 0-0
2001-01-18 Antholz-Anterselva 5 35 10 km Sprint 0+0
2001-01-14 Ruhpolding 2 4 12.5 km Pursuit 0+0+0+0
2001-01-12 Ruhpolding 4 42 10 km Sprint 0+0
2001-01-06 Oberhof DNS 34 12.5 km Pursuit
2001-01-04 Oberhof 34 56 10 km Sprint 1+0
2000-12-17 Antholz-Anterselva 6 4 12.5 km Pursuit 1+0+2+0
2000-12-15 Antholz-Anterselva 4 70 10 km Sprint 0+0
2000-12-14 Antholz-Anterselva 26 82 20 km Individual 0+0+0+3
2000-12-08 Antholz-Anterselva 42 59 12.5 km Pursuit 0+0+1+0
2000-12-07 Antholz-Anterselva 59 52 10 km Sprint 1+2
2000-12-01 Antholz-Anterselva 65 67 10 km Sprint 2+1
2000-11-30 Antholz-Anterselva 38 26 20 km Individual 0+1+1+1
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline Shootings
2000-03-19 Khanty-Mansijsk 7 4 15 km Mass Start 0+0+1+3
2000-03-18 Khanty-Mansijsk 4 6 12.5 km Pursuit 0+2+1+0
2000-03-17 Khanty-Mansijsk 6 70 10 km Sprint 1+0
2000-03-12 Lahti 5 13 12.5 km Pursuit 0+0+0+2
2000-03-11 WSC Lahti 7-1 4x7.5 km Relay 0-0 0-2
2000-03-09 Lahti 13 79 20 km Individual 2+0+1+1
2000-02-26 WSC Holmenkollen 17 2 15 km Mass Start 3+1+0+0
2000-02-23 WSC Holmenkollen 63 20 km Individual 0+0+0+1
2000-02-20 WSC Holmenkollen 4 12.5 km Pursuit 1+0+0+1
2000-02-19 WSC Holmenkollen 4 52 10 km Sprint 1+0
2000-02-13 Östersund 19 26 12.5 km Pursuit 0+1+2+0
2000-02-11 Östersund 26 35 10 km Sprint 0+3
2000-01-23 Antholz-Anterselva 2 8-1 4x7.5 km Relay 0-1 0-1
2000-01-22 Antholz-Anterselva 14 13 12.5 km Pursuit 1+0+4+1
2000-01-20 Antholz-Anterselva 13 62 10 km Sprint 0+1
2000-01-16 Ruhpolding 25 34 12.5 km Pursuit 1+0+1+0
2000-01-15 Ruhpolding 34 46 10 km Sprint 1+1
2000-01-13 Ruhpolding 1 4-1 4x7.5 km Relay 0-0 0-1
2000-01-12 Ruhpolding 13 3 15 km Mass Start 0+1+0+2
2000-01-09 Oberhof 2 2-1 4x7.5 km Relay 0-0 0-2
2000-01-07 Oberhof 10 2 12.5 km Pursuit 1+0+1+2
2000-01-06 Oberhof 2 77 10 km Sprint 0+0
1999-12-19 Pokljuka 24 2 15 km Mass Start 0+3+2+2
1999-12-17 Pokljuka 3 84 10 km Sprint 0+0
1999-12-15 Pokljuka 3 85 20 km Individual 0+1+0+0
1999-12-11 Pokljuka 3 2-1 4x7.5 km Relay 0-0 0-0
1999-12-10 Pokljuka 14 37 12.5 km Pursuit 0+0+1+1
1999-12-08 Pokljuka 37 66 10 km Sprint 1+2
1999-12-05 Hochfilzen 3 3-2 4x7.5 km Relay 0-1 0-0
1999-12-04 Hochfilzen 2 3 12.5 km Pursuit 0+0+0+2
1999-12-02 Hochfilzen 3 86 20 km Individual 1+0+0+0
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline Shootings
1999-03-14 Holmenkollen 1 8 12.5 km Pursuit 0+0+1+0
1999-03-13 WSC Holmenkollen 20 10 15 km Mass Start 3+1+0+0
1999-03-12 Holmenkollen 8 62 10 km Sprint 1+0
1999-03-11 WSC Holmenkollen 24 55 20 km Individual 2+1+0+0
1999-03-06 Val Cartier 24 22 12.5 km Pursuit 1+2+1+1
1999-03-04 Val Cartier 22 38 10 km Sprint 2+2
1999-02-28 Lake Placid NY 2 6-1 4x7.5 km Relay 0-1 0-2
1999-02-27 Lake Placid NY 8 14 12.5 km Pursuit 0+0+1+1
1999-02-26 Lake Placid NY 14 46 10 km Sprint 0+2
1999-02-14 WSC Kontiolahti 4 6-4 4x7.5 km Relay 0-- 0--
1999-02-13 WSC Kontiolahti 1 12.5 km Pursuit 0+0+1+2
1999-02-12 WSC Kontiolahti 59 10 km Sprint 0+0
1999-01-24 Antholz-Anterselva 1 8-4 4x7.5 km Relay 0-1 0-3
1999-01-23 Antholz-Anterselva 5 2 12.5 km Pursuit 0+0+1+0
1999-01-22 Antholz-Anterselva 2 30 10 km Sprint 1+0
1999-01-17 Ruhpolding 10 18 12.5 km Pursuit 1+0+0+1
1999-01-16 Ruhpolding 18 34 10 km Sprint 1+1
1999-01-14 Ruhpolding 1 3-4 4x7.5 km Relay 0-1 0-0
1999-01-13 Ruhpolding 2 4 15 km Mass Start 0+1+0+0
1999-01-10 Oberhof 1 5-4 4x7.5 km Relay 0-0 0-2
1999-01-09 Oberhof 3 7 12.5 km Pursuit 0+0+1+0
1999-01-08 Oberhof 7 12 10 km Sprint 0+1
1998-12-20 Brezno-Osrblie 4 4 12.5 km Pursuit 0+0+1+1
1998-12-19 Brezno-Osrblie 4 27 10 km Sprint 0+1
1998-12-18 Brezno-Osrblie 1 1-4 4x7.5 km Relay 0-0 0-1
1998-12-16 Brezno-Osrblie 9 63 20 km Individual 0+1+0+2
1998-12-13 Hochfilzen 8 58 20 km Individual 0+2+0+0
1998-12-12 Hochfilzen 11 4 12.5 km Pursuit 2+0+1+1
1998-12-11 Hochfilzen 4 81 10 km Sprint 0+0
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline Shootings
1998-03-15 WSC Hochfilzen 19-4 10 km Team 1
1998-03-14 Hochfilzen 18 38 10 km Sprint 1+1
1998-03-12 Hochfilzen 5 29 20 km Individual 0+0+0+0
1998-03-08 WSC Pokljuka 16 28 12.5 km Pursuit 0+2+0+1
1998-03-07 Pokljuka 28 42 10 km Sprint 0+2
1998-03-05 Pokljuka 1 29 10 km Sprint 0+0
1998-03-03 Pokljuka 22 - 20 km Individual 0+1+0+0
1998-02-21 Nagano 4-4 4x7.5 km Relay 0-2 0-1
1998-02-18 Nagano 7 71 10 km Sprint 1+0
1998-01-18 Antholz-Anterselva 1 6-4 4x7.5 km Relay 0-3 0-1
1998-01-17 Antholz-Anterselva 5 75 10 km Sprint 0+0
1998-01-15 Antholz-Anterselva 18 76 20 km Individual 0+1+0+1
1998-01-11 Ruhpolding 2 7-4 4x7.5 km Relay 0-1 0-0
1998-01-10 Ruhpolding 19 12 10 km Sprint 0+0
1998-01-08 Ruhpolding 15 18 10 km Sprint 1+0
1997-12-20 Kontiolahti 6 - 12.5 km Pursuit
1997-12-18 Kontiolahti 11 - 10 km Sprint
1997-12-13 Östersund 18 - 10 km Sprint
1997-12-11 Östersund 23 - 20 km Individual 0+1+0+2
1997-12-07 Lillehammer 5 1 12.5 km Pursuit 1+1+0+2
1997-12-06 Lillehammer 1 - 10 km Sprint 0+0
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline Shootings
1997-03-16 Novosibirsk 15 9 10 km Mass Start 0+2+0+2
1997-03-15 Novosibirsk 31 - 10 km Sprint 1+1
1997-03-13 Novosibirsk 4 68 20 km Individual 1+1+0+1
1997-03-08 Nozawa Onsen 21 42 10 km Sprint 1+2
1997-03-06 Nozawa Onsen DNF 62 20 km Individual -+-+-+-
1997-02-09 WSC Brezno-Osrblie 10-4 4x7.5 km Relay 0-0 0-0
1997-02-05 WSC Brezno-Osrblie 16-3 10 km Team 0
1997-02-02 WSC Brezno-Osrblie 9 7 12.5 km Pursuit 1+0+0+1
1997-02-01 WSC Brezno-Osrblie 7 86 10 km Sprint 0+1
1997-01-19 Antholz-Anterselva 1 1-4 4x7.5 km Relay 0-0 0-0
1997-01-18 Antholz-Anterselva 10 77 10 km Sprint 0+1
1997-01-09 Ruhpolding 20 75 20 km Individual 1+0+0+0
1997-01-05 Oberhof 15 8 12.5 km Pursuit 1+0+1+1
1997-01-04 Oberhof 8 86 10 km Sprint 0+2
1996-12-15 Holmenkollen 1 7-4 4x7.5 km Relay 0-- 0--
1996-12-14 Holmenkollen 13 18 12.5 km Pursuit 0+0+2+0
1996-12-12 Holmenkollen 18 72 10 km Sprint 1+1
1996-12-08 Östersund 1 6-3 4x7.5 km Relay 0-- 0--
1996-12-07 Östersund 21 121 10 km Sprint 1+0
1996-12-05 Östersund 19 103 20 km Individual 0+0+2+0
1996-12-01 Lillehammer 7 5 12.5 km Pursuit 0+0+1+2
1996-11-30 Lillehammer 5 - 10 km Sprint 1+0
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline Shootings
1996-03-17 Hochfilzen 4 4-2 4x7.5 km Relay 0-- 0--
1996-03-16 Hochfilzen 18 - 10 km Sprint 1+2
1996-03-14 Hochfilzen 10 - 20 km Individual 0+0+0+1
1996-03-10 Pokljuka 3 18-2 4x7.5 km Relay 0-- 0--
1996-03-09 Pokljuka 16 - 10 km Sprint 1+1
1996-03-07 Pokljuka 10 - 20 km Individual 0+0+0+0
1996-02-11 WSC Ruhpolding 8-3 4x7.5 km Relay 0-- 0--
1996-02-09 WSC Ruhpolding 33 - 10 km Sprint 1+1
1996-02-04 WSC Ruhpolding 8 - 20 km Individual 0+0+0+1
1996-01-14 Antholz-Anterselva 5 2-3 4x7.5 km Relay 0-- 0--
1996-01-13 Antholz-Anterselva 10 - 10 km Sprint 0+1
1996-01-11 Antholz-Anterselva 13 - 20 km Individual 0+0+0+1
1995-12-17 Holmenkollen 2 -3 4x7.5 km Relay
1995-12-16 Holmenkollen 13 - 10 km Sprint 0+1
1995-12-14 Holmenkollen 5 - 20 km Individual 0+0+0+1
1995-12-10 Östersund 2 -3 4x7.5 km Relay
1995-12-09 Östersund 11 - 10 km Sprint 0+1
1995-12-07 Östersund 9 - 20 km Individual 0+0+2+0
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline Shootings
1995-03-18 Lillehammer 20 - 10 km Sprint 0+0
1995-03-16 Lillehammer 10 - 20 km Individual 1+0+0+1
1995-03-11 Lahti 29 - 10 km Sprint 0+2
1995-03-09 Lahti 21 - 20 km Individual 0+0+0+1
1995-02-19 WSC Antholz-Anterselva 7-3 4x7.5 km Relay 0-- 0--
1995-02-18 WSC Antholz-Anterselva 7 - 10 km Sprint 0+0
1995-02-16 WSC Antholz-Anterselva 11 - 20 km Individual 1+1+0+0
1995-01-29 Ruhpolding 1 3-2 4x7.5 km Relay 0-- 0--
1995-01-28 Ruhpolding 9 - 10 km Sprint 1+0
1995-01-26 Ruhpolding 20 - 20 km Individual 0+2+0+0
1995-01-22 Oberhof 1 14-1 10 km Team 1
1995-01-21 Oberhof 11 - 10 km Sprint 0+1
1995-01-19 Oberhof 20 - 20 km Individual 1+2+0+0
1994-12-17 Bad Gastein 3 6-3 4x7.5 km Relay 0-- 0--
1994-12-16 Bad Gastein 3 - 10 km Sprint 0+0
1994-12-14 Bad Gastein 26 - 20 km Individual 0+1+0+2
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline Shootings
1994-03-19 Canmore 31 - 10 km Sprint 1+1
1994-03-17 Canmore 15 - 20 km Individual 0+0+2+1
1994-03-13 Hinton 2 1-2 4x7.5 km Relay
1994-03-12 Hinton 3 - 10 km Sprint 0+1
1994-03-10 Hinton 3 - 20 km Individual 0+0+1+0
1994-02-26 Lillehammer 5-2 4x7.5 km Relay 0-- 0--
1994-02-23 Lillehammer 6 - 10 km Sprint 1+1
1994-02-20 Lillehammer - 20 km Individual 0+2+0+1
1994-01-23 Antholz-Anterselva 2 17-2 4x7.5 km Relay
1994-01-22 Antholz-Anterselva 1 - 10 km Sprint 0+0
1994-01-20 Antholz-Anterselva 3 - 20 km Individual 0+0+0+2
1994-01-16 Ruhpolding 3 6-2 4x7.5 km Relay
1994-01-15 Ruhpolding 20 - 10 km Sprint 0+0
1994-01-13 Ruhpolding 28 - 20 km Individual 0+0+1+1
1993-12-19 Pokljuka 1 8-2 4x7.5 km Relay
1993-12-18 Pokljuka 8 - 10 km Sprint 0+1
1993-12-16 Pokljuka 11 - 20 km Individual 0+1+0+0
1993-12-12 Bad Gastein 3 7-2 4x7.5 km Relay
1993-12-11 Bad Gastein 34 - 10 km Sprint 1+1
1993-12-09 Bad Gastein 4 - 20 km Individual 0+2+0+1
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline Shootings
1993-03-21 Kontiolahti 2 2-2 4x7.5 km Relay
1993-03-20 Kontiolahti 4 - 10 km Sprint 0+0
1993-03-13 Östersund 45 - 10 km Sprint 2+1
1993-03-07 Lillehammer 2 6-2 4x7.5 km Relay
1993-03-06 Lillehammer 1 - 10 km Sprint 0+0
1993-03-04 Lillehammer 5 - 20 km Individual 1+0+1+0
1993-02-14 WSC Borovetz 10-2 4x7.5 km Relay 0-- 0--
1993-02-11 WSC Borovetz 10 88 20 km Individual 1+1+1+0
1993-02-09 WSC Borovetz 18-2 20 km Team 2
1993-01-24 Antholz-Anterselva 3 19-2 4x7.5 km Relay
1993-01-23 Antholz-Anterselva 21 - 10 km Sprint 2+0
1993-01-21 Antholz-Anterselva 24 - 20 km Individual 0+2+1+0
1993-01-17 Val Ridanna 3 6-2 4x7.5 km Relay
1993-01-16 Val Ridanna 31 - 10 km Sprint 1+3
1993-01-15 Val Ridanna 20 - 20 km Individual 1+1+0+1
1992-12-20 Pokljuka 5 1-2 4x7.5 km Relay
1992-12-19 Pokljuka 22 - 10 km Sprint 0+2
1992-12-17 Pokljuka 5 - 20 km Individual 0+0+0+0
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline Shootings
1992-03-22 WSC Novosibirsk 7 8-3 20 km Team 2
1992-03-21 Novosibirsk 32 53 10 km Sprint 2+0
1992-03-19 Novosibirsk 41 53 20 km Individual 1+1+3+1
1992-03-14 Fagernes 12 54 20 km Individual 0+1+1+2
1992-03-12 Fagernes 42 61 10 km Sprint 1+2
1992-03-10 Fagernes 29 65 20 km Individual 0+0+0+0
1992-01-23 Antholz-Anterselva 17 80 20 km Individual 1+1+1+0
1992-01-19 Ruhpolding 2 10-1 4x7.5 km Relay
1992-01-18 Ruhpolding 14 105 10 km Sprint 0+0
1992-01-16 Ruhpolding 30 101 20 km Individual 1+1+0+0
1991-12-21 Hochfilzen 9 78 10 km Sprint 2+0
1991-12-19 Hochfilzen 20 80 20 km Individual 0+0+0+0
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline Shootings
1991-03-17 Canmore 1 11-3 20 km Team 1
1991-03-16 Canmore 7 37 10 km Sprint 1+0
1991-02-23 WSC Lahti 2-2 4x7.5 km Relay 0- 0-
1991-02-19 WSC Lahti 50 10 km Sprint 1+0
1991-02-03 Oberhof 1 6-2 4x7.5 km Relay
1991-02-02 Oberhof 1 31 10 km Sprint 0+1
1991-01-31 Oberhof 2 38 20 km Individual 0+0+0+2
1991-01-27 Antholz-Anterselva 3 12-2 4x7.5 km Relay
1991-01-26 Antholz-Anterselva 15 52 10 km Sprint 0+2
1991-01-24 Antholz-Anterselva 34 - 20 km Individual 3+1+1+0
1991-01-20 Ruhpolding 7 21-2 20 km Team 1
1991-01-19 Ruhpolding 19 67 10 km Sprint 2+0
1991-01-17 Ruhpolding 6 78 20 km Individual 0+0+0+1
1990-12-16 Les Saisies 5 10-2 4x7.5 km Relay
1990-12-15 Les Saisies 2 68 10 km Sprint 1+0
1990-12-13 Les Saisies 5 75 20 km Individual 0+2+0+1
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline Shootings
1990-03-18 WSC Kontiolahti 6-1 4x7.5 km Relay 0- 0-
1990-03-17 Kontiolahti 10 44 10 km Sprint 1+1
1990-03-15 Kontiolahti 9 36 20 km Individual 0+1+0+3
1990-03-10 WSC Holmenkollen 5 65 10 km Sprint 1+0
1990-03-08 WSC Holmenkollen 14-4 20 km Team 1
1990-02-20 WSC Minsk-Raubichi 6 32 20 km Individual 0+0+1+1
1990-02-04 Walchsee 1 4-1 4x7.5 km Relay
1990-02-03 Walchsee 2 - 10 km Sprint 1+0
1990-01-28 Ruhpolding 3 4-1 4x7.5 km Relay
1990-01-27 Ruhpolding 9 - 10 km Sprint
1990-01-25 Ruhpolding 2 - 20 km Individual 1
1990-01-21 Antholz-Anterselva 6 9-1 4x7.5 km Relay
1990-01-20 Antholz-Anterselva 9 60 20 km Individual 0+3+0+0
1989-12-16 Obertauern 20 51 10 km Sprint 1+1
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline Shootings
1989-03-11 Östersund DNS 49 10 km Sprint
1989-03-04 Hämeenlinna 18 20 10 km Sprint 1+1
1989-03-02 Hämeenlinna 11 21 20 km Individual 2+0+1+0
1989-02-12 WSC Feistritz 1-1 4x7.5 km Relay
1989-02-11 WSC Feistritz 55 10 km Sprint 0+0
1989-02-07 WSC Feistritz 4 44 20 km Individual 0+2+0+0
1989-01-29 Ruhpolding 1 7-1 4x7.5 km Relay
1989-01-28 Ruhpolding 14 69 10 km Sprint 1+1
1989-01-26 Ruhpolding 15 73 20 km Individual 0+1+0+1
1989-01-22 Borovetz 2 5-1 4x7.5 km Relay
1989-01-21 Borovetz 15 60 10 km Sprint 1+1
1989-01-19 Borovetz 9 75 20 km Individual 1+0+1+1
1988-12-18 Les Saisies 1 10-4 20 km Team 1
1988-12-17 Les Saisies 1 77 10 km Sprint 1+0
1988-12-15 Les Saisies 9 69 20 km Individual 0+1+1+1
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline Shootings
1988-03-13 Holmenkollen 3 8-1 4x7.5 km Relay
1988-03-12 Holmenkollen 21 57 10 km Sprint 1+1
1988-03-11 Holmenkollen 20 32 20 km Individual 0+2+1+1
1988-02-23 Calgary 6 36 10 km Sprint 0+1
1988-01-24 Antholz-Anterselva 1 7-1 4x7.5 km Relay
1988-01-23 Antholz-Anterselva 30 80 20 km Individual 3+1+2+3
1988-01-21 Antholz-Anterselva 15 24 10 km Sprint 1+0
1987-12-17 Hochfilzen 28 64 20 km Individual 1+0+0+0
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline Shootings
1987-02-28 WJC Lahti -3 4x7.5 km Relay
1987-02-27 WJC Lahti - 10 km Sprint
1987-02-25 WJC Lahti - 15 km Individual
1987-01-25 Ruhpolding 2 -1 4x7.5 km Relay
1987-01-24 Ruhpolding 5 9 10 km Sprint 0+0
1987-01-18 Antholz-Anterselva 3 -2 4x7.5 km Relay
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline Shootings
1986-02-16 WJC Falun -1 3x7.5 km Relay
1986-02-15 WJC Falun - 10 km Sprint
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline Shootings
2004-02-13 WSC Oberhof 3-1 4x7.5 km Relay 0-0 0-0
2003-03-23 WSC Khanty-Mansijsk 17 22 15 km Mass Start 1+1+3+0
2003-03-21 WSC Khanty-Mansijsk 5-4 4x7.5 km Relay 0-0 0-1
2003-03-19 WSC Khanty-Mansijsk 36 56 20 km Individual 3+0+2+0
2003-03-16 WSC Khanty-Mansijsk 5 30 12.5 km Pursuit 0+0+0+0
2003-03-15 WSC Khanty-Mansijsk 30 33 10 km Sprint 1+2
2002-03-24 WSC Holmenkollen 6 6 15 km Mass Start 1+1+0+0
2002-02-20 Salt Lake City 6-4 4x7.5 km Relay 0-0 0-0
2002-02-16 Salt Lake City 11 29 12.5 km Pursuit 0+0+0+1
2002-02-13 Salt Lake City 29 37 10 km Sprint 1+1
2002-02-11 Salt Lake City 77 20 km Individual 0+0+0+0
2001-02-10 WSC Pokljuka 12 2-3 4x7.5 km Relay 0-1 0-0
2001-02-09 WSC Pokljuka 22 17 15 km Mass Start 1+1+0+1
2001-02-04 WSC Pokljuka 17 11 12.5 km Pursuit 1+0+1+1
2001-02-03 WSC Pokljuka 11 62 10 km Sprint 0+0
2000-03-11 WSC Lahti 7-1 4x7.5 km Relay 0-0 0-2
2000-02-26 WSC Holmenkollen 17 2 15 km Mass Start 3+1+0+0
2000-02-23 WSC Holmenkollen 63 20 km Individual 0+0+0+1
2000-02-20 WSC Holmenkollen 4 12.5 km Pursuit 1+0+0+1
2000-02-19 WSC Holmenkollen 4 52 10 km Sprint 1+0
1999-03-13 WSC Holmenkollen 20 10 15 km Mass Start 3+1+0+0
1999-03-11 WSC Holmenkollen 24 55 20 km Individual 2+1+0+0
1999-02-14 WSC Kontiolahti 4 6-4 4x7.5 km Relay 0-- 0--
1999-02-13 WSC Kontiolahti 1 12.5 km Pursuit 0+0+1+2
1999-02-12 WSC Kontiolahti 59 10 km Sprint 0+0
1998-03-15 WSC Hochfilzen 19-4 10 km Team 1
1998-03-08 WSC Pokljuka 16 28 12.5 km Pursuit 0+2+0+1
1998-02-21 Nagano 4-4 4x7.5 km Relay 0-2 0-1
1998-02-18 Nagano 7 71 10 km Sprint 1+0
1997-02-09 WSC Brezno-Osrblie 10-4 4x7.5 km Relay 0-0 0-0
1997-02-05 WSC Brezno-Osrblie 16-3 10 km Team 0
1997-02-02 WSC Brezno-Osrblie 9 7 12.5 km Pursuit 1+0+0+1
1997-02-01 WSC Brezno-Osrblie 7 86 10 km Sprint 0+1
1996-02-11 WSC Ruhpolding 8-3 4x7.5 km Relay 0-- 0--
1996-02-09 WSC Ruhpolding 33 - 10 km Sprint 1+1
1996-02-04 WSC Ruhpolding 8 - 20 km Individual 0+0+0+1
1995-02-19 WSC Antholz-Anterselva 7-3 4x7.5 km Relay 0-- 0--
1995-02-18 WSC Antholz-Anterselva 7 - 10 km Sprint 0+0
1995-02-16 WSC Antholz-Anterselva 11 - 20 km Individual 1+1+0+0
1994-02-26 Lillehammer 5-2 4x7.5 km Relay 0-- 0--
1994-02-23 Lillehammer 6 - 10 km Sprint 1+1
1994-02-20 Lillehammer - 20 km Individual 0+2+0+1
1993-02-14 WSC Borovetz 10-2 4x7.5 km Relay 0-- 0--
1993-02-11 WSC Borovetz 10 88 20 km Individual 1+1+1+0
1993-02-09 WSC Borovetz 18-2 20 km Team 2
1992-03-22 WSC Novosibirsk 7 8-3 20 km Team 2
1991-02-23 WSC Lahti 2-2 4x7.5 km Relay 0- 0-
1991-02-19 WSC Lahti 50 10 km Sprint 1+0
1990-03-18 WSC Kontiolahti 6-1 4x7.5 km Relay 0- 0-
1990-03-10 WSC Holmenkollen 5 65 10 km Sprint 1+0
1990-03-08 WSC Holmenkollen 14-4 20 km Team 1
1990-02-20 WSC Minsk-Raubichi 6 32 20 km Individual 0+0+1+1
1989-02-12 WSC Feistritz 1-1 4x7.5 km Relay
1989-02-11 WSC Feistritz 55 10 km Sprint 0+0
1989-02-07 WSC Feistritz 4 44 20 km Individual 0+2+0+0
1988-02-23 Calgary 6 36 10 km Sprint 0+1
1987-02-28 WJC Lahti -3 4x7.5 km Relay
1987-02-27 WJC Lahti - 10 km Sprint
1987-02-25 WJC Lahti - 15 km Individual
1986-02-16 WJC Falun -1 3x7.5 km Relay
1986-02-15 WJC Falun - 10 km Sprint
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline Shootings
2004-02-13 WSC Oberhof 3-1 4x7.5 km Relay 0-0 0-0
2003-12-06 Kontiolahti 1 4-4 4x7.5 km Relay 0-0 1-3
2003-03-21 WSC Khanty-Mansijsk 5-4 4x7.5 km Relay 0-0 0-1
2002-03-21 Holmenkollen 1 31 10 km Sprint 0+0
2002-03-16 Lahti 1 5-4 4x7.5 km Relay 0-3 0-0
2002-01-16 Ruhpolding 1 10-4 4x7.5 km Relay 0-1 0-2
2001-12-19 Brezno-Osrblie 1 48 20 km Individual 0+1+0+0
2001-12-08 Hochfilzen 1 2-4 4x7.5 km Relay 0-0 0-2
2001-01-20 Antholz-Anterselva 1 3-3 4x7.5 km Relay 0-1 0-0
2000-02-20 WSC Holmenkollen 4 12.5 km Pursuit 1+0+0+1
2000-01-13 Ruhpolding 1 4-1 4x7.5 km Relay 0-0 0-1
1999-03-14 Holmenkollen 1 8 12.5 km Pursuit 0+0+1+0
1999-02-12 WSC Kontiolahti 59 10 km Sprint 0+0
1999-01-24 Antholz-Anterselva 1 8-4 4x7.5 km Relay 0-1 0-3
1999-01-14 Ruhpolding 1 3-4 4x7.5 km Relay 0-1 0-0
1999-01-10 Oberhof 1 5-4 4x7.5 km Relay 0-0 0-2
1998-12-18 Brezno-Osrblie 1 1-4 4x7.5 km Relay 0-0 0-1
1998-03-05 Pokljuka 1 29 10 km Sprint 0+0
1998-02-21 Nagano 4-4 4x7.5 km Relay 0-2 0-1
1998-01-18 Antholz-Anterselva 1 6-4 4x7.5 km Relay 0-3 0-1
1997-12-06 Lillehammer 1 - 10 km Sprint 0+0
1997-02-09 WSC Brezno-Osrblie 10-4 4x7.5 km Relay 0-0 0-0
1997-01-19 Antholz-Anterselva 1 1-4 4x7.5 km Relay 0-0 0-0
1996-12-15 Holmenkollen 1 7-4 4x7.5 km Relay 0-- 0--
1996-12-08 Östersund 1 6-3 4x7.5 km Relay 0-- 0--
1995-02-19 WSC Antholz-Anterselva 7-3 4x7.5 km Relay 0-- 0--
1995-01-29 Ruhpolding 1 3-2 4x7.5 km Relay 0-- 0--
1995-01-22 Oberhof 1 14-1 10 km Team 1
1994-02-26 Lillehammer 5-2 4x7.5 km Relay 0-- 0--
1994-01-22 Antholz-Anterselva 1 - 10 km Sprint 0+0
1993-12-19 Pokljuka 1 8-2 4x7.5 km Relay
1993-03-06 Lillehammer 1 - 10 km Sprint 0+0
1993-02-09 WSC Borovetz 18-2 20 km Team 2
1991-03-17 Canmore 1 11-3 20 km Team 1
1991-02-23 WSC Lahti 2-2 4x7.5 km Relay 0- 0-
1991-02-03 Oberhof 1 6-2 4x7.5 km Relay
1991-02-02 Oberhof 1 31 10 km Sprint 0+1
1990-03-08 WSC Holmenkollen 14-4 20 km Team 1
1990-02-04 Walchsee 1 4-1 4x7.5 km Relay
1989-02-12 WSC Feistritz 1-1 4x7.5 km Relay
1989-02-11 WSC Feistritz 55 10 km Sprint 0+0
1989-01-29 Ruhpolding 1 7-1 4x7.5 km Relay
1988-12-18 Les Saisies 1 10-4 20 km Team 1
1988-12-17 Les Saisies 1 77 10 km Sprint 1+0
1988-01-24 Antholz-Anterselva 1 7-1 4x7.5 km Relay
1986-02-16 WJC Falun -1 3x7.5 km Relay

Info

Name Frank Luck
Nation Germany
Born52 y (5.Dec 1967)
Results1986 - 2004
MaratonNo.10 - 7467 pts

Olympic Medals

Relay Salt Lake City 2002
Individual Salt Lake City 2002
Relay Nagano 1998
Relay Lillehammer 1994
Individual Lillehammer 1994
World Cup Total 1st T-3 T-10
Total029
World Cup Races 1st T-3 T-10
Sprint91953
Pursuit2928
Mass Start014
Individual11034
Total1239119

World Champs Jr Medals

Relay Lahti 1987
Sprint Lahti 1987
Individual Lahti 1987
Relay Falun 1986
Sprint Falun 1986