Login

Sebastian Stalder

Normal Ranking Shooting

Season WC-Total Races Average Wins T-3 T-10 T-40 Prone Standing C.S
2021/2022 40 (119 pts) 12 46.8 - - - 8 87.06% 80.00% 3
2020/2021 - - 4 68.5 - - - - 86.67% 83.33% -
2019/2020 - - 1 106.0 - - - - 60.00% 40.00% -
2017/2018 - - 1 82.0 - - - - 100.00% 100.00% 1

Year Discipline Hosts

2021/22 2020/21 2019/20 2018/19 2017/18 2016/17 2015/16 2014/15
Olympics & World Champs Victories Podiums Clean shootings

Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline Shootings
2022-03-19 Holmenkollen 36 31 12.5 km Pursuit 1+1+0+2
2022-03-18 Holmenkollen 31 49 10 km Sprint 2+0
2022-03-13 Otepää 9 12-1 Mixed Relay 0-1 0-2
2022-03-12 Otepää 29 27 15 km Mass Start 1+0+2+0
2022-03-10 Otepää 24 49 10 km Sprint 0+0
2022-03-06 Kontiolahti 18 15 12.5 km Pursuit 0+0+0+1
2022-03-05 Kontiolahti 15 49 10 km Sprint 0+0
2022-03-04 Kontiolahti 6 6-1 4x7.5 km Relay 0-1 0-1
2022-02-15 OWG Beijing 12 9-1 4x7.5 km Relay 0-0 0-0
2022-02-13 OWG Beijing 36 27 12.5 km Pursuit 1+0+2+1
2022-02-12 OWG Beijing 27 88 10 km Sprint 0+0
2022-02-08 OWG Beijing 53 80 20 km Individual 0+1+1+1
2022-02-05 OWG Beijing 8 14-4 Mixed Relay 0-0 0-2
2022-01-23 Antholz-Anterselva 7 9-1 4x7.5 km Relay 0-0 0-1
2022-01-20 Antholz-Anterselva 26 96 20 km Individual 1+0+0+1
2022-01-15 Ruhpolding 10 10-1 4x7.5 km Relay 0-1 0-1
2022-01-13 Ruhpolding 109 23 10 km Sprint 2+3
2022-01-08 Oberhof 16 10-1 Mixed Relay 0-0 0-0
2022-01-07 Oberhof 101 51 10 km Sprint 1+4
2021-12-17 Annecy-Le Grand-Bornand 106 50 10 km Sprint 2+2
2021-12-12 Hochfilzen 11 9-1 4x7.5 km Relay 0-0 0-2
2021-12-10 Hochfilzen DNS 30 10 km Sprint
2021-12-05 Östersund DNS 22 12.5 km Pursuit
2021-12-04 Östersund 9 13-1 4x7.5 km Relay 0-0 0-1
2021-12-02 Östersund 22 46 10 km Sprint 0+0
2021-11-27 Östersund 45 107 20 km Individual 0+2+0+0
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline Shootings
2021-03-13 IBU Obertilliach DNS 115 10 km Sprint
2021-03-12 IBU Obertilliach DNS 27 10 km Sprint
2021-03-10 IBU Obertilliach 17 32 15 km Individual 0+1+0+0
2021-02-21 IBU Brezno-Osrblie 25 29 12.5 km Pursuit 1+1+0+1
2021-02-20 IBU Brezno-Osrblie 29 41 10 km Sprint 0+1
2021-02-18 IBU Brezno-Osrblie 9 9-1 4x7.5 km Relay 0-0 0-3
2021-02-17 IBU Brezno-Osrblie 32 58 15 km Individual 0+0+0+3
2021-02-14 IBU Brezno-Osrblie 40 58 12.5 km Pursuit 1+0+1+0
2021-02-13 IBU Brezno-Osrblie 58 41 10 km Sprint 0+3
2021-01-23 Antholz-Anterselva 11 10-1 4x7.5 km Relay 0-2 0-1
2021-01-10 Oberhof 16 9-2 Single Mixed Relay 0-2 0-2 / 0-1 0-1
2021-01-08 Oberhof DNF 103 10 km Sprint 1+0
2020-12-17 Hochfilzen 71 61 10 km Sprint 0+3
2020-12-13 Hochfilzen 9 9-1 4x7.5 km Relay 0-1 0-0
2020-12-11 Hochfilzen 66 65 10 km Sprint 1+0
2020-12-06 Kontiolahti 9 12-1 4x7.5 km Relay 0-0 0-1
2020-11-29 Kontiolahti 77 89 10 km Sprint 1+1
2020-11-28 Kontiolahti 60 55 20 km Individual 0+0+1+1
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline Shootings
2020-03-12 EM-Jr Hochfilzen 7 16 10 km Sprint 2+0
2020-03-11 EM-Jr Hochfilzen 6 36 15 km Individual 0+1+0+0
2020-03-07 Nove Mesto 9 13-1 4x7.5 km Relay 0-0 0-0
2020-03-06 Nove Mesto 106 101 10 km Sprint 2+3
2020-03-01 EM Minsk-Raubichi 36 40 12.5 km Pursuit 0+2+1+2
2020-02-29 EM Minsk-Raubichi 40 59 10 km Sprint 0+1
2020-02-27 EM Minsk-Raubichi 16 10-2 Single Mixed Relay 0-1 0-2 / 0-1 1-3
2020-02-26 EM Minsk-Raubichi 30 20 Super Sprint Final 0-1 1-1 2-1 2-1
2020-02-26 IBU Minsk-Raubichi 20 74 Super Sprint Qual 0-0 0-1
2020-02-16 IBU Martell-Val Martello 22 51 12.5 km Pursuit 1+0+1+0
2020-02-15 IBU Martell-Val Martello 51 40 10 km Sprint 1+2
2020-02-13 IBU Martell-Val Martello 14 24 Super Sprint Final 0-0 0-1 1-1 0-0
2020-02-13 IBU Martell-Val Martello 24 62 Super Sprint Qual 0-0 1-1
2020-02-02 WJC Lenzerheide 15 25 12.5 km Pursuit 1+1+0+1
2020-02-01 WJC Lenzerheide 25 12 10 km Sprint 0+1
2020-01-29 WJC Lenzerheide 5 9-1 4x7.5 km Relay 0-0 0-3
2020-01-27 WJC Lenzerheide 56 15 km Individual 0+0+0+1
2019-12-21 IBU Obertilliach 19 10-2 Single Mixed Relay 0-2 0-3 / --- ---
2019-12-20 IBU Obertilliach 53 41 10 km Sprint 1+2
2019-12-18 IBU Obertilliach 41 54 15 km Individual 0+1+1+1
2019-12-15 IBU Val Ridanna 38 31 15 km Mass Start 1+0+3+1
2019-12-14 IBU Val Ridanna 22 98 10 km Sprint 0+0
2019-12-12 IBU Val Ridanna 55 83 Super Sprint Qual 1-1 1-1
2019-12-01 IBU Sjusjøen 32 44 12.5 km Pursuit 0+0+2+2
2019-11-30 IBU Sjusjøen 44 102 10 km Sprint 0+2
2019-11-28 IBU Sjusjøen 79 39 10 km Sprint 4+4
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline Shootings
2019-03-17 IBU Martell-Val Martello 8 16 15 km Mass Start 1+0+2+0
2019-03-16 IBU Martell-Val Martello 13 56 10 km Sprint 0+1
2019-03-14 IBU Martell-Val Martello 38 54 10 km Sprint 3+3
2019-03-10 EM-Jr Sjusjøen 12 14 12.5 km Pursuit 2+2+1+2
2019-03-09 EM-Jr Sjusjøen 14 38 10 km Sprint 2+0
2019-03-07 EM-Jr Sjusjøen 14-2 Single Mixed Relay 0-0 0-2 / 0-1 0-2
2019-03-06 EM-Jr Sjusjøen 12 62 15 km Individual 0+2+0+1
2019-03-02 IBU-Jr Sjusjøen 11 44 10 km Sprint 0+2
2019-03-01 IBU-Jr Sjusjøen 14 51 10 km Sprint 2+1
2019-02-03 WJC Brezno-Osrblie 18 21 12.5 km Pursuit 1+0+1+2
2019-02-02 WJC Brezno-Osrblie 21 43 10 km Sprint 0+0
2019-01-30 WJC Brezno-Osrblie 9 9-2 4x7.5 km Relay 0-0 0-2
2019-01-28 WJC Brezno-Osrblie 5 64 15 km Individual 1+0+0+1
2018-12-21 IBU-Jr Station des Rousses 3 1 12.5 km Pursuit 0+1+1+3
2018-12-20 IBU-Jr Station des Rousses 1 6 10 km Sprint 1+0
2018-12-19 IBU-Jr Station des Rousses 8 6-1 Single Mixed Relay 0-0 0-2 / 0-0 0-1
2018-12-16 IBU-Jr Lenzerheide 15 53 10 km Sprint 1+1
2018-12-15 IBU-Jr Lenzerheide 2 63 15 km Individual 0+0+0+0
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline Shootings
2018-03-15 Holmenkollen 82 92 10 km Sprint 0+0
2018-03-04 WJC Otepää 20 20 12.5 km Pursuit 2+1+0+1
2018-03-03 WJC Otepää 20 2 10 km Sprint 0+2
2018-03-01 WJC Otepää 15 25 15 km Individual 1+1+0+1
2018-02-27 WJC Otepää 9 13-1 4x7.5 km Relay 0-0 0-2
2018-02-04 EM-Jr Pokljuka 15 29 12.5 km Pursuit 1+0+1+0
2018-02-03 EM-Jr Pokljuka 29 85 10 km Sprint 1+1
2018-02-01 EM-Jr Pokljuka 27 59 15 km Individual 0+1+2+1
2017-12-16 IBU-Jr Val Ridanna 17 28 10 km Sprint 2+0
2017-12-15 IBU-Jr Val Ridanna 7 78 15 km Individual 0+0+1+1
2017-12-10 IBU-Jr Obertilliach 20 6 10 km Sprint 0+2
2017-12-09 IBU-Jr Obertilliach 5 5 10 km Sprint 0+0
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline Shootings
2017-02-27 WYC Brezno-Osrblie 5 4-3 3x7.5 km Relay 0-2 0-0
2017-02-26 WYC Brezno-Osrblie 25 40 10 km Pursuit 1+0+2+2
2017-02-24 WYC Brezno-Osrblie 40 30 7.5 km Sprint 0+4
2017-02-22 WYC Brezno-Osrblie 10 1 12.5 km Individual 2+1+1+1
2016-12-11 IBU-Jr Lenzerheide 8 17 10 km Sprint 0+0
2016-12-10 IBU-Jr Lenzerheide 16 82 15 km Individual 2+0+0+0
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline Shootings
2016-02-21 YOG Lillehammer 8 10-3 Mixed Relay 1-3 0-0
2016-02-17 YOG Lillehammer 7 10-2 Single Mixed Relay 0-0 0-3 / 0-0 0-2
2016-02-15 YOG Lillehammer 11 10 10 km Pursuit 1+1+1+2
2016-02-14 YOG Lillehammer 10 28 7.5 km Sprint 0+0
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline Shootings
2015-01-30 EYOF Bürserberg 10 14-3 Mixed Relay 0-1 1-3
2015-01-28 EYOF Bürserberg 24 32 10 km Pursuit 2+2+1+1
2015-01-27 EYOF Bürserberg 31 20 7.5 km Sprint 1+3
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline Shootings
2022-02-15 OWG Beijing 12 9-1 4x7.5 km Relay 0-0 0-0
2022-02-13 OWG Beijing 36 27 12.5 km Pursuit 1+0+2+1
2022-02-12 OWG Beijing 27 88 10 km Sprint 0+0
2022-02-08 OWG Beijing 53 80 20 km Individual 0+1+1+1
2022-02-05 OWG Beijing 8 14-4 Mixed Relay 0-0 0-2
2020-02-02 WJC Lenzerheide 15 25 12.5 km Pursuit 1+1+0+1
2020-02-01 WJC Lenzerheide 25 12 10 km Sprint 0+1
2020-01-29 WJC Lenzerheide 5 9-1 4x7.5 km Relay 0-0 0-3
2020-01-27 WJC Lenzerheide 56 15 km Individual 0+0+0+1
2019-02-03 WJC Brezno-Osrblie 18 21 12.5 km Pursuit 1+0+1+2
2019-02-02 WJC Brezno-Osrblie 21 43 10 km Sprint 0+0
2019-01-30 WJC Brezno-Osrblie 9 9-2 4x7.5 km Relay 0-0 0-2
2019-01-28 WJC Brezno-Osrblie 5 64 15 km Individual 1+0+0+1
2018-03-04 WJC Otepää 20 20 12.5 km Pursuit 2+1+0+1
2018-03-03 WJC Otepää 20 2 10 km Sprint 0+2
2018-03-01 WJC Otepää 15 25 15 km Individual 1+1+0+1
2018-02-27 WJC Otepää 9 13-1 4x7.5 km Relay 0-0 0-2
2017-02-27 WYC Brezno-Osrblie 5 4-3 3x7.5 km Relay 0-2 0-0
2017-02-26 WYC Brezno-Osrblie 25 40 10 km Pursuit 1+0+2+2
2017-02-24 WYC Brezno-Osrblie 40 30 7.5 km Sprint 0+4
2017-02-22 WYC Brezno-Osrblie 10 1 12.5 km Individual 2+1+1+1
2016-02-21 YOG Lillehammer 8 10-3 Mixed Relay 1-3 0-0
2016-02-17 YOG Lillehammer 7 10-2 Single Mixed Relay 0-0 0-3 / 0-0 0-2
2016-02-15 YOG Lillehammer 11 10 10 km Pursuit 1+1+1+2
2016-02-14 YOG Lillehammer 10 28 7.5 km Sprint 0+0
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline Shootings
2018-12-20 IBU-Jr Station des Rousses 1 6 10 km Sprint 1+0
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline Shootings
2020-01-27 WJC Lenzerheide 56 15 km Individual 0+0+0+1
2018-12-21 IBU-Jr Station des Rousses 3 1 12.5 km Pursuit 0+1+1+3
2018-12-20 IBU-Jr Station des Rousses 1 6 10 km Sprint 1+0
2018-12-15 IBU-Jr Lenzerheide 2 63 15 km Individual 0+0+0+0
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline Shootings
2022-03-10 Otepää 24 49 10 km Sprint 0+0
2022-03-05 Kontiolahti 15 49 10 km Sprint 0+0
2022-02-12 OWG Beijing 27 88 10 km Sprint 0+0
2021-12-02 Östersund 22 46 10 km Sprint 0+0
2020-02-26 IBU Minsk-Raubichi 20 74 Super Sprint Qual 0-0 0-1
2019-12-14 IBU Val Ridanna 22 98 10 km Sprint 0+0
2019-02-02 WJC Brezno-Osrblie 21 43 10 km Sprint 0+0
2018-12-15 IBU-Jr Lenzerheide 2 63 15 km Individual 0+0+0+0
2018-03-15 Holmenkollen 82 92 10 km Sprint 0+0
2017-12-09 IBU-Jr Obertilliach 5 5 10 km Sprint 0+0
2016-12-11 IBU-Jr Lenzerheide 8 17 10 km Sprint 0+0
2016-02-14 YOG Lillehammer 10 28 7.5 km Sprint 0+0

Info

Name Sebastian Stalder
Nation Switzerland
Born24 y (19.Jan 1998)
Results2015 - 2022
Clean shootings (WC)4

World Champs Jr Medals

Individual Lenzerheide 2020