Login

Fanqi Meng

Normal Ranking Shooting

Season WC-Total Races Average Wins T-3 T-10 T-40 Prone Standing C.S
2019/2020 92 (5 pts) 9 57.8 - - - 2 90.00% 88.33% 3
2018/2019 - - 3 68.0 - - - - 95.00% 80.00% -
2017/2018 - - 2 82.0 - - - - 90.00% 80.00% 1
2016/2017 - - 2 81.0 - - - - 66.67% 86.67% -

Year Discipline Hosts

2019/20 2018/19 2017/18 2016/17 2015/16
Olympics & World Champs Victories

Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline Shootings
2020-03-13 Kontiolahti 69 73 7.5 km Sprint 1+1
2020-03-07 Nove Mesto 12 15-3 4x6 km Relay 0-0 0-0
2020-03-05 Nove Mesto 38 55 7.5 km Sprint 0+0
2020-02-22 WSC Antholz-Anterselva 16 14-4 4x6 km Relay 0-0 0-2
2020-02-16 WSC Antholz-Anterselva 50 39 10 km Pursuit 1+0+1+0
2020-02-14 WSC Antholz-Anterselva 39 87 7.5 km Sprint 0+0
2020-01-19 Ruhpolding 52 54 10 km Pursuit 1+0+0+1
2020-01-17 Ruhpolding 9 16-3 4x6 km Relay 0-0 0-0
2020-01-15 Ruhpolding 54 85 7.5 km Sprint 0+0
2019-12-20 Annecy-Grand Bornand 82 83 7.5 km Sprint 0+1
2019-12-14 Hochfilzen 15 15-4 4x6 km Relay 0-0 0-0
2019-12-08 Östersund 15 16-4 4x6 km Relay 0-1 0-1
2019-12-05 Östersund 49 57 15 km Individual 1+1+1+0
2019-12-01 Östersund 87 65 7.5 km Sprint 1+2
2019-11-30 Östersund 19 23-2 Mixed Relay 0-0 0-2
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline Shootings
2019-03-21 Holmenkollen 99 107 7.5 km Sprint 0+2
2019-03-16 WSC Östersund 17 16-3 4x6 km Relay 0-2 0-0
2019-03-12 WSC Östersund 41 79 15 km Individual 0+1+0+0
2019-03-08 WSC Östersund 64 26 7.5 km Sprint 1+1
2019-02-08 Canmore 12 15-2 4x6 km Relay 0-3 0-1
2019-02-03 WJC Brezno-Osrblie DNS 8 10 km Pursuit
2019-02-02 WJC Brezno-Osrblie 8 9 7.5 km Sprint 0+0
2019-01-28 WJC Brezno-Osrblie 35 12.5 km Individual 0+0+0+0
2019-01-26 IBU Lenzerheide DNS 17 10 km Pursuit
2019-01-24 IBU Lenzerheide 17 26 7.5 km Sprint 1+0
2019-01-19 Ruhpolding 18 17-2 4x6 km Relay 0-0 0-3
2019-01-17 IBU Langdorf-Arbersee 5 54 12.5 km Individual 0+1+0+2
2019-01-13 Oberhof 16 19-3 4x6 km Relay 0-0 0-2
2018-12-22 IBU Obertilliach 26 11 7.5 km Sprint 0+0
2018-12-19 IBU Obertilliach 9 32 15 km Individual 0+0+0+0
2018-12-16 Hochfilzen 19 22-1 4x6 km Relay 0-1 0-1
2018-12-13 IBU Val Ridanna 13 21-1 Mixed Relay 0-0 0-0
2018-12-02 IBU Idre 44 44 10 km Pursuit 0+0+2+3
2018-12-01 IBU Idre 44 22 7.5 km Sprint 2+0
2018-11-29 IBU Idre 16 15 7.5 km Sprint 0+1
2018-11-24 NE Sjusjøen 62 38 7.5 km Sprint 4+2
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline Shootings
2018-03-17 Holmenkollen DSQ 21-3 4x6 km Relay 0-2 0-3
2018-03-15 Holmenkollen 96 94 7.5 km Sprint 1+2
2018-01-18 Antholz-Anterselva 68 76 7.5 km Sprint 0+0
2018-01-13 Ruhpolding 19 22-3 4x6 km Relay 0-0 0-0
2018-01-07 Oberhof 19 19-4 4x6 km Relay --- ---
2017-12-17 IBU Obertilliach 22 29-1 Single Mixed Relay 0-0 0-0 / 0-0 0-1
2017-12-16 IBU Obertilliach 85 48 7.5 km Sprint 2+2
2017-12-14 IBU Obertilliach 55 48 15 km Individual 2+0+2+0
2017-11-26 IBU Sjusjøen 16 21-2 Mixed Relay 0-0 0-2
2017-11-25 IBU Sjusjøen 83 99 7.5 km Sprint 2+1
2017-11-23 IBU Sjusjøen 65 101 7.5 km Sprint 4+0
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline Shootings
2017-02-15 WSC Hochfilzen 91 85 15 km Individual 4+1+1+0
2017-02-10 WSC Hochfilzen 71 78 7.5 km Sprint 0+1
2017-01-22 Antholz-Anterselva 16 23-3 4x6km Relay 0-0 0-3
2017-01-12 Ruhpolding 18 22-3 4x6km Relay 0-0 0-0
2017-01-08 IBU Martell-Val Martello 20 15 10 km Pursuit 0+3+1+0
2017-01-07 IBU Martell-Val Martello 15 15 7.5 km Sprint 0+2
2017-01-05 IBU Martell-Val Martello 69 22 7.5 km Sprint 5+2
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline Shootings
2016-02-17 YOG Lillehammer 24-1 Single Mixed Relay 0-0 0-0 / 0-0 0-0
2016-02-15 YOG Lillehammer 6 9 7.5 km Pursuit 0+1+1+0
2016-02-14 YOG Lillehammer 9 23 6 km Sprint 0+1
2016-01-16 IBU Val Ridanna DNS 58 10 km Pursuit
2016-01-14 IBU Val Ridanna 58 44 7.5 km Sprint 1+1
2015-12-19 IBU Obertilliach 58 77 7.5 km Sprint 0+0
2015-12-18 IBU Obertilliach 51 36 15 km Individual 0+0+0+1
2015-12-13 IBU-Jr Obertilliach 30 18 7.5 km Sprint 2+0
2015-12-12 IBU-Jr Obertilliach 9 47 7.5 km Sprint 0+0
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline Shootings
2020-02-22 WSC Antholz-Anterselva 16 14-4 4x6 km Relay 0-0 0-2
2020-02-16 WSC Antholz-Anterselva 50 39 10 km Pursuit 1+0+1+0
2020-02-14 WSC Antholz-Anterselva 39 87 7.5 km Sprint 0+0
2019-03-16 WSC Östersund 17 16-3 4x6 km Relay 0-2 0-0
2019-03-12 WSC Östersund 41 79 15 km Individual 0+1+0+0
2019-03-08 WSC Östersund 64 26 7.5 km Sprint 1+1
2019-02-03 WJC Brezno-Osrblie DNS 8 10 km Pursuit
2019-02-02 WJC Brezno-Osrblie 8 9 7.5 km Sprint 0+0
2019-01-28 WJC Brezno-Osrblie 35 12.5 km Individual 0+0+0+0
2017-02-15 WSC Hochfilzen 91 85 15 km Individual 4+1+1+0
2017-02-10 WSC Hochfilzen 71 78 7.5 km Sprint 0+1
2016-02-17 YOG Lillehammer 24-1 Single Mixed Relay 0-0 0-0 / 0-0 0-0
2016-02-15 YOG Lillehammer 6 9 7.5 km Pursuit 0+1+1+0
2016-02-14 YOG Lillehammer 9 23 6 km Sprint 0+1
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline Shootings
2019-01-28 WJC Brezno-Osrblie 35 12.5 km Individual 0+0+0+0
2016-02-17 YOG Lillehammer 24-1 Single Mixed Relay 0-0 0-0 / 0-0 0-0

Info

Name Fanqi Meng
Nation China
Born22 y (18.Sep 1998)
Results2016 - 2020
MaratonNo.686 - 5 pts
Fantasy game $30 NEW

World Champs Jr Medals

Individual Brezno-Osrblie 2019