Login

Michela Carrara

Normal Ranking Shooting

Season WC-Total Races Average Wins T-3 T-10 T-40 Prone Standing C.S
2020/2021 74 (31 pts) 9 59.2 - - - 3 69.23% 78.46% -
2019/2020 - - 8 67.1 - - - - 67.27% 74.55% -

Year Discipline Hosts

2020/21 2019/20 2018/19 2017/18 2016/17 2015/16 2014/15
Olympics & World Champs Victories Podiums Clean shootings

Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline Shootings
2021-03-19 Östersund 91 69 7.5 km Sprint 2+2
2021-03-14 Nove Mesto 16 5-1 Single Mixed Relay 0-0 0-0 / 2-3 0-0
2021-03-12 Nove Mesto 75 66 7.5 km Sprint 2+1
2021-03-07 Nove Mesto 55 50 10 km Pursuit 1+4+1+1
2021-03-06 Nove Mesto 50 64 7.5 km Sprint 1+1
2021-03-04 Nove Mesto 7 8-4 4x6 km Relay 0-0 0-3
2021-02-20 WSC Pokljuka 9 7-2 4x6 km Relay 0-3 0-1
2021-02-16 WSC Pokljuka 31 46 15 km Individual 1+1+0+0
2021-02-14 WSC Pokljuka 38 23 10 km Pursuit 1+1+2+1
2021-02-13 WSC Pokljuka 23 94 7.5 km Sprint 1+0
2021-01-24 Antholz-Anterselva 4 9-3 4x6 km Relay 0-1 0-0
2021-01-21 Antholz-Anterselva 69 50 15 km Individual 3+0+1+1
2021-01-17 IBU Langdorf-Arbersee 6 7-2 4x6 km Relay 0-1 0-2
2021-01-16 IBU Langdorf-Arbersee 28 47 7.5 km Sprint 1+1
2021-01-14 IBU Langdorf-Arbersee 11 28 7.5 km Sprint 2+0
2020-12-11 Hochfilzen 101 97 7.5 km Sprint 2+3
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline Shootings
2020-03-13 Kontiolahti 89 61 7.5 km Sprint 2+3
2020-03-07 Nove Mesto 6 9-3 4x6 km Relay 0-0 0-1
2020-03-05 Nove Mesto 84 76 7.5 km Sprint 2+2
2020-02-22 WSC Antholz-Anterselva 10 10-4 4x6 km Relay 1-3 0-2
2020-02-18 WSC Antholz-Anterselva 49 75 15 km Individual 2+2+1+0
2020-02-14 WSC Antholz-Anterselva 67 30 7.5 km Sprint 2+1
2020-01-25 Pokljuka 9 1-4 Mixed Relay 0-0 0-2
2020-01-24 Pokljuka 59 59 15 km Individual 2+1+1+0
2020-01-19 Ruhpolding 58 55 10 km Pursuit 3+0+2+1
2020-01-17 Ruhpolding 7 12-2 4x6 km Relay 0-2 0-2
2020-01-15 Ruhpolding 55 61 7.5 km Sprint 0+1
2020-01-11 Oberhof 9 13-4 4x6 km Relay 0-0 0-2
2020-01-09 Oberhof 76 99 7.5 km Sprint 3+1
2019-12-20 IBU Obertilliach 60 52 7.5 km Sprint 2+4
2019-12-18 IBU Obertilliach 44 1 12.5 km Individual 2+2+0+1
2019-12-15 IBU Val Ridanna 26 45 12.5 km Mass Start 0+1+1+2
2019-12-14 IBU Val Ridanna 26 69 7.5 km Sprint 1+1
2019-12-12 IBU Val Ridanna 75 6 Super Sprint Qual 0-0 3-1
2019-12-01 IBU Sjusjøen 41 15 10 km Pursuit 2+1+2+1
2019-11-30 IBU Sjusjøen 15 4 7.5 km Sprint 1+0
2019-11-28 IBU Sjusjøen 26 4 7.5 km Sprint 2+3
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline Shootings
2019-03-17 IBU Martell-Val Martello 37 11 12.5 km Mass Start 3+2+1+2
2019-03-16 IBU Martell-Val Martello 6 37 7.5 km Sprint 0+2
2019-03-14 IBU Martell-Val Martello 16 15 7.5 km Sprint 0+2
2019-03-02 IBU Otepää 27 16 7.5 km Sprint 0+1
2019-03-01 IBU Otepää 35 54 Super Sprint Qual 0-0 3-1
2019-02-23 EM Minsk-Raubichi 69 17 7.5 km Sprint 3+1
2019-02-21 EM Minsk-Raubichi 8 11-2 Mixed Relay 0-0 0-2
2019-02-20 EM Minsk-Raubichi 32 56 15 km Individual 1+2+1+0
2019-02-03 WJC Brezno-Osrblie 11 14 10 km Pursuit 1+0+1+1
2019-02-02 WJC Brezno-Osrblie 14 30 7.5 km Sprint 1+0
2019-01-30 WJC Brezno-Osrblie 4 6-3 3x6 km Relay 0-2 0-0
2019-01-28 WJC Brezno-Osrblie 24 38 12.5 km Individual 0+3+0+1
2019-01-20 IBU Langdorf-Arbersee DNS 36 10 km Pursuit
2019-01-19 IBU Langdorf-Arbersee 36 9 7.5 km Sprint 2+1
2019-01-17 IBU Langdorf-Arbersee 31 42 12.5 km Individual 1+0+1+4
2019-01-13 IBU Duszniki Zdroj 38 22 7.5 km Sprint 1+1
2019-01-12 IBU Duszniki Zdroj 50 25 7.5 km Sprint 2+1
2018-12-22 IBU Obertilliach 81 51 7.5 km Sprint 3+4
2018-12-21 IBU Obertilliach 52 62 Super Sprint Qual 1-1 1-1
2018-12-19 IBU Obertilliach 50 8 15 km Individual 2+0+1+2
2018-12-15 IBU Val Ridanna 67 78 7.5 km Sprint 2+4
2018-12-13 IBU Val Ridanna 10 10-2 Mixed Relay 0-2 0-3
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline Shootings
2018-03-04 WJC Otepää 22 23 10 km Pursuit 2+3+2+0
2018-03-03 WJC Otepää 23 18 7.5 km Sprint 3+0
2018-03-01 WJC Otepää 49 61 12.5 km Individual 3+2+3+2
2018-02-27 WJC Otepää 6 12-2 3x6 km Relay 0-2 1-3
2018-02-04 EM-Jr Pokljuka 24 51 10 km Pursuit 2+0+1+2
2018-02-03 EM-Jr Pokljuka 51 39 7.5 km Sprint 3+3
2018-02-01 EM-Jr Pokljuka 12 25 12.5 km Individual 0+1+2+1
2017-12-16 IBU-Jr Val Ridanna 21 68 7.5 km Sprint 0+0
2017-12-15 IBU-Jr Val Ridanna 24 76 12.5 km Individual 0+1+1+1
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline Shootings
2017-02-28 WJC Brezno-Osrblie 13 15-2 3x6 km Relay 0-3 0-0
2017-02-26 WJC Brezno-Osrblie 1 10 km Pursuit 1+1+1+0
2017-02-25 WJC Brezno-Osrblie 24 7.5 km Sprint 0+0
2017-02-23 WJC Brezno-Osrblie 42 15 12.5 km Individual 0+2+2+2
2017-02-05 EM-Jr Nove Mesto 43 32 10 km Pursuit 2+1+2+2
2017-02-04 EM-Jr Nove Mesto 32 11 7.5 km Sprint 1+2
2017-02-02 EM-Jr Nove Mesto 35 33 12.5 km Individual 1+1+1+0
2016-12-17 IBU-Jr Hochfilzen 6 12-2 4x6km Relay 0-0 0-0
2016-12-16 IBU-Jr Hochfilzen 45 41 10 km Pursuit 3+0+2+1
2016-12-15 IBU-Jr Hochfilzen 41 55 7.5 km Sprint 1+1
2016-12-11 IBU-Jr Lenzerheide 13 19 7.5 km Sprint 0+2
2016-12-10 IBU-Jr Lenzerheide 23 14 12.5 km Individual 1+1+2+2
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline Shootings
2016-02-01 WYC Cheile Gradistei 8 18-2 3x6 km Relay 0-1 0-2
2016-01-31 WYC Cheile Gradistei 21 23 7.5 km Pursuit 1+1+1+1
2016-01-29 WYC Cheile Gradistei 23 74 6 km Sprint 0+1
2016-01-27 WYC Cheile Gradistei DNS 5 10 km Individual
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline Shootings
2015-02-23 WYC Minsk-Raubichi DNS 4-2 3x6 km Relay
2015-02-22 WYC Minsk-Raubichi 41 31 7.5 km Pursuit 3+0+2+2
2015-02-20 WYC Minsk-Raubichi 31 47 6 km Sprint 0+2
2015-02-18 WYC Minsk-Raubichi 48 41 10 km Individual 3+3+1+1
2015-01-30 EYOF Bürserberg 8 10-2 Mixed Relay 0-1 0-3
2015-01-28 EYOF Bürserberg 19 17 7.5 km Pursuit 1+2+2+1
2015-01-27 EYOF Bürserberg 17 32 6 km Sprint 0+1
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline Shootings
2021-02-20 WSC Pokljuka 9 7-2 4x6 km Relay 0-3 0-1
2021-02-16 WSC Pokljuka 31 46 15 km Individual 1+1+0+0
2021-02-14 WSC Pokljuka 38 23 10 km Pursuit 1+1+2+1
2021-02-13 WSC Pokljuka 23 94 7.5 km Sprint 1+0
2020-02-22 WSC Antholz-Anterselva 10 10-4 4x6 km Relay 1-3 0-2
2020-02-18 WSC Antholz-Anterselva 49 75 15 km Individual 2+2+1+0
2020-02-14 WSC Antholz-Anterselva 67 30 7.5 km Sprint 2+1
2019-02-03 WJC Brezno-Osrblie 11 14 10 km Pursuit 1+0+1+1
2019-02-02 WJC Brezno-Osrblie 14 30 7.5 km Sprint 1+0
2019-01-30 WJC Brezno-Osrblie 4 6-3 3x6 km Relay 0-2 0-0
2019-01-28 WJC Brezno-Osrblie 24 38 12.5 km Individual 0+3+0+1
2018-03-04 WJC Otepää 22 23 10 km Pursuit 2+3+2+0
2018-03-03 WJC Otepää 23 18 7.5 km Sprint 3+0
2018-03-01 WJC Otepää 49 61 12.5 km Individual 3+2+3+2
2018-02-27 WJC Otepää 6 12-2 3x6 km Relay 0-2 1-3
2017-02-28 WJC Brezno-Osrblie 13 15-2 3x6 km Relay 0-3 0-0
2017-02-26 WJC Brezno-Osrblie 1 10 km Pursuit 1+1+1+0
2017-02-25 WJC Brezno-Osrblie 24 7.5 km Sprint 0+0
2017-02-23 WJC Brezno-Osrblie 42 15 12.5 km Individual 0+2+2+2
2016-02-01 WYC Cheile Gradistei 8 18-2 3x6 km Relay 0-1 0-2
2016-01-31 WYC Cheile Gradistei 21 23 7.5 km Pursuit 1+1+1+1
2016-01-29 WYC Cheile Gradistei 23 74 6 km Sprint 0+1
2016-01-27 WYC Cheile Gradistei DNS 5 10 km Individual
2015-02-23 WYC Minsk-Raubichi DNS 4-2 3x6 km Relay
2015-02-22 WYC Minsk-Raubichi 41 31 7.5 km Pursuit 3+0+2+2
2015-02-20 WYC Minsk-Raubichi 31 47 6 km Sprint 0+2
2015-02-18 WYC Minsk-Raubichi 48 41 10 km Individual 3+3+1+1
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline Shootings
2017-02-25 WJC Brezno-Osrblie 24 7.5 km Sprint 0+0
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline Shootings
2017-02-26 WJC Brezno-Osrblie 1 10 km Pursuit 1+1+1+0
2017-02-25 WJC Brezno-Osrblie 24 7.5 km Sprint 0+0
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline Shootings
2017-12-16 IBU-Jr Val Ridanna 21 68 7.5 km Sprint 0+0
2017-02-25 WJC Brezno-Osrblie 24 7.5 km Sprint 0+0

Info

Name Michela Carrara
Nation Italy
Born23 y (10.May 1997)
Results2015 - 2021
MaratonNo.576 - 31 pts
Fantasy game $30 NEW

World Champs Jr Medals

Pursuit Brezno-Osrblie 2017
Sprint Brezno-Osrblie 2017