Login

Ludwig Gredler

Normal Ranking Shooting

Season WC-Total Races Average Wins T-3 T-10 T-40 Prone Standing C.S
2007/2008 82 (10 pts) 6 65.3 - - - 1 68.57% 68.57% -
2006/2007 45 (61 pts) 20 41.6 - - 1 8 74.67% 76.67% -
2005/2006 38 (93 pts) 20 39.1 - - 1 12 78.00% 75.33% -
2004/2005 27 (183 pts) 20 31.5 - - 2 13 74.19% 75.48% -
2003/2004 21 (303 pts) 21 20.8 - 1 6 19 76.57% 77.71% -
Show more seasons..

Year Discipline Hosts

2007/08 2006/07 2005/06 2004/05 2003/04 2002/03 2001/02 2000/01 1999/00 1998/99 1997/98 1996/97 1995/96 1994/95 1993/94 1992/93 1991/92 1990/91
Olympics & World Champs Victories

Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline Shootings
2008-02-23 EM Nove Mesto 40 20 12.5 km Pursuit 3+3+2+4
2008-02-22 EM Nove Mesto 20 34 10 km Sprint 2+1
2008-01-12 Ruhpolding 72 3 10 km Sprint 0+3
2008-01-05 Oberhof 72 32 10 km Sprint 2+3
2008-01-04 Oberhof 8 4-2 4x7.5 km Relay 0-0 3-3
2007-12-15 Pokljuka 77 39 10 km Sprint 2+3
2007-12-13 Pokljuka DNS 39 20 km Individual
2007-12-09 Hochfilzen 8 4-3 4x7.5 km Relay 0-3 1-3
2007-12-07 Hochfilzen 65 82 10 km Sprint 2+0
2007-12-01 Kontiolahti 85 70 10 km Sprint 4+0
2007-11-29 Kontiolahti 21 69 20 km Individual 1+0+0+2
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline Shootings
2007-03-17 Khanty-Mansijsk 44 32 12.5 km Pursuit 2+1+1+0
2007-03-15 Khanty-Mansijsk 32 7 10 km Sprint 1+1
2007-03-10 Holmenkollen 49 51 12.5 km Pursuit 0+2+1+1
2007-03-08 Holmenkollen 51 41 20 km Individual 1+0+2+0
2007-03-03 Lahti 61 6 10 km Sprint 2+1
2007-03-01 Lahti 55 25 20 km Individual 2+1+1+1
2007-02-04 WSC Antholz-Anterselva 41 44 12.5 km Pursuit 1+2+1+1
2007-02-03 WSC Antholz-Anterselva 44 67 10 km Sprint 1+1
2007-01-21 Pokljuka 24 29 15 km Mass Start 2+0+2+1
2007-01-20 Pokljuka 19 9 12.5 km Pursuit 2+1+0+1
2007-01-18 Pokljuka 9 33 10 km Sprint 1+0
2007-01-13 Ruhpolding 39 72 10 km Sprint 1+1
2007-01-07 Oberhof 38 43 12.5 km Pursuit 2+0+1+2
2007-01-06 Oberhof 42 30 10 km Sprint 2+2
2007-01-04 Oberhof 4 5-2 4x7.5 km Relay 1-3 2-3
2006-12-17 Hochfilzen 5 4-3 4x7.5 km Relay 0-0 2-3
2006-12-16 Hochfilzen 20 39 10 km Sprint 1+0
2006-12-14 Hochfilzen 64 43 10 km Sprint 2+2
2006-12-10 Hochfilzen 4 6-3 4x7.5 km Relay 0-2 0-3
2006-12-08 Hochfilzen 67 69 10 km Sprint 3+2
2006-12-03 Ístersund 57 48 12.5 km Pursuit 0+2+3+3
2006-12-02 Ístersund 48 8 10 km Sprint 1+2
2006-11-30 Ístersund 28 84 20 km Individual 0+1+0+2
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline Shootings
2006-03-25 Holmenkollen 33 12 12.5 km Pursuit 2+1+1+1
2006-03-23 Holmenkollen 12 66 10 km Sprint 0+1
2006-03-16 Kontiolahti 81 33 10 km Sprint 3+3
2006-03-11 Pokljuka 28 18 12.5 km Pursuit 1+1+1+0
2006-03-08 Pokljuka 18 88 10 km Sprint 1+0
2006-02-21 Torino 17 6-3 4x7.5 km Relay 0-3 0-0
2006-02-18 Torino 45 54 12.5 km Pursuit 2+1+3+0
2006-02-14 Torino 52 65 10 km Sprint 3+1
2006-02-11 Torino 41 20 20 km Individual 0+3+0+0
2006-01-22 Antholz-Anterselva 26 29 15 km Mass Start 1+0+4+1
2006-01-20 Antholz-Anterselva 22 10 12.5 km Pursuit 2+1+0+2
2006-01-19 Antholz-Anterselva 10 68 10 km Sprint 0+1
2006-01-15 Ruhpolding 51 37 12.5 km Pursuit 1+3+1+1
2006-01-14 Ruhpolding 37 105 10 km Sprint 0+2
2006-01-12 Ruhpolding 2 9-3 4x7.5 km Relay 0-0 0-0
2006-01-07 Oberhof 19 58 10 km Sprint 1+1
2006-01-04 Oberhof 5 8-3 4x7.5 km Relay 0-0 0-3
2005-12-18 Brezno-Osrblie 28 37 12.5 km Pursuit 0+1+1+1
2005-12-16 Brezno-Osrblie 37 93 10 km Sprint 0+1
2005-12-15 Brezno-Osrblie 67 85 20 km Individual 1+2+0+2
2005-12-11 Hochfilzen 7 8-2 4x7.5 km Relay 0-0 0-3
2005-12-10 Hochfilzen 33 96 10 km Sprint 1+1
2005-12-08 Hochfilzen 58 34 20 km Individual 3+0+1+0
2005-11-29 Ístersund 8 4-3 4x7.5 km Relay 0-2 0-2
2005-11-26 Ístersund 84 50 10 km Sprint 2+2
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline Shootings
2005-03-19 Khanty-Mansijsk 21 23 15 km Mass Start 1+1+2+1
2005-03-16 Khanty-Mansijsk 70 57 10 km Sprint 2+2
2005-03-13 WSC Hochfilzen 25 22 15 km Mass Start 0+1+1+2
2005-02-20 Pokljuka 26 16 15 km Mass Start 3+0+1+1
2005-02-18 Pokljuka DNS 53 12.5 km Pursuit
2005-02-16 Pokljuka 53 42 10 km Sprint 4+2
2005-02-13 Pragelato 8 4-4 4x7.5 km Relay 0-1 1-3
2005-02-11 Pragelato 44 46 10 km Sprint 2+2
2005-02-09 Pragelato 15 35 20 km Individual 0+0+0+2
2005-01-23 Antholz-Anterselva DNS 50 12.5 km Pursuit
2005-01-21 Antholz-Anterselva 50 23 10 km Sprint 1+1
2005-01-19 Antholz-Anterselva 59 19 20 km Individual 1+1+2+2
2005-01-16 Ruhpolding 49 21 12.5 km Pursuit 2+3+2+1
2005-01-15 Ruhpolding 21 47 10 km Sprint 2+0
2005-01-13 Ruhpolding 3 6-4 4x7.5 km Relay 0-1 0-0
2005-01-09 Oberhof 13 13 12.5 km Pursuit 2+3+0+0
2005-01-07 Oberhof 13 43 10 km Sprint 0+2
2005-01-06 Oberhof 5 7-4 4x7.5 km Relay 0-2 0-1
2004-12-19 Ístersund 8 19 15 km Mass Start 1+0+2+1
2004-12-17 Ístersund 17 10 12.5 km Pursuit 1+1+1+2
2004-12-15 Ístersund 10 61 10 km Sprint 1+0
2004-12-12 Holmenkollen 21 17 12.5 km Pursuit 0+1+1+2
2004-12-11 Holmenkollen 17 13 10 km Sprint 1+1
2004-12-09 Holmenkollen 29 58 20 km Individual 0+1+1+1
2004-12-05 Beitost°len 7 7-1 4x7.5 km Relay 0-2 0-2
2004-12-02 Beitost°len 69 66 10 km Sprint 3+1
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline Shootings
2004-03-11 Holmenkollen DNF 36 10 km Sprint 5+2
2004-03-06 Fort Kent ME 19 18 15 km Mass Start 2+0+2+1
2004-03-05 Fort Kent ME 9 5 12.5 km Pursuit 0+0+2+0
2004-03-04 Fort Kent ME 5 24 10 km Sprint 1+0
2004-02-29 Lake Placid NY 22 10 12.5 km Pursuit 2+1+2+2
2004-02-27 Lake Placid NY 10 6 10 km Sprint 1+0
2004-02-15 WSC Oberhof 20 29 15 km Mass Start 1+2+0+0
2004-02-13 WSC Oberhof 9 7-3 4x7.5 km Relay 0-0 0-2
2004-02-12 WSC Oberhof 28 30 20 km Individual 1+2+0+1
2004-02-08 WSC Oberhof 17 19 12.5 km Pursuit 1+2+1+1
2004-02-07 WSC Oberhof 19 25 10 km Sprint 0+1
2004-01-25 Antholz-Anterselva 29 21 15 km Mass Start 2+0+2+3
2004-01-24 Antholz-Anterselva 29 5 10 km Sprint 2+0
2004-01-22 Antholz-Anterselva 49 107 20 km Individual 2+1+1+1
2004-01-18 Ruhpolding 44 32 12.5 km Pursuit 3+1+0+2
2004-01-17 Ruhpolding 32 76 10 km Sprint 0+1
2003-12-21 Brezno-Osrblie 20 2 12.5 km Pursuit 1+1+1+2
2003-12-19 Brezno-Osrblie 2 16 10 km Sprint 0+1
2003-12-18 Brezno-Osrblie 21 26 20 km Individual 0+0+0+2
2003-12-14 Hochfilzen 9 9 12.5 km Pursuit 1+1+2+1
2003-12-13 Hochfilzen 7 8-4 4x7.5 km Relay 0-0 2-3
2003-12-11 Hochfilzen 9 61 10 km Sprint 1+0
2003-12-07 Kontiolahti 33 11 12.5 km Pursuit 2+3+1+2
2003-12-06 Kontiolahti 9 7-4 4x7.5 km Relay 1-3 0-1
2003-12-04 Kontiolahti 11 58 10 km Sprint 1+0
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline Shootings
2003-03-16 WSC Khanty-Mansijsk 42 48 12.5 km Pursuit 1+2+1+1
2003-03-15 WSC Khanty-Mansijsk 48 85 10 km Sprint 2+1
2003-02-21 Ístersund DNS 60 20 km Individual
2003-02-20 Ístersund 49 60 10 km Sprint 2+1
2003-02-15 Holmenkollen 62 81 10 km Sprint 2+3
2003-02-13 Holmenkollen 8 6-3 4x7.5 km Relay 0-1 0-2
2003-02-08 Lahti 13 68 10 km Sprint 0+0
2003-01-25 Antholz-Anterselva 8 6-1 4x7.5 km Relay 0-0 0-2
2003-01-23 Antholz-Anterselva DNS 5 20 km Individual
2003-01-09 Oberhof 62 59 10 km Sprint 2+4
2002-12-22 Brezno-Osrblie 30 47 12.5 km Pursuit 0+1+2+1
2002-12-19 Brezno-Osrblie 47 55 10 km Sprint 3+1
2002-12-15 Ístersund 42 52 12.5 km Pursuit 3+1+1+1
2002-12-14 Ístersund 52 29 10 km Sprint 2+2
2002-12-12 Ístersund 9 7-4 4x7.5 km Relay 0-0 0-0
2002-12-08 Ístersund 22 10 12.5 km Pursuit 2+2+2+1
2002-12-07 Ístersund 7 5-4 4x7.5 km Relay 0-1 0-3
2002-12-05 Ístersund 10 43 10 km Sprint 0+2
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline Shootings
2002-03-27 SE Khanty-Mansijsk 2 6 15 km Mass Start 1+0+2+0
2002-03-27 SE Khanty-Mansijsk 12 2 12.5 km Pursuit 3+3+2+4
2002-03-24 WSC Holmenkollen 26 14 15 km Mass Start 3+1+1+1
2002-03-23 Holmenkollen 33 11 12.5 km Pursuit 1+2+3+4
2002-03-21 Holmenkollen 11 32 10 km Sprint 0+2
2002-03-17 Lahti 12 8 12.5 km Pursuit 2+0+3+1
2002-03-16 Lahti 7 2-4 4x7.5 km Relay 3-3 1-3
2002-03-14 Lahti 8 73 10 km Sprint 1+1
2002-03-10 Ístersund 55 35 12.5 km Pursuit 2+3+2+3
2002-03-09 Ístersund 35 50 10 km Sprint 3+1
2002-02-20 Salt Lake City 6 2-4 4x7.5 km Relay 0-1 0-1
2002-02-16 Salt Lake City 4 10 12.5 km Pursuit 0+1+0+1
2002-02-13 Salt Lake City 10 2 10 km Sprint 1+1
2002-02-11 Salt Lake City 11 12 20 km Individual 2+0+0+0
2002-01-27 Antholz-Anterselva DNS 46 12.5 km Pursuit
2002-01-26 Antholz-Anterselva 5 2-4 4x7.5 km Relay 2-3 0-0
2002-01-24 Antholz-Anterselva 46 57 20 km Individual 1+2+2+1
2002-01-20 Ruhpolding 21 20 12.5 km Pursuit 1+1+1+1
2002-01-18 Ruhpolding 20 9 10 km Sprint 2+1
2002-01-16 Ruhpolding 4 3-4 4x7.5 km Relay 0-0 0-1
2002-01-12 Oberhof 18 16 15 km Mass Start 0+1+1+3
2002-01-11 Oberhof DNS 60 12.5 km Pursuit
2002-01-09 Oberhof 60 43 10 km Sprint 3+2
2001-12-22 Brezno-Osrblie 7 10 15 km Mass Start 2+0+1+1
2001-12-21 Brezno-Osrblie 18 45 10 km Sprint 0+3
2001-12-19 Brezno-Osrblie 14 63 20 km Individual 0+1+1+1
2001-12-16 Pokljuka 7 10 12.5 km Pursuit 1+1+1+2
2001-12-15 Pokljuka 1 7-4 4x7.5 km Relay 0-3 0-0
2001-12-13 Pokljuka 10 14 20 km Individual 1+1+0+0
2001-12-09 Hochfilzen 41 57 12.5 km Pursuit 1+2+1+1
2001-12-08 Hochfilzen 7 14-3 4x7.5 km Relay 1-3 0-3
2001-12-06 Hochfilzen 57 100 10 km Sprint 2+2
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline Shootings
2001-03-16 Holmenkollen 61 3 10 km Sprint 1+4
2001-03-07 Lake Placid NY 31 91 10 km Sprint 2+0
2001-03-03 Soldier Hollow UT 53 32 12.5 km Pursuit 2+2+2+2
2001-03-02 Soldier Hollow UT 32 14 10 km Sprint 2+2
2001-02-28 Soldier Hollow UT 13 54 20 km Individual 1+2+0+1
2001-02-10 WSC Pokljuka 8 11-4 4x7.5 km Relay 0-2 0-2
2001-02-07 WSC Pokljuka 54 70 20 km Individual 1+2+1+3
2001-02-04 WSC Pokljuka 28 35 12.5 km Pursuit 3+2+0+1
2001-02-03 WSC Pokljuka 35 68 10 km Sprint 2+2
2001-01-20 Antholz-Anterselva 11 11-2 4x7.5 km Relay 0-2 0-2
2001-01-18 Antholz-Anterselva 74 1 10 km Sprint 3+1
2001-01-14 Ruhpolding 44 27 12.5 km Pursuit 1+1+2+3
2001-01-12 Ruhpolding 27 48 10 km Sprint 2+1
2001-01-10 Ruhpolding 10 12-4 4x7.5 km Relay 0-0 0-3
2001-01-06 Oberhof 56 25 12.5 km Pursuit 1+4+2+5
2001-01-04 Oberhof 25 87 10 km Sprint 2+1
2000-12-15 Antholz-Anterselva DNS 112 10 km Sprint
2000-12-09 Antholz-Anterselva 13 13-4 4x7.5 km Relay 0-1 0-0
2000-12-08 Antholz-Anterselva 38 9 12.5 km Pursuit 1+2+1+2
2000-12-07 Antholz-Anterselva 9 47 10 km Sprint 0+1
2000-12-03 Antholz-Anterselva 13 8-2 4x7.5 km Relay 0-3 0-2
2000-12-01 Antholz-Anterselva 17 101 10 km Sprint 1+1
2000-11-30 Antholz-Anterselva 59 8 20 km Individual 1+2+2+0
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline Shootings
2000-03-19 Khanty-Mansijsk 25 14 15 km Mass Start 3+3+2+2
2000-03-18 Khanty-Mansijsk 24 41 12.5 km Pursuit 1+1+3+2
2000-03-17 Khanty-Mansijsk 41 2 10 km Sprint 3+2
2000-03-12 Lahti 13 41 12.5 km Pursuit 1+1+1+1
2000-03-11 WSC Lahti 9 5-2 4x7.5 km Relay 2-3 1-3
2000-03-09 Lahti 41 37 20 km Individual 3+0+1+2
2000-02-26 WSC Holmenkollen 19 5 15 km Mass Start 2+2+0+2
2000-02-23 WSC Holmenkollen 37 20 km Individual 0+1+0+1
2000-02-20 WSC Holmenkollen 9 13 12.5 km Pursuit 2+2+0+1
2000-02-19 WSC Holmenkollen 13 46 10 km Sprint 2+0
2000-02-13 Ístersund 20 8 12.5 km Pursuit 1+1+2+1
2000-02-11 Ístersund 8 63 10 km Sprint 2+0
2000-01-23 Antholz-Anterselva DNF 3-2 4x7.5 km Relay 0-3 2-3
2000-01-22 Antholz-Anterselva 16 10 12.5 km Pursuit 1+1+2+1
2000-01-20 Antholz-Anterselva 10 107 10 km Sprint 2+0
2000-01-16 Ruhpolding 19 13 12.5 km Pursuit 0+1+1+2
2000-01-15 Ruhpolding 13 38 10 km Sprint 0+1
2000-01-13 Ruhpolding 4 10-3 4x7.5 km Relay 0-1 2-3
2000-01-12 Ruhpolding 6 23 15 km Mass Start 0+2+1+0
1999-12-19 Pokljuka 23 16 15 km Mass Start 3+1+3+2
1999-12-17 Pokljuka 36 71 10 km Sprint 2+2
1999-12-15 Pokljuka 19 20 20 km Individual 2+0+1+1
1999-12-11 Pokljuka 6 1-2 4x7.5 km Relay 0-2 0-1
1999-12-10 Pokljuka 9 4 12.5 km Pursuit 1+0+3+2
1999-12-08 Pokljuka 4 68 10 km Sprint 0+2
1999-12-05 Hochfilzen 1 8-2 4x7.5 km Relay 0-1 0-3
1999-12-02 Hochfilzen 63 12 20 km Individual 2+0+4+1
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline Shootings
1999-03-14 Holmenkollen 6 11 12.5 km Pursuit 0+0+1+2
1999-03-13 WSC Holmenkollen 5 3 15 km Mass Start 0+1+2+1
1999-03-12 Holmenkollen 11 41 10 km Sprint 2+0
1999-03-11 WSC Holmenkollen 12 62 20 km Individual 0+0+1+2
1999-03-06 Val Cartier 9 35 12.5 km Pursuit 0+1+1+1
1999-03-04 Val Cartier 35 14 10 km Sprint 4+2
1999-02-28 Lake Placid NY 4 2-2 4x7.5 km Relay 0-2 0-0
1999-02-27 Lake Placid NY 10 4 12.5 km Pursuit 0+1+2+1
1999-02-26 Lake Placid NY 4 4 10 km Sprint 1+1
1999-02-14 WSC Kontiolahti 9 1-2 4x7.5 km Relay 0-- 1--
1999-02-13 WSC Kontiolahti 23 4 12.5 km Pursuit 1+2+1+3
1999-02-12 WSC Kontiolahti 4 69 10 km Sprint 1+2
1999-01-24 Antholz-Anterselva DNF 4-1 4x7.5 km Relay 0-0 0-2
1999-01-23 Antholz-Anterselva 18 14 12.5 km Pursuit 0+0+1+3
1999-01-22 Antholz-Anterselva 14 1 10 km Sprint 1+1
1999-01-17 Ruhpolding 53 44 12.5 km Pursuit 1+0+3+2
1999-01-16 Ruhpolding 43 49 10 km Sprint 1+2
1998-12-13 Hochfilzen 27 31 20 km Individual 1+1+2+0
1998-12-12 Hochfilzen 18 32 12.5 km Pursuit 1+1+2+1
1998-12-11 Hochfilzen 32 68 10 km Sprint 2+2
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline Shootings
1998-03-15 WSC Hochfilzen 11 3-3 10 km Team 2
1998-03-14 Hochfilzen 26 16 10 km Sprint 0+2
1998-03-12 Hochfilzen 73 65 20 km Individual 1+2+1+3
1998-03-08 WSC Pokljuka 15 9 12.5 km Pursuit 1+0+0+2
1998-03-07 Pokljuka 9 13 10 km Sprint 1+1
1998-03-05 Pokljuka 10 17 10 km Sprint 1+0
1998-03-03 Pokljuka 29 - 20 km Individual 1+0+1+1
1998-02-21 Nagano 11 9-2 4x7.5 km Relay 0-0 1-3
1998-02-18 Nagano 11 38 10 km Sprint 0+2
1998-02-11 Nagano 12 40 20 km Individual 1+0+0+2
1998-01-17 Antholz-Anterselva 22 85 10 km Sprint 0+4
1998-01-15 Antholz-Anterselva 16 59 20 km Individual 1+1+0+1
1998-01-10 Ruhpolding 22 29 10 km Sprint 2+1
1998-01-08 Ruhpolding 23 13 10 km Sprint 1+2
1997-12-20 Kontiolahti 2 - 12.5 km Pursuit
1997-12-18 Kontiolahti 8 - 10 km Sprint
1997-12-13 Ístersund 12 - 10 km Sprint
1997-12-11 Ístersund 104 - 20 km Individual 2+1+4+2
1997-12-07 Lillehammer 28 29 12.5 km Pursuit 2+2+0+1
1997-12-06 Lillehammer 29 - 10 km Sprint 1+1
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline Shootings
1997-03-16 Novosibirsk 17 6 10 km Mass Start 0+3+0+3
1997-03-15 Novosibirsk 1 - 10 km Sprint 0+0
1997-03-13 Novosibirsk 27 20 20 km Individual 2+1+1+3
1997-03-09 Nozawa Onsen 4 9-2 4x7.5 km Relay 0-1 1-3
1997-03-08 Nozawa Onsen 12 27 10 km Sprint 2+2
1997-03-06 Nozawa Onsen 21 10 20 km Individual 0+3+0+3
1997-02-09 WSC Brezno-Osrblie 10 6-2 4x7.5 km Relay 0-1 0-2
1997-02-07 WSC Brezno-Osrblie 45 20 km Individual 0+0+2+0
1997-02-05 WSC Brezno-Osrblie 19 17-4 10 km Team 2
1997-02-02 WSC Brezno-Osrblie 33 20 12.5 km Pursuit 4+1+1+2
1997-02-01 WSC Brezno-Osrblie 20 27 10 km Sprint 3+0
1997-01-19 Antholz-Anterselva 6 6-2 4x7.5 km Relay 0-1 0-2
1997-01-18 Antholz-Anterselva 8 42 10 km Sprint 2+1
1997-01-16 Antholz-Anterselva 1 30 20 km Individual 0+0+0+2
1997-01-12 Ruhpolding 1 16-4 10 km Team 0
1997-01-11 Ruhpolding 11 21 10 km Sprint 1+2
1997-01-09 Ruhpolding 39 91 20 km Individual 0+1+2+0
1997-01-05 Oberhof 3 4 12.5 km Pursuit 0+0+2+1
1997-01-04 Oberhof 4 98 10 km Sprint 1+1
1996-12-15 Holmenkollen 7 2-4 4x7.5 km Relay 0-- 0--
1996-12-14 Holmenkollen 9 4 12.5 km Pursuit 1+3+2+0
1996-12-12 Holmenkollen 4 46 10 km Sprint 0+1
1996-12-08 Ístersund 11 3-4 4x7.5 km Relay 0-- 1--
1996-12-07 Ístersund 31 84 10 km Sprint 1+2
1996-12-05 Ístersund 23 70 20 km Individual 1+1+1+1
1996-12-01 Lillehammer 22 29 12.5 km Pursuit 1+1+1+2
1996-11-30 Lillehammer 29 - 10 km Sprint 1+2
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline Shootings
1996-03-17 Hochfilzen 8 1-4 4x7.5 km Relay 0-- 1--
1996-03-16 Hochfilzen 4 - 10 km Sprint 0+2
1996-03-14 Hochfilzen 11 - 20 km Individual 1+0+0+2
1996-03-10 Pokljuka 8 12-3 4x7.5 km Relay 0-- 0--
1996-03-09 Pokljuka 5 - 10 km Sprint 2+1
1996-03-07 Pokljuka 38 - 20 km Individual 2+1+0+2
1996-02-11 WSC Ruhpolding 8 3-4 4x7.5 km Relay 0-- 1--
1996-02-09 WSC Ruhpolding 29 - 10 km Sprint 0+1
1996-02-04 WSC Ruhpolding 46 - 20 km Individual 0+2+2+2
1996-01-21 Brezno-Osrblie 1 -4 4x7.5 km Relay
1996-01-20 Brezno-Osrblie 2 - 10 km Sprint 0+1
1996-01-18 Brezno-Osrblie 29 - 20 km Individual 2+1+0+2
1996-01-14 Antholz-Anterselva 7 9-4 4x7.5 km Relay 0-- 0--
1996-01-13 Antholz-Anterselva 1 - 10 km Sprint 0+1
1996-01-11 Antholz-Anterselva 33 - 20 km Individual 1+2+2+1
1995-12-16 Holmenkollen 36 - 10 km Sprint 1+2
1995-12-14 Holmenkollen 8 - 20 km Individual 0+1+0+1
1995-12-10 Ístersund 3 -4 4x7.5 km Relay
1995-12-09 Ístersund 1 - 10 km Sprint 0+0
1995-12-07 Ístersund 41 - 20 km Individual 1+2+0+2
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline Shootings
1995-03-19 Lillehammer 5 5-4 4x7.5 km Relay 0-- 0--
1995-03-18 Lillehammer 35 - 10 km Sprint 3+2
1995-03-16 Lillehammer 2 - 20 km Individual 0+1+1+0
1995-03-12 Lahti 7 9-4 4x7.5 km Relay 1
1995-03-09 Lahti 1 - 20 km Individual 0+0+0+1
1995-02-19 WSC Antholz-Anterselva 9 6-4 4x7.5 km Relay 0-- 0--
1995-02-18 WSC Antholz-Anterselva 12 - 10 km Sprint 1+1
1995-01-29 Ruhpolding 3 10-4 4x7.5 km Relay 0-- 0--
1995-01-28 Ruhpolding 2 - 10 km Sprint 0+2
1995-01-26 Ruhpolding 65 - 20 km Individual 0+4+0+2
1995-01-22 Oberhof 2 12-3 10 km Team 2
1995-01-21 Oberhof 29 - 10 km Sprint 3+1
1995-01-19 Oberhof 22 - 20 km Individual 0+1+0+3
1994-12-17 Bad Gastein 13 9-4 4x7.5 km Relay 2-- 0--
1994-12-16 Bad Gastein 31 - 10 km Sprint 2+2
1994-12-14 Bad Gastein 17 - 20 km Individual 3+1+0+1
1994-12-11 Bad Gastein 11 7-2 4x7.5 km Relay 2-- 1--
1994-12-10 Bad Gastein 12 - 10 km Sprint 2+2
1994-12-08 Bad Gastein 26 - 20 km Individual 2+1+0+1
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline Shootings
1994-03-15 WSC Canmore 6 4-1 10 km Team 0
1994-03-13 Hinton 5 8-4 4x7.5 km Relay
1994-03-12 Hinton 11 - 10 km Sprint 2+2
1994-03-10 Hinton 47 - 20 km Individual 0+2+1+4
1994-02-26 Lillehammer 9 10-2 4x7.5 km Relay 2-- 1--
1994-02-23 Lillehammer 5 - 10 km Sprint 0+2
1994-02-20 Lillehammer 18 - 20 km Individual 1+1+1+2
1994-01-20 Antholz-Anterselva 69 - 20 km Individual 3+1+1+0
1994-01-16 Ruhpolding 13 10-4 4x7.5 km Relay
1994-01-15 Ruhpolding 11 - 10 km Sprint 0+2
1994-01-13 Ruhpolding 10 - 20 km Individual 0+1+0+1
1993-12-19 Pokljuka 7 16-4 4x7.5 km Relay
1993-12-18 Pokljuka 85 - 10 km Sprint 3+3
1993-12-16 Pokljuka 14 - 20 km Individual 0+1+0+2
1993-12-12 Bad Gastein 7 17-4 4x7.5 km Relay
1993-12-11 Bad Gastein 7 - 10 km Sprint 0+2
1993-12-09 Bad Gastein 21 - 20 km Individual 0+1+2+2
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline Shootings
1993-03-21 Kontiolahti 11 18-4 4x7.5 km Relay
1993-03-20 Kontiolahti 5 - 10 km Sprint 1+2
1993-03-18 Kontiolahti 1 - 20 km Individual 0+1+0+1
1993-03-14 Ístersund 7 9-4 4x7.5 km Relay
1993-03-13 Ístersund 6 - 10 km Sprint 2+1
1993-03-07 Lillehammer 7 11-4 4x7.5 km Relay
1993-03-06 Lillehammer 3 - 10 km Sprint 3+0
1993-03-04 Lillehammer 21 - 20 km Individual 1+2+0+2
1993-02-14 WSC Borovetz 14 8-2 4x7.5 km Relay 0-- 0--
1993-02-13 WSC Borovetz 22 39 10 km Sprint 4+1
1993-02-11 WSC Borovetz 5 28 20 km Individual 1+0+2+1
1993-01-24 Antholz-Anterselva 8 20-2 4x7.5 km Relay
1993-01-23 Antholz-Anterselva 5 - 10 km Sprint 1+1
1993-01-21 Antholz-Anterselva 14 - 20 km Individual 2+1+1+0
1993-01-17 Val Ridanna 8 8-2 4x7.5 km Relay
1993-01-16 Val Ridanna 13 - 10 km Sprint 1+2
1993-01-15 Val Ridanna 67 - 20 km Individual 1+2+4+1
1992-12-20 Pokljuka 1 6-2 4x7.5 km Relay
1992-12-19 Pokljuka 9 - 10 km Sprint 0+1
1992-12-17 Pokljuka 63 - 20 km Individual 2+2+1+1
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline Shootings
1992-03-22 WSC Novosibirsk 5 5-3 20 km Team 1
1992-03-21 Novosibirsk 2 29 10 km Sprint 0+0
1992-03-19 Novosibirsk 12 1 20 km Individual 0+2+0+1
1992-03-15 Fagernes 2 4-1 4x7.5 km Relay
1992-03-14 Fagernes 40 35 20 km Individual 2+3+1+4
1992-03-12 Fagernes 8 3 10 km Sprint 1+2
1992-03-10 Fagernes 43 64 20 km Individual 2+0+4+1
1992-03-07 Holmenkollen 2 6 10 km Sprint 1+2
1992-02-16 Albertville 12 12-3 4x7.5 km Relay 0-- 0--
1992-02-12 Albertville 11 80 10 km Sprint 2+0
1992-01-25 Antholz-Anterselva 58 19 10 km Sprint 3+3
1992-01-23 Antholz-Anterselva 52 25 20 km Individual 3+0+1+2
1992-01-19 Ruhpolding 8 4-3 4x7.5 km Relay
1992-01-18 Ruhpolding 21 101 10 km Sprint 2+1
1992-01-16 Ruhpolding 91 93 20 km Individual 1+2+2+3
1991-12-21 Hochfilzen 57 91 10 km Sprint 3+3
1991-12-19 Hochfilzen 78 61 20 km Individual 1+3+2+2
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline Shootings
1991-02-23 WSC Lahti 12 3-3 4x7.5 km Relay 0- 1-
1991-02-19 WSC Lahti 28 14 10 km Sprint 1+2
1991-02-02 Oberhof 61 46 10 km Sprint 3+3
1991-01-31 Oberhof 46 47 20 km Individual 3+1+1+1
1991-01-27 Antholz-Anterselva 14 16-1 4x7.5 km Relay
1991-01-26 Antholz-Anterselva 28 7 10 km Sprint 1+2
1991-01-24 Antholz-Anterselva 30 - 20 km Individual 1+0+2+1
1991-01-19 Ruhpolding 72 1 10 km Sprint 2+3
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline Shootings
2007-02-04 WSC Antholz-Anterselva 41 44 12.5 km Pursuit 1+2+1+1
2007-02-03 WSC Antholz-Anterselva 44 67 10 km Sprint 1+1
2006-02-21 Torino 17 6-3 4x7.5 km Relay 0-3 0-0
2006-02-18 Torino 45 54 12.5 km Pursuit 2+1+3+0
2006-02-14 Torino 52 65 10 km Sprint 3+1
2006-02-11 Torino 41 20 20 km Individual 0+3+0+0
2005-03-13 WSC Hochfilzen 25 22 15 km Mass Start 0+1+1+2
2004-02-15 WSC Oberhof 20 29 15 km Mass Start 1+2+0+0
2004-02-13 WSC Oberhof 9 7-3 4x7.5 km Relay 0-0 0-2
2004-02-12 WSC Oberhof 28 30 20 km Individual 1+2+0+1
2004-02-08 WSC Oberhof 17 19 12.5 km Pursuit 1+2+1+1
2004-02-07 WSC Oberhof 19 25 10 km Sprint 0+1
2003-03-16 WSC Khanty-Mansijsk 42 48 12.5 km Pursuit 1+2+1+1
2003-03-15 WSC Khanty-Mansijsk 48 85 10 km Sprint 2+1
2002-03-24 WSC Holmenkollen 26 14 15 km Mass Start 3+1+1+1
2002-02-20 Salt Lake City 6 2-4 4x7.5 km Relay 0-1 0-1
2002-02-16 Salt Lake City 4 10 12.5 km Pursuit 0+1+0+1
2002-02-13 Salt Lake City 10 2 10 km Sprint 1+1
2002-02-11 Salt Lake City 11 12 20 km Individual 2+0+0+0
2001-02-10 WSC Pokljuka 8 11-4 4x7.5 km Relay 0-2 0-2
2001-02-07 WSC Pokljuka 54 70 20 km Individual 1+2+1+3
2001-02-04 WSC Pokljuka 28 35 12.5 km Pursuit 3+2+0+1
2001-02-03 WSC Pokljuka 35 68 10 km Sprint 2+2
2000-03-11 WSC Lahti 9 5-2 4x7.5 km Relay 2-3 1-3
2000-02-26 WSC Holmenkollen 19 5 15 km Mass Start 2+2+0+2
2000-02-23 WSC Holmenkollen 37 20 km Individual 0+1+0+1
2000-02-20 WSC Holmenkollen 9 13 12.5 km Pursuit 2+2+0+1
2000-02-19 WSC Holmenkollen 13 46 10 km Sprint 2+0
1999-03-13 WSC Holmenkollen 5 3 15 km Mass Start 0+1+2+1
1999-03-11 WSC Holmenkollen 12 62 20 km Individual 0+0+1+2
1999-02-14 WSC Kontiolahti 9 1-2 4x7.5 km Relay 0-- 1--
1999-02-13 WSC Kontiolahti 23 4 12.5 km Pursuit 1+2+1+3
1999-02-12 WSC Kontiolahti 4 69 10 km Sprint 1+2
1998-03-15 WSC Hochfilzen 11 3-3 10 km Team 2
1998-03-08 WSC Pokljuka 15 9 12.5 km Pursuit 1+0+0+2
1998-02-21 Nagano 11 9-2 4x7.5 km Relay 0-0 1-3
1998-02-18 Nagano 11 38 10 km Sprint 0+2
1998-02-11 Nagano 12 40 20 km Individual 1+0+0+2
1997-02-09 WSC Brezno-Osrblie 10 6-2 4x7.5 km Relay 0-1 0-2
1997-02-07 WSC Brezno-Osrblie 45 20 km Individual 0+0+2+0
1997-02-05 WSC Brezno-Osrblie 19 17-4 10 km Team 2
1997-02-02 WSC Brezno-Osrblie 33 20 12.5 km Pursuit 4+1+1+2
1997-02-01 WSC Brezno-Osrblie 20 27 10 km Sprint 3+0
1996-02-11 WSC Ruhpolding 8 3-4 4x7.5 km Relay 0-- 1--
1996-02-09 WSC Ruhpolding 29 - 10 km Sprint 0+1
1996-02-04 WSC Ruhpolding 46 - 20 km Individual 0+2+2+2
1995-02-19 WSC Antholz-Anterselva 9 6-4 4x7.5 km Relay 0-- 0--
1995-02-18 WSC Antholz-Anterselva 12 - 10 km Sprint 1+1
1994-03-15 WSC Canmore 6 4-1 10 km Team 0
1994-02-26 Lillehammer 9 10-2 4x7.5 km Relay 2-- 1--
1994-02-23 Lillehammer 5 - 10 km Sprint 0+2
1994-02-20 Lillehammer 18 - 20 km Individual 1+1+1+2
1993-02-14 WSC Borovetz 14 8-2 4x7.5 km Relay 0-- 0--
1993-02-13 WSC Borovetz 22 39 10 km Sprint 4+1
1993-02-11 WSC Borovetz 5 28 20 km Individual 1+0+2+1
1992-03-22 WSC Novosibirsk 5 5-3 20 km Team 1
1992-02-16 Albertville 12 12-3 4x7.5 km Relay 0-- 0--
1992-02-12 Albertville 11 80 10 km Sprint 2+0
1991-02-23 WSC Lahti 12 3-3 4x7.5 km Relay 0- 1-
1991-02-19 WSC Lahti 28 14 10 km Sprint 1+2
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline Shootings
2001-12-15 Pokljuka 1 7-4 4x7.5 km Relay 0-3 0-0
1999-12-05 Hochfilzen 1 8-2 4x7.5 km Relay 0-1 0-3
1997-03-15 Novosibirsk 1 - 10 km Sprint 0+0
1997-01-16 Antholz-Anterselva 1 30 20 km Individual 0+0+0+2
1997-01-12 Ruhpolding 1 16-4 10 km Team 0
1996-01-21 Brezno-Osrblie 1 -4 4x7.5 km Relay
1996-01-13 Antholz-Anterselva 1 - 10 km Sprint 0+1
1995-12-09 Ístersund 1 - 10 km Sprint 0+0
1995-03-09 Lahti 1 - 20 km Individual 0+0+0+1
1993-03-18 Kontiolahti 1 - 20 km Individual 0+1+0+1
1992-12-20 Pokljuka 1 6-2 4x7.5 km Relay

Info

Name Ludwig Gredler
Nation Austria
Born52 y (19.Nov 1967)
Results1991 - 2008
MaratonNo.27 - 5223 pts

World Champs Medals

Individual Holmenkollen 2000
Individual Brezno-Osrblie 1997
World Cup Total 1st T-3 T-10
Total003
World Cup Races 1st T-3 T-10
Sprint3939
Pursuit0212
Mass Start004
Individual3610
Total61765