Login

Erik Lesser

Normal Ranking Shooting Cross-Country

Season WC-Total Races Average Wins T-3 T-10 T-40 Prone Standing C.S
2019/2020 59 (56 pts) 6 48.5 - - - 3 82.22% 82.22% -
2018/2019 23 (377 pts) 18 20.8 - - 4 16 88.28% 80.00% 2
2017/2018 11 (506 pts) 20 18.7 - 2 9 18 89.70% 78.79% 2
2016/2017 10 (621 pts) 24 17.0 - 1 8 23 94.50% 77.50% 2
2015/2016 14 (553 pts) 24 19.6 1 2 6 22 92.31% 80.00% 3
Show more seasons..

Year Discipline Hosts

2019/20 2018/19 2017/18 2016/17 2015/16 2014/15 2013/14 2012/13 2011/12 2010/11 2009/10 2008/09 2007/08 2006/07
Olympics & World Champs Victories

Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline Shootings
2020-02-22 WSC Antholz-Anterselva 3-1 4x7.5 km Relay 0-0 0-0
2020-02-20 WSC Antholz-Anterselva 4-2 Single Mixed Relay 0-0 0-2 / 0-0 0-1
2020-02-16 IBU Martell-Val Martello 2 9 12.5 km Pursuit 0+0+1+1
2020-02-15 IBU Martell-Val Martello 9 53 10 km Sprint 0+1
2020-02-13 IBU Martell-Val Martello 39 45 Super Sprint Qual 2-1 1-1
2020-01-26 Pokljuka 14 28 15 km Mass Start 0+1+0+0
2020-01-25 Pokljuka 11 2-1 Single Mixed Relay 0-0 0-0 / 0-0 0-1
2020-01-23 Pokljuka 20 72 20 km Individual 0+1+0+0
2020-01-18 IBU Brezno-Osrblie 7 10 12.5 km Pursuit 0+0+1+2
2020-01-17 IBU Brezno-Osrblie 10 21 10 km Sprint 0+0
2020-01-15 IBU Brezno-Osrblie 4 2-1 Single Mixed Relay 0-0 0-0 / 0-2 0-1
2020-01-12 IBU Brezno-Osrblie 11 46 10 km Sprint 0+2
2020-01-10 IBU Brezno-Osrblie 7 62 15 km Individual 0+1+1+0
2019-12-19 Annecy-Grand Bornand 82 102 10 km Sprint 1+2
2019-12-13 Hochfilzen 70 6 10 km Sprint 0+3
2019-12-07 Östersund 8 3-1 4x7.5 km Relay 0-0 0-0
2019-12-04 Östersund 72 80 20 km Individual 3+0+1+0
2019-12-01 Östersund 33 20 10 km Sprint 2+2
2019-11-30 Östersund 2 7-2 Single Mixed Relay 0-2 0-1 / 0-0 1-3
2019-11-17 NE Sjusjøen 16 14 15 km Mass Start A 0+0+1+1
2019-11-16 NE Sjusjøen 9 100 10 km Sprint 0+1
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline Shootings
2019-03-24 Holmenkollen 30 18 15 km Mass Start 1+3+1+1
2019-03-23 Holmenkollen 24 16 12.5 km Pursuit 0+3+1+0
2019-03-22 Holmenkollen 16 5 10 km Sprint 0+1
2019-03-17 WSC Östersund 27 18 15 km Mass Start 2+1+2+1
2019-03-16 WSC Östersund 4-1 4x7.5 km Relay 0-1 0-1
2019-03-14 WSC Östersund 4 6-2 Single Mixed Relay 0-0 0-0 / 0-0 0-0
2019-03-13 WSC Östersund 11 55 20 km Individual 0+1+0+1
2019-03-10 WSC Östersund 11 8 12.5 km Pursuit 0+0+2+1
2019-03-09 WSC Östersund 8 30 10 km Sprint 0+0
2019-02-17 Soldier Hollow UT 2 6-1 Mixed Relay 0-1 0-0
2019-02-16 Soldier Hollow UT 5 4 12.5 km Pursuit 0+0+2+2
2019-02-15 Soldier Hollow UT 4 33 10 km Sprint 0+0
2019-02-08 Canmore 4 4-2 4x7.5 km Relay 0-0 1-3
2019-02-07 Canmore 8 19 15 km Individual 0+0+0+1
2019-01-26 Antholz-Anterselva 21 31 12.5 km Pursuit 0+3+0+1
2019-01-25 Antholz-Anterselva 31 10 10 km Sprint 1+1
2019-01-13 Oberhof 8 3-1 4x7.5 km Relay 0-0 0-1
2019-01-12 Oberhof DNS 17 12.5 km Pursuit
2019-01-11 Oberhof 17 5 10 km Sprint 0+1
2018-12-15 Hochfilzen 23 17 12.5 km Pursuit 0+0+1+1
2018-12-14 Hochfilzen 17 83 10 km Sprint 0+1
2018-12-09 Pokljuka 54 44 12.5 km Pursuit 1+1+2+1
2018-12-07 Pokljuka 44 26 10 km Sprint 1+1
2018-12-06 Pokljuka 23 4 20 km Individual 0+1+0+1
2018-12-02 Pokljuka 8 3-2 Single Mixed Relay 0-0 0-1 / 1-3 0-2
2018-11-25 NE Sjusjøen 26 5 15 km Mass Start A 0+0+2+3
2018-11-24 NE Sjusjøen 23 115 10 km Sprint 1+1
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline Shootings
2018-03-25 Tyumen 9 12 15 km Mass Start 0+1+1+0
2018-03-24 Tyumen 5 5 12.5 km Pursuit 1+0+1+1
2018-03-22 Tyumen 5 60 10 km Sprint 0+0
2018-03-18 Holmenkollen 5 4-1 4x7.5 km Relay 0-1 0-1
2018-03-17 Holmenkollen 25 36 12.5 km Pursuit 0+0+2+0
2018-03-15 Holmenkollen 36 35 10 km Sprint 1+1
2018-03-11 Kontiolahti 5 15 15 km Mass Start 0+1+0+0
2018-03-10 Kontiolahti 7 3-3 Mixed Relay 0-1 0-1
2018-03-08 Kontiolahti 7 47 10 km Sprint 0+1
2018-02-23 Pyeongchang 4-1 4x7.5 km Relay 0-0 0-1
2018-02-20 Pyeongchang 4 3-3 Mixed Relay 0-0 0-1
2018-02-18 Pyeongchang 4 19 15 km Mass Start 0+0+0+2
2018-02-15 Pyeongchang 9 16 20 km Individual 0+1+0+0
2018-02-12 Pyeongchang 11 11 12.5 km Pursuit 0+0+1+1
2018-02-11 Pyeongchang 11 32 10 km Sprint 0+1
2018-01-21 Antholz-Anterselva 17 17 15 km Mass Start 2+0+0+2
2018-01-20 Antholz-Anterselva 37 15 12.5 km Pursuit 0+1+2+2
2018-01-19 Antholz-Anterselva 15 41 10 km Sprint 2+1
2018-01-14 Ruhpolding 18 12 15 km Mass Start 0+0+0+2
2018-01-12 Ruhpolding 4 4-1 4x7.5 km Relay 0-0 0-0
2018-01-10 Ruhpolding 63 20 20 km Individual 0+3+0+1
2017-12-28 SE Gelsenkirchen 6 2-2 Single Mixed Relay
2017-12-17 Annecy-Grand Bornand 3 10 15 km Mass Start 0+0+0+0
2017-12-16 Annecy-Grand Bornand 32 44 12.5 km Pursuit 0+1+1+1
2017-12-15 Annecy-Grand Bornand 44 22 10 km Sprint 0+3
2017-12-10 Hochfilzen 2 3-1 4x7.5 km Relay 0-0 0-3
2017-12-09 Hochfilzen 15 8 12.5 km Pursuit 1+1+3+1
2017-12-08 Hochfilzen 8 32 10 km Sprint 1+0
2017-12-03 Östersund 10 3 12.5 km Pursuit 4+0+1+1
2017-12-02 Östersund 3 22 10 km Sprint 0+1
2017-11-30 Östersund 17 72 20 km Individual 0+1+0+2
2017-11-26 Östersund 2 3-2 Single Mixed Relay 0-1 0-2 / 0-1 0-1
2017-11-19 NE Sjusjøen 8 7 15 km Mass Start A 0+0+1+2
2017-11-18 NE Sjusjøen 10 163 10 km Sprint 0+0
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline Shootings
2017-03-19 Holmenkollen 14 10 15 km Mass Start 0+0+1+2
2017-03-18 Holmenkollen 28 48 12.5 km Pursuit 0+0+1+2
2017-03-17 Holmenkollen 48 17 10 km Sprint 1+1
2017-03-05 Pyeongchang 6 2-1 4x7.5 km Relay 0-0 0-2
2017-03-04 Pyeongchang 13 5 12.5 km Pursuit 0+1+1+1
2017-03-03 Pyeongchang 5 72 10 km Sprint 0+1
2017-02-19 WSC Hochfilzen 21 10 15 km Mass Start 0+0+3+0
2017-02-18 WSC Hochfilzen 4 1-1 4x7.5 km Relay 0-0 0-0
2017-02-16 WSC Hochfilzen 4 27 20 km Individual 0+1+0+0
2017-02-12 WSC Hochfilzen 28 37 12.5 km Pursuit 0+0+2+2
2017-02-11 WSC Hochfilzen 37 22 10 km Sprint 0+3
2017-01-22 Antholz-Anterselva 8 6 15 km Mass Start 0+0+0+1
2017-01-21 Antholz-Anterselva 1 2-1 4x7.5 km Relay 0-0 0-2
2017-01-20 Antholz-Anterselva 21 42 20 km Individual 0+1+1+1
2017-01-15 Ruhpolding 23 27 12.5 km Pursuit 1+0+1+2
2017-01-13 Ruhpolding 27 31 10 km Sprint 1+1
2017-01-11 Ruhpolding 3 3-1 4x7.5 km Relay 0-0 1-3
2017-01-08 Oberhof 2 6 15 km Mass Start 0+0+0+1
2017-01-07 Oberhof 5 5 12.5 km Pursuit 0+0+2+3
2017-01-05 Oberhof 5 40 10 km Sprint 0+2
2016-12-28 SE Gelsenkirchen 2 3-2 Single Mixed Relay
2016-12-18 Nove Mesto 11 8 15 km Mass Start 1+1+0+0
2016-12-17 Nove Mesto 24 15 12.5 km Pursuit 0+0+2+1
2016-12-15 Nove Mesto 15 45 10 km Sprint 0+1
2016-12-11 Pokljuka 3 3-1 4x7.5 km Relay 0-3 0-2
2016-12-10 Pokljuka 11 8 12.5 km Pursuit 1+0+0+1
2016-12-09 Pokljuka 8 3 10 km Sprint 0+0
2016-12-04 Östersund 5 15 12.5 km Pursuit 0+0+1+1
2016-12-03 Östersund 15 41 10 km Sprint 0+0
2016-12-01 Östersund 31 45 20 km Individual 1+1+2+1
2016-11-27 Östersund 3 3-2 Single Mixed Relay 0-0 0-1 / 0-0 0-2
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline Shootings
2016-03-19 Khanty-Mansijsk 3 5 12.5 km Pursuit 0+0+1+1
2016-03-18 Khanty-Mansijsk 5 34 10 km Sprint 0+0
2016-03-13 WSC Holmenkollen 14 15 15 km Mass Start 0+0+0+2
2016-03-12 WSC Holmenkollen 4-1 4x7.5 km Relay 0-0 0-0
2016-03-10 WSC Holmenkollen 7 77 20 km Individual 0+1+0+0
2016-03-06 WSC Holmenkollen 7 19 12.5 km Pursuit 0+0+0+2
2016-03-05 WSC Holmenkollen 19 80 10 km Sprint 0+2
2016-02-13 Presque Isle ME 3 3-1 4x7.5 km Relay 0-0 0-0
2016-02-12 Presque Isle ME 13 4 12.5 km Pursuit 0+0+2+3
2016-02-11 Presque Isle ME 4 54 10 km Sprint 0+0
2016-02-07 Canmore 7 2-2 Single Mixed Relay 0-0 0-1 / 0-0 1-3
2016-02-06 Canmore 28 15 15 km Mass Start 1+2+2+2
2016-02-04 Canmore 12 44 10 km Sprint 0+1
2016-01-24 Antholz-Anterselva 2 5-1 4x7.5 km Relay 0-0 0-0
2016-01-23 Antholz-Anterselva 18 35 12.5 km Pursuit 0+1+1+1
2016-01-22 Antholz-Anterselva 34 59 10 km Sprint 2+1
2016-01-16 Ruhpolding 1 30 15 km Mass Start 0+0+0+0
2016-01-15 Ruhpolding 5 5-1 4x7.5 km Relay 0-0 0-1
2016-01-13 Ruhpolding 17 58 20 km Individual 1+1+2+0
2016-01-09 Ruhpolding 34 41 12.5 km Pursuit 1+0+2+1
2016-01-08 Ruhpolding 41 63 10 km Sprint 0+1
2015-12-28 SE Gelsenkirchen 7 -2 Single Mixed Relay
2015-12-20 Pokljuka 16 27 15 km Mass Start 0+1+1+0
2015-12-19 Pokljuka 12 21 12.5 km Pursuit 0+0+1+0
2015-12-17 Pokljuka 21 69 10 km Sprint 0+1
2015-12-13 Hochfilzen 5 3-1 4x7.5 km Relay 0-3 0-1
2015-12-12 Hochfilzen 25 43 12.5 km Pursuit 0+1+0+0
2015-12-11 Hochfilzen 43 95 10 km Sprint 0+2
2015-12-06 Östersund 27 30 12.5 km Pursuit 0+0+0+2
2015-12-05 Östersund 30 42 10 km Sprint 2+2
2015-12-02 Östersund 39 48 20 km Individual 1+1+0+2
2015-11-22 NE Sjusjøen 20 4 15 km Mass Start A 2+1+0+0
2015-11-21 NE Sjusjøen 33 118 10 km Sprint A 1+1
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline Shootings
2015-03-22 Khanty-Mansijsk 13 9 15 km Mass Start 0+0+0+1
2015-03-21 Khanty-Mansijsk 25 26 12.5 km Pursuit 0+0+1+3
2015-03-19 Khanty-Mansijsk 26 53 10 km Sprint 0+2
2015-03-15 WSC Kontiolahti 17 2 15 km Mass Start 0+0+2+0
2015-03-14 WSC Kontiolahti 3-1 4x7.5 km Relay 0-0 0-0
2015-03-12 WSC Kontiolahti 18 22 20 km Individual 0+0+0+1
2015-03-08 WSC Kontiolahti 5 12.5 km Pursuit 0+0+0+0
2015-03-07 WSC Kontiolahti 5 36 10 km Sprint 0+1
2015-02-15 Holmenkollen 2 4-1 4x7.5 km Relay 0-0 0-0
2015-02-14 Holmenkollen 14 24 10 km Sprint 0+1
2015-02-12 Holmenkollen 9 48 20 km Individual 0+1+0+0
2015-02-08 Nove Mesto 8 13 12.5 km Pursuit 0+0+0+1
2015-02-07 Nove Mesto 13 42 10 km Sprint 0+1
2015-02-06 Nove Mesto 4 3-2 Single Mixed Relay 0-0 0-1 / 0-0 3-3
2015-01-25 Antholz-Anterselva 2 4-1 4x7.5 km Relay 0-0 0-0
2015-01-24 Antholz-Anterselva 6 19 12.5 km Pursuit 0+0+0+0
2015-01-22 Antholz-Anterselva 19 45 10 km Sprint 0+2
2015-01-18 Ruhpolding 23 15 15 km Mass Start 1+0+1+2
2015-01-17 Ruhpolding 25 68 10 km Sprint 0+1
2015-01-15 Ruhpolding 2 4-1 4x7.5 km Relay 0-0 0-1
2015-01-11 Oberhof 12 15 15 km Mass Start 0+1+0+3
2015-01-10 Oberhof 26 44 10 km Sprint 0+1
2015-01-08 Oberhof 4 5-1 4x7.5 km Relay 0-0 1-3
2014-12-27 SE Gelsenkirchen 2 -2 Single Mixed Relay
2014-12-21 Pokljuka 30 11 15 km Mass Start 4+3+0+2
2014-12-20 Pokljuka 23 33 12.5 km Pursuit 0+0+2+0
2014-12-19 Pokljuka 33 15 10 km Sprint 0+1
2014-12-14 Hochfilzen 18 29 12.5 km Pursuit 1+0+1+0
2014-12-13 Hochfilzen 5 1-1 4x7.5 km Relay 0-3 0-1
2014-12-12 Hochfilzen 29 39 10 km Sprint 1+2
2014-12-07 Östersund 23 12 12.5 km Pursuit 1+1+1+2
2014-12-06 Östersund 12 26 10 km Sprint 0+0
2014-12-03 Östersund 4 41 20 km Individual 0+1+0+0
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline Shootings
2014-03-22 Holmenkollen 37 46 12.5 km Pursuit 0+0+2+1
2014-03-20 Holmenkollen 45 22 10 km Sprint 0+2
2014-03-16 Kontiolahti 36 48 12.5 km Pursuit 0+1+2+0
2014-03-15 Kontiolahti 47 39 10 km Sprint 1+2
2014-03-13 Kontiolahti 13 29 10 km Sprint 1+0
2014-02-22 Sochi 1-1 4x7.5 km Relay 0-0 0-0
2014-02-18 Sochi 26 5 15 km Mass Start 0+0+2+2
2014-02-13 Sochi 41 20 km Individual 0+0+0+0
2014-02-10 Sochi 16 21 12.5 km Pursuit 1+1+0+1
2014-02-08 Sochi 21 62 10 km Sprint 0+1
2014-01-19 Antholz-Anterselva 3 3-1 4x7.5 km Relay 1-1 1-2
2014-01-18 Antholz-Anterselva 16 18 12.5 km Pursuit 1+0+1+0
2014-01-17 Antholz-Anterselva 18 90 10 km Sprint 1+1
2014-01-12 Ruhpolding 28 39 12.5 km Pursuit 0+0+0+1
2014-01-11 Ruhpolding 38 50 20 km Individual 0+0+0+2
2014-01-09 Ruhpolding 2 4-3 4x7.5 km Relay 0-0 0-3
2014-01-05 Oberhof 19 13 15 km Mass Start 0+1+1+2
2014-01-03 Oberhof DNS 20 10 km Sprint 0+0
2013-12-15 Annecy-Grand Bornand 2 9 12.5 km Pursuit 0+0+0+0
2013-12-14 Annecy-Grand Bornand 9 60 10 km Sprint 0+0
2013-12-13 Annecy-Grand Bornand 1 6-1 4x7.5 km Relay 0-0 0-2
2013-12-06 Hochfilzen 72 51 10 km Sprint 3+2
2013-11-30 Östersund 7 97 10 km Sprint 0+0
2013-11-28 Östersund 10 92 20 km Individual 0+1+1+0
2013-11-17 NE Sjusjøen 25 5 15 km Mass Start A 1+1+1+1
2013-11-16 NE Sjusjøen DNS 108 10 km Sprint
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline Shootings
2013-03-17 Khanty-Mansijsk 28 14 15 km Mass Start 1+2+0+4
2013-03-16 Khanty-Mansijsk 58 29 12.5 km Pursuit 4+3+0+1
2013-03-15 Khanty-Mansijsk 29 52 10 km Sprint 0+0
2013-03-10 Sochi 2 4-1 4x7.5 km Relay 0-3 0-0
2013-03-09 Sochi 6 39 10 km Sprint 0+0
2013-03-07 Sochi 45 48 20 km Individual 0+2+1+0
2013-03-03 Holmenkollen 3 11 15 km Mass Start 0+0+1+0
2013-03-02 Holmenkollen 39 15 12.5 km Pursuit 2+1+2+2
2013-02-28 Holmenkollen 15 46 10 km Sprint 0+1
2013-02-17 WSC Nove Mesto 5 21 15 km Mass Start 1+0+0+0
2013-02-16 WSC Nove Mesto 5-4 4x7.5 km Relay 0-0 2-3
2013-02-14 WSC Nove Mesto 34 1 20 km Individual 1+2+0+0
2013-02-10 WSC Nove Mesto 14 12 12.5 km Pursuit 1+0+2+1
2013-02-09 WSC Nove Mesto 12 65 10 km Sprint 0+1
2013-01-20 Antholz-Anterselva 7 4-2 4x7.5 km Relay 0-0 4-3
2013-01-19 Antholz-Anterselva 36 28 12.5 km Pursuit 1+3+1+1
2013-01-18 Antholz-Anterselva 28 10 10 km Sprint 0+1
2013-01-13 Ruhpolding 30 14 15 km Mass Start 2+0+2+2
2013-01-12 Ruhpolding 17 23 10 km Sprint 0+0
2013-01-10 Ruhpolding 4 3-4 4x7.5 km Relay 0-0 0-0
2013-01-06 Oberhof 13 28 12.5 km Pursuit 0+0+1+1
2013-01-05 Oberhof 28 30 10 km Sprint 1+2
2013-01-04 Oberhof 3 6-2 4x7.5 km Relay 0-0 0-0
2012-12-16 Pokljuka 24 12 15 km Mass Start 0+0+3+2
2012-12-15 Pokljuka 15 32 12.5 km Pursuit 0+0+1+1
2012-12-13 Pokljuka 32 9 10 km Sprint 1+2
2012-12-09 Hochfilzen 6 4-2 4x7.5 km Relay 0-1 0-1
2012-12-08 Hochfilzen 44 14 12.5 km Pursuit 1+1+3+3
2012-12-07 Hochfilzen 14 66 10 km Sprint 0+1
2012-12-02 Östersund 13 14 12.5 km Pursuit 2+0+0+1
2012-12-01 Östersund 14 20 10 km Sprint 0+1
2012-11-28 Östersund 3 79 20 km Individual 0+0+0+0
2012-11-25 Östersund 4 3-3 Mixed Relay 0-0 2-3
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline Shootings
2012-03-16 Khanty-Mansijsk 61 54 10 km Sprint 1+3
2012-03-11 IBU Altenberg 1 11 12.5 km Pursuit 0+3+1+0
2012-03-10 IBU Altenberg 11 30 10 km Sprint 2+1
2012-03-08 IBU Altenberg 2 40 20 km Individual 1+1+0+1
2012-02-12 Kontiolahti 22 23 12.5 km Pursuit 3+1+1+0
2012-02-11 Kontiolahti 23 66 10 km Sprint 1+1
2012-02-10 Kontiolahti 5 5-4 Mixed Relay 0-2 2-3
2012-02-02 EM Brezno-Osrblie 1-4 4x7.5 km Relay 0-1 0-2
2012-01-31 EM Brezno-Osrblie 35 20 km Individual 0+1+0+1
2012-01-29 EM Brezno-Osrblie 7 11 12.5 km Pursuit 0+0+1+1
2012-01-28 EM Brezno-Osrblie 11 36 10 km Sprint 0+1
2012-01-15 Nove Mesto 29 51 12.5 km Pursuit 2+0+1+1
2012-01-14 Nove Mesto 51 95 10 km Sprint 1+3
2012-01-12 Nove Mesto 83 94 20 km Individual 2+3+0+1
2012-01-08 IBU Forni Avoltri 1 68 10 km Sprint 0+1
2012-01-07 IBU Forni Avoltri 1 49 20 km Individual 0+0+0+0
2011-12-17 IBU Obertilliach 12 12 12.5 km Pursuit 1+0+2+2
2011-12-16 IBU Obertilliach 12 88 10 km Sprint 1+1
2011-12-14 IBU Obertilliach 5 2-4 Mixed Relay 0-2 0-1
2011-12-11 IBU Val Ridanna 4 26 10 km Sprint 0+1
2011-12-10 IBU Val Ridanna 12 62 20 km Individual 1+1+0+1
2011-11-27 IBU Östersund 12 49 10 km Sprint 0+2
2011-11-26 IBU Östersund 27 16 10 km Sprint 0+3
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline Shootings
2011-03-19 Holmenkollen 24 40 12.5 km Pursuit 0+0+1+1
2011-03-17 Holmenkollen 40 66 10 km Sprint 2+1
2011-02-27 EM Val Ridanna 13 6 12.5 km Pursuit 3+0+1+2
2011-02-26 EM Val Ridanna 6 12 10 km Sprint 0+1
2011-02-24 EM Val Ridanna 1-4 4x7.5 km Relay 0-0 0-1
2011-02-21 EM Val Ridanna 8 32 20 km Individual 0+1+0+1
2011-02-06 IBU Brezno-Osrblie 1 8 10 km Sprint 0+1
2011-02-05 IBU Brezno-Osrblie 1 17 20 km Individual 0+1+0+1
2011-01-15 IBU Altenberg 5 13 12.5 km Pursuit 2+0+2+1
2011-01-14 IBU Altenberg 13 27 10 km Sprint 2+1
2011-01-09 IBU Nove Mesto 11 59 10 km Sprint 2+1
2011-01-08 IBU Nove Mesto 1 125 20 km Individual 0+0+0+0
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline Shootings
2010-03-14 Kontiolahti 51 44 12.5 km Pursuit 1+1+3+1
2010-03-13 Kontiolahti 44 95 10 km Sprint 1+1
2010-03-12 Kontiolahti 2 2-3 Mixed Relay 0-1 0-1
2010-03-07 EM Otepää 6 12.5 km Pursuit 2+0+0+1
2010-03-06 EM Otepää 6 64 10 km Sprint 1+0
2010-03-04 EM Otepää 2-2 4x7.5 km Relay 0-0 0-0
2010-03-02 EM Otepää 4 1 20 km Individual 1+0+0+1
2010-02-13 IBU Martell-Val Martello 21 32 12.5 km Pursuit 1+0+2+0
2010-02-12 IBU Martell-Val Martello 32 61 10 km Sprint 1+3
2010-02-07 IBU Haute Maurienne 11 8 12.5 km Pursuit 0+0+2+2
2010-02-06 IBU Haute Maurienne 8 21 10 km Sprint 1+1
2010-01-16 IBU Nove Mesto 5 89 10 km Sprint 0+1
2010-01-15 IBU Nove Mesto 8 70 20 km Individual 0+1+1+1
2010-01-10 IBU Altenberg 2 13 12.5 km Pursuit 1+1+1+2
2010-01-09 IBU Altenberg 13 48 10 km Sprint 2+2
2009-12-19 IBU Obertilliach 13 14 12.5 km Pursuit 1+1+2+1
2009-12-18 IBU Obertilliach 14 132 10 km Sprint 0+0
2009-12-13 IBU Val Ridanna 1 61 10 km Sprint 0+0
2009-12-12 IBU Val Ridanna 2 107 20 km Individual 0+0+0+1
2009-11-29 IBU Idre 21 70 10 km Sprint 1+1
2009-11-28 IBU Idre 16 109 10 km Sprint 0+0
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline Shootings
2009-03-14 IBU Val Ridanna 1 1 12.5 km Pursuit 1+0+0+1
2009-03-13 IBU Val Ridanna 1 82 10 km Sprint 1+0
2009-03-11 IBU Val Ridanna 1 69 20 km Individual 0+1+1+0
2009-02-03 WJC Canmore 3-1 4x7.5 km Relay 0-0 0-1
2009-02-01 WJC Canmore 11 11 12.5 km Pursuit 2+2+0+1
2009-01-31 WJC Canmore 11 53 10 km Sprint 3+0
2009-01-28 WJC Canmore 154 15 km Individual 0+0+0+2
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline Shootings
2008-03-09 IBU-Jr Pragelato 2 66 12.5 km Pursuit 0+0+0+0
2008-03-08 IBU-Jr Pragelato 6 82 10 km Sprint 0+0
2008-01-29 WJC Ruhpolding 7 27 15 km Individual 0+0+1+0
2008-01-27 WJC Ruhpolding 8 16 12.5 km Pursuit 0+1+0+1
2008-01-26 WJC Ruhpolding 16 75 10 km Sprint 0+1
2008-01-13 IBU-Jr Langdorf-Arbersee 34 145 10 km Sprint 1+2
2008-01-12 IBU-Jr Langdorf-Arbersee 3 122 15 km Individual 0+1+0+1
2007-12-07 IBU-Jr Obertilliach 12 65 10 km Sprint 1+1
2007-12-06 IBU-Jr Obertilliach 2 10 15 km Individual 0+1+0+0
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline Shootings
2006-12-16 IBU-Jr Obertilliach 24 98 10 km Sprint 1+1
2006-12-15 IBU-Jr Obertilliach 15 91 10 km Sprint 0+1
2006-12-10 IBU-Jr Obertilliach 8 114 12.5 km Pursuit 0+0+0+0
2006-12-09 IBU-Jr Obertilliach 14 139 10 km Sprint 2+0
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline Shootings
2020-02-22 WSC Antholz-Anterselva 3-1 4x7.5 km Relay 0-0 0-0
2020-02-20 WSC Antholz-Anterselva 4-2 Single Mixed Relay 0-0 0-2 / 0-0 0-1
2019-03-17 WSC Östersund 27 18 15 km Mass Start 2+1+2+1
2019-03-16 WSC Östersund 4-1 4x7.5 km Relay 0-1 0-1
2019-03-14 WSC Östersund 4 6-2 Single Mixed Relay 0-0 0-0 / 0-0 0-0
2019-03-13 WSC Östersund 11 55 20 km Individual 0+1+0+1
2019-03-10 WSC Östersund 11 8 12.5 km Pursuit 0+0+2+1
2019-03-09 WSC Östersund 8 30 10 km Sprint 0+0
2018-02-23 Pyeongchang 4-1 4x7.5 km Relay 0-0 0-1
2018-02-20 Pyeongchang 4 3-3 Mixed Relay 0-0 0-1
2018-02-18 Pyeongchang 4 19 15 km Mass Start 0+0+0+2
2018-02-15 Pyeongchang 9 16 20 km Individual 0+1+0+0
2018-02-12 Pyeongchang 11 11 12.5 km Pursuit 0+0+1+1
2018-02-11 Pyeongchang 11 32 10 km Sprint 0+1
2017-02-19 WSC Hochfilzen 21 10 15 km Mass Start 0+0+3+0
2017-02-18 WSC Hochfilzen 4 1-1 4x7.5 km Relay 0-0 0-0
2017-02-16 WSC Hochfilzen 4 27 20 km Individual 0+1+0+0
2017-02-12 WSC Hochfilzen 28 37 12.5 km Pursuit 0+0+2+2
2017-02-11 WSC Hochfilzen 37 22 10 km Sprint 0+3
2016-03-13 WSC Holmenkollen 14 15 15 km Mass Start 0+0+0+2
2016-03-12 WSC Holmenkollen 4-1 4x7.5 km Relay 0-0 0-0
2016-03-10 WSC Holmenkollen 7 77 20 km Individual 0+1+0+0
2016-03-06 WSC Holmenkollen 7 19 12.5 km Pursuit 0+0+0+2
2016-03-05 WSC Holmenkollen 19 80 10 km Sprint 0+2
2015-03-15 WSC Kontiolahti 17 2 15 km Mass Start 0+0+2+0
2015-03-14 WSC Kontiolahti 3-1 4x7.5 km Relay 0-0 0-0
2015-03-12 WSC Kontiolahti 18 22 20 km Individual 0+0+0+1
2015-03-08 WSC Kontiolahti 5 12.5 km Pursuit 0+0+0+0
2015-03-07 WSC Kontiolahti 5 36 10 km Sprint 0+1
2014-02-22 Sochi 1-1 4x7.5 km Relay 0-0 0-0
2014-02-18 Sochi 26 5 15 km Mass Start 0+0+2+2
2014-02-13 Sochi 41 20 km Individual 0+0+0+0
2014-02-10 Sochi 16 21 12.5 km Pursuit 1+1+0+1
2014-02-08 Sochi 21 62 10 km Sprint 0+1
2013-02-17 WSC Nove Mesto 5 21 15 km Mass Start 1+0+0+0
2013-02-16 WSC Nove Mesto 5-4 4x7.5 km Relay 0-0 2-3
2013-02-14 WSC Nove Mesto 34 1 20 km Individual 1+2+0+0
2013-02-10 WSC Nove Mesto 14 12 12.5 km Pursuit 1+0+2+1
2013-02-09 WSC Nove Mesto 12 65 10 km Sprint 0+1
2009-02-03 WJC Canmore 3-1 4x7.5 km Relay 0-0 0-1
2009-02-01 WJC Canmore 11 11 12.5 km Pursuit 2+2+0+1
2009-01-31 WJC Canmore 11 53 10 km Sprint 3+0
2009-01-28 WJC Canmore 154 15 km Individual 0+0+0+2
2008-01-29 WJC Ruhpolding 7 27 15 km Individual 0+0+1+0
2008-01-27 WJC Ruhpolding 8 16 12.5 km Pursuit 0+1+0+1
2008-01-26 WJC Ruhpolding 16 75 10 km Sprint 0+1
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline Shootings
2017-01-21 Antholz-Anterselva 1 2-1 4x7.5 km Relay 0-0 0-2
2016-01-16 Ruhpolding 1 30 15 km Mass Start 0+0+0+0
2015-03-14 WSC Kontiolahti 3-1 4x7.5 km Relay 0-0 0-0
2015-03-08 WSC Kontiolahti 5 12.5 km Pursuit 0+0+0+0
2013-12-13 Annecy-Grand Bornand 1 6-1 4x7.5 km Relay 0-0 0-2
2012-03-11 IBU Altenberg 1 11 12.5 km Pursuit 0+3+1+0
2012-02-02 EM Brezno-Osrblie 1-4 4x7.5 km Relay 0-1 0-2
2012-01-08 IBU Forni Avoltri 1 68 10 km Sprint 0+1
2012-01-07 IBU Forni Avoltri 1 49 20 km Individual 0+0+0+0
2011-02-24 EM Val Ridanna 1-4 4x7.5 km Relay 0-0 0-1
2011-02-06 IBU Brezno-Osrblie 1 8 10 km Sprint 0+1
2011-02-05 IBU Brezno-Osrblie 1 17 20 km Individual 0+1+0+1
2011-01-08 IBU Nove Mesto 1 125 20 km Individual 0+0+0+0
2010-03-04 EM Otepää 2-2 4x7.5 km Relay 0-0 0-0
2009-12-13 IBU Val Ridanna 1 61 10 km Sprint 0+0
2009-03-14 IBU Val Ridanna 1 1 12.5 km Pursuit 1+0+0+1
2009-03-13 IBU Val Ridanna 1 82 10 km Sprint 1+0
2009-03-11 IBU Val Ridanna 1 69 20 km Individual 0+1+1+0
2009-02-03 WJC Canmore 3-1 4x7.5 km Relay 0-0 0-1

Info

Name Erik Lesser
Nation Germany
Born32 y (17.May 1988)
Results2007 - 2020
MaratonNo.49 - 3872 pts
Fantasy game $45 529 p1.79%

Olympic Medals

Relay Pyeongchang 2018
Relay Sochi 2014
Individual Sochi 2014
World Cup Total 1st T-3 T-10
Total002
World Cup Races 1st T-3 T-10
Sprint0115
Pursuit1311
Mass Start148
Individual017
Total2941

World Champs Jr Medals

Relay Canmore 2009
Individual Canmore 2009