Login

Tero Seppälä

Normal Ranking Shooting

Season WC-Total Races Average Wins T-3 T-10 T-40 Prone Standing C.S
2019/2020 37 (132 pts) 17 38.5 - - 1 10 79.23% 74.62% 1
2018/2019 62 (43 pts) 16 45.6 - - - 6 80.83% 72.50% -
2017/2018 61 (44 pts) 15 49.5 - - - 4 80.91% 69.09% -
2016/2017 - - 4 84.3 - - - - 80.00% 60.00% -

Year Discipline Hosts

2019/20 2018/19 2017/18 2016/17 2015/16 2014/15
Olympics & World Champs

Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline Shootings
2020-03-14 Kontiolahti 31 43 12.5 km Pursuit 1+2+0+1
2020-03-12 Kontiolahti 43 35 10 km Sprint 0+2
2020-03-08 Nove Mesto 18 26 15 km Mass Start 2+0+1+1
2020-03-07 Nove Mesto 22 18-2 4x7.5 km Relay 0-1 0-3
2020-03-06 Nove Mesto 7 38 10 km Sprint 0+0
2020-02-22 WSC Antholz-Anterselva 26 15-3 4x7.5 km Relay 2-3 0-2
2020-02-20 WSC Antholz-Anterselva 23 26-2 Single Mixed Relay 0-1 2-3 / 1-3 0-1
2020-02-19 WSC Antholz-Anterselva 87 50 20 km Individual 3+2+2+2
2020-02-16 WSC Antholz-Anterselva 47 52 12.5 km Pursuit 0+2+2+1
2020-02-15 WSC Antholz-Anterselva 52 6 10 km Sprint 0+3
2020-02-13 WSC Antholz-Anterselva 9 12-3 Mixed Relay 0-1 0-1
2020-02-08 IBU Martell-Val Martello 6 106 10 km Sprint 0+0
2020-01-25 Pokljuka 13 10-1 Mixed Relay 0-2 0-3
2020-01-23 Pokljuka 48 47 20 km Individual 1+2+0+1
2020-01-19 Ruhpolding 48 50 12.5 km Pursuit 1+0+0+4
2020-01-18 Ruhpolding 15 16-1 4x7.5 km Relay 0-1 0-0
2020-01-16 Ruhpolding 50 10 10 km Sprint 2+1
2020-01-11 Oberhof 19 15-1 4x7.5 km Relay 0-0 0-3
2020-01-10 Oberhof 31 31 10 km Sprint 1+2
2019-12-21 Annecy-Grand Bornand 37 33 12.5 km Pursuit 2+1+1+2
2019-12-19 Annecy-Grand Bornand 33 2 10 km Sprint 1+1
2019-12-15 Hochfilzen 13 18-1 4x7.5 km Relay 0-1 0-3
2019-12-14 Hochfilzen 24 35 12.5 km Pursuit 1+0+0+1
2019-12-13 Hochfilzen 35 65 10 km Sprint 1+1
2019-12-07 Östersund 18 19-2 4x7.5 km Relay 0-2 0-1
2019-12-04 Östersund 26 46 20 km Individual 2+0+0+1
2019-12-01 Östersund 38 76 10 km Sprint 2+1
2019-11-30 Östersund 10 17-3 Mixed Relay 0-3 2-3
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline Shootings
2019-03-23 Holmenkollen 35 48 12.5 km Pursuit 0+0+1+3
2019-03-22 Holmenkollen 48 16 10 km Sprint 2+2
2019-03-16 WSC Östersund 17 22-2 4x7.5 km Relay 0-2 0-0
2019-03-14 WSC Östersund 12 23-2 Single Mixed Relay 0-1 0-1 / 0-0 0-0
2019-03-13 WSC Östersund 31 23 20 km Individual 2+0+0+1
2019-03-10 WSC Östersund 28 35 12.5 km Pursuit 1+1+0+1
2019-03-09 WSC Östersund 35 90 10 km Sprint 2+0
2019-03-07 WSC Östersund 10 19-3 Mixed Relay 0-0 0-1
2019-02-24 EM Minsk-Raubichi 14 56 12.5 km Pursuit 1+0+0+1
2019-02-23 EM Minsk-Raubichi 56 26 10 km Sprint 2+2
2019-02-20 EM Minsk-Raubichi 18 29 20 km Individual 2+0+1+1
2019-01-26 Antholz-Anterselva 49 41 12.5 km Pursuit 1+2+2+1
2019-01-25 Antholz-Anterselva 41 16 10 km Sprint 0+2
2019-01-18 Ruhpolding 14 14-4 4x7.5 km Relay 0-3 0-2
2019-01-17 Ruhpolding 64 35 10 km Sprint 1+1
2019-01-13 Oberhof 16 14-2 4x7.5 km Relay 0-1 0-3
2019-01-12 Oberhof 45 36 12.5 km Pursuit 1+0+2+1
2019-01-11 Oberhof 36 53 10 km Sprint 1+1
2018-12-22 Nove Mesto 48 46 12.5 km Pursuit 1+2+3+2
2018-12-20 Nove Mesto 46 6 10 km Sprint 0+2
2018-12-16 Hochfilzen 14 15-2 4x7.5 km Relay 0-1 0-3
2018-12-15 Hochfilzen 50 42 12.5 km Pursuit 1+1+1+2
2018-12-14 Hochfilzen 42 46 10 km Sprint 0+1
2018-12-07 Pokljuka 94 23 10 km Sprint 2+3
2018-12-06 Pokljuka 38 19 20 km Individual 1+1+1+0
2018-12-02 Pokljuka 5 9-3 Mixed Relay 0-1 1-3
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline Shootings
2018-03-24 Tyumen 49 59 12.5 km Pursuit 1+1+1+1
2018-03-22 Tyumen 59 72 10 km Sprint 2+2
2018-03-18 Holmenkollen 14 18-3 4x7.5 km Relay 0-2 0-1
2018-03-17 Holmenkollen 55 46 12.5 km Pursuit 2+0+2+3
2018-03-15 Holmenkollen 46 38 10 km Sprint 1+1
2018-03-10 Kontiolahti 13 8-3 Mixed Relay 0-3 0-1
2018-03-08 Kontiolahti 57 38 10 km Sprint 1+2
2018-02-20 Pyeongchang 6 8-3 Mixed Relay 0-1 0-1
2018-02-18 Pyeongchang 21 30 15 km Mass Start 1+2+0+0
2018-02-15 Pyeongchang 76 36 20 km Individual 0+2+2+2
2018-02-12 Pyeongchang 25 20 12.5 km Pursuit 1+1+3+0
2018-02-11 Pyeongchang 20 45 10 km Sprint 1+0
2018-01-20 Antholz-Anterselva 46 46 12.5 km Pursuit 1+0+4+1
2018-01-19 Antholz-Anterselva 46 1 10 km Sprint 1+1
2018-01-12 Ruhpolding 19 17-3 4x7.5 km Relay 0-2 1-3
2018-01-10 Ruhpolding 53 4 20 km Individual 2+0+0+0
2018-01-07 Oberhof 22 11-2 4x7.5 km Relay 2-3 4-3
2018-01-06 Oberhof 32 33 12.5 km Pursuit 1+0+0+2
2018-01-05 Oberhof 33 2 10 km Sprint 1+1
2017-12-16 Annecy-Grand Bornand DNS 31 12.5 km Pursuit
2017-12-15 Annecy-Grand Bornand 31 27 10 km Sprint 1+1
2017-12-10 Hochfilzen 12 19-2 4x7.5 km Relay 0-1 0-2
2017-12-09 Hochfilzen 42 25 12.5 km Pursuit 1+1+3+2
2017-12-08 Hochfilzen 24 72 10 km Sprint 0+1
2017-12-02 Östersund 81 65 10 km Sprint 1+3
2017-11-30 Östersund 89 57 20 km Individual 2+1+1+2
2017-11-26 Östersund 8 12-3 Mixed Relay 0-0 1-3
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline Shootings
2017-03-12 Kontiolahti 15 12-3 Mixed Relay 0-1 0-1
2017-03-10 Kontiolahti 95 91 10 km Sprint 0+4
2017-02-28 WJC Brezno-Osrblie 5 8-4 4x7.5 km Relay 0-1 0-3
2017-02-26 WJC Brezno-Osrblie 19 31 12.5 km Pursuit 1+0+2+2
2017-02-25 WJC Brezno-Osrblie 31 17 10 km Sprint 2+3
2017-02-23 WJC Brezno-Osrblie 8 6 15 km Individual 0+1+1+2
2017-02-18 WSC Hochfilzen 20 19-4 4x7.5 km Relay 0-0 0-2
2017-02-16 WSC Hochfilzen 79 76 20 km Individual 1+2+1+2
2017-02-11 WSC Hochfilzen 71 69 10 km Sprint 1+1
2017-01-21 Antholz-Anterselva 19 18-3 4x7.5 km Relay 1-3 0-2
2017-01-20 Antholz-Anterselva 92 62 20 km Individual 1+1+2+2
2017-01-14 IBU Langdorf-Arbersee 22 39 20 km Individual 0+2+1+2
2016-12-17 IBU Obertilliach 50 93 10 km Sprint 0+2
2016-12-16 IBU Obertilliach 66 76 20 km Individual 0+2+1+1
2016-12-10 IBU Val Ridanna DNS 116 10 km Sprint
2016-12-08 IBU Val Ridanna 18 15-3 Mixed Relay 0-1 0-2
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline Shootings
2016-02-02 WJC Cheile Gradistei 8 10-2 4x7.5 km Relay 0-1 0-2
2016-01-31 WJC Cheile Gradistei 50 47 12.5 km Pursuit 2+2+3+1
2016-01-30 WJC Cheile Gradistei 47 4 10 km Sprint 0+3
2016-01-28 WJC Cheile Gradistei 34 17 15 km Individual 2+0+1+2
2015-11-29 IBU Idre 78 75 10 km Sprint 2+5
2015-11-28 IBU Idre 74 121 10 km Sprint 1+1
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline Shootings
2015-02-23 WYC Minsk-Raubichi 4 2-2 3x7.5 km Relay 0-1 0-1
2015-02-22 WYC Minsk-Raubichi 36 18 10 km Pursuit 2+1+2+3
2015-02-20 WYC Minsk-Raubichi 18 56 7.5 km Sprint 0+2
2015-02-18 WYC Minsk-Raubichi 63 64 12.5 km Individual 2+4+1+4
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline Shootings
2020-02-22 WSC Antholz-Anterselva 26 15-3 4x7.5 km Relay 2-3 0-2
2020-02-20 WSC Antholz-Anterselva 23 26-2 Single Mixed Relay 0-1 2-3 / 1-3 0-1
2020-02-19 WSC Antholz-Anterselva 87 50 20 km Individual 3+2+2+2
2020-02-16 WSC Antholz-Anterselva 47 52 12.5 km Pursuit 0+2+2+1
2020-02-15 WSC Antholz-Anterselva 52 6 10 km Sprint 0+3
2020-02-13 WSC Antholz-Anterselva 9 12-3 Mixed Relay 0-1 0-1
2019-03-16 WSC Östersund 17 22-2 4x7.5 km Relay 0-2 0-0
2019-03-14 WSC Östersund 12 23-2 Single Mixed Relay 0-1 0-1 / 0-0 0-0
2019-03-13 WSC Östersund 31 23 20 km Individual 2+0+0+1
2019-03-10 WSC Östersund 28 35 12.5 km Pursuit 1+1+0+1
2019-03-09 WSC Östersund 35 90 10 km Sprint 2+0
2019-03-07 WSC Östersund 10 19-3 Mixed Relay 0-0 0-1
2018-02-20 Pyeongchang 6 8-3 Mixed Relay 0-1 0-1
2018-02-18 Pyeongchang 21 30 15 km Mass Start 1+2+0+0
2018-02-15 Pyeongchang 76 36 20 km Individual 0+2+2+2
2018-02-12 Pyeongchang 25 20 12.5 km Pursuit 1+1+3+0
2018-02-11 Pyeongchang 20 45 10 km Sprint 1+0
2017-02-28 WJC Brezno-Osrblie 5 8-4 4x7.5 km Relay 0-1 0-3
2017-02-26 WJC Brezno-Osrblie 19 31 12.5 km Pursuit 1+0+2+2
2017-02-25 WJC Brezno-Osrblie 31 17 10 km Sprint 2+3
2017-02-23 WJC Brezno-Osrblie 8 6 15 km Individual 0+1+1+2
2017-02-18 WSC Hochfilzen 20 19-4 4x7.5 km Relay 0-0 0-2
2017-02-16 WSC Hochfilzen 79 76 20 km Individual 1+2+1+2
2017-02-11 WSC Hochfilzen 71 69 10 km Sprint 1+1
2016-02-02 WJC Cheile Gradistei 8 10-2 4x7.5 km Relay 0-1 0-2
2016-01-31 WJC Cheile Gradistei 50 47 12.5 km Pursuit 2+2+3+1
2016-01-30 WJC Cheile Gradistei 47 4 10 km Sprint 0+3
2016-01-28 WJC Cheile Gradistei 34 17 15 km Individual 2+0+1+2
2015-02-23 WYC Minsk-Raubichi 4 2-2 3x7.5 km Relay 0-1 0-1
2015-02-22 WYC Minsk-Raubichi 36 18 10 km Pursuit 2+1+2+3
2015-02-20 WYC Minsk-Raubichi 18 56 7.5 km Sprint 0+2
2015-02-18 WYC Minsk-Raubichi 63 64 12.5 km Individual 2+4+1+4

Info

Name Tero Seppälä
Nation Finland
Born24 y (25.Jan 1996)
Results2015 - 2020
MaratonNo.347 - 276 pts
Fantasy game $3061 p
World Cup Races 1st T-3 T-10
Sprint001
Total001