Sign in Sign up

Felix Leitner

Normal Ranking Shooting

Season WC-Total Races Average Wins T-3 T-10 T-40 Prone Standing C.S
2018/2019 27 (323 pts) 21 29.2 - - 2 18 94.55% 80.00% 4
2017/2018 77 (19 pts) 10 55.7 - - - 2 78.57% 65.71% -
2016/2017 103 (4 pts) 8 55.1 - - - 2 69.09% 69.09% -

Year Discipline Hosts

2018/19 2017/18 2016/17 2015/16 2014/15 2013/14 2012/13
Olympics & World Champs Victories

Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline Shootings
2019-03-24 Holmenkollen 24 25 15 km Mass Start 0+2+1+0
2019-03-23 Holmenkollen 4 10 12.5 km Pursuit 0+0+0+0
2019-03-22 Holmenkollen 10 53 10 km Sprint 0+0
2019-03-17 WSC Östersund 19 28 15 km Mass Start 0+1+2+1
2019-03-16 WSC Östersund 8 5-1 4x7.5 km Relay 0-0 0-1
2019-03-13 WSC Östersund 30 27 20 km Individual 1+1+0+1
2019-03-10 WSC Östersund 22 36 12.5 km Pursuit 0+0+2+0
2019-03-09 WSC Östersund 36 63 10 km Sprint 0+1
2019-02-17 Soldier Hollow UT 8 14-1 Mixed Relay 0-1 1-3
2019-02-16 Soldier Hollow UT 21 22 12.5 km Pursuit 0+1+1+3
2019-02-15 Soldier Hollow UT 22 11 10 km Sprint 0+2
2019-02-08 Canmore 5 6-1 4x7.5 km Relay 0-0 0-1
2019-02-07 Canmore 39 28 15 km Individual 0+0+0+2
2019-01-26 Antholz-Anterselva 48 28 12.5 km Pursuit 1+1+3+2
2019-01-25 Antholz-Anterselva 28 47 10 km Sprint 0+0
2019-01-18 Ruhpolding 4 3-1 4x7.5 km Relay 0-1 0-2
2019-01-17 Ruhpolding 83 2 10 km Sprint 0+2
2019-01-12 Oberhof 19 12 12.5 km Pursuit 1+0+1+1
2019-01-11 Oberhof 12 27 10 km Sprint 0+0
2018-12-20 Nove Mesto 64 18 10 km Sprint 0+1
2018-12-16 Hochfilzen 4 7-4 4x7.5 km Relay 0-1 0-0
2018-12-15 Hochfilzen 30 35 12.5 km Pursuit 0+0+2+1
2018-12-14 Hochfilzen 35 40 10 km Sprint 0+1
2018-12-09 Pokljuka 21 29 12.5 km Pursuit 0+0+1+0
2018-12-07 Pokljuka 29 79 10 km Sprint 1+0
2018-12-06 Pokljuka 17 5 20 km Individual 0+1+0+0
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline Shootings
2018-03-24 Tyumen 48 35 12.5 km Pursuit 2+1+3+2
2018-03-22 Tyumen 35 51 10 km Sprint 2+0
2018-03-18 Holmenkollen 2 9-2 4x7.5 km Relay 0-1 0-1
2018-03-17 Holmenkollen 48 51 12.5 km Pursuit 1+0+2+1
2018-03-15 Holmenkollen 51 77 10 km Sprint 2+0
2018-02-03 IBU Martell-Val Martello 6 6 12.5 km Pursuit 0+2+1+1
2018-02-02 IBU Martell-Val Martello 6 19 10 km Sprint 0+1
2018-01-28 EM Val Ridanna 10 7-4 Mixed Relay 0-1 0-0
2018-01-27 EM Val Ridanna 10 7 12.5 km Pursuit 1+1+1+1
2018-01-26 EM Val Ridanna 7 69 10 km Sprint 0+0
2018-01-24 EM Val Ridanna 34 20 km Individual 0+0+0+1
2018-01-13 IBU Langdorf-Arbersee 27 37 10 km Sprint 0+1
2018-01-11 IBU Langdorf-Arbersee 17 38 20 km Individual 2+1+1+1
2018-01-05 Oberhof 79 40 10 km Sprint 1+3
2017-12-15 Annecy-Grand Bornand 92 2 10 km Sprint 0+5
2017-12-10 Hochfilzen 19 5-3 4x7.5 km Relay 0-1 2-3
2017-12-08 Hochfilzen 63 15 10 km Sprint 2+1
2017-12-03 Östersund 55 58 12.5 km Pursuit 2+1+3+1
2017-12-02 Östersund 58 85 10 km Sprint 0+2
2017-11-30 Östersund 28 81 20 km Individual 0+1+1+0
2017-11-26 Östersund 18 10-4 Mixed Relay 0-2 0-0
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline Shootings
2017-01-13 Ruhpolding 76 6 10 km Sprint 1+1
2017-01-11 Ruhpolding 7 6-2 4x7.5 km Relay 0-0 0-1
2017-01-07 Oberhof 51 39 12.5 km Pursuit 2+3+2+2
2017-01-05 Oberhof 39 100 10 km Sprint 2+1
2016-12-15 Nove Mesto 93 49 10 km Sprint 2+4
2016-12-11 Pokljuka 6 5-3 4x7.5 km Relay 0-1 0-0
2016-12-10 Pokljuka 55 40 12.5 km Pursuit 3+1+1+2
2016-12-09 Pokljuka 39 76 10 km Sprint 2+0
2016-12-04 Östersund 43 45 12.5 km Pursuit 0+1+1+1
2016-12-03 Östersund 45 50 10 km Sprint 0+2
2016-12-01 Östersund DNS 95 20 km Individual
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline Shootings
2016-03-20 EM-Jr Pokljuka 24 12 12.5 km Pursuit 1+1+3+3
2016-03-19 EM-Jr Pokljuka 12 34 10 km Sprint 1+2
2016-03-17 EM-Jr Pokljuka 10 24 15 km Individual 0+1+1+1
2016-02-14 IBU Brezno-Osrblie 19 61 10 km Sprint 0+1
2016-02-13 IBU Brezno-Osrblie 30 45 20 km Individual 0+1+3+1
2016-02-02 WJC Cheile Gradistei 7 14-1 4x7.5 km Relay 0-2 0-1
2016-01-31 WJC Cheile Gradistei 1 12.5 km Pursuit 0+0+2+1
2016-01-30 WJC Cheile Gradistei 2 10 km Sprint 0+1
2016-01-28 WJC Cheile Gradistei 7 15 km Individual 0+1+0+0
2016-01-10 IBU Nove Mesto 22 43 10 km Sprint 0+2
2016-01-09 IBU Nove Mesto 10 60 10 km Sprint 0+1
2015-12-13 IBU Val Ridanna 26 29 12.5 km Pursuit 1+1+0+2
2015-12-12 IBU Val Ridanna 29 86 10 km Sprint 0+2
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline Shootings
2015-02-23 WYC Minsk-Raubichi 6 8-3 3x7.5 km Relay 1-3 0-0
2015-02-22 WYC Minsk-Raubichi 2 10 km Pursuit 0+0+0+2
2015-02-20 WYC Minsk-Raubichi 34 7.5 km Sprint 2+0
2015-02-18 WYC Minsk-Raubichi 10 43 12.5 km Individual 1+2+0+1
2015-02-02 EM-Jr Otepää 4 5-3 Mixed Relay 0-0 0-1
2015-02-01 EM-Jr Otepää 16 12 12.5 km Pursuit 1+0+2+3
2015-01-30 EM-Jr Otepää 12 13 10 km Sprint 1+1
2015-01-28 EM-Jr Otepää 17 33 15 km Individual 0+1+1+2
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline Shootings
2014-03-06 WYC Presque Isle ME 10 5-2 3x7.5 km Relay 3-3 0-3
2014-03-04 WYC Presque Isle ME 24 35 12.5 km Individual 1+2+1+2
2014-03-02 WYC Presque Isle ME 26 41 10 km Pursuit 0+2+2+3
2014-02-28 WYC Presque Isle ME 41 19 7.5 km Sprint 2+5
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline Shootings
2013-02-21 EYOF Cheile Gradistei 24 78 7.5 km Sprint 1+2
2013-02-19 EYOF Cheile Gradistei 25 57 12.5 km Individual 1+1+0+4
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline Shootings
2019-03-17 WSC Östersund 19 28 15 km Mass Start 0+1+2+1
2019-03-16 WSC Östersund 8 5-1 4x7.5 km Relay 0-0 0-1
2019-03-13 WSC Östersund 30 27 20 km Individual 1+1+0+1
2019-03-10 WSC Östersund 22 36 12.5 km Pursuit 0+0+2+0
2019-03-09 WSC Östersund 36 63 10 km Sprint 0+1
2016-02-02 WJC Cheile Gradistei 7 14-1 4x7.5 km Relay 0-2 0-1
2016-01-31 WJC Cheile Gradistei 1 12.5 km Pursuit 0+0+2+1
2016-01-30 WJC Cheile Gradistei 2 10 km Sprint 0+1
2016-01-28 WJC Cheile Gradistei 7 15 km Individual 0+1+0+0
2015-02-23 WYC Minsk-Raubichi 6 8-3 3x7.5 km Relay 1-3 0-0
2015-02-22 WYC Minsk-Raubichi 2 10 km Pursuit 0+0+0+2
2015-02-20 WYC Minsk-Raubichi 34 7.5 km Sprint 2+0
2015-02-18 WYC Minsk-Raubichi 10 43 12.5 km Individual 1+2+0+1
2014-03-06 WYC Presque Isle ME 10 5-2 3x7.5 km Relay 3-3 0-3
2014-03-04 WYC Presque Isle ME 24 35 12.5 km Individual 1+2+1+2
2014-03-02 WYC Presque Isle ME 26 41 10 km Pursuit 0+2+2+3
2014-02-28 WYC Presque Isle ME 41 19 7.5 km Sprint 2+5
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline Shootings
2018-01-24 EM Val Ridanna 34 20 km Individual 0+0+0+1
2016-01-30 WJC Cheile Gradistei 2 10 km Sprint 0+1
2016-01-28 WJC Cheile Gradistei 7 15 km Individual 0+1+0+0
2015-02-22 WYC Minsk-Raubichi 2 10 km Pursuit 0+0+0+2

Info

Name Felix Leitner
Nation Austria
Born22 y (31.Dec 1996)
Results2013 - 2019
MaratonNo.301 - 349 pts
Fantasy game $30210 p
World Cup Races 1st T-3 T-10
Sprint001
Pursuit001
Total002

World Champs Jr Medals

Pursuit Cheile Gradistei 2016
Sprint Cheile Gradistei 2016
Individual Cheile Gradistei 2016

World Champs Youth Medals

Pursuit Minsk-Raubichi 2015
Sprint Minsk-Raubichi 2015