Login

Anna Weidel

Normal Ranking Shooting

Season WC-Total Races Average Wins T-3 T-10 T-40 Prone Standing C.S
2020/2021 70 (35 pts) 10 49.3 - - - 3 81.33% 84.00% 2
2019/2020 - - 4 56.5 - - - - 76.67% 90.00% -
2018/2019 63 (69 pts) 6 41.0 - - 1 3 91.11% 88.89% 1

Year Discipline Hosts

2020/21 2019/20 2018/19 2017/18 2016/17 2015/16 2014/15 2013/14 2012/13
Olympics & World Champs Victories Podiums Clean shootings

Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline Shootings
2021-03-20 Östersund 58 31 10 km Pursuit 1+2+3+3
2021-03-19 Östersund 31 78 7.5 km Sprint 0+0
2021-03-13 Nove Mesto 52 55 10 km Pursuit 1+3+0+0
2021-03-12 Nove Mesto 55 104 7.5 km Sprint 1+1
2021-02-21 IBU Brezno-Osrblie 1 7 10 km Pursuit 0+0+0+1
2021-02-20 IBU Brezno-Osrblie 7 27 7.5 km Sprint 0+0
2021-02-18 IBU Brezno-Osrblie 3 2-1 4x6 km Relay 0-1 0-1
2021-02-17 IBU Brezno-Osrblie 5 24 12.5 km Individual 1+0+1+0
2021-02-14 IBU Brezno-Osrblie 7 3 10 km Pursuit 0+0+2+2
2021-02-13 IBU Brezno-Osrblie 3 51 7.5 km Sprint 0+0
2021-01-22 IBU Langdorf-Arbersee 37 14 7.5 km Sprint 1+1
2021-01-20 IBU Langdorf-Arbersee 2 32 12.5 km Individual 0+0+0+1
2021-01-14 Oberhof 80 99 7.5 km Sprint 2+1
2021-01-09 Oberhof 36 49 10 km Pursuit 0+0+0+1
2021-01-08 Oberhof 49 4 7.5 km Sprint 0+0
2020-12-19 Hochfilzen 21 43 10 km Pursuit 0+1+1+0
2020-12-18 Hochfilzen 43 88 7.5 km Sprint 0+1
2020-11-28 Kontiolahti 68 93 15 km Individual 0+1+3+0
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline Shootings
2020-03-06 IBU Minsk-Raubichi 16 19 12.5 km Mass Start 0+2+0+0
2020-03-05 IBU Minsk-Raubichi 8 48 7.5 km Sprint 0+0
2020-03-04 IBU Minsk-Raubichi 24 52 7.5 km Sprint 0+1
2020-03-01 EM Minsk-Raubichi 23 39 10 km Pursuit 1+0+0+0
2020-02-29 EM Minsk-Raubichi 38 47 7.5 km Sprint 0+0
2020-02-26 IBU Minsk-Raubichi 57 51 Super Sprint Qual 0-0 2-1
2020-02-16 IBU Martell-Val Martello 12 7 10 km Pursuit 1+1+0+1
2020-02-15 IBU Martell-Val Martello 7 8 7.5 km Sprint 0+0
2020-02-13 IBU Martell-Val Martello 13 27 Super Sprint Final 0-1 0-1 1-1 0-1
2020-02-13 IBU Martell-Val Martello 27 57 Super Sprint Qual 1-1 0-0
2020-02-09 IBU Martell-Val Martello 25 37 12.5 km Mass Start 1+1+2+0
2020-02-08 IBU Martell-Val Martello 41 76 7.5 km Sprint 1+1
2020-01-12 IBU Brezno-Osrblie 34 41 7.5 km Sprint 0+2
2020-01-10 IBU Brezno-Osrblie 11 55 12.5 km Individual 1+0+0+1
2019-12-20 IBU Obertilliach DNS 101 7.5 km Sprint
2019-12-18 IBU Obertilliach 3 45 12.5 km Individual 0+0+0+1
2019-12-15 Hochfilzen 54 49 10 km Pursuit 1+2+0+0
2019-12-13 Hochfilzen 49 98 7.5 km Sprint 1+0
2019-12-05 Östersund 56 91 15 km Individual 1+0+1+2
2019-12-01 Östersund 67 101 7.5 km Sprint 1+1
2019-11-17 NE Sjusjøen DNS 55 12.5 km Mass Start
2019-11-16 NE Sjusjøen 58 80 7.5 km Sprint 2+1
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline Shootings
2019-03-02 IBU Otepää 35 54 7.5 km Sprint 2+2
2019-03-01 IBU Otepää 1 29 Super Sprint Final 0-1 0-0 0-0 0-0
2019-03-01 IBU Otepää 29 59 Super Sprint Qual 0-1 4-1
2019-02-24 EM Minsk-Raubichi 14 22 10 km Pursuit 0+1+0+1
2019-02-23 EM Minsk-Raubichi 22 39 7.5 km Sprint 0+2
2019-02-21 EM Minsk-Raubichi 5 8-1 Single Mixed Relay 0-3 0-1 / 0-2 0-2
2019-02-20 EM Minsk-Raubichi 10 78 15 km Individual 1+1+1+1
2019-01-20 IBU Langdorf-Arbersee 22 13 10 km Pursuit 0+0+2+1
2019-01-19 IBU Langdorf-Arbersee 13 68 7.5 km Sprint 0+1
2019-01-17 IBU Langdorf-Arbersee 46 22 12.5 km Individual 1+3+2+1
2019-01-10 Oberhof 80 59 7.5 km Sprint 0+1
2018-12-15 Hochfilzen 33 46 10 km Pursuit 0+0+1+0
2018-12-13 Hochfilzen 46 33 7.5 km Sprint 1+1
2018-12-09 Pokljuka 11 10 10 km Pursuit 0+0+1+0
2018-12-08 Pokljuka 10 84 7.5 km Sprint 0+0
2018-12-06 Pokljuka 66 98 15 km Individual 1+0+2+1
2018-12-02 IBU Idre DNS 11 10 km Pursuit
2018-12-01 IBU Idre 11 75 7.5 km Sprint 0+0
2018-11-29 IBU Idre 10 56 7.5 km Sprint 0+1
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline Shootings
2018-02-03 IBU Martell-Val Martello 38 40 10 km Pursuit 0+2+0+2
2018-02-02 IBU Martell-Val Martello 40 46 7.5 km Sprint 2+0
2018-01-27 EM Val Ridanna 28 34 10 km Pursuit 0+2+0+1
2018-01-26 EM Val Ridanna 34 81 7.5 km Sprint 1+0
2018-01-24 EM Val Ridanna 43 60 15 km Individual 0+0+4+0
2018-01-13 IBU Langdorf-Arbersee 6 10 7.5 km Sprint 0+0
2018-01-11 IBU Langdorf-Arbersee 3 43 15 km Individual 0+0+0+0
2018-01-07 IBU Brezno-Osrblie 13 87 7.5 km Sprint 0+0
2018-01-06 IBU Brezno-Osrblie 12 97 7.5 km Sprint 0+0
2017-12-16 IBU Obertilliach 56 88 7.5 km Sprint 1+2
2017-12-14 IBU Obertilliach 15 101 15 km Individual 0+1+0+0
2017-12-10 IBU Lenzerheide 25 57 10 km Pursuit 1+0+1+0
2017-12-09 IBU Lenzerheide 57 90 7.5 km Sprint 2+2
2017-12-08 IBU Lenzerheide 11 3-1 Single Mixed Relay 0-1 0-1 / 0-2 0-2
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline Shootings
2017-03-12 IBU Otepää 4 3-1 Single Mixed Relay 0-0 0-0 / 0-1 0-2
2017-03-11 IBU Otepää 4 18 7.5 km Sprint 0+0
2017-03-09 IBU Otepää 16 21 7.5 km Sprint 0+1
2017-03-08 IBU Otepää 3 3-1 Single Mixed Relay 0-0 0-2 / 1-3 0-2
2017-03-05 IBU Kontiolahti 1 4 12.5 km Pursuit 0+0+2+0
2017-03-04 IBU Kontiolahti 4 62 7.5 km Sprint 0+1
2017-02-28 WJC Brezno-Osrblie 4-3 3x6 km Relay 0-0 0-2
2017-02-26 WJC Brezno-Osrblie 4 12 10 km Pursuit 1+0+1+0
2017-02-25 WJC Brezno-Osrblie 12 1 7.5 km Sprint 1+1
2017-02-23 WJC Brezno-Osrblie 13 12.5 km Individual 0+1+0+0
2017-02-05 EM-Jr Nove Mesto 8 23 10 km Pursuit 1+1+0+0
2017-02-04 EM-Jr Nove Mesto 23 50 7.5 km Sprint 1+2
2017-02-02 EM-Jr Nove Mesto 68 12.5 km Individual 0+0+0+0
2016-12-17 IBU-Jr Hochfilzen 2 2-3 4x6km Relay 0-2 0-2
2016-12-16 IBU-Jr Hochfilzen 1 7 10 km Pursuit 1+1+0+0
2016-12-15 IBU-Jr Hochfilzen 7 18 7.5 km Sprint 2+0
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline Shootings
2016-03-20 EM-Jr Pokljuka 13 26 10 km Pursuit 0+1+1+0
2016-03-19 EM-Jr Pokljuka 26 63 7.5 km Sprint 2+0
2016-03-17 EM-Jr Pokljuka 10 28 12.5 km Individual 0+0+0+2
2015-12-13 IBU-Jr Obertilliach DNS 17 7.5 km Sprint
2015-12-12 IBU-Jr Obertilliach 16 23 7.5 km Sprint 0+0
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline Shootings
2015-02-24 WJC Minsk-Raubichi 1-1 3x6 km Relay 0-2 0-1
2015-02-22 WJC Minsk-Raubichi 34 46 10 km Pursuit 2+0+1+0
2015-02-21 WJC Minsk-Raubichi 46 51 7.5 km Sprint 1+1
2015-02-19 WJC Minsk-Raubichi 19 54 12.5 km Individual 0+2+0+1
2015-01-10 IBU Duszniki Zdroj 28 59 7.5 km Sprint 0+1
2015-01-09 IBU Duszniki Zdroj 12 78 7.5 km Sprint 0+0
2014-12-19 IBU Obertilliach 31 88 7.5 km Sprint 0+0
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline Shootings
2014-03-04 WYC Presque Isle ME 6 42 10 km Individual 1+1+0+0
2014-03-02 WYC Presque Isle ME 2 7.5 km Pursuit 1+1+3+1
2014-02-28 WYC Presque Isle ME 17 6 km Sprint 1+0
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline Shootings
2013-02-22 EYOF Cheile Gradistei 1-2 Mixed Relay 0-3 1-3
2013-02-21 EYOF Cheile Gradistei 24 35 6 km Sprint 2+2
2013-02-19 EYOF Cheile Gradistei 4 16 10 km Individual 0+2+0+0
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline Shootings
2017-02-28 WJC Brezno-Osrblie 4-3 3x6 km Relay 0-0 0-2
2017-02-26 WJC Brezno-Osrblie 4 12 10 km Pursuit 1+0+1+0
2017-02-25 WJC Brezno-Osrblie 12 1 7.5 km Sprint 1+1
2017-02-23 WJC Brezno-Osrblie 13 12.5 km Individual 0+1+0+0
2015-02-24 WJC Minsk-Raubichi 1-1 3x6 km Relay 0-2 0-1
2015-02-22 WJC Minsk-Raubichi 34 46 10 km Pursuit 2+0+1+0
2015-02-21 WJC Minsk-Raubichi 46 51 7.5 km Sprint 1+1
2015-02-19 WJC Minsk-Raubichi 19 54 12.5 km Individual 0+2+0+1
2014-03-04 WYC Presque Isle ME 6 42 10 km Individual 1+1+0+0
2014-03-02 WYC Presque Isle ME 2 7.5 km Pursuit 1+1+3+1
2014-02-28 WYC Presque Isle ME 17 6 km Sprint 1+0
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline Shootings
2021-02-21 IBU Brezno-Osrblie 1 7 10 km Pursuit 0+0+0+1
2019-03-01 IBU Otepää 1 29 Super Sprint Final 0-1 0-0 0-0 0-0
2017-03-05 IBU Kontiolahti 1 4 12.5 km Pursuit 0+0+2+0
2017-02-02 EM-Jr Nove Mesto 68 12.5 km Individual 0+0+0+0
2016-12-16 IBU-Jr Hochfilzen 1 7 10 km Pursuit 1+1+0+0
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline Shootings
2021-02-21 IBU Brezno-Osrblie 1 7 10 km Pursuit 0+0+0+1
2021-02-13 IBU Brezno-Osrblie 3 51 7.5 km Sprint 0+0
2021-01-20 IBU Langdorf-Arbersee 2 32 12.5 km Individual 0+0+0+1
2019-12-18 IBU Obertilliach 3 45 12.5 km Individual 0+0+0+1
2019-03-01 IBU Otepää 1 29 Super Sprint Final 0-1 0-0 0-0 0-0
2018-01-11 IBU Langdorf-Arbersee 3 43 15 km Individual 0+0+0+0
2017-03-05 IBU Kontiolahti 1 4 12.5 km Pursuit 0+0+2+0
2017-02-23 WJC Brezno-Osrblie 13 12.5 km Individual 0+1+0+0
2017-02-02 EM-Jr Nove Mesto 68 12.5 km Individual 0+0+0+0
2016-12-16 IBU-Jr Hochfilzen 1 7 10 km Pursuit 1+1+0+0
2014-03-02 WYC Presque Isle ME 2 7.5 km Pursuit 1+1+3+1
2014-02-28 WYC Presque Isle ME 17 6 km Sprint 1+0
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline Shootings
2021-03-19 Östersund 31 78 7.5 km Sprint 0+0
2021-02-20 IBU Brezno-Osrblie 7 27 7.5 km Sprint 0+0
2021-02-13 IBU Brezno-Osrblie 3 51 7.5 km Sprint 0+0
2021-01-08 Oberhof 49 4 7.5 km Sprint 0+0
2020-03-05 IBU Minsk-Raubichi 8 48 7.5 km Sprint 0+0
2020-02-29 EM Minsk-Raubichi 38 47 7.5 km Sprint 0+0
2020-02-15 IBU Martell-Val Martello 7 8 7.5 km Sprint 0+0
2019-03-01 IBU Otepää 1 29 Super Sprint Final 0-1 0-0 0-0 0-0
2018-12-08 Pokljuka 10 84 7.5 km Sprint 0+0
2018-12-01 IBU Idre 11 75 7.5 km Sprint 0+0
2018-01-13 IBU Langdorf-Arbersee 6 10 7.5 km Sprint 0+0
2018-01-11 IBU Langdorf-Arbersee 3 43 15 km Individual 0+0+0+0
2018-01-07 IBU Brezno-Osrblie 13 87 7.5 km Sprint 0+0
2018-01-06 IBU Brezno-Osrblie 12 97 7.5 km Sprint 0+0
2017-03-11 IBU Otepää 4 18 7.5 km Sprint 0+0
2017-02-02 EM-Jr Nove Mesto 68 12.5 km Individual 0+0+0+0
2015-12-12 IBU-Jr Obertilliach 16 23 7.5 km Sprint 0+0
2015-01-09 IBU Duszniki Zdroj 12 78 7.5 km Sprint 0+0
2014-12-19 IBU Obertilliach 31 88 7.5 km Sprint 0+0

Info

Name Anna Weidel
Nation Germany
Born24 y (26.May 1996)
Results2013 - 2021
MaratonNo.446 - 104 pts
Fantasy game $30
World Cup Races 1st T-3 T-10
Sprint001
Total001

World Champs Jr Medals

Relay Brezno-Osrblie 2017
Individual Brezno-Osrblie 2017
Relay Minsk-Raubichi 2015

World Champs Youth Medals

Pursuit Presque Isle ME 2014
Sprint Presque Isle ME 2014