Login

Julia Simon

Normal Ranking Shooting

Season WC-Total Races Average Wins T-3 T-10 T-40 Prone Standing C.S
2019/2020 8 (551 pts) 21 16.5 1 3 7 20 80.00% 77.06% -
2018/2019 23 (415 pts) 20 23.4 - - 4 18 78.79% 80.00% 1
2017/2018 67 (42 pts) 7 44.1 - - - 3 76.36% 81.82% -
2016/2017 76 (29 pts) 4 34.5 - - - 3 96.67% 73.33% -

Year Discipline Hosts

2019/20 2018/19 2017/18 2016/17 2015/16 2014/15 2013/14
Olympics & World Champs Victories

Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline Shootings
2020-03-14 Kontiolahti 1 11 10 km Pursuit 0+1+1+0
2020-03-13 Kontiolahti 11 11 7.5 km Sprint 1+1
2020-03-08 Nove Mesto 26 8 12.5 km Mass Start 3+2+0+1
2020-03-07 Nove Mesto 2 5-1 4x6 km Relay 0-2 0-3
2020-03-05 Nove Mesto 25 8 7.5 km Sprint 2+0
2020-02-23 WSC Antholz-Anterselva 5 12 12.5 km Mass Start 0+0+0+2
2020-02-22 WSC Antholz-Anterselva 14 3-1 4x6 km Relay 0-3 0-3
2020-02-18 WSC Antholz-Anterselva 31 47 15 km Individual 2+1+1+1
2020-02-16 WSC Antholz-Anterselva 35 41 10 km Pursuit 0+0+4+1
2020-02-14 WSC Antholz-Anterselva 41 37 7.5 km Sprint 3+1
2020-02-13 WSC Antholz-Anterselva 7 2-1 Mixed Relay 1-3 0-2
2020-01-26 Pokljuka 11 4 12.5 km Mass Start 1+1+2+0
2020-01-25 Pokljuka 1 9-4 Mixed Relay 0-1 0-1
2020-01-24 Pokljuka 25 11 15 km Individual 1+1+1+1
2020-01-19 Ruhpolding 23 7 10 km Pursuit 2+1+2+1
2020-01-17 Ruhpolding 2 5-1 4x6 km Relay 0-0 0-1
2020-01-15 Ruhpolding 7 15 7.5 km Sprint 0+1
2020-01-12 Oberhof 17 4 12.5 km Mass Start 4+0+2+3
2020-01-11 Oberhof 3 6-1 4x6 km Relay 0-1 0-2
2020-01-09 Oberhof 3 8 7.5 km Sprint 1+0
2019-12-22 Annecy-Grand Bornand 17 5 12.5 km Mass Start 0+2+1+2
2019-12-21 Annecy-Grand Bornand 9 8 10 km Pursuit 0+0+2+2
2019-12-20 Annecy-Grand Bornand 8 11 7.5 km Sprint 0+1
2019-12-15 Hochfilzen 13 18 10 km Pursuit 2+0+1+0
2019-12-14 Hochfilzen 7 6-4 4x6 km Relay 0-1 0-2
2019-12-13 Hochfilzen 18 37 7.5 km Sprint 2+1
2019-12-08 Östersund 6 3-4 4x6 km Relay 0-3 0-1
2019-12-05 Östersund 3 35 15 km Individual 0+0+0+2
2019-12-01 Östersund 17 20 7.5 km Sprint 1+1
2019-11-30 Östersund 7 4-1 Single Mixed Relay 0-0 1-3 / 0-3 0-1
2019-11-17 NE Sjusjøen 25 10 12.5 km Mass Start 2+1+1+1
2019-11-16 NE Sjusjøen 12 62 7.5 km Sprint 1+1
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline Shootings
2019-03-24 Holmenkollen 7 23 12.5 km Mass Start 1+1+1+1
2019-03-21 Holmenkollen 75 21 7.5 km Sprint 3+2
2019-03-16 WSC Östersund 8 2-3 4x6 km Relay 0-0 0-0
2019-03-14 WSC Östersund 7 3-1 Single Mixed Relay 0-1 0-0 / 0-3 0-2
2019-03-12 WSC Östersund 24 8 15 km Individual 1+1+0+2
2019-03-08 WSC Östersund 61 17 7.5 km Sprint 2+3
2019-03-07 WSC Östersund 8 1-2 Mixed Relay 0-3 0-2
2019-02-17 Soldier Hollow UT 3 4-2 Single Mixed Relay 0-1 0-0 / 0-0 0-0
2019-02-16 Soldier Hollow UT 23 13 10 km Pursuit 2+2+0+2
2019-02-14 Soldier Hollow UT 13 29 7.5 km Sprint 0+1
2019-02-08 Canmore 3 1-4 4x6 km Relay 0-3 0-1
2019-02-07 Canmore 19 16 12.5 km Individual 2+0+1+0
2019-01-27 Antholz-Anterselva DNF 12 12.5 km Mass Start 1+2+3+-
2019-01-26 Antholz-Anterselva 10 11 10 km Pursuit 1+1+1+0
2019-01-24 Antholz-Anterselva 11 1 7.5 km Sprint 1+0
2019-01-20 Ruhpolding 16 15 12.5 km Mass Start 1+1+0+0
2019-01-19 Ruhpolding 1 4-1 4x6 km Relay 0-0 0-0
2019-01-17 Ruhpolding 15 15 7.5 km Sprint 0+1
2019-01-12 Oberhof DNS 31 10 km Pursuit
2019-01-10 Oberhof 31 38 7.5 km Sprint 0+3
2018-12-23 Nove Mesto 17 13 12.5 km Mass Start 1+2+0+3
2018-12-22 Nove Mesto 33 28 10 km Pursuit 1+2+1+2
2018-12-21 Nove Mesto 28 24 7.5 km Sprint 1+1
2018-12-16 Hochfilzen 3 2-2 4x6 km Relay 0-1 0-1
2018-12-15 Hochfilzen 10 23 10 km Pursuit 0+0+1+1
2018-12-13 Hochfilzen 23 30 7.5 km Sprint 1+1
2018-12-09 Pokljuka 14 4 10 km Pursuit 2+0+1+0
2018-12-08 Pokljuka 4 95 7.5 km Sprint 0+0
2018-12-06 Pokljuka 33 7 15 km Individual 2+1+0+0
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline Shootings
2018-03-24 Tyumen 31 48 10 km Pursuit 1+1+1+1
2018-03-23 Tyumen 48 35 7.5 km Sprint 1+1
2018-03-18 Holmenkollen 38 58 10 km Pursuit 0+1+1+0
2018-03-15 Holmenkollen 58 98 7.5 km Sprint 1+2
2018-03-09 Kontiolahti 81 88 7.5 km Sprint 3+1
2018-01-28 EM Val Ridanna 9-1 Single Mixed Relay 0-2 0-0 / 0-1 0-2
2018-01-27 EM Val Ridanna 29 10 km Pursuit 0+1+0+0
2018-01-26 EM Val Ridanna 29 43 7.5 km Sprint 0+3
2018-01-20 Antholz-Anterselva 41 12 10 km Pursuit 2+2+1+1
2018-01-18 Antholz-Anterselva 12 96 7.5 km Sprint 1+0
2018-01-04 Oberhof DNF 95 7.5 km Sprint 0+1
2017-12-17 IBU Obertilliach 2 4-1 Single Mixed Relay 0-0 0-0 / 0-1 0-1
2017-12-16 IBU Obertilliach 2 59 7.5 km Sprint 1+0
2017-12-14 IBU Obertilliach 16 41 15 km Individual 0+2+1+1
2017-12-10 IBU Lenzerheide 14 5 10 km Pursuit 1+0+2+3
2017-12-09 IBU Lenzerheide 5 88 7.5 km Sprint 1+0
2017-12-08 IBU Lenzerheide 2 4-1 Single Mixed Relay 0-2 0-2 / 0-0 0-0
2017-11-26 IBU Sjusjøen 1 6-1 Single Mixed Relay 0-1 0-0 / 0-1 0-0
2017-11-25 IBU Sjusjøen 49 57 7.5 km Sprint 3+1
2017-11-23 IBU Sjusjøen 20 25 7.5 km Sprint 3+2
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline Shootings
2017-03-18 Holmenkollen 30 26 10 km Pursuit 0+1+2+1
2017-03-17 Holmenkollen 25 94 7.5 km Sprint 0+1
2017-03-12 IBU Otepää 2 4-1 Mixed Relay 0-1 0-0
2017-03-11 IBU Otepää 2 4 7.5 km Sprint 0+0
2017-03-09 IBU Otepää 20 27 7.5 km Sprint 0+2
2017-03-08 IBU Otepää 6 7-1 Single Mixed Relay 0-2 0-2 / 0-1 0-2
2017-02-28 WJC Brezno-Osrblie 5 6-3 3x6 km Relay 0-1 0-1
2017-02-26 WJC Brezno-Osrblie 5 8 10 km Pursuit 0+0+1+1
2017-02-25 WJC Brezno-Osrblie 8 15 7.5 km Sprint 2+0
2017-02-23 WJC Brezno-Osrblie 9 30 12.5 km Individual 1+0+0+1
2017-01-29 EM Duszniki Zdroj 9 6-1 Single Mixed Relay 0-0 1-3 / 0-1 0-1
2017-01-28 EM Duszniki Zdroj 27 18 10 km Pursuit 1+3+1+1
2017-01-27 EM Duszniki Zdroj 18 10 7.5 km Sprint 0+1
2017-01-25 EM Duszniki Zdroj 47 25 15 km Individual 3+0+0+4
2017-01-15 Ruhpolding 39 45 10 km Pursuit 0+0+1+2
2017-01-14 Ruhpolding 44 6 7.5 km Sprint 0+1
2017-01-08 IBU Martell-Val Martello 5 1 10 km Pursuit 1+0+1+1
2017-01-07 IBU Martell-Val Martello 1 5 7.5 km Sprint 1+0
2017-01-05 IBU Martell-Val Martello 3 26 7.5 km Sprint 0+0
2016-12-17 IBU Obertilliach 7 48 7.5 km Sprint 0+1
2016-12-16 IBU Obertilliach 23 39 15 km Individual 3+1+0+0
2016-12-11 IBU-Jr Lenzerheide 15 48 7.5 km Sprint 2+1
2016-12-10 IBU-Jr Lenzerheide 1 34 12.5 km Individual 1+0+1+0
2016-11-27 IBU Beitostølen 47 1 7.5 km Sprint 3+4
2016-11-25 IBU Beitostølen 30 80 7.5 km Sprint 3+1
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline Shootings
2016-03-20 EM-Jr Pokljuka 5 10 km Pursuit 1+0+0+1
2016-03-19 EM-Jr Pokljuka 5 49 7.5 km Sprint 0+2
2016-03-17 EM-Jr Pokljuka 9 50 12.5 km Individual 2+0+0+1
2016-03-13 IBU Martell-Val Martello 3 4-1 Single Mixed Relay 0-0 0-2 / 0-0 0-0
2016-03-12 IBU Martell-Val Martello 13 8 7.5 km Sprint 1+0
2016-03-10 IBU Martell-Val Martello 22 62 7.5 km Sprint 0+2
2015-11-29 IBU Idre 58 81 7.5 km Sprint 1+4
2015-11-28 IBU Idre 33 12 7.5 km Sprint 0+1
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline Shootings
2015-02-24 WJC Minsk-Raubichi 6-2 3x6 km Relay 0-1 0-2
2015-02-22 WJC Minsk-Raubichi 7 18 10 km Pursuit 0+0+0+2
2015-02-21 WJC Minsk-Raubichi 18 46 7.5 km Sprint 0+2
2015-02-19 WJC Minsk-Raubichi 20 31 12.5 km Individual 1+1+1+1
2015-02-03 EM Otepää 5-3 4x6 km Relay 0-0 0-1
2015-02-01 EM-Jr Otepää 8 5 10 km Pursuit 2+2+1+3
2015-01-30 EM-Jr Otepää 5 41 7.5 km Sprint 0+1
2015-01-28 EM-Jr Otepää 9 30 12.5 km Individual 1+1+1+1
2015-01-17 IBU Val Ridanna 33 35 10 km Pursuit 2+0+1+0
2015-01-16 IBU Val Ridanna 35 60 7.5 km Sprint 2+1
2015-01-10 IBU Duszniki Zdroj 15 76 7.5 km Sprint 1+0
2015-01-09 IBU Duszniki Zdroj 13 81 7.5 km Sprint 0+2
2014-11-30 IBU Beitostølen 19 67 7.5 km Sprint 0+1
2014-11-29 IBU Beitostølen 40 80 7.5 km Sprint 1+0
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline Shootings
2014-03-06 WYC Presque Isle ME 3-2 3x6 km Relay 0-1 0-0
2014-03-04 WYC Presque Isle ME 25 11 10 km Individual 3+1+0+2
2014-03-02 WYC Presque Isle ME 16 3 7.5 km Pursuit 0+4+2+2
2014-02-28 WYC Presque Isle ME 35 6 km Sprint 0+1
2014-02-02 EM-Jr Nove Mesto 24 26 10 km Pursuit 3+3+2+1
2014-01-31 EM-Jr Nove Mesto 26 60 7.5 km Sprint 2+2
2014-01-29 EM-Jr Nove Mesto 24 38 12.5 km Individual 2+2+0+0
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline Shootings
2020-02-23 WSC Antholz-Anterselva 5 12 12.5 km Mass Start 0+0+0+2
2020-02-22 WSC Antholz-Anterselva 14 3-1 4x6 km Relay 0-3 0-3
2020-02-18 WSC Antholz-Anterselva 31 47 15 km Individual 2+1+1+1
2020-02-16 WSC Antholz-Anterselva 35 41 10 km Pursuit 0+0+4+1
2020-02-14 WSC Antholz-Anterselva 41 37 7.5 km Sprint 3+1
2020-02-13 WSC Antholz-Anterselva 7 2-1 Mixed Relay 1-3 0-2
2019-03-16 WSC Östersund 8 2-3 4x6 km Relay 0-0 0-0
2019-03-14 WSC Östersund 7 3-1 Single Mixed Relay 0-1 0-0 / 0-3 0-2
2019-03-12 WSC Östersund 24 8 15 km Individual 1+1+0+2
2019-03-08 WSC Östersund 61 17 7.5 km Sprint 2+3
2019-03-07 WSC Östersund 8 1-2 Mixed Relay 0-3 0-2
2017-02-28 WJC Brezno-Osrblie 5 6-3 3x6 km Relay 0-1 0-1
2017-02-26 WJC Brezno-Osrblie 5 8 10 km Pursuit 0+0+1+1
2017-02-25 WJC Brezno-Osrblie 8 15 7.5 km Sprint 2+0
2017-02-23 WJC Brezno-Osrblie 9 30 12.5 km Individual 1+0+0+1
2015-02-24 WJC Minsk-Raubichi 6-2 3x6 km Relay 0-1 0-2
2015-02-22 WJC Minsk-Raubichi 7 18 10 km Pursuit 0+0+0+2
2015-02-21 WJC Minsk-Raubichi 18 46 7.5 km Sprint 0+2
2015-02-19 WJC Minsk-Raubichi 20 31 12.5 km Individual 1+1+1+1
2014-03-06 WYC Presque Isle ME 3-2 3x6 km Relay 0-1 0-0
2014-03-04 WYC Presque Isle ME 25 11 10 km Individual 3+1+0+2
2014-03-02 WYC Presque Isle ME 16 3 7.5 km Pursuit 0+4+2+2
2014-02-28 WYC Presque Isle ME 35 6 km Sprint 0+1
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline Shootings
2020-03-14 Kontiolahti 1 11 10 km Pursuit 0+1+1+0
2020-01-25 Pokljuka 1 9-4 Mixed Relay 0-1 0-1
2019-01-19 Ruhpolding 1 4-1 4x6 km Relay 0-0 0-0
2017-11-26 IBU Sjusjøen 1 6-1 Single Mixed Relay 0-1 0-0 / 0-1 0-0
2017-01-07 IBU Martell-Val Martello 1 5 7.5 km Sprint 1+0
2016-12-10 IBU-Jr Lenzerheide 1 34 12.5 km Individual 1+0+1+0
2016-03-20 EM-Jr Pokljuka 5 10 km Pursuit 1+0+0+1
2015-02-24 WJC Minsk-Raubichi 6-2 3x6 km Relay 0-1 0-2
2014-03-06 WYC Presque Isle ME 3-2 3x6 km Relay 0-1 0-0

Info

Name Julia Simon
Nation France
Born24 y (9.Oct 1996)
Results2014 - 2020
MaratonNo.157 - 1048 pts
Fantasy game $55 5555 p5.36%
World Cup Total 1st T-3 T-10
Total001
World Cup Races 1st T-3 T-10
Sprint014
Pursuit114
Mass Start002
Individual011
Total1311

World Champs Jr Medals

Relay Minsk-Raubichi 2015

World Champs Youth Medals

Relay Presque Isle ME 2014
Sprint Presque Isle ME 2014