Login

Susanne Hoffmann

Normal Ranking Shooting

Season WC-Total Races Average Wins T-3 T-10 T-40 Prone Standing C.S
2017/2018 - - 3 56.7 - - - - 88.00% 72.00% -
2016/2017 - - 1 77.0 - - - - 100.00% 60.00% -
2015/2016 91 (9 pts) 12 56.3 - - - 2 90.59% 81.18% 2

Year Discipline Hosts

2018/19 2017/18 2016/17 2015/16 2014/15 2013/14
Olympics & World Champs

Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline Shootings
2019-02-23 EM Minsk-Raubichi DNS 61 7.5 km Sprint
2019-02-20 EM Minsk-Raubichi 25 54 15 km Individual 1+1+1+0
2019-01-27 IBU Lenzerheide 9 5-2 Single Mixed Relay 0-2 0-3 / 0-0 0-1
2019-01-26 IBU Lenzerheide 21 22 10 km Pursuit 0+0+2+1
2019-01-24 IBU Lenzerheide 22 45 7.5 km Sprint 0+1
2019-01-20 IBU Langdorf-Arbersee 28 22 10 km Pursuit 1+0+0+2
2019-01-19 IBU Langdorf-Arbersee 22 69 7.5 km Sprint 0+1
2019-01-17 IBU Langdorf-Arbersee 7 79 12.5 km Individual 0+1+0+1
2019-01-13 IBU Duszniki Zdroj 43 79 7.5 km Sprint 0+2
2019-01-12 IBU Duszniki Zdroj 22 85 7.5 km Sprint 0+1
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline Shootings
2018-03-17 IBU Khanty-Mansijsk 19 7 10 km Pursuit 3+0+2+1
2018-03-16 IBU Khanty-Mansijsk 7 3 7.5 km Sprint 1+0
2018-03-14 IBU Khanty-Mansijsk 5 22 Super Sprint Final 0-0 0-0 0-1 0-0
2018-03-14 IBU Khanty-Mansijsk 22 7 Super Sprint Qual 0-0 1-3
2018-03-11 IBU Uvat 30 15 7.5 km Sprint 1+2
2018-03-10 IBU Uvat 8 7 15 km Individual 1+0+0+1
2018-02-03 IBU Martell-Val Martello 25 27 10 km Pursuit 0+0+3+0
2018-02-02 IBU Martell-Val Martello 27 2 7.5 km Sprint 1+1
2018-01-26 EM Val Ridanna 68 12 7.5 km Sprint 0+3
2018-01-24 EM Val Ridanna 51 47 15 km Individual 0+2+2+0
2018-01-13 Ruhpolding 15 19-3 4x6 km Relay 0-0 2-3
2018-01-11 Ruhpolding 65 61 15 km Individual 0+1+0+1
2018-01-07 Oberhof 12 20-2 4x6 km Relay 0-2 0-3
2018-01-06 Oberhof 57 48 10 km Pursuit 2+1+2+2
2018-01-04 Oberhof 48 60 7.5 km Sprint 0+1
2017-12-17 IBU Obertilliach 10 5-2 Mixed Relay 0-0 0-0
2017-12-16 IBU Obertilliach 26 28 7.5 km Sprint 1+1
2017-12-14 IBU Obertilliach 33 46 15 km Individual 1+2+1+0
2017-12-10 Hochfilzen DNS 15-4 4x6 km Relay
2017-12-10 IBU Lenzerheide DNS 49 10 km Pursuit
2017-12-09 IBU Lenzerheide 49 79 7.5 km Sprint 1+3
2017-12-08 IBU Lenzerheide 4 5-1 Single Mixed Relay 0-1 0-2 / 0-0 0-0
2017-11-26 IBU Sjusjøen 10 5-1 Mixed Relay 0-0 1-3
2017-11-25 IBU Sjusjøen 12 92 7.5 km Sprint 0+0
2017-11-23 IBU Sjusjøen 73 46 7.5 km Sprint 4+4
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline Shootings
2017-03-12 IBU Otepää 9 5-1 Single Mixed Relay 0-0 0-3 / 0-0 0-2
2017-03-11 IBU Otepää 35 72 7.5 km Sprint 1+0
2017-03-09 IBU Otepää 35 74 7.5 km Sprint 1+0
2017-03-05 Pyeongchang 16 15-4 4x6km Relay 0-0 0-0
2017-03-02 Pyeongchang 77 60 7.5 km Sprint 0+2
2017-02-04 IBU Brezno-Osrblie 21 38 10 km Pursuit 0+0+1+0
2017-02-03 IBU Brezno-Osrblie 38 19 7.5 km Sprint 0+2
2017-01-29 EM Duszniki Zdroj 7 7-2 Mixed Relay 0-0 0-2
2017-01-28 EM Duszniki Zdroj 46 49 10 km Pursuit 0+1+3+1
2017-01-27 EM Duszniki Zdroj 49 74 7.5 km Sprint 0+0
2017-01-25 EM Duszniki Zdroj 54 80 15 km Individual 1+1+0+2
2017-01-14 IBU Langdorf-Arbersee 38 85 15 km Individual 0+1+1+4
2017-01-08 IBU Martell-Val Martello 26 51 10 km Pursuit 1+0+0+1
2017-01-07 IBU Martell-Val Martello 51 10 7.5 km Sprint 3+3
2017-01-05 IBU Martell-Val Martello 24 46 7.5 km Sprint 1+1
2016-12-17 IBU Obertilliach 31 24 7.5 km Sprint 0+1
2016-12-16 IBU Obertilliach 29 21 15 km Individual 0+3+0+0
2016-12-11 IBU Val Ridanna 34 24 10 km Pursuit 1+0+1+2
2016-12-10 IBU Val Ridanna 24 12 7.5 km Sprint 0+0
2016-12-08 IBU Val Ridanna 6 7-1 Mixed Relay 0-0 0-2
2016-11-27 IBU Beitostølen 61 80 7.5 km Sprint 0+4
2016-11-25 IBU Beitostølen 63 23 7.5 km Sprint 1+4
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline Shootings
2016-03-19 Khanty-Mansijsk 55 60 10 km Pursuit 1+0+1+4
2016-03-17 Khanty-Mansijsk 60 70 7.5 km Sprint 1+1
2016-03-11 WSC Holmenkollen 12 15-4 4x6 km Relay 0-1 0-2
2016-03-06 WSC Holmenkollen 41 37 10 km Pursuit 1+0+2+0
2016-03-05 WSC Holmenkollen 37 85 7.5 km Sprint 0+0
2016-02-13 Presque Isle ME 9 15-4 4x6 km Relay 0-0 0-2
2016-02-12 Presque Isle ME 48 58 10 km Pursuit 1+0+1+0
2016-02-11 Presque Isle ME 58 44 7.5 km Sprint 0+1
2016-02-07 Canmore 13 9-1 Mixed Relay 0-1 0-0
2016-02-05 Canmore 36 58 7.5 km Sprint 1+1
2016-01-24 Antholz-Anterselva 14 15-2 4x6 km Relay 0-0 0-2
2016-01-23 Antholz-Anterselva 52 53 10 km Pursuit 1+0+0+1
2016-01-21 Antholz-Anterselva 52 68 7.5 km Sprint 0+0
2016-01-17 Ruhpolding 18 17-1 4x6 km Relay 0-0 0-1
2016-01-14 Ruhpolding 71 67 15 km Individual 0+0+0+2
2016-01-08 Ruhpolding 85 95 7.5 km Sprint 2+0
2015-12-18 Pokljuka 80 90 7.5 km Sprint 0+2
2015-12-13 IBU Val Ridanna 8 7 10 km Pursuit 0+0+1+1
2015-12-12 IBU Val Ridanna 7 35 7.5 km Sprint 0+0
2015-12-11 IBU Val Ridanna 7 8-2 Mixed Relay 0-0 0-1
2015-11-29 IBU Idre 11 85 7.5 km Sprint 0+1
2015-11-28 IBU Idre 53 83 7.5 km Sprint 1+3
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline Shootings
2015-03-07 IBU Canmore 2 5-2 Mixed Relay 0-0 0-3
2015-03-06 IBU Canmore 15 25 7.5 km Sprint 1+2
2015-03-04 IBU Canmore 13 27 15 km Individual 2+1+1+1
2015-03-01 IBU Canmore 31 27 7.5 km Sprint 1+4
2015-02-28 IBU Canmore 15 28 7.5 km Sprint 0+1
2015-02-24 WJC Minsk-Raubichi 5 3.1 3x6 km Relay 0-2 0-1
2015-02-22 WJC Minsk-Raubichi 16 25 10 km Pursuit 0+0+1+0
2015-02-21 WJC Minsk-Raubichi 25 47 7.5 km Sprint 0+1
2015-02-19 WJC Minsk-Raubichi 24 62 12.5 km Individual 1+0+0+3
2015-02-08 IBU Brezno-Osrblie DNS 15 10 km Pursuit
2015-02-07 IBU Brezno-Osrblie 15 30 7.5 km Sprint 0+0
2015-02-03 EM Otepää 13 13-1 4x6 km Relay 0-2 2-3
2015-02-01 EM Otepää 27 32 10 km Pursuit 0+1+3+2
2015-01-31 EM Otepää 32 41 7.5 km Sprint 0+1
2015-01-29 EM Otepää 8 38 15 km Individual 1+2+0+2
2015-01-18 IBU Val Ridanna 9 5-1 Mixed Relay 0-3 0-0
2015-01-17 IBU Val Ridanna 26 24 10 km Pursuit 0+0+3+0
2015-01-16 IBU Val Ridanna 24 61 7.5 km Sprint 0+1
2015-01-10 IBU Duszniki Zdroj 33 75 7.5 km Sprint 0+2
2015-01-09 IBU Duszniki Zdroj 53 66 7.5 km Sprint 3+2
2014-12-19 IBU Obertilliach 55 71 7.5 km Sprint 0+1
2014-12-17 IBU Obertilliach 71 9 7.5 km Sprint 0+2
2014-12-16 IBU Obertilliach 50 82 15 km Individual 0+1+0+2
2014-11-30 IBU Beitostølen 27 77 7.5 km Sprint 0+0
2014-11-29 IBU Beitostølen 67 75 7.5 km Sprint 0+3
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline Shootings
2014-03-15 IBU Martell-Val Martello DNS 41 10 km Pursuit
2014-03-13 IBU Martell-Val Martello 41 27 7.5 km Sprint 2+2
2014-03-07 WJC Presque Isle ME 7-2 3x6 km Relay 0-2 0-2
2014-03-05 WJC Presque Isle ME 10 43 12.5 km Individual 0+0+0+2
2014-03-02 WJC Presque Isle ME 25 20 10 km Pursuit 0+1+2+2
2014-03-01 WJC Presque Isle ME 20 44 7.5 km Sprint 0+2
2013-12-15 IBU Obertilliach 7 7-4 4x6 km Relay 0-2 0-1
2013-12-14 IBU Obertilliach 30 39 10 km Pursuit 0+1+1+2
2013-12-12 IBU Obertilliach 39 56 7.5 km Sprint 1+1
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline Shootings
2016-03-11 WSC Holmenkollen 12 15-4 4x6 km Relay 0-1 0-2
2016-03-06 WSC Holmenkollen 41 37 10 km Pursuit 1+0+2+0
2016-03-05 WSC Holmenkollen 37 85 7.5 km Sprint 0+0
2015-02-24 WJC Minsk-Raubichi 5 3.1 3x6 km Relay 0-2 0-1
2015-02-22 WJC Minsk-Raubichi 16 25 10 km Pursuit 0+0+1+0
2015-02-21 WJC Minsk-Raubichi 25 47 7.5 km Sprint 0+1
2015-02-19 WJC Minsk-Raubichi 24 62 12.5 km Individual 1+0+0+3
2014-03-07 WJC Presque Isle ME 7-2 3x6 km Relay 0-2 0-2
2014-03-05 WJC Presque Isle ME 10 43 12.5 km Individual 0+0+0+2
2014-03-02 WJC Presque Isle ME 25 20 10 km Pursuit 0+1+2+2
2014-03-01 WJC Presque Isle ME 20 44 7.5 km Sprint 0+2

Info

Name Susanne Hoffmann
Nation Austria
Born25 y (17.Aug 1994)
Results2014 - 2019
MaratonNo.650 - 9 pts

World Champs Jr Medals

Relay Presque Isle ME 2014