Login

Chamonix

Result Startlist

No # Name Born Nation Time Shooting Misses
1 31 Anne Elvebakk Linn 1966 Norway 36:53.0 36:53.0 0+2+0 2
2 17 Elin Kristiansen 1968 Norway + 42.3 37:35.3 0+1+0 1
3 - Venera Chernyshova 1954 Soviet + 01:08.7 38:01.7 1+0+0 1
4 35 Elena Golovina 1961 Soviet + 01:11.9 38:04.9 0+1+0 1
5 23 Eva Korpela 1958 Sweden + 01:37.1 38:30.1 2+0+1 3
5 41 Inger Björkbom 1961 Sweden + 01:37.1 38:30.1 0+2+0 2
7 19 Myriam Bedard 1969 Canada + 01:41.2 38:34.2 0+0+0 0
8 25 Iva Karagiozova 1971 Bulgaria + 01:48.2 38:41.2 0+3+0 3
9 38 Inga Kesper 1968 Germany + 01:53.4 38:46.4 0+2+0 2
10 30 Petra Behle 1969 Germany + 01:54.3 38:47.3 1+1+1 3
11 37 Veronique Claudel 1966 France + 01:55.4 38:48.4 0+1+0 1
12 24 Lise Meloche 1960 Canada + 01:59.3 38:52.3 0+0+0 0
13 3 Natalia Foursova - Soviet + 02:32.7 39:25.7 2+1+0 3
14 1 Sabiene Karlsson 1962 Sweden + 02:34.9 39:27.9 0+1+1 2
15 39 Maria Manolova 1963 Bulgaria + 02:38.1 39:31.1 1+3+0 4
16 28 Kerryn Rim 1962 Australia + 02:54.1 39:47.1 0+2+1 3
17 20 Mia Stadig 1966 Sweden + 03:05.0 39:58.0 1+0+2 3
18 44 Kaya Parve-Helinurm 1964 Soviet + 03:30.9 40:23.9 2+2+1 5
19 12 Tuija Vuoksiala 1961 Finland + 03:39.6 40:32.6 0+1+2 3
20 47 Mona Bollerud 1968 Norway + 03:46.8 40:39.8 1+1+2 4
21 21 Dorina Pieper 1970 Germany + 03:57.1 40:50.1 0+0+2 2
22 - Nadejda Alexieva 1969 Bulgaria + 04:00.7 40:53.7 2+2+1 5
23 48 Malgorzata Ruchala 1961 Poland + 04:00.9 40:53.9 0+3+2 5
24 46 Jane Isakson 1965 Canada + 04:09.3 41:02.3 1+0+1 2
25 7 Martina Stede Göbel - Germany + 04:22.2 41:15.2 0+1+1 2
26 11 Siri Grundnes 1967 Norway + 04:31.7 41:24.7 0+4+1 5
27 45 Pirjo Aalto 1961 Finland + 04:47.4 41:40.4 1+1+1 3
28 29 Jana Vapenikova 1964 Czech Republic + 04:50.4 41:43.4 0+1+0 1
29 27 Marie-Pierre Baby - France + 05:13.9 42:06.9 1+1+2 4
30 40 Petra Cervenkova 1967 Czech Republic + 05:39.3 42:32.3 1+2+1 4
31 22 Christine Poirot - France + 06:04.6 42:57.6 0+2+1 3
32 8 Zwetana Krasteva - Bulgaria + 06:05.6 42:58.6 2+2+4 8
33 36 Aino Kallunki - Finland + 06:23.4 43:16.4 1+4+0 5
34 14 Joan Miller Smith 1967 USA + 06:35.9 43:28.9 1+1+2 4
35 5 Pam Nordheim - USA + 06:40.2 43:33.2 1+2+2 5
36 18 Eva Bukovska - Czech Republic + 06:44.0 43:37.0 1+1+0 2
37 43 Patrice Jankowski 1959 USA + 07:41.4 44:34.4 3+2+1 6
38 9 Seija Hyytiäinen - Finland + 07:57.8 44:50.8 2+2+3 7
39 13 Monika Hieber - Hungary + 09:39.9 46:32.9 0+2+1 3
40 32 Nancy Bell-Johnstone 1959 USA + 09:58.0 46:51.0 4+2+1 7
41 6 Pat Konantz - Canada + 11:05.4 47:58.4 1+3+2 6
42 42 Klara Toth - Hungary + 11:11.9 48:04.9 0+3+2 5
43 10 Muriel Marion - France + 11:51.6 48:44.6 3+1+1 5
44 33 Dorota Kruczek Dziadkowiec-Michon 1969 Poland + 13:42.8 50:35.8 4+3+3 10
45 34 Brigitta Bereczki 1966 Hungary + 13:45.2 50:38.2 2+3+1 6
46 4 Maria Szentirmai - Hungary + 15:03.1 51:56.1 2+4+1 7
47 2 Henny Kroeske - Netherlands + 16:46.5 53:39.5 1+2+2 5
DNS 26 Irene Glava Tsakiri - Greece

Info

What WSC 1988
Discipline 10 km Individual
Host Chamonix
Nation France
Date Saturday 20.Feb 1988
Calendar 1987/1988