Login

Antholz-Anterselva

Result Startlist

No # Name Born Nation Time Shooting Misses
1 59 Ole Einar Bjørndalen 1974 Norway 27:03.5 27:03.5 0+1 1
2 86 Raphaël Poiree 1974 France + 07.8 27:11.3 0+0 0
3 64 Frode Andresen 1973 Norway + 21.4 27:24.9 1+1 2
4 68 Vincent Defrasne 1977 France + 45.7 27:49.2 0+0 0
5 35 Frank Luck 1967 Germany + 55.4 27:58.9 0+0 0
6 54 Pavel Rostovtsev 1971 Russia + 01:00.0 28:03.5 1+1 2
7 31 Raivis Zimelis 1976 Latvia + 01:04.3 28:07.8 0+0 0
8 41 Gilles Marguet 1967 France + 01:13.6 28:17.1 1+0 1
9 71 Tomas Globocnik 1972 Slovenia + 01:13.8 28:17.3 0+1 1
10 94 Ilmars Bricis 1970 Latvia + 01:19.7 28:23.2 1+0 1
11 40 Marco Morgenstern 1972 Germany + 01:20.1 28:23.6 0+1 1
12 60 Tomasz Sikora 1973 Poland + 01:23.7 28:27.2 0+0 0
13 75 Egil Gjelland 1973 Norway + 01:27.6 28:31.1 0+2 2
14 52 Dag Bjørndalen 1970 Norway + 01:30.5 28:34.0 0+1 1
15 104 Alexei Aidarov 1974 Ukraine + 01:32.7 28:36.2 0+0 0
16 91 Roman Dostal 1970 Czech Republic + 01:44.1 28:47.6 0+2 2
17 14 Ricco Gross 1970 Germany + 01:45.7 28:49.2 1+0 1
18 45 Stian Eckhoff 1979 Norway + 01:47.4 28:50.9 0+1 1
19 49 Henrik Forsberg 1967 Sweden + 01:54.7 28:58.2 1+2 3
20 42 Petr Garabik 1970 Czech Republic + 01:55.2 28:58.7 1+1 2
21 62 Zdenek Vitek 1977 Czech Republic + 01:55.5 28:59.0 0+3 3
22 28 Andrei Prokunin 1978 Russia + 01:57.3 29:00.8 2+1 3
23 85 Ivan Masarik 1967 Czech Republic + 01:59.6 29:03.1 0+0 0
24 88 Marko Dolenc 1972 Slovenia + 02:02.7 29:06.2 0+2 2
25 82 Halvard Hanevold 1969 Norway + 02:04.1 29:07.6 0+3 3
26 69 Sergei Rozhkov 1972 Russia + 02:07.2 29:10.7 0+1 1
27 39 Janez Ozbolt 1970 Slovenia + 02:07.8 29:11.3 1+0 1
28 26 Wilfried Pallhuber 1967 Italy + 02:09.5 29:13.0 1+1 2
29 13 Tomas Holubec 1976 Czech Republic + 02:10.3 29:13.8 0+1 1
30 111 Rickard Noberius 1974 Sweden + 02:12.6 29:16.1 0+0 0
31 33 Wolfgang Perner 1967 Austria + 02:14.6 29:18.1 1+1 2
32 109 Anstein Mykland 1974 Norway + 02:22.2 29:25.7 0+0 0
33 107 Ville Räikkonen 1972 Finland + 02:24.2 29:27.7 0+1 1
34 38 Dmitriy Pantov 1969 Kazakhstan + 02:27.1 29:30.6 0+2 2
35 83 Mikhail Kochkin 1979 Russia + 02:27.7 29:31.2 0+3 3
36 9 Peter Sendel 1972 Germany + 02:28.2 29:31.7 1+1 2
37 24 Dimitri Borovik 1974 Estonia + 02:35.9 29:39.4 0+1 1
38 72 Wieslaw Ziemianin 1970 Poland + 02:40.4 29:43.9 0+1 1
39 79 Patrick Favre 1972 Italy + 02:42.0 29:45.5 1+2 3
40 11 Janez Maric 1975 Slovenia + 02:43.3 29:46.8 0+2 2
41 101 Alexei Kobelev 1971 Russia + 2445:56.5 2473 0+3 3
41 50 Jekabs Nakums 1972 Latvia + 02:43.8 29:47.3 1+1 2
41 55 Indrek Tobreluts 1976 Estonia + 02:43.8 29:47.3 2+1 3
41 92 Janno Prants 1973 Estonia + 02:43.8 29:47.3 0+2 2
45 5 Carl Johan Bergman 1978 Sweden + 02:45.1 29:48.6 0+0 0
46 27 Carsten Heymann 1972 Germany + 02:53.5 29:57.0 1+3 4
47 81 Jay Hakkinen 1977 USA + 02:55.0 29:58.5 2+0 2
48 106 Andriy Deryzemlya 1977 Ukraine + 02:58.9 30:02.4 2+1 3
49 19 Andreas Birnbacher 1981 Germany + 03:00.2 30:03.7 1+2 3
50 84 Christoph Sumann 1976 Austria + 03:02.3 30:05.8 2+1 3
51 100 Oleg Ryzhenkov 1967 Belarus + 03:03.8 30:07.3 1+3 4
52 67 Aleksander Grajf 1965 Slovenia + 03:07.1 30:10.6 1+2 3
53 58 Timo Antila 1980 Finland + 03:08.8 30:12.3 2+1 3
54 105 Tom Clemens 1976 United Kingdom + 03:09.3 30:12.8 1+1 2
55 93 Kyoji Suga 1968 Japan + 03:11.4 30:14.9 1+2 3
56 7 Gundars Upenieks 1971 Latvia + 03:11.8 30:15.3 1+1 2
57 66 Pavol Hurajt 1978 Slovakia + 03:14.1 30:17.6 1+3 4
58 70 Vyacheslav Derkach 1976 Ukraine + 03:14.7 30:18.2 1+3 4
59 21 Jeremy Teela 1976 USA + 03:15.6 30:19.1 0+3 3
60 36 Marek Matiasko 1977 Slovakia + 03:17.1 30:20.6 2+2 4
61 32 Ruslan Lysenko 1976 Ukraine + 03:17.8 30:21.3 2+1 3
62 90 Olegs Maluhins 1969 Latvia + 03:19.6 30:23.1 0+4 4
63 30 Rustam Valiullin 1976 Belarus + 03:21.0 30:24.5 1+2 3
64 8 Sergey Novikov 1979 Belarus + 03:24.1 30:27.6 1+2 3
65 96 Vadim Sashurin 1970 Belarus + 03:25.8 30:29.3 0+3 3
66 76 Vasile Sneaga 1972 Romania + 03:26.1 30:29.6 0+2 2
67 22 Hironao Meguro 1973 Japan + 03:30.2 30:33.7 2+1 3
68 48 Hidenori Isa 1976 Japan + 03:32.5 30:36.0 1+2 3
69 20 Tord Wiksten 1971 Sweden + 03:34.8 30:38.3 2+0 2
70 63 Qing Zhang 1980 China + 03:38.9 30:42.4 3+1 4
71 61 Günther Beck 1976 Austria + 03:45.2 30:48.7 1+2 3
72 51 Viktor Maigourov 1969 Russia + 03:46.1 30:49.6 0+2 2
73 34 Marian Blaj 1978 Romania + 03:48.5 30:52.0 1+1 2
74 1 Ludwig Gredler 1967 Austria + 03:51.2 30:54.7 3+1 4
75 15 Lawton Redman 1976 USA + 03:56.5 31:00.0 0+3 3
76 43 Wojciech Kozub 1976 Poland + 03:58.2 31:01.7 2+1 3
77 17 Hans Achorner 1975 Austria + 04:00.0 31:03.5 0+2 2
78 77 Alexandr Syman 1977 Belarus + 04:06.2 31:09.7 2+2 4
79 87 Dmitry Pozdnjakov 1972 Kazakhstan + 04:08.6 31:12.1 2+0 2
80 108 Igoris Scekocichinas 1980 Lithuania + 04:11.8 31:15.3 0+2 2
81 73 Mark Gee 1972 United Kingdom + 04:18.0 31:21.5 2+2 4
82 44 Ricardas Griaznovas 1973 Lithuania + 04:20.7 31:24.2 0+1 1
83 37 Georgi Kassabov 1978 Bulgaria + 04:27.8 31:31.3 0+3 3
84 4 Sergey Bashkirov 1977 Russia + 04:32.7 31:36.2 2+3 5
85 74 Liutauras Barila 1974 Lithuania + 04:33.3 31:36.8 1+1 2
86 18 Jason Sklenar 1970 United Kingdom + 04:38.3 31:41.8 1+3 4
87 6 Krzystztof Topor 1972 Poland + 04:46.5 31:50.0 0+2 2
88 78 Robin Clegg 1977 Canada + 04:47.5 31:51.0 3+1 4
89 103 Steve Cyr 1967 Canada + 04:55.8 31:59.3 2+2 4
90 3 Kalle Kauppinen 1976 Finland + 04:56.5 32:00.0 1+2 3
91 29 Tero Kosunen 1976 Finland + 05:09.8 32:13.3 0+4 4
92 2 Enrico Tach 1974 Italy + 05:14.4 32:17.9 0+3 3
93 110 Sergio Bonaldi 1978 Italy + 05:30.6 32:34.1 2+4 6
94 99 Bartlomiej Golec 1979 Poland + 05:32.7 32:36.2 1+2 3
95 16 Matus Ondrejka 1979 Slovakia + 05:34.0 32:37.5 3+3 6
96 97 Lianhai Qiu 1978 China + 05:49.0 32:52.5 2+3 5
97 80 Daniel Niederberger 1973 Switzerland + 05:58.6 33:02.1 1+3 4
98 65 Krassimir Stoilkov 1979 Bulgaria + 06:15.1 33:18.6 1+2 3
99 57 Stavros Christoforidis 1974 Greece + 06:18.4 33:21.9 2+3 5
100 25 Kyung-Tae Kim 1980 South Korea + 06:24.6 33:28.1 2+2 4
101 102 Robert Rosser 1969 USA + 06:34.6 33:38.1 2+4 6
102 46 Matyas Hollo 1977 Hungary + 07:09.0 34:12.5 2+2 4
103 10 Imre Tagscherer 1972 Hungary + 07:10.8 34:14.3 3+1 4
104 56 Yoon-Bae Park 1979 South Korea + 07:15.9 34:19.4 4+2 6
105 95 Ivan Bucsa 1968 Moldova + 07:20.4 34:23.9 1+2 3
106 89 Erik van Leeuwen 1968 Netherlands + 08:17.4 35:20.9 3+3 6
107 47 Ivan Florean 1965 Moldova + 11:04.4 38:07.9 2+3 5
108 53 Michel Cerfontaine 1967 Belgium + 14:08.3 41:11.8 4+3 7
DNS 23 Sven Fischer 1971 Germany 0
DNS 98 Reinhard Neuner 1969 Austria 0
DNF 12 Roman Pryma 1981 Ukraine 2+2 4

Info

What World Cup
Discipline 10 km Sprint
Host Antholz-Anterselva
Nation Italy
Date Thursday 18.Jan 2001
Calendar 2000/2001