Login

Jyväskylä

Result Startlist

No # Name Born Nation Time Shooting Misses
1 57 Eirik Kvalfoss 1959 Norway 58:02.4 58:02.4 1+0+0+0 1
2 56 Sergej Antonov 1948 Soviet + 35.1 58:37.5 0+0+0+0 0
3 67 Alfred Eder 1953 Austria + 01:27.2 59:29.6 0+0+0+1 1
4 64 Peter Angerer 1959 Germany + 02:13.3 1:00:15.7 0+1+0+1 2
5 70 Tapio Piiponen 1957 Finland + 02:22.2 1:00:24.6 1+0+0+0 1
6 66 Leonid Reztsov - Soviet + 02:30.4 1:00:32.8 0+1+0+0 1
7 86 Jiri Holubec 1966 Czech Republic + 02:35.5 1:00:37.9 0+0+0+0 0
8 51 Herbert Fritzenwenger 1967 Germany + 02:43.8 1:00:46.2 0+0+0+1 1
9 72 Jan Matous 1961 Czech Republic + 02:54.4 1:00:56.8 1+1+1+0 3
10 38 Bjørn Tore Berntsen 1965 Norway + 03:50.4 1:01:52.8 1+0+0+0 1
11 71 Stefan Höck 1963 Germany + 03:52.7 1:01:55.1 1+1+0+1 3
12 62 Harri Eloranta 1963 Finland + 03:56.2 1:01:58.6 0+0+2+0 2
13 48 Franz Wudy - Germany + 04:02.1 1:02:04.5 0+2+0+0 2
14 65 Francis Mougel 1960 France + 04:08.5 1:02:10.9 2+1+0+1 4
15 85 Fritz Fischer 1956 Germany + 04:11.4 1:02:13.8 0+1+1+1 3
16 77 Vladimir Drachev 1966 Soviet + 04:14.1 1:02:16.5 0+1+2+2 5
17 59 Gisle Fenne 1963 Norway + 04:25.6 1:02:28.0 2+0+1+2 5
18 68 Herve Flandin 1965 France + 04:32.4 1:02:34.8 0+1+0+0 1
19 32 Thierry Gerbier 1965 France + 04:39.2 1:02:41.6 1+0+1+0 2
20 44 Curt Schreiner 1967 USA + 04:50.0 1:02:52.4 0+0+0+1 1
21 37 Nikolai Kharitonov - Soviet + 04:58.0 1:03:00.4 2+0+0+2 4
22 40 Hans Jørgen Tveito - Norway + 05:15.1 1:03:17.5 0+0+2+1 3
23 80 Johann Passler 1961 Italy + 05:26.3 1:03:28.7 1+3+0+0 4
24 82 Ari Tella - Finland + 05:30.8 1:03:33.2 0+1+0+1 2
25 74 Eric Claudon 1961 France + 06:08.7 1:04:11.1 0+1+1+1 3
26 75 Andreas Zingerle 1961 Italy + 06:25.1 1:04:27.5 1+1+2+1 5
27 69 Franz Schuler 1962 Austria + 06:26.3 1:04:28.7 1+2+1+2 6
28 47 Jean-Paul Giachino 1963 France + 06:27.9 1:04:30.3 0+1+0+1 2
29 50 Juha Tella 1960 Finland + 06:34.0 1:04:36.4 1+0+1+1 3
30 53 Egon Leitner 1965 Austria + 06:42.4 1:04:44.8 0+3+1+0 4
31 43 Sylfest Glimsdal 1966 Norway + 06:48.2 1:04:50.6 1+1+3+1 6
32 53 Gottlieb Taschler 1961 Italy + 06:56.8 1:04:59.2 1+1+1+0 3
33 52 Wilfried Pallhuber 1967 Italy + 07:01.3 1:05:03.7 1+3+1+2 7
34 49 Andrei Nepein 1962 Soviet + 07:01.6 1:05:04.0 2+2+0+2 6
35 41 Arto Jääskeläinen 1960 Finland + 07:12.9 1:05:15.3 3+1+0+1 5
36 84 Anton Lengauer-Stockner 1961 Austria + 07:17.0 1:05:19.4 1+0+1+4 6
37 34 Heinz Fersterer - Austria + 07:30.4 1:05:32.8 2+1+1+1 5
38 83 Josh Thompson 1962 USA + 07:43.5 1:05:45.9 3+1+1+2 7
39 42 Bruno Hofstätter 1963 Austria + 07:51.5 1:05:53.9 3+1+1+1 6
40 35 Esa Korpi - Finland + 08:13.4 1:06:15.8 1+2+0+2 5
41 79 Leif Andersson 1961 Sweden + 08:21.0 1:06:23.4 2+0+0+1 3
42 36 Georg Fischer 1960 Germany + 08:29.0 1:06:31.4 2+2+2+2 8
43 54 Peter Sjöden 1967 Sweden + 08:49.7 1:06:52.1 2+1+0+2 5
44 63 Bill Carow 1958 USA + 08:53.9 1:06:56.3 1+3+0+1 5
45 39 Werner Kiem 1962 Italy + 09:08.7 1:07:11.1 1+2+1+1 5
46 61 Michael Dixon 1962 Great Britain + 10:26.2 1:08:28.6 1+1+0+3 5
47 73 Roger Westling 1961 Sweden + 12:13.8 1:10:16.2 2+1+2+0 5
48 58 Ken Karpoff 1956 Canada + 13:53.7 1:11:56.1 1+2+4+1 8
49 60 Ian Woods 1966 Great Britain + 14:49.3 1:12:51.7 1+3+0+2 6
50 46 Keith Nicoll - Great Britain + 19:10.8 1:17:13.2 2+4+2+3 11
51 33 Kenneth Rudd 1968 Great Britain + 23:11.7 1:21:14.1 4+1+4+4 13
52 76 Mark Hamilton - Great Britain + 23:20.6 1:21:23.0 1+2+4+0 7
DNS 31 Darin Binning 1966 USA
DNS 45 Ben Rex - Great Britain
DNS 81 Xavier Blond 1965 France
DNF 78 Frode Løberg 1963 Norway

Info

What World Cup
Discipline 20 km Individual
Host Jyväskylä
Nation Finland
Date Thursday 17.Mar 1988
Calendar 1987/1988