Login

Les Saisies

Result Startlist

No # Name Born Nation Time Shooting Misses
1 77 Frank Luck 1967 Germany 30:06.5 30:06.5 1+0 1
2 52 Eirik Kvalfoss 1959 Norway + 07.3 30:13.8 1+1 2
3 59 Birk Anders 1967 Germany + 21.7 30:28.2 1+2 3
4 69 Alexandr Popov 1965 Soviet + 24.4 30:30.9 0+0 0
5 39 Valeriy Medvedtsev 1964 Soviet + 25.4 30:31.9 0+0 0
6 9 Alois Reiter - Germany + 43.3 30:49.8 0+0 0
7 74 Frank-Peter Rötsch 1964 Germany + 55.5 31:02.0 1+2 3
8 38 Harri Eloranta 1963 Finland + 59.7 31:06.2 0+1 1
9 20 Geir Einang 1965 Norway + 01:02.7 31:09.2 0+0 0
10 48 Alfred Eder 1953 Austria + 01:06.1 31:12.6 1+1 2
11 40 Andre Sehmisch 1964 Germany + 01:06.5 31:13.0 2+0 2
12 66 Frode Løberg 1963 Norway + 01:07.7 31:14.2 0+1 1
13 49 Fritz Fischer 1956 Germany + 01:22.0 31:28.5 0+3 3
14 24 Franz Wudy - Germany + 01:23.2 31:29.7 1+1 2
15 42 Andreas Zingerle 1961 Italy + 01:24.9 31:31.4 1+2 3
16 41 Jan Matous 1961 Czech Republic + 01:30.6 31:37.1 1+1 2
17 21 Raik Dittrich - Germany + 01:35.0 31:41.5 1+2 3
18 15 Andreas Heymann 1966 France + 01:35.6 31:42.1 1+1 2
19 26 Wilfried Pallhuber 1967 Italy + 01:46.6 31:53.1 1+2 3
19 8 Vladimir Drachev 1966 Soviet + 01:46.6 31:53.1 0+1 1
21 53 Georg Fischer 1960 Germany + 01:46.7 31:53.2 0+3 3
22 43 Sergei Tchepikov 1967 Soviet + 01:50.8 31:57.3 3+3 6
23 75 Anton Lengauer-Stockner 1961 Austria + 01:55.0 32:01.5 2+1 3
24 57 Johann Passler 1961 Italy + 01:57.2 32:03.7 1+3 4
25 14 Martin Rypl 1967 Czech Republic + 01:58.6 32:05.1 2+1 3
26 36 Gottlieb Taschler 1961 Italy + 02:06.9 32:13.4 0+0 0
27 51 Thierry Gerbier 1965 France + 02:07.7 32:14.2 0+0 0
28 7 Werner Kiem 1962 Italy + 02:08.3 32:14.8 0+1 1
29 72 Ernst Reiter 1962 Germany + 02:11.9 32:18.4 1+0 1
30 30 Nikolai Kharitonov - Soviet + 02:19.6 32:26.1 2+2 4
31 22 Falk Schmidt - Germany + 02:25.2 32:31.7 1+0 1
32 71 Hubert Leitgeb 1965 Italy + 02:26.2 32:32.7 0+1 1
33 44 Jaroslav Pinc - Czech Republic + 02:30.0 32:36.5 1+3 4
34 18 Tomas Kos 1967 Czech Republic + 02:34.6 32:41.1 0+3 3
35 16 Pavel Petrezelka - Czech Republic + 02:34.8 32:41.3 0+3 3
36 37 Egon Leitner 1965 Austria + 02:42.1 32:48.6 0+3 3
37 33 Armin Trinker - Austria + 02:42.2 32:48.7 0+2 2
38 17 Jon Åge Tyldum 1968 Norway + 02:42.4 32:48.9 2+0 2
39 32 Stefan Höck 1963 Germany + 02:46.3 32:52.8 1+1 2
40 70 Ueli Scherrer - Switzerland + 02:47.8 32:54.3 1+1 2
41 50 Jure Velepec 1965 Slovenia + 02:49.2 32:55.7 0+1 1
42 12 Patrice Bailly-Salins 1964 France + 02:50.6 32:57.1 0+1 1
43 63 Tobias Lindner 1961 Germany + 02:51.4 32:57.9 2+0 2
44 78 Petr Garabik 1970 Czech Republic + 02:55.2 33:01.7 0+1 1
45 56 Spas Slatev 1963 Bulgaria + 03:00.0 33:06.5 1+2 3
46 2 Steffen Hoos 1968 Germany + 03:00.1 33:06.6 2+1 3
47 61 Xavier Blond 1965 France + 03:01.5 33:08.0 0+0 0
48 28 Christian Dumont 1963 France + 03:03.4 33:09.9 1+1 2
49 64 Bruno Hofstätter 1963 Austria + 03:05.7 33:12.2 0+3 3
50 47 Herve Flandin 1965 France + 03:10.6 33:17.1 3+1 4
51 3 Antero Lähde 1964 Finland + 03:14.1 33:20.6 0+1 1
52 73 Eduard Zingerle - Italy + 03:14.4 33:20.9 1+0 1
53 54 Uros Velepec 1967 Slovenia + 03:20.1 33:26.6 1+1 2
54 60 Bostjan Lekan 1966 Slovenia + 03:29.0 33:35.5 2+1 3
55 13 Günther Fersterer - Austria + 03:34.8 33:41.3 1+4 5
56 34 Tapio Piiponen 1957 Finland + 03:37.3 33:43.8 1+2 3
57 23 Peter Maier - Austria + 03:44.4 33:50.9 2+2 4
58 65 Francis Mougel 1960 France + 03:45.1 33:51.6 0+4 4
59 11 Ben Rex - Great Britain + 04:08.5 34:15.0 0+1 1
60 5 Eric Claudon 1961 France + 04:11.5 34:18.0 1+2 3
61 46 Jürg Bähninger 1976 Switzerland + 04:18.8 34:25.3 1+4 5
62 35 Jean-Paul Giachino 1963 France + 04:25.6 34:32.1 1+1 2
63 10 Janez Ozbolt 1970 Slovenia + 04:28.4 34:34.9 1+0 1
64 6 Simon Demetz - Italy + 04:32.6 34:39.1 3+1 4
65 19 Michael Dixon 1962 Great Britain + 05:02.9 35:09.4 3+1 4
66 68 Hanspeter Knobel 1963 Switzerland + 05:10.5 35:17.0 3+1 4
67 45 Ernst Steiner - Switzerland + 05:18.5 35:25.0 2+5 7
68 29 Toni Steiner - Switzerland + 05:25.1 35:31.6 2+2 4
69 62 Kari Kataja 1966 Finland + 05:37.8 35:44.3 1+2 3
70 31 Walter Hofmann - Switzerland + 05:40.8 35:47.3 1+1 2
71 55 Carl Davies 1964 Great Britain + 05:41.0 35:47.5 0+2 2
72 27 Branco Trstenjak - Slovakia + 07:17.4 37:23.9 1+3 4
73 1 Marius Beyeler - Switzerland + 07:18.7 37:25.2 4+4 8
73 4 Rolf Senn - Switzerland + 07:18.7 37:25.2 2+3 5
75 58 Athanassios Tsakiris 1965 Greece + 07:47.6 37:54.1 3+1 4
76 67 Edward Nicoll - Great Britain + 08:11.0 38:17.5 0+4 4
DNS 25 Jiri Holubec 1966 Czech Republic
DNS 76 Dmitry Vassiliev 1962 Soviet

Info

What World Cup
Discipline 10 km Sprint
Host Les Saisies
Nation France
Date Saturday 17.Dec 1988
Calendar 1988/1989