Login

Hochfilzen

Result Startlist

No # Name Born Nation Time Shooting Misses
1 43 Frank Ullrich 1958 Germany 32:17.4 32:17.4 0+0 0
2 55 Eberhard Rösch 1954 Germany + 20.7 32:38.1 0+0 0
3 8 Klaus Siebert 1955 Germany + 45.4 33:02.8 0+0 0
4 6 Vladimir Barnachov 1951 Soviet + 49.9 33:07.3 0+0 0
5 58 Sigleif Johansen 1948 Norway + 01:05.9 33:23.3 1+1 2
6 30 Odd Lirhus 1956 Norway + 01:52.5 34:09.9 0+3 3
7 67 Luigi Weiss 1951 Italy + 02:22.8 34:40.2 1+2 3
8 20 Per Andersson 1954 Sweden + 02:25.7 34:43.1 0+0 0
9 15 Gerd Winkler 1951 Germany + 02:30.4 34:47.8 0+1 1
10 28 Heinrich Mehringer 1952 Germany + 02:30.8 34:48.2 1+0 1
11 2 Alfred Eder 1953 Austria + 02:34.1 34:51.5 0+1 1
12 40 Antonin Kriz 1953 Czech Republic + 02:37.8 34:55.2 0+1 1
13 89 Terje Krokstad 1956 Norway + 02:40.3 34:57.7 1+3 4
14 44 Erkki Antila 1954 Finland + 02:40.6 34:58.0 0+4 4
15 74 Manfred Geyer 1951 Germany + 02:42.4 34:59.8 1+0 1
16 84 Andreas Schweiger - Germany + 02:43.2 35:00.6 0+0 0
17 71 Aleksandr Tikhonov 1947 Soviet + 02:46.4 35:03.8 2+1 3
18 77 Alexander Ushakov 1948 Soviet + 02:49.2 35:06.6 1+2 3
19 7 Yvon Mougel 1955 France + 02:54.2 35:11.6 1+1 2
20 22 Raimo Seppänen 1950 Finland + 02:54.4 35:11.8 1+0 1
21 35 Rene Arpin 1943 France + 02:55.9 35:13.3 0+3 3
22 26 Nikolay Kruglov 1950 Soviet + 03:06.6 35:24.0 1+2 3
23 56 Miroslav Sovis 1954 Czech Republic + 03:10.9 35:28.3 1+2 3
24 62 Simo Halonen - Finland + 03:23.2 35:40.6 1+2 3
25 38 Giulano Spiller - Italy + 03:28.2 35:45.6 1+1 2
26 54 Josef Koll 1955 Austria + 03:28.5 35:45.9 0+1 1
27 3 Roar Nilsen 1952 Norway + 03:28.8 35:46.2 0+3 3
28 36 Gheorghe Garnita 1950 Romania + 03:30.7 35:48.1 0+3 3
29 88 Victor Fontana 1948 Romania + 03:48.0 36:05.4 1+0 1
30 45 Josef Michniak - Poland + 03:55.1 36:12.5 1+2 3
31 4 Willy Bertin 1944 Italy + 04:00.5 36:17.9 0+2 2
32 29 Hiroyuki Deguchi 1953 Japan + 04:02.5 36:19.9 0+0 0
33 65 Hans Estner 1954 Germany + 04:14.6 36:32.0 2+3 5
34 11 Hansruedi Süssli 1951 Switzerland + 04:16.0 36:33.4 0+3 3
35 69 Jerzy Szyda - Poland + 04:22.4 36:39.8 0+3 3
36 53 Christian Poirot 1956 France + 04:22.5 36:39.9 1+1 2
37 50 Graeme Ferguson 1952 Great Britain + 04:26.6 36:44.0 1+3 4
38 9 Keith Oliver 1947 Great Britain + 04:27.8 36:45.2 0+2 2
39 39 Franz-Josef Weber 1952 Austria + 04:27.9 36:45.3 0+4 4
40 42 Gunnar Hannu - Sweden + 04:32.0 36:49.4 0+2 2
41 78 Jaromir Simunek 1955 Czech Republic + 04:38.1 36:55.5 3+0 3
42 70 Corneliu Potroanchenu - Romania + 04:38.6 36:56.0 1+1 2
43 63 Takashi Shibata 1951 Japan + 04:49.0 37:06.4 0+2 2
44 14 Zdenek Pavlicek 1952 Czech Republic + 04:50.4 37:07.8 1+1 2
45 83 Fabio Cavagnet - Italy + 04:50.9 37:08.3 1+3 4
46 46 Roland Burn 1950 Switzerland + 05:06.0 37:23.4 0+3 3
47 21 Agoston Dosek - Hungary + 05:16.4 37:33.8 2+3 5
48 16 Gheorghe Duca - Romania + 05:29.8 37:47.2 2+1 3
49 94 Hisashi Kumagai - Japan + 05:34.4 37:51.8 2+1 3
50 25 Istvan Szöllösi - Hungary + 05:45.8 38:03.2 2+2 4
51 51 Bernt Holmberg - Sweden + 05:49.7 38:07.1 3+2 5
52 90 Sigfried Dockner 1956 Austria + 05:51.3 38:08.7 4+2 6
53 48 Marjan Burgar 1952 Slovenia + 06:13.4 38:30.8 2+2 4
54 23 Mitushi Sato - Japan + 06:17.0 38:34.4 2+1 3
55 49 Martin Hagen 1954 USA + 06:21.1 38:38.5 2+4 6
56 76 Antti Narmio - Finland + 06:23.9 38:41.3 1+2 3
57 80 Alfred Joki - Sweden + 06:29.5 38:46.9 1+1 2
58 52 Jozsef Kovacs - Hungary + 06:30.7 38:48.1 1+1 2
59 79 Wojciech Muranka - Poland + 06:40.0 38:57.4 3+1 4
60 92 Gerard Grandclement - France + 06:53.0 39:10.4 4+3 7
61 1 Leopold Latawiec - Poland + 07:13.0 39:30.4 4+4 8
62 57 Bernard St. Louis - Canada + 07:22.1 39:39.5 0+3 3
63 60 Peter Hoag 1954 USA + 07:31.0 39:48.4 3+2 5
64 93 John Hall - USA + 07:33.6 39:51.0 4+1 5
65 87 Adrian Staub - Switzerland + 07:34.4 39:51.8 1+2 3
66 19 Glen Ewing - USA + 08:04.0 40:21.4 1+3 4
67 64 Emil Süssli - Switzerland + 08:24.3 40:41.7 1+2 3
68 37 Bernard Voyer - Canada + 08:43.6 41:01.0 3+4 7
69 66 Philipp Jacklin - Great Britain + 09:05.9 41:23.3 4+3 7
70 13 Boris Kozinc - Slovenia + 09:56.1 42:13.5 1+0 1
71 67 Bob Cranage - Australia + 10:12.7 42:30.1 0+2 2
72 18 Andy Pittendrigh - Canada + 10:26.2 42:43.6 2+3 5
73 31 Lauri Jortikka - Australia + 10:41.8 42:59.2 2+4 6
74 86 Jos Smith - Netherlands + 11:53.5 44:10.9 3+2 5
75 32 Klaas Vos - Netherlands + 12:39.7 44:57.1 4+4 8
76 59 John von Zanten - Netherlands + 12:42.5 44:59.9 2+5 7
77 47 Raul Abella 1953 Argentina + 12:52.7 45:10.1 3+4 7
78 85 Kirby Best - Canada + 13:35.1 45:52.5 3+3 6
79 24 Francisco Hermoso - Spain + 14:27.7 46:45.1 4+1 5
80 27 Manuel Garcia Valinas 1955 Spain + 14:38.8 46:56.2 4+3 7
81 91 Bob Butler - Australia + 14:49.3 47:06.7 2+1 3
82 17 Emilio Giardin - Chile + 15:06.2 47:23.6 3+4 7
83 12 Albert Horzellenberg - Netherlands + 16:00.9 48:18.3 4+4 8
84 61 Manuel Ortega - Andorra + 16:41.9 48:59.3 1+4 5
85 73 Juan Vera - Chile + 17:01.8 49:19.2 4+4 8
86 75 Jean Claude Tourreau - Andorra + 17:19.0 49:36.4 1+5 6
87 33 Pablo Vera - Chile + 17:30.8 49:48.2 2+5 7
88 41 Ming-Yih Ueng 1952 Taiwan + 18:28.5 50:45.9 1+2 3

Info

What WSC 1978
Discipline 10 km Sprint
Host Hochfilzen
Nation Austria
Date Saturday 4.Mar 1978
Calendar 1977/1978