Alpine
Biathlon
Cross-Country
Nor.Combined
Ski Jumping
Speed Skating
Fantasy
Home
Events & Results
Ranking
Hall of Fame
Calendar
Main
Complete
World Cup
Championship
IBU Cup
IBU Junior
1996/1997
---
2023/2024
2022/2023
2021/2022
2020/2021
2019/2020
2018/2019
2017/2018
2016/2017
2015/2016
2014/2015
2013/2014
2012/2013
2011/2012
2010/2011
2009/2010
2008/2009
2007/2008
2006/2007
2005/2006
2004/2005
2003/2004
2002/2003
2001/2002
2000/2001
1999/2000
1998/1999
1997/1998
1996/1997
1995/1996
1994/1995
1993/1994
1992/1993
1991/1992
1990/1991
1989/1990
1988/1989
1987/1988
1986/1987
1985/1986
1984/1985
1983/1984
1982/1983
1981/1982
1980/1981
1979/1980
1978/1979
1977/1978
1976/1977
1975/1976
1974/1975
1973/1974
1972/1973
1971/1972
1970/1971
1969/1970
1968/1969
1967/1968
1966/1967
1965/1966
1964/1965
1963/1964
1962/1963
1961/1962
1960/1961
1959/1960
1958/1959
1957/1958
Men
Women
Date
Host
Discipline
Result
1996-11-30 13:00:00
30.11
Lillehammer
Sprint
S. Fischer
S. Tarasov
P. Rostovtsev
1996-12-01 12:15:00
01.12
Lillehammer
Pursuit
S. Fischer
P. Rostovtsev
R. Cattarinussi
1996-12-05 11:00:00
05.12
Östersund
Individual
W. Pallhuber
V. Hietalahti
P. Mouslimov
1996-12-07 10:00:00
07.12
Östersund
Sprint
V. Sashurin
F. Andresen
O. Bjørndalen
1996-12-08 10:00:00
08.12
Östersund
Relay
Germany
Norway
Ukraine
Ukraine
1996-12-12 13:00:00
12.12
Holmenkollen
Sprint
V. Maigourov
F. Andresen
S. Fischer
1996-12-14 13:45:00
14.12
Holmenkollen
Pursuit
V. Maigourov
S. Fischer
O. Bjørndalen
1996-12-15 13:00:00
15.12
Holmenkollen
Relay
Germany
Norway
Russia
1997-01-04 11:00:00
04.01
Oberhof
Sprint
O. Bjørndalen
P. Mouslimov
H. Hanevold
1997-01-05 11:00:00
05.01
Oberhof
Pursuit
O. Bjørndalen
V. Maigourov
L. Gredler
1997-01-09 10:00:00
09.01
Ruhpolding
Individual
R. Gross
O. Bjørndalen
V. Maigourov
1997-01-11 10:00:00
11.01
Ruhpolding
Sprint
O. Bjørndalen
P. Rostovtsev
S. Fischer
1997-01-12 10:00:00
12.01
Ruhpolding
Team
Austria
Norway
Russia
1997-01-16 10:00:00
16.01
Antholz-Anterselva
Individual
L. Gredler
R. Gross
S. Rozhkov
1997-01-18 10:00:00
18.01
Antholz-Anterselva
Sprint
V. Maigourov
P. Carrara
R. Poiree
1997-01-19 10:30:00
19.01
Antholz-Anterselva
Relay
Germany
Italy
Norway
1997-02-01 10:00:00
01.02
WSC
Brezno-Osrblie
Sprint
W. Pallhuber
R. Cattarinussi
O. Ryzhenkov
1997-02-02 10:00:00
02.02
WSC
Brezno-Osrblie
Pursuit
V. Maigourov
S. Tarasov
O. Bjørndalen
1997-02-05 10:00:00
05.02
WSC
Brezno-Osrblie
Team
Belarus
Germany
Poland
1997-02-07 10:00:00
07.02
WSC
Brezno-Osrblie
Individual
R. Gross
O. Ryzhenkov
L. Gredler
1997-02-09 11:00:00
09.02
WSC
Brezno-Osrblie
Relay
Germany
Norway
Italy
1997-03-06 05:00:00
06.03
Nozawa Onsen
Individual
M. Kirchner
V. Hietalahti
O. Ryzhenkov
1997-03-08 05:00:00
08.03
Nozawa Onsen
Sprint
S. Fischer
O. Bjørndalen
R. Cattarinussi
1997-03-09 04:30:00
09.03
Nozawa Onsen
Relay
Belarus
Belarus
Norway
Slovenia
1997-03-13 08:30:00
13.03
Novosibirsk
Individual
P. Mouslimov
R. Gross
S. Fischer
1997-03-15 07:30:00
15.03
Novosibirsk
Sprint
L. Gredler
R. Gross
S. Tarasov
1997-03-16 07:30:00
16.03
Novosibirsk
Mass Start
W. Perner
P. Carrara
V. Drachev