Login

Andrey Parfenov

Season WC-
Total
WC-
Distance
WC-
Sprint
Tour
de Ski
Eastern
Europe Cup
2020/2021 999 999 20 (142)
2019/2020 999 999 7 (296)
2018/2019 999 999 5 (494)
2017/2018 999 999 3 (256)
2016/2017 74 (71 pts) 999 30 (71) 20 (190)
Show more seasons..

Year Discipline Hosts

2020/21 2019/20 2018/19 2017/18 2016/17 2015/16 2014/15 2013/14 2012/13 2011/12 2010/11 2009/10 2008/09 2007/08 2006/07 2005/06
Olympics & World Champs Nat.Champs Victories World Cup: Positions

Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline
2021-02-28 EEC Syktyvkar 44 - Sprint F
2021-02-27 EEC Syktyvkar DNF 35 15 km C
2021-01-22 EEC Krasnogorsk 7 6 Sprint F
2020-12-26 EEC Krasnogorsk DNS 21 15 km F
2020-12-23 EEC Krasnogorsk 3 1 Sprint F
2020-12-02 EEC Vershina Tea 84 171 15 km F
2020-12-01 EEC Vershina Tea 10 8 Sprint C
2020-11-29 EEC Vershina Tea 16 211 15 km C
2020-11-28 EEC Vershina Tea 26 10 Sprint F
2020-11-22 NE Vershina Tea 36 240 10 km F
2020-11-21 NE Vershina Tea 10 13 Sprint C
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline
2020-03-01 EEC Kononovskaya DNS 23 Duathlon 15+15 km
2020-02-27 EEC Kononovskaya 12 7 Sprint C
2020-02-09 EEC Syktyvkar 13 12 Sprint C
2020-02-07 EEC Syktyvkar 29 73 15 km F
2019-12-03 EEC Vershina Tea 36 43 15 km C
2019-12-02 EEC Vershina Tea 20 27 Sprint F
2019-11-30 EEC Vershina Tea 82 56 15 km F
2019-11-29 EEC Vershina Tea 8 4 Sprint C
2019-11-14 EEC Shchuchinsk 9 1 10 km F
2019-11-13 EEC Shchuchinsk 2 85 10 km C
2019-11-12 EEC Shchuchinsk 1 6 Sprint C
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline
2019-04-07 NC Kononovskaya 11 8 50 km C Mass Start
2019-03-31 NC Kononovskaya 9 11 Duathlon 15+15km
2019-03-30 NC Kononovskaya 3 Sprint C
2019-02-27 EEC Syktyvkar 7 6 Duathlon 15+15 km
2019-02-24 EEC Syktyvkar 1 9 Sprint F
2019-02-23 EEC Syktyvkar 15 70 15 km C
2019-02-10 EEC Krasnogorsk 1 6 Sprint F
2019-02-08 EEC Krasnogorsk 1 57 15 km C
2018-11-26 EEC Vershina Tea 44 62 15 km C
2018-11-25 EEC Vershina Tea 2 4 Sprint F
2018-11-23 EEC Vershina Tea 7 65 10 km F
2018-11-22 EEC Vershina Tea 10 6 Sprint C
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline
2018-03-27 NC Syktyvkar 58 33 15 km C
2018-03-24 NC Syktyvkar 10 30 Sprint C
2018-02-25 EEC Kononovskaya 3 4 Sprint C
2018-02-11 EEC Moscow 3 8 Sprint F
2018-01-27 Seefeld in Tirol 48 - Sprint F
2018-01-13 Dresden 45 - Sprint F
2017-11-24 EEC Vershina Tea 41 70 15 km F
2017-11-23 EEC Vershina Tea 7 9 Sprint C
2017-11-21 EEC Vershina Tea 1 13 Sprint F
2017-11-19 NE Gällivare 8 10 Sprint C
2017-11-17 NE Gällivare DNS 139 10 km F
2017-11-11 NE Olos - Muonio 18 252 10 km C
2017-11-10 NE Olos - Muonio 3 14 Sprint C
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline
2017-03-26 NC Khanty-Mansiysk 4 Sprint C
2017-02-26 EEC Syktyvkar 6 2 Sprint F
2017-02-18 Otepää 20 26 Sprint F
2017-02-05 Pyeongchang - Alpensia Resort 1 4-1 Team Sprint F
2017-02-03 Pyeongchang - Alpensia Resort 3 15 Sprint C
2017-01-28 Falun 49 - Sprint F
2017-01-13 EEC Minsk - Raubichi 1 10 Sprint F
2016-12-27 EEC Krasnogorsk 37 - Sprint F
2016-12-24 EEC Krasnogorsk 4 2 Sprint C
2016-12-11 Davos 50 - Sprint F
2016-11-20 NE Saariselkä 20 515 15 km F
2016-11-19 NE Saariselkä 9 8 Sprint C
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline
2016-03-26 NC Tyumen DNF 59 15 km C
2016-03-24 NC Tyumen 13 3 Sprint F
2016-02-29 EEC Syktyvkar 18 43 Duathlon 15+15 km
2016-02-26 EEC Syktyvkar 3 5 Sprint C
2016-02-20 Lahti 19 16 Sprint F
2016-02-14 EEC Moscow 2 4 Sprint F
2016-02-11 Stockholm 10 22 Sprint C
2016-02-03 Drammen 47 - Sprint C
2016-01-17 EEC Minsk - Raubichi 9 18 Duathlon 10+10 km
2016-01-16 EEC Minsk - Raubichi 1 8 Sprint F
2016-01-15 EEC Minsk - Raubichi 16 61 10 km C
2015-11-22 EEC Vershina Tea DNS - Sprint C
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline
2015-03-22 NC Kononovskaya 5 Sprint F
2015-03-11 Drammen 15 30 Sprint C
2015-03-07 Lahti 43 - Sprint F
2015-03-01 EEC Rybinsk DNS 34 Duathlon 15+15 km
2015-02-28 EEC Rybinsk 17 11 Sprint C
2015-02-25 EEC Rybinsk 14 7 15 km F
2015-02-19 WSC Falun 31 - Sprint C
2015-02-14 Östersund 30 - Sprint C
2015-01-25 Rybinsk DNS 50 Duathlon 15+15km
2015-01-24 Rybinsk 3 4 Sprint F
2015-01-18 Otepää 6 18-1 Team Sprint F
2015-01-17 Otepää 20 27 Sprint C
2014-12-27 EEC Krasnogorsk 1 15 Sprint C
2014-12-24 EEC Krasnogorsk 1 4 Sprint F
2014-11-19 EEC Vershina Tea 43 17 15 km C
2014-11-18 EEC Vershina Tea 1 17 Sprint C
2014-11-16 EEC Vershina Tea 2 4 Sprint F
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline
2014-03-25 NC Tyumen DNF 22 Duathlon 15+15km
2014-03-23 NC Tyumen 7 9 Sprint C
2014-02-26 EEC Syktyvkar 7 14 Duathlon 15+15 km
2014-02-25 EEC Syktyvkar 3 5 Sprint F
2014-02-23 EEC Syktyvkar 12 94 15 km C
2013-12-26 EEC Krasnogorsk 2 17-2 Team Sprint C
2013-12-23 EEC Krasnogorsk 4 4 Sprint F
2013-11-23 EEC Vershina Tea 13 6 Sprint F
2013-11-21 EEC Vershina Tea 3 10 Sprint C
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline
2013-03-03 EEC Syktyvkar 25 36 Duathlon 10+10 km
2013-03-02 EEC Syktyvkar 39 - Sprint C
2013-02-27 EEC Syktyvkar 47 39 30 km F
2013-02-03 Sóchi 10 12-1 Team Sprint C
2013-02-01 Sóchi 14 22 Sprint F
2012-12-26 EEC Krasnogorsk 19 56 15 km F
2012-12-25 EEC Krasnogorsk 3 2-1 Team Sprint F
2012-12-23 EEC Krasnogorsk 27 71 10 km C
2012-12-22 EEC Krasnogorsk 17 18 Sprint C
2012-11-24 EEC Vershina Tea 33 82 15 km C
2012-11-23 EEC Vershina Tea 6 9 Sprint C
2012-11-21 EEC Vershina Tea 43 - Sprint F
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline
2012-02-02 Moscow 36 - Sprint F
2012-01-14 Milano 53 - Sprint F
2011-12-26 EEC Krasnogorsk 70 67 15 km F
2011-12-24 EEC Krasnogorsk 5 5 Sprint C
2011-12-23 EEC Krasnogorsk 3 3 Sprint F
2011-08-14 ANC Snow Farm 6 - Sprint F
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline
2011-03-13 Lahti 38 - Sprint C
2011-03-12 Lahti 67 70 Duathlon 10+10 km
2011-02-27 EEC Syktyvkar DNS 44 Duathlon 15+15 km
2011-02-24 EEC Syktyvkar 18 195 15 km F
2011-02-23 EEC Syktyvkar 14 5 Sprint F
2011-02-20 Drammen 45 - Sprint F
2011-02-05 Rybinsk 40 - Sprint F
2011-02-02 EEC Moscow 2 10 Sprint F
2011-01-23 Otepää 19 18 Sprint C
2011-01-16 Liberec 5 14-1 Team Sprint C
2011-01-15 Liberec 32 - Sprint F
2010-12-28 EEC Krasnogorsk 20 57 30 km F
2010-12-27 EEC Krasnogorsk 8 8 Sprint F
2010-12-24 EEC Krasnogorsk 5 6 Sprint C
2010-12-18 OPA St. Ulrich am Pillersee 19 250 10 km F
2010-12-17 OPA St. Ulrich am Pillersee 8 22 Sprint F
2010-12-12 Davos 45 - Sprint F
2010-12-05 Düsseldorf 5 17-2 Team Sprint F
2010-12-04 Düsseldorf 10 16 Sprint F
2010-11-23 EEC Vershina Tea 9 15 Sprint C
2010-11-21 EEC Vershina Tea 18 24 10 km F
2010-11-20 EEC Vershina Tea 1 26 Sprint F
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline
2010-03-14 Holmenkollen 39 - Sprint F
2010-03-11 Drammen 21 14 Sprint C
2010-02-21 EEC Rybinsk 11 40 Duathlon 10+10 km
2010-02-17 EEC Rybinsk 2 17 Sprint C
2010-01-26 W23C Hinterzarten 22 Sprint F
2010-01-22 Rybinsk 11 13 Sprint F
2010-01-17 Otepää 28 24 Sprint C
2009-12-26 EEC Krasnogorsk 4 1 Sprint C
2009-12-24 EEC Krasnogorsk 9 4 Sprint F
2009-12-23 EEC Krasnogorsk DNS 13 15 km F
2009-12-19 Rogla 14 25 Sprint C
2009-12-13 Davos 40 - Sprint F
2009-12-05 Düsseldorf 45 - Sprint F
2009-11-28 Ruka - Kuusamo 17 22 Sprint C
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline
2009-03-07 Lahti 32 - Sprint F
2009-02-25 WSC Liberec 4 13-1 Team Sprint C
2009-02-13 Valdidentro 39 - Sprint F
2009-01-31 Rybinsk 6 7 Sprint F
2009-01-25 Otepää 26 7 Sprint C
2009-01-24 Otepää 45 22 15 km C
2009-01-17 Whistler, BC 19 16 Duathlon 15+15 km
2009-01-16 Whistler, BC 25 14 Sprint C
2008-12-27 EEC Krasnogorsk 3 14 Sprint F
2008-12-25 EEC Krasnogorsk 1 3 Sprint C
2008-12-24 EEC Krasnogorsk DNS 20 15 km C
2008-12-21 Düsseldorf 10 16-1 Team Sprint F
2008-12-20 Düsseldorf 8 16 Sprint F
2008-12-07 La Clusaz 10 3-1 4x10 km Relay
2008-11-29 Ruka - Kuusamo 39 - Sprint C
2008-11-23 Gällivare 5 8-1 4x10 km Relay
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline
2008-03-16 WCF World Cup Final 49 - Stage Race
2008-03-16 WCF Bormio 39 58 15 km F Handicap
2008-03-15 WCF Bormio 57 57 20 km C Mass Start
2008-03-14 WCF Bormio 57 25 3,3 km F Prolog
2008-02-28 W23C Malles 8 10 30 km F Mass Start
2008-02-26 W23C Malles 7 11 15 km C
2008-02-24 W23C Malles 35 - Sprint F
2008-02-17 Liberec 4 2-1 Team Sprint C
2008-02-16 Liberec 48 59 11.4 km F
2008-02-10 Otepää 52 - Sprint C
2008-01-06 TDS Tour de Ski 43 - Stage Race
2008-01-06 TDS Val di Fiemme 45 45 10 km F Handicap
2008-01-05 TDS Val di Fiemme 54 36 20 km C Mass Start
2008-01-04 TDS Asiago 26 6 Sprint F
2008-01-02 TDS Nové Město na Moravě 28 36 15 km C
2008-01-01 TDS Nové Město na Moravě 33 36 15 km F Handicap
2007-12-30 TDS Praha 4 6 Sprint F
2007-12-29 TDS Nové Město na Moravě 50 44 15 km F Handicap
2007-12-28 TDS Nové Město na Moravě 44 4 4.5 km C Prolog
2007-12-23 EEC Krasnogorsk 7 - Sprint F
2007-12-21 EEC Krasnogorsk 4 9 Sprint C
2007-12-20 EEC Krasnogorsk 22 - 15 km C
2007-12-16 Rybinsk 33 - Sprint F
2007-12-01 Ruka - Kuusamo 39 - Sprint C
2007-10-27 Düsseldorf 40 - Sprint F
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline
2007-03-18 WJC Tarvisio 2-4 4x5 km Relay
2007-03-16 WJC Tarvisio 15 60 Duathlon 10+10 km
2007-03-14 WJC Tarvisio 35 61 10 km F
2007-03-12 WJC Tarvisio 26 18 Sprint C
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline
2006-02-05 WJC Kranj - Medvode 1-3 4x5 km Relay
2006-02-03 WJC Kranj - Medvode 19 46 Duathlon 10+10 km
2006-02-01 WJC Kranj - Medvode 11 19 10 km C
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline
2015-02-19 WSC Falun 31 - Sprint C
2010-01-26 W23C Hinterzarten 22 Sprint F
2009-02-25 WSC Liberec 4 13-1 Team Sprint C
2008-02-28 W23C Malles 8 10 30 km F Mass Start
2008-02-26 W23C Malles 7 11 15 km C
2008-02-24 W23C Malles 35 - Sprint F
2007-03-18 WJC Tarvisio 2-4 4x5 km Relay
2007-03-16 WJC Tarvisio 15 60 Duathlon 10+10 km
2007-03-14 WJC Tarvisio 35 61 10 km F
2007-03-12 WJC Tarvisio 26 18 Sprint C
2006-02-05 WJC Kranj - Medvode 1-3 4x5 km Relay
2006-02-03 WJC Kranj - Medvode 19 46 Duathlon 10+10 km
2006-02-01 WJC Kranj - Medvode 11 19 10 km C
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline
2019-04-07 NC Kononovskaya 11 8 50 km C Mass Start
2019-03-31 NC Kononovskaya 9 11 Duathlon 15+15km
2019-03-30 NC Kononovskaya 3 Sprint C
2018-03-27 NC Syktyvkar 58 33 15 km C
2018-03-24 NC Syktyvkar 10 30 Sprint C
2017-03-26 NC Khanty-Mansiysk 4 Sprint C
2016-03-26 NC Tyumen DNF 59 15 km C
2016-03-24 NC Tyumen 13 3 Sprint F
2015-03-22 NC Kononovskaya 5 Sprint F
2014-03-25 NC Tyumen DNF 22 Duathlon 15+15km
2014-03-23 NC Tyumen 7 9 Sprint C
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline
2019-11-12 EEC Shchuchinsk 1 6 Sprint C
2019-03-30 NC Kononovskaya 3 Sprint C
2019-02-24 EEC Syktyvkar 1 9 Sprint F
2019-02-10 EEC Krasnogorsk 1 6 Sprint F
2019-02-08 EEC Krasnogorsk 1 57 15 km C
2017-11-21 EEC Vershina Tea 1 13 Sprint F
2017-02-05 Pyeongchang - Alpensia Resort 1 4-1 Team Sprint F
2017-01-13 EEC Minsk - Raubichi 1 10 Sprint F
2016-01-16 EEC Minsk - Raubichi 1 8 Sprint F
2015-03-22 NC Kononovskaya 5 Sprint F
2014-12-27 EEC Krasnogorsk 1 15 Sprint C
2014-12-24 EEC Krasnogorsk 1 4 Sprint F
2014-11-18 EEC Vershina Tea 1 17 Sprint C
2010-11-20 EEC Vershina Tea 1 26 Sprint F
2008-12-25 EEC Krasnogorsk 1 3 Sprint C
Season Wins Podiums Top 10 Top 30
2020/2021 - - - -
2019/2020 - - - -
2018/2019 - - - -
2017/2018 - - - -
2016/2017 - 1 1 2
2015/2016 - - 1 2
2014/2015 - 1 1 4
2013/2014 - - - -
2012/2013 - - - 1
2011/2012 - - - -
2010/2011 - - 1 2
2009/2010 - - - 5
2008/2009 - - 2 5
2007/2008 - - 1 3

Info

Name Andrey Parfenov
Nation Russia
Born33 y (17.Dec 1987)
Results2006 - 2021
MaratonNo.301 (475 pts)
World Cup Races 1st T-3 T-10
Tour de Ski Stages001
World Cup Sprint027
World Cup Victories027

World U23 Championship Medals

Sprint F Hinterzarten 2010

World Junior Championship Medals

4x5 km Relay Tarvisio 2007
4x5 km Relay Kranj - Medvode 2006