Login

Cross-Country

Home Calendar RankingHall of Fame Hosts

Main events All events

Upcoming

Date Where What
2022-01-23 00:00:00 23.Jan Planica Duathlon 7.5+7.5 km
World Cup
Cancelled
2022-01-23 00:00:00 23.Jan Oberstdorf 15 km F Mass Start
Alpen Cup
2022-01-23 00:00:00 23.Jan Planica Duathlon 15+15 km
World Cup
Cancelled
2022-01-23 00:00:00 23.Jan Oberstdorf 30 km F Mass Start
Alpen Cup
2022-01-22 09:00:00 22.Jan
09:00
La Diagonela 55 km C Mass Start
Long-distance
2022-01-22 08:55:00 22.Jan
08:55
La Diagonela 55 km C Mass Start
Long-distance
2022-01-22 00:00:00 22.Jan Planica Sprint C
World Cup
Cancelled
2022-01-22 00:00:00 22.Jan Oberstdorf Sprint C
Alpen Cup
2022-01-22 00:00:00 22.Jan Planica Sprint C
World Cup
Cancelled
2022-01-22 00:00:00 22.Jan Oberstdorf Sprint C
Alpen Cup

Latest results

Date Where What
2022-01-19 00:00:00 19.Jan Alpensia Resort 5 km F
Far East Cup / Coupe Far East
Results 1 C. Lee
2 E. Lee
3 D. Han
2022-01-19 00:00:00 19.Jan Alpensia Resort 10 km F
Far East Cup / Coupe Far East
Results 1 J. Jeong
2 M. Kim
3 S. Park
2022-01-18 00:00:00 18.Jan Alpensia Resort 5 km C
Far East Cup / Coupe Far East
Results 1 E. Lee
2 D. Han
3 C. Lee
2022-01-18 00:00:00 18.Jan Alpensia Resort 10 km C
Far East Cup / Coupe Far East
Results 1 J. Byun
2 M. Kim
3 J. Lee
2022-01-16 00:00:00 16.Jan Morez - Les Rousses 10 km C Pursuit
World Cup
Cancelled
2022-01-16 00:00:00 16.Jan Morez - Les Rousses 15 km C Pursuit
World Cup
Cancelled
2022-01-16 00:00:00 16.Jan Lake Creek, ID 10 km C Mass Start
US Super Tour
Results 1 R. Brennan
2 K. Ogden
3 N. McCabe
2022-01-16 00:00:00 16.Jan Lake Creek, ID 15 km C Mass Start
US Super Tour
Results 1 D. Norris
2 H. Wonders
3 S. Patterson
2022-01-15 09:30:00 15.Jan
09:30
La Venosta 10 km C
Long-distance
Results 1 T. Gjerdalen
2 M. Nyenget
3 E. Vokuev
2022-01-15 08:00:00 15.Jan
08:00
La Venosta 10 km C
Long-distance
Results 1 B. Norgren
2 I. Dahl
3 L. Korsgren
2022-01-15 00:00:00 15.Jan Morez - Les Rousses 10 km F
World Cup
Cancelled
2022-01-15 00:00:00 15.Jan Morez - Les Rousses 15 km F
World Cup
Cancelled
2022-01-15 00:00:00 15.Jan Lake Creek, ID 5 km F
US Super Tour
Results 1 R. Brennan
2 S. Laukli
3 N. McCabe
2022-01-15 00:00:00 15.Jan Lake Creek, ID 10 km F
US Super Tour
Results 1 J. Hagenbuch
2 H. Wonders
3 B. Flaschberger
2022-01-14 00:00:00 14.Jan Morez - Les Rousses Sprint F
World Cup
Cancelled
2022-01-14 00:00:00 14.Jan Morez - Les Rousses Sprint F
World Cup
Cancelled
2022-01-13 00:00:00 13.Jan Zlatibor 5 km C
Balkan Cup
Results 1 M. Moreno Ramos
2 J. Mourao
3 S. Krampe
2022-01-13 00:00:00 13.Jan Zlatibor 10 km C
Balkan Cup
Results 1 B. Selles Gasch
2 D. Peshkov
3 M. Matikanov
2022-01-12 11:30:00 12.Jan
11:30
Zakopane 10 km C
Slavic Cup
Results 1 I. Marcisz
2 M. Skinder
3 M. Kobielusz
2022-01-12 09:30:00 12.Jan
09:30
Zakopane 15 km C
Slavic Cup
Results 1 D. Bury
2 M. Haratyk
3 P. Mlynar
2022-01-12 00:00:00 12.Jan Zlatibor 5 km C
Balkan Cup
Results 1 M. Moreno Ramos
2 J. Mourao
3 E. Volfa
2022-01-12 00:00:00 12.Jan Zlatibor 10 km C
Balkan Cup
Results 1 D. Peshkov
2 B. Selles Gasch
3 S. Eric
2022-01-11 10:30:00 11.Jan
10:30
Zakopane Sprint F
Slavic Cup
Results 1 D. Bury
2 M. Starega
3 M. Haratyk
2022-01-11 10:00:00 11.Jan
10:00
Zakopane Sprint F
Slavic Cup
Results 1 M. Skinder
2 I. Marcisz
3 M. Kobielusz
2022-01-11 00:00:00 11.Jan Canmore, AB Sprint C
Nor-Am Cup
Results 1 O. Bouffard-Nesbitt
2 K. Stewart-Jones
3 L. Dumais
2022-01-11 00:00:00 11.Jan Canmore, AB Sprint C
Nor-Am Cup
Results 1 X. McKeever
2 A. Cyr
3 R. Drolet
2022-01-10 00:00:00 10.Jan Sapporo Sprint C
Far East Cup / Coupe Far East
Results 1 M. Kodama
2 R. Sobue
3 C. Kobayashi
2022-01-10 00:00:00 10.Jan Sapporo Sprint C
Far East Cup / Coupe Far East
Results 1 T. Ebina
2 H. Miyazawa
3 R. Hirose
2022-01-09 11:30:00 9.Jan
11:30
Falun 15 km F
Scandinavian Cup
Results 1 W. Poromaa
2 A. Ree
3 M. Haga
2022-01-09 11:20:00 9.Jan
11:20
St. Ulrich am Pillersee 15 km C
Alpen Cup
Results 1 J. Rüesch
2 T. Schely
3 U. Schnider
2022-01-09 10:00:00 9.Jan
10:00
St. Ulrich am Pillersee 10 km C
Alpen Cup
Results 1 N. Kälin
2 L. Unterweger
3 A. Hofmann
2022-01-09 09:35:00 9.Jan
09:35
Prato Piazza Mountain Challenge 32 km C Mass Start
Long-distance
Results 1 I. Dahl
2 A. Slind
3 E. Fleten
2022-01-09 09:30:00 9.Jan
09:30
Falun 10 km F
Scandinavian Cup
Results 1 J. Sundling
2 M. Wangensteen
3 K. Simpson-Larsen
2022-01-09 09:00:00 9.Jan
09:00
Prato Piazza Mountain Challenge 32 km C Mass Start
Long-distance
Results 1 J. Eklöf
2 S. Hoelgaard
3 T. Gjerdalen
2022-01-09 00:00:00 9.Jan Nové Město 10 km F Pursuit
Alpen Cup
Cancelled
2022-01-09 00:00:00 9.Jan Nové Město 15 km F Pursuit
Alpen Cup
Cancelled
2022-01-09 00:00:00 9.Jan Sapporo 5 km C
Far East Cup / Coupe Far East
Results 1 M. Tsuchiya
2 M. Kodama
3 C. Kobayashi
2022-01-09 00:00:00 9.Jan Canmore, AB 15 km F Mass Start
Nor-Am Cup
Results 1 K. Stewart-Jones
2 C. Browne
3 J. Drolet
2022-01-09 00:00:00 9.Jan Sapporo 10 km C
Far East Cup / Coupe Far East
Results 1 R. Hirose
2 T. Ebina
3 T. Uda
2022-01-09 00:00:00 9.Jan Canmore, AB 30 km F Mass Start
Nor-Am Cup
Results 1 R. Kennedy
2 P. Boucher
3 T. Stephen
2022-01-08 13:00:00 8.Jan
13:00
St. Ulrich am Pillersee Sprint F
Alpen Cup
Results 1 V. Grond
2 J. Riebli
3 A. Chautemps
2022-01-08 12:30:00 8.Jan
12:30
Falun 10 km C
Scandinavian Cup
Results 1 J. Sundling
2 M. Skaanes
3 M. Olsson
2022-01-08 09:48:00 8.Jan
09:48
St. Ulrich am Pillersee Sprint F
Alpen Cup
Results 1 A. Meier
2 L. Unterweger
3 A. Weber
2022-01-08 09:30:00 8.Jan
09:30
Falun 15 km C
Scandinavian Cup
Results 1 W. Poromaa
2 M. Gunnulfsen
3 J. Häggström
2022-01-08 08:30:00 8.Jan
08:30
Pustertaler Ski Marathon 62 km C Mass Start
Long-distance
Results 1 B. Norgren
2 I. Dahl
3 A. Slind
2022-01-08 08:15:00 8.Jan
08:15
Pustertaler Ski Marathon 62 km C Mass Start
Long-distance
Results 1 M. Novak
2 O. Kardin
3 S. Hoelgaard
2022-01-08 00:00:00 8.Jan Canmore, AB 10 km C
Nor-Am Cup
Results 1 K. Stewart-Jones
2 D. Beatty
3 C. Browne
2022-01-08 00:00:00 8.Jan Sapporo 5 km F
Far East Cup / Coupe Far East
Results 1 M. Tsuchiya
2 C. Kobayashi
3 M. Kodama
2022-01-08 00:00:00 8.Jan Canmore, AB 15 km C
Nor-Am Cup
Results 1 A. Cyr
2 R. Drolet
3 R. Kennedy
2022-01-08 00:00:00 8.Jan Sapporo 10 km F
Far East Cup / Coupe Far East
Results 1 H. Yamashita
2 T. Uda
3 H. Miyazawa
2022-01-07 10:15:00 7.Jan
10:15
Falun Sprint F
Scandinavian Cup
Results 1 J. Sundling
2 M. Dahlqvist
3 M. Olsson
2022-01-07 09:30:00 7.Jan
09:30
Falun Sprint F
Scandinavian Cup
Results 1 K. Westberg
2 H. Taugbøl
3 F. Krogh
2022-01-07 00:00:00 7.Jan Minsk - Raubichi 15 km F Mass Start
Eastern Europe Cup
Results 1 H. Karaliova
2 A. Zhambalova
3 D. Rogozina
2022-01-07 00:00:00 7.Jan Soldier Hollow, UT Sprint C
US Super Tour
Results 1 K. Ogden
2 C. Patterson
3 H. Rudd
2022-01-07 00:00:00 7.Jan Minsk - Raubichi 30 km F Mass Start
Eastern Europe Cup
Results 1 A. Larkov
2 A. Nikolaev
3 V. Vechkanov
2022-01-07 00:00:00 7.Jan Soldier Hollow, UT Sprint C
US Super Tour
Results 1 M. Kim
2 K. Schulz
3 J. Schoonmaker
2022-01-06 00:00:00 6.Jan Canmore, AB Sprint F
Nor-Am Cup
Results 1 L. Leclair
2 C. Browne
3 O. Bouffard-Nesbitt
2022-01-06 00:00:00 6.Jan Canmore, AB Sprint F
Nor-Am Cup
Results 1 A. Cyr
2 R. Kennedy
3 P. Grall-Johnson

Quiz

Won won the Olympic Gold Medal in 50 km in Veliko Polje 1984 for men?
Show answer...

World Cup points

Men | Women