Login

Sophie Caldwell Hamilton

Season WC-
Total
WC-
Distance
WC-
Sprint
Tour
de Ski
2020/2021 32 (171 pts) 999 10 (171) DNF 999
2019/2020 25 (348 pts) 69 (10) 6 (338) DNF 999
2018/2019 21 (371 pts) 999 4 (371) DNF 999
2017/2018 19 (419 pts) 61 (23) 3 (396) DNF 999
2016/2017 33 (201 pts) 999 11 (201) DNF 999
2015/2016 27 (307 pts) 75 (4) 7 (303) DNF 999
2014/2015 53 (110 pts) 999 20 (110) DNF 999
2013/2014 23 (280 pts) 47 (43) 8 (237) DNF 999
2012/2013 87 (26 pts) 999 53 (26) 999

Year Discipline Hosts

2020/21 2019/20 2018/19 2017/18 2016/17 2015/16 2014/15 2013/14 2012/13 2011/12 2010/11 2009/10 2008/09 2007/08 2006/07 2005/06
Olympics & World Champs Nat.Champs Victories World Cup: Positions

Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline
2021-02-25 WSC Oberstdorf 29 26 Sprint C
2021-02-07 Ulricehamn 12 3-2 Team Sprint F
2021-02-06 Ulricehamn 40 - Sprint F
2021-01-31 Falun 16 25 Sprint C
2021-01-10 TDS Tour de Ski DNF - Stage Race
2021-01-05 TDS Toblach / Dobbiaco DNS - 10 km F
2021-01-03 TDS Val Müstair 48 42 10 km F Pursuit
2021-01-02 TDS Val Müstair 46 17 10 km C Mass Start
2021-01-01 TDS Val Müstair 16 16 Sprint F
2020-12-20 Dresden 4 1-2 Team Sprint F
2020-12-19 Dresden 2 15 Sprint F
2020-12-12 Davos 5 2 Sprint F
2020-11-29 NOR Nordic Opening 57 - Stage Race
2020-11-29 NOR Ruka - Kuusamo 56 54 10 km F Handicap
2020-11-28 NOR Ruka - Kuusamo 58 61 10 km C
2020-11-27 NOR Ruka - Kuusamo 33 - Sprint C
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline
2020-02-23 Ski Tour 2020 44 - Stage Race
2020-02-23 Trondheim 39 47 15 km C Handicap
2020-02-22 Trondheim 14 15 Sprint C
2020-02-20 Meråker 56 49 34 km F Mass Start
2020-02-18 Åre 12 23 Sprint F
2020-02-16 Östersund 47 51 10 km C Pursuit
2020-02-15 Östersund 51 43 10 km F
2020-02-09 Falun 38 53 10 km F Mass Start
2020-02-08 Falun 7 3 Sprint C
2020-01-26 Oberstdorf 4 9 Sprint C
2020-01-12 Dresden 5 3-2 Team Sprint F
2020-01-11 Dresden 4 4 Sprint F
2020-01-05 TDS Tour de Ski DNF - Stage Race
2020-01-03 TDS Val di Fiemme DNS - 10 km C Mass Start
2020-01-01 TDS Toblach / Dobbiaco 27 25 10 km C Pursuit
2019-12-31 TDS Toblach / Dobbiaco 25 35 10 km F
2019-12-29 TDS Lenzerheide 9 1 Sprint F
2019-12-28 TDS Lenzerheide 46 16 10 km F Mass Start
2019-12-22 Planica 5 16-1 Team Sprint F
2019-12-21 Planica 4 5 Sprint F
2019-12-14 Davos 3 1 Sprint F
2019-12-08 Lillehammer 2 2-1 4x5 km Relay
2019-12-01 NOR Nordic Opening DNF - Stage Race
2019-12-01 NOR Ruka - Kuusamo DNS - 10 km F Handicap
2019-11-30 NOR Ruka - Kuusamo 62 36 10 km C
2019-11-29 NOR Ruka - Kuusamo 11 4 Sprint C
2019-11-22 NE Beitostølen 3 3 Sprint C
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline
2019-04-02 NC Presque Isle, ME 6 7 30 km F Mass Start
2019-03-30 UST Presque Isle, ME 7 108 10 km C Mass Start
2019-03-29 UST Presque Isle, ME 5 2 Sprint F
2019-03-24 WCF World Cup Final 36 - Stage Race
2019-03-24 WCF Québec, QC 44 31 10 km F Handicap
2019-03-23 WCF Québec, QC 37 8 10 km C Mass Start
2019-03-22 WCF Québec, QC 7 7 Sprint F
2019-03-17 Falun DNS 51 10 km F
2019-03-16 Falun 11 14 Sprint F
2019-03-12 Drammen 24 20 Sprint C
2019-02-26 WSC Seefeld in Tirol 29 11 10 km C
2019-02-21 WSC Seefeld in Tirol 14 4 Sprint F
2019-02-16 Cogne 17 5 Sprint F
2019-02-10 Lahti 12 2-2 Team Sprint C
2019-02-09 Lahti 2 3 Sprint F
2019-01-26 UST Lake Placid, NY 1 101 Sprint C
2019-01-25 UST Lake Placid, NY 2 35 5 km F
2019-01-13 Dresden 4 4-2 Team Sprint F
2019-01-12 Dresden 5 2 Sprint F
2019-01-06 TDS Tour de Ski DNF - Stage Race
2019-01-02 TDS Oberstdorf DNS - 10 km C Mass Start
2019-01-01 TDS Val Müstair 2 4 Sprint F
2018-12-30 TDS Toblach / Dobbiaco 36 46 10 km F
2018-12-29 TDS Toblach / Dobbiaco 9 9 Sprint F
2018-12-15 Davos 2 1 Sprint F
2018-12-09 Beitostølen DNS 12-1 4x5 km Relay
2018-12-02 NOR Nordic Opening DNS - Stage Race
2018-11-30 NOR Lillehammer DNS - Sprint F
2018-11-25 Ruka - Kuusamo 43 3 10 km C
2018-11-24 Ruka - Kuusamo 16 22 Sprint C
2018-09-05 ANC Snow Farm 1 - Sprint F
2018-09-04 ANC Snow Farm 2 - 5 km F
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline
2018-03-27 NC Craftsbury, VT 4 11 30 km C Mass Start
2018-03-24 UST Craftsbury, VT 6 210 10 km F Mass Start
2018-03-23 UST Craftsbury, VT 2 202 Sprint C
2018-03-18 WCF World Cup Final 36 - Stage Race
2018-03-18 WCF Falun 47 31 10 km F Handicap
2018-03-17 WCF Falun 41 6 10 km C Mass Start
2018-03-16 WCF Falun 6 16 Sprint F
2018-03-07 Drammen 27 20 Sprint C
2018-03-04 Lahti 42 6 10 km C
2018-03-03 Lahti 8 17 Sprint F
2018-02-17 Pyeongchang 5 4-1 4x5 km Relay
2018-02-13 Pyeongchang 8 12 Sprint C
2018-01-27 Seefeld in Tirol 1 4 Sprint F
2018-01-21 Planica 31 7 10 km C
2018-01-20 Planica 9 13 Sprint C
2018-01-14 Dresden 3 11-2 Team Sprint F
2018-01-13 Dresden 3 11 Sprint F
2018-01-07 TDS Tour de Ski DNF - Stage Race
2018-01-04 TDS Oberstdorf DNS - 10 km F Mass Start
2018-01-01 TDS Lenzerheide 18 7 10 km F Pursuit
2017-12-31 TDS Lenzerheide 21 32 10 km C
2017-12-30 TDS Lenzerheide 2 3 Sprint F
2017-12-17 OPA St. Ulrich am Pillersee 7 29 10 km F Mass Start
2017-12-16 OPA St. Ulrich am Pillersee 5 105 10 km C
2017-12-15 OPA St. Ulrich am Pillersee 1 1 Sprint F
2017-12-10 Davos 52 69 10 km F
2017-12-09 Davos 8 9 Sprint F
2017-12-02 Lillehammer 9 9 Sprint C
2017-11-26 NOR Nordic Opening 39 - Stage Race
2017-11-26 NOR Ruka - Kuusamo 49 26 10 km F Handicap
2017-11-25 NOR Ruka - Kuusamo 36 34 10 km C
2017-11-24 NOR Ruka - Kuusamo 8 3 Sprint C
2017-09-08 ANC Snow Farm 1 - Sprint C
2017-09-07 ANC Snow Farm 3 - 5 km F
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline
2017-04-02 UST Fairbanks, AK 8 20 30 km F Mass Start
2017-03-29 UST Fairbanks, AK 4 103 Sprint F
2017-03-27 UST Fairbanks, AK 12 23 Duathlon 7.5+7.5 km
2017-03-19 WCF World Cup Final 36 - Stage Race
2017-03-19 WCF Québec, QC 44 38 10 km F Handicap
2017-03-18 WCF Québec, QC 38 17 10 km C Mass Start
2017-03-17 WCF Québec, QC 21 18 Sprint F
2017-03-08 Drammen 9 11 Sprint C
2017-02-23 WSC Lahti 6 13 Sprint F
2017-02-18 Otepää 10 4 Sprint F
2017-02-05 Pyeongchang - Alpensia Resort 3 1-1 Team Sprint F
2017-02-03 Pyeongchang - Alpensia Resort 8 1 Sprint C
2017-01-28 Falun 16 3 Sprint F
2017-01-22 Ulricehamn 12 9-3 4x5 km Relay
2017-01-15 Toblach / Dobbiaco 10 16-1 Team Sprint F
2017-01-14 Toblach / Dobbiaco 11 15 Sprint F
2017-01-08 TDS Tour de Ski DNF - Stage Race
2017-01-07 OPA Planica 20 106 10 km F
2017-01-06 OPA Planica 1 8 Sprint F
2017-01-03 TDS Oberstdorf DNS - Duathlon 5+5km
2017-01-01 TDS Val Müstair 38 12 5 km C Mass Start
2016-12-31 TDS Val Müstair 13 5 Sprint F
2016-12-18 La Clusaz 7 5-1 4x5 km Relay
2016-12-11 Davos 11 12 Sprint F
2016-12-04 NOR Nordic Opening DNF - Stage Race
2016-12-04 NOR Lillehammer DNS - 10 km C Handicap
2016-12-03 NOR Lillehammer 59 63 5 km F
2016-12-02 NOR Lillehammer 21 10 Sprint C
2016-11-27 Ruka - Kuusamo 61 31 10 km C
2016-11-26 Ruka - Kuusamo 20 30 Sprint C
2016-09-10 ANC Snow Farm 3 - 10 km C Mass Start
2016-09-09 ANC Snow Farm 3 - Sprint C
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline
2016-03-26 NC Craftsbury, VT 9 227 30 km C Mass Start
2016-03-22 UST Craftsbury, VT 5 8 Sprint C
2016-03-21 UST Craftsbury, VT 16 134 10 km F
2016-03-12 STC Ski Tour Canada DNF - Stage Race
2016-03-09 STC Canmore, AB DNS - Duathlon 7.5+7.5km
2016-03-08 STC Canmore, AB 11 9 Sprint C
2016-03-05 STC Québec, QC 42 36 10 km F Handicap
2016-03-04 STC Québec, QC 10 22 Sprint F
2016-03-02 STC Montréal, QC 42 29 10.5 km C Mass Start
2016-03-01 STC Gatineau, QC 28 26 Sprint F
2016-02-20 Lahti 13 6 Sprint F
2016-02-13 Falun 43 73 5 km C
2016-02-11 Stockholm 11 9 Sprint C
2016-02-03 Drammen 19 11 Sprint C
2016-01-24 Nové Město na Moravě 2 5-1 4x5 km Relay
2016-01-17 Planica 5 14-2 Team Sprint F
2016-01-16 Planica 13 13 Sprint F
2016-01-10 TDS Tour de Ski DNF - Stage Race
2016-01-08 TDS Toblach / Dobbiaco DNS - 5 km F
2016-01-06 TDS Oberstdorf 36 14 10 km C Mass Start
2016-01-05 TDS Oberstdorf 1 3 Sprint C
2016-01-03 TDS Lenzerheide 27 23 5 km F Handicap
2016-01-02 TDS Lenzerheide 34 3 15 km C Mass Start
2016-01-01 TDS Lenzerheide 4 2 Sprint F
2015-12-20 Toblach / Dobbiaco 41 37 10 km C
2015-12-19 Toblach / Dobbiaco 7 10 Sprint F
2015-12-13 Davos 6 5 Sprint F
2015-11-29 NOR Nordic Opening DNF - Stage Race
2015-11-29 NOR Ruka - Kuusamo DNS 52 10 km C Handicap
2015-11-28 NOR Ruka - Kuusamo 56 76 5 km F
2015-11-27 NOR Ruka - Kuusamo 23 27 Sprint C
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline
2015-03-21 UST Lake Creek, ID DNS 37 10 km C
2015-03-11 Drammen 35 - Sprint C
2015-03-08 Lahti 31 4 10 km C
2015-03-07 Lahti 34 - Sprint F
2015-02-22 WSC Falun 8 13-1 Team Sprint F
2015-02-19 WSC Falun 10 21 Sprint C
2015-02-14 Östersund 22 24 Sprint C
2015-01-25 Rybinsk 43 44 Duathlon 7.5+7.5km
2015-01-24 Rybinsk 7 16 Sprint F
2015-01-18 Otepää 11 12-2 Team Sprint F
2015-01-17 Otepää 31 - Sprint C
2015-01-11 TDS Tour de Ski DNF - Stage Race
2015-01-08 TDS Toblach / Dobbiaco DNS - 15 km F Handicap
2015-01-07 TDS Toblach / Dobbiaco 45 31 5 km C
2015-01-06 TDS Val Müstair 7 7 Sprint F
2015-01-04 TDS Oberstdorf 55 44 10 km C Handicap
2015-01-03 TDS Oberstdorf 44 10 3 km F
2014-12-21 Davos 11 8 Sprint F
2014-12-14 Davos 22 23 Sprint F
2014-12-07 NOR Nordic Opening 71 - Stage Race
2014-12-07 NOR Lillehammer 69 84 10 km C Handicap
2014-12-06 NOR Lillehammer 84 6 5 km F
2014-12-05 NOR Lillehammer 61 - Sprint F
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline
2014-03-28 NC Anchorage, AK 6 - 30 km C Mass Start
2014-03-23 UST Anchorage, AK 4 2 Sprint C
2014-03-22 UST Anchorage, AK 8 138 10 km F
2014-03-16 WCF World Cup Final 39 - Stage Race
2014-03-16 WCF Falun 37 40 10 km F Handicap
2014-03-15 WCF Falun 41 6 Duathlon 7.5+7.5km
2014-03-14 WCF Falun 6 15 Sprint C
2014-03-09 Holmenkollen 35 43 30 km C Mass Start
2014-03-05 Drammen 37 - Sprint C
2014-03-01 Lahti 3 25 Sprint F
2014-02-19 Sochi 7 2-1 Team Sprint C
2014-02-13 Sochi 30 13 10 km C
2014-02-11 Sochi 6 9 Sprint F
2014-02-02 Toblach / Dobbiaco 19 19 Sprint F
2014-01-19 Szklarska Poręba 16 18 10 km C Mass Start
2014-01-18 Szklarska Poręba 7 4 Sprint F
2014-01-12 Nové Město na Moravě 6 6-2 Team Sprint C
2014-01-11 Nové Město na Moravě 15 23 Sprint F
2014-01-05 TDS Tour de Ski DNF - Stage Race
2014-01-03 TDS Cortina-Toblach/Dobbiaco DNS 16 15 km F Handicap
2014-01-01 TDS Lenzerheide 33 6 10 km C Mass Start
2013-12-31 TDS Lenzerheide 6 9 Sprint F
2013-12-29 TDS Oberhof 22 5 Sprint F
2013-12-28 TDS Oberhof 9 54 3 km F
2013-12-22 Asiago 8 6-2 Team Sprint C
2013-12-21 Asiago 24 25 Sprint C
2013-12-15 Davos 9 9 Sprint F
2013-12-08 Lillehammer 12 15-1 4x5 km Relay
2013-12-01 NOR Nordic Opening 64 - Stage Race
2013-12-01 NOR Ruka - Kuusamo 76 42 10 km F Handicap
2013-11-30 NOR Ruka - Kuusamo 47 39 5 km C
2013-11-29 NOR Ruka - Kuusamo 36 - Sprint C
2013-11-24 NE Beitostølen 18 9 Sprint F
2013-11-22 NE Beitostølen 27 34 10 km C
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline
2013-04-10 UST Tahoe / Truckee, CA 5 212 30 km C Mass Start
2013-04-08 UST Tahoe / Truckee, CA 8 107 2 km F Pursuit
2013-04-06 UST Tahoe / Truckee, CA 6 119 Sprint C
2013-04-05 UST Tahoe / Truckee, CA 7 - 10 km C Mass Start
2013-04-04 UST Tahoe / Truckee, CA 9 - 3.1 km F
2013-03-13 Drammen 35 - Sprint C
2013-03-09 Lahti 55 - Sprint F
2013-03-03 SC Nové Město na Moravě 2 3 10 km C Pursuit
2013-03-02 SC Nové Město na Moravě 3 3 3.3 km F
2013-02-21 WSC Val di Fiemme 20 30 Sprint C
2013-02-16 Davos 32 - Sprint C
2013-02-10 SCAN Jõulumäe 2 5 Sprint F
2013-02-09 SCAN Jõulumäe 17 9 Sprint C
2013-02-07 SCAN Madona 14 12 10 km F Mass Start
2013-02-06 SCAN Madona 11 35 5 km C
2013-01-26 W23C Liberec 28 19 Duathlon 7.5+7.5km
2013-01-24 W23C Liberec 17 34 10 km F
2013-01-22 W23C Liberec 9 5 Sprint C
2013-01-12 Liberec 38 - Sprint C
2012-12-16 Canmore, AB 40 47 Duathlon 7.5+7.5km
2012-12-15 Canmore, AB 23 21 Sprint F
2012-12-13 Canmore, AB 43 47 10 km C Mass Start
2012-12-08 Québec, QC 14 26 Sprint F
2012-12-07 Québec, QC 14 21-2 Team Sprint F
2012-12-02 UST Bozeman, MT 4 118 10 km C Mass Start
2012-12-01 UST Bozeman, MT 7 106 Sprint C
2012-11-23 UST Rendezvous, MT 5 206 10 km F
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline
2012-03-28 UST Craftsbury, VT 22 113 1.9 km F Pursuit
2012-03-25 UST Craftsbury, VT 12 206 10 km C Mass Start
2012-03-24 UST Craftsbury, VT 5 7 3 km F
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline
2011-04-02 UST Sun Valley, ID 25 215 6 km F Pursuit
2011-04-01 UST Sun Valley, ID 11 11 Sprint C
2011-03-30 UST Sun Valley, ID 19 224 10 km C Mass Start
2011-03-29 UST Sun Valley, ID 24 67 2.5 km F
2011-01-15 UST Lake Placid, NY DNS 62 10 km F
2011-01-14 UST Lake Placid, NY DNS 374 5 km C
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline
2010-01-31 WJC Hinterzarten 8 7-1 4x3.33 km Relay
2010-01-27 WJC Hinterzarten 24 64 5 km C
2010-01-25 WJC Hinterzarten 24 19 Sprint F
2009-12-06 UST Bozeman, MT DNS 25 10 km C
2009-12-05 UST Bozeman, MT 26 5 Sprint F
2009-11-28 UST Rendezvous, MT 30 29 5 km C
2009-11-27 UST Rendezvous, MT 34 176 10 km F
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline
2009-02-06 WJC Praz de Lys - Sommand 7 8-1 4x3.33 km Relay
2009-02-03 WJC Praz de Lys - Sommand 26 52 Duathlon 5+5 km
2009-02-01 WJC Praz de Lys - Sommand 17 7 Sprint C
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline
2008-02-29 WJC Malles 9 9-3 4x3.33 km Relay
2008-02-27 WJC Malles 49 59 10 km F Mass Start
2008-02-23 WJC Malles 26 6 Sprint F
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline
2007-03-25 NAC Mont Sainte-Anne, QC 18 146 30 km F Mass Start
2007-03-21 NAC Mont Sainte-Anne, QC 23 159 10 km C
2007-03-20 NAC Mont Sainte-Anne, QC 22 253 5 km F
2006-11-25 UST Rendezvous, MT 32 44 10 km C
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline
2006-03-26 NAC Presque Isle, ME 18 - 30 km C Mass Start
2006-03-24 NAC Presque Isle, ME 14 - Sprint F
2005-12-04 NAC Canmore, AB 19 31 10 km C Mass Start
2005-11-26 NAC Vernon, BC 17 125 Duathlon 5+5 km
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline
2021-02-25 WSC Oberstdorf 29 26 Sprint C
2019-02-26 WSC Seefeld in Tirol 29 11 10 km C
2019-02-21 WSC Seefeld in Tirol 14 4 Sprint F
2018-02-17 Pyeongchang 5 4-1 4x5 km Relay
2018-02-13 Pyeongchang 8 12 Sprint C
2017-02-23 WSC Lahti 6 13 Sprint F
2015-02-22 WSC Falun 8 13-1 Team Sprint F
2015-02-19 WSC Falun 10 21 Sprint C
2014-02-19 Sochi 7 2-1 Team Sprint C
2014-02-13 Sochi 30 13 10 km C
2014-02-11 Sochi 6 9 Sprint F
2013-02-21 WSC Val di Fiemme 20 30 Sprint C
2013-01-26 W23C Liberec 28 19 Duathlon 7.5+7.5km
2013-01-24 W23C Liberec 17 34 10 km F
2013-01-22 W23C Liberec 9 5 Sprint C
2010-01-31 WJC Hinterzarten 8 7-1 4x3.33 km Relay
2010-01-27 WJC Hinterzarten 24 64 5 km C
2010-01-25 WJC Hinterzarten 24 19 Sprint F
2009-02-06 WJC Praz de Lys - Sommand 7 8-1 4x3.33 km Relay
2009-02-03 WJC Praz de Lys - Sommand 26 52 Duathlon 5+5 km
2009-02-01 WJC Praz de Lys - Sommand 17 7 Sprint C
2008-02-29 WJC Malles 9 9-3 4x3.33 km Relay
2008-02-27 WJC Malles 49 59 10 km F Mass Start
2008-02-23 WJC Malles 26 6 Sprint F
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline
2019-04-02 NC Presque Isle, ME 6 7 30 km F Mass Start
2018-03-27 NC Craftsbury, VT 4 11 30 km C Mass Start
2016-03-26 NC Craftsbury, VT 9 227 30 km C Mass Start
2014-03-28 NC Anchorage, AK 6 - 30 km C Mass Start
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline
2019-01-26 UST Lake Placid, NY 1 101 Sprint C
2018-09-05 ANC Snow Farm 1 - Sprint F
2018-01-27 Seefeld in Tirol 1 4 Sprint F
2017-12-15 OPA St. Ulrich am Pillersee 1 1 Sprint F
2017-09-08 ANC Snow Farm 1 - Sprint C
2017-01-06 OPA Planica 1 8 Sprint F
2016-01-05 TDS Oberstdorf 1 3 Sprint C
Season Wins Podiums Top 10 Top 30
2020/2021 - 1 2 4
2019/2020 - 1 6 11
2018/2019 - 3 6 10
2017/2018 1 3 9 12
2016/2017 - - 3 10
2015/2016 1 1 5 13
2014/2015 - - 2 5
2013/2014 - 1 6 11
2012/2013 - - - 2

Info

Name Sophie Caldwell Hamilton
Nation USA
Born31 y (22.Mar 1990)
Results2006 - 2021
MaratonNo.69 (2548 pts)
Fantasy game $45 5171 p
World Cup Total 1st T-3 T-10
World Cup Sprint016
World Cup Races 1st T-3 T-10
Tour de Ski Stages139
World Cup Distance001
World Cup Sprint21038
World Cup Victories21039