Sign in Sign up

Dusan Kozisek

Season WC-
Total
WC-
Distance
WC-
Sprint
Tour
de Ski
Alpen
Cup
2017/2018 999 999 82 (16)
2014/2015 85 (55 pts) 999 38 (55) DNF 999
2013/2014 164 (1 pts) 999 104 (1) DNF 999
2012/2013 140 (11 pts) 999 84 (11) 999
2010/2011 65 (91 pts) 999 26 (91) DNF 999
Show more seasons..

Year Discipline Hosts

2017/18 2016/17 2015/16 2014/15 2013/14 2012/13 2011/12 2010/11 2009/10 2008/09 2007/08 2006/07 2005/06 2004/05 2003/04 2002/03
Olympics & World Champs Victories World Cup: Positions

Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline
2018-02-18 SSC Jizerska Padesatka 50 - 50 km C Mass Start
2018-01-07 OPA Campra 16 217 Duathlon 10+10km
2018-01-06 OPA Campra 39 282 15 km F
2018-01-05 OPA Campra 42 - Sprint C
2017-12-17 OPA St. Ullrich am Pillersee 41 153 15 km F Mass Start
2017-12-16 OPA St. Ullrich am Pillersee 54 327 15 km C
2017-12-15 OPA St. Ullrich am Pillersee 83 - Sprint F
2017-12-09 OPA Prémanon 34 228 15 km C
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline
2017-03-19 OPA Alpen Cup Mini Tour 44 - Stage Race
2017-03-19 OPA Seefeld in Tirol 42 149 15 km F Handicap
2017-03-18 OPA Seefeld in Tirol 55 194 15 km C
2017-03-17 OPA Seefeld in Tirol 58 186 3.3 km F
2017-02-18 OPA Zwiesel 13 250 15 km F
2017-02-17 OPA Zwiesel 15 28 Sprint C
2017-01-14 Toblach / Dobbiaco 44 - Sprint F
2017-01-08 TDS Tour de Ski DNF - Stage Race
2017-01-08 OPA Planica 14 189 15 km C
2017-01-07 OPA Planica 20 267 10 km F
2017-01-06 OPA Planica 46 - Sprint F
2017-01-03 TDS Oberstdorf DNS - Duathlon 10+10km
2017-01-01 TDS Val Müstair 66 75 10 km C Mass Start
2016-12-31 TDS Val Müstair 46 - Sprint F
2016-12-18 La Clusaz 13 11-4 4x7.5 km Relay
2016-12-17 La Clusaz 60 77 15 km F Mass Start
2016-12-11 Davos 46 - Sprint F
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline
2016-03-06 OPA Arber 29 53 30 km F Mass Start
2016-03-05 OPA Arber 22 106 15 km C
2016-01-17 Planica 8 27-2 Team Sprint F
2016-01-16 Planica 60 - Sprint F
2016-01-10 TDS Tour de Ski DNF - Stage Race
2016-01-06 TDS Oberstdorf DNS 56 15 km C Mass Start
2016-01-05 TDS Oberstdorf 56 - Sprint C
2016-01-03 TDS Lenzerheide 59 60 10 km F Handicap
2016-01-02 TDS Lenzerheide 59 52 30 km C Mass Start
2016-01-01 TDS Lenzerheide 59 - Sprint F
2015-12-19 Toblach / Dobbiaco 42 42 Sprint F
2015-12-13 Davos 50 - Sprint F
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline
2015-03-07 Lahti 64 - Sprint F
2015-02-27 WSC Falun 9 8-3 4x10 km Relay
2015-02-25 WSC Falun 41 32 15 km F
2015-02-22 WSC Falun 6 22-2 Team Sprint F
2015-02-19 WSC Falun 51 - Sprint C
2015-02-15 Östersund 70 62 15 km F
2015-02-14 Östersund 71 - Sprint C
2015-01-11 TDS Tour de Ski DNF - Stage Race
2015-01-07 TDS Toblach / Dobbiaco DNS - 10 km C
2015-01-06 TDS Val Müstair 10 21 Sprint F
2015-01-04 TDS Oberstdorf 62 52 15 km C Handicap
2015-01-03 TDS Oberstdorf 51 42 4 km F Prolog
2014-12-21 Davos 10 28 Sprint F
2014-12-14 Davos 28 26 Sprint F
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline
2014-03-01 LDR Bieg Piastów 2 202 10 km C Mass Start
2014-02-16 Sochi 8 11-4 4x10 km Relay
2014-02-11 Sochi 41 - Sprint F
2014-01-18 Szklarska Poręba 30 30 Sprint F
2014-01-12 Nové Město 16 11-2 Team Sprint C
2014-01-11 Nové Město 42 - Sprint F
2014-01-05 TDS Tour de Ski DNF - Stage Race
2014-01-01 TDS Lenzerheide DNS 63 15 km C Mass Start
2013-12-31 TDS Lenzerheide 58 - Sprint F
2013-12-29 TDS Oberhof 52 - Sprint F
2013-12-28 TDS Oberhof 61 69 4.5 km F Prolog
2013-12-22 Asiago 14 13-2 Team Sprint C
2013-12-21 Asiago 74 - Sprint C
2013-12-15 Davos 71 - Sprint F
2013-12-01 NOR Nordic Opening 84 - Stage Race
2013-12-01 NOR Ruka - Kuusamo 81 106 15 km F Handicap
2013-11-30 NOR Ruka - Kuusamo 105 12 10 km C
2013-11-29 NOR Ruka - Kuusamo 84 - Sprint C
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline
2013-03-28 CISM Grand Bornand 4 - 15 km F Team
2013-03-28 CISM Grand Bornand 22 31 15 km F
2013-03-26 CISM Grand Bornand 6+2 Team Sprint F
2013-03-09 Lahti 36 - Sprint F
2013-02-24 WSC Val di Fiemme 8 7-1 Team Sprint F
2013-02-21 WSC Val di Fiemme 65 - Sprint C
2013-02-17 Davos 51 75 15 km F
2013-02-16 Davos 57 - Sprint C
2013-01-13 Liberec 5 22-1 Team Sprint F
2013-01-12 Liberec 57 - Sprint C
2012-12-15 Canmore 43 - Sprint F
2012-12-08 Québec 20 24 Sprint F
2012-12-02 NOR Nordic Opening 74 - Stage Race
2012-12-02 NOR Ruka - Kuusamo 77 85 15 km C Handicap
2012-12-01 NOR Ruka - Kuusamo 84 13 10 km F
2012-11-30 NOR Ruka - Kuusamo 75 - Sprint C
2012-11-24 Gällivare 79 82 15 km F
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline
2012-02-17 Szklarska Poręba 38 - Sprint F
2012-01-15 Milano 15 23-2 Team Sprint F
2012-01-14 Milano 55 - Sprint F
2011-12-18 OPA St. Ullrich am Pillersee 50 198 15 km F Mass Start
2011-12-16 OPA St. Ullrich am Pillersee 12 12 Sprint F
2011-12-11 Davos 65 - Sprint F
2011-12-04 Düsseldorf 18 27-2 Team Sprint F
2011-12-03 Düsseldorf 50 - Sprint F
2011-11-27 NOR Nordic Opening DNS - Stage Race
2011-11-25 NOR Ruka - Kuusamo DNS - Sprint C
2011-11-20 Sjusjøen 12 11-4 4x10 km Relay
2011-11-19 Sjusjøen 87 80 15 km F
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline
2011-03-13 OPA Alpen Cup Mini Tour 2 - Stage Race
2011-03-13 OPA Ramsau am Dachstein 13 101 15 km C Handicap
2011-03-12 OPA Ramsau am Dachstein 1 113 10 km F
2011-03-11 OPA Ramsau am Dachstein 1 9 Sprint F
2011-03-02 WSC Holmenkollen 13 21-2 Team Sprint C
2011-02-24 WSC Holmenkollen 24 25 Sprint F
2011-02-20 Drammen 34 - Sprint F
2011-01-16 Liberec 11 7-2 Team Sprint C
2011-01-15 Liberec 3 7 Sprint F
2011-01-09 TDS Tour de Ski DNF - Stage Race
2011-01-06 TDS Cortina-Toblach/Dobbiaco DNS 55 35 km F Handicap
2011-01-05 TDS Toblach / Dobbiaco 18 16 Sprint F
2011-01-03 TDS Oberstdorf 58 66 Duathlon 10+10 km
2011-01-02 TDS Oberstdorf 55 - Sprint C
2011-01-01 TDS Oberhof 68 62 15 km C Handicap
2010-12-31 TDS Oberhof 62 39 3.75 km F Prolog
2010-12-19 OPA St. Ullrich am Pillersee DNS 217 15 km C Mass Start
2010-12-18 OPA St. Ullrich am Pillersee 11 269 10 km F
2010-12-17 OPA St. Ullrich am Pillersee 20 19 Sprint F
2010-12-12 Davos 14 8 Sprint F
2010-12-05 Düsseldorf 12 5-1 Team Sprint F
2010-12-04 Düsseldorf 37 - Sprint F
2010-11-28 NOR Nordic Opening DNF - Stage Race
2010-11-28 NOR Ruka - Kuusamo DNS 103 15 km F Handicap
2010-11-27 NOR Ruka - Kuusamo 102 14 10 km C
2010-11-26 NOR Ruka - Kuusamo 112 - Sprint C
2010-11-21 Gällivare 12 5-4 4x10 km Relay
2010-11-20 Gällivare 70 30 15 km F
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline
2010-03-24 CISM Cogne 6 - 15 km F Team
2010-03-24 CISM Cogne 17 19 15 km F
2010-03-14 Holmenkollen 38 - Sprint F
2010-02-22 Vancouver 6 16-1 Team Sprint F
2010-02-17 Vancouver 35 - Sprint C
2010-01-10 TDS Tour de Ski DNF - Stage Race
2010-01-06 TDS Cortina-Toblach/Dobbiaco DNS 45 35 km F Handicap
2010-01-04 TDS Praha 4 18 Sprint F
2010-01-03 TDS Oberhof 71 - Sprint C
2010-01-02 TDS Oberhof 54 24 15 km C Handicap
2010-01-01 TDS Oberhof 24 15 3.75 km F Prolog
2009-12-13 Davos 58 - Sprint F
2009-12-06 Düsseldorf 10 25-2 Team Sprint F
2009-12-05 Düsseldorf 26 11 Sprint F
2009-11-28 Ruka - Kuusamo 75 - Sprint C
2009-11-21 Beitostølen 70 45 15 km F
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline
2009-03-22 WCF World Cup Final 56 - Stage Race
2009-03-22 WCF Falun 39 67 15 km F Handicap
2009-03-21 WCF Falun 66 29 Duathlon 10+10 km
2009-03-20 WCF Falun 19 51 3,3 km F Prolog
2009-03-18 WCF Stockholm 44 - Sprint C
2009-03-08 Lahti 58 38 15 km F
2009-03-07 Lahti 39 - Sprint F
2009-03-01 WSC Liberec 34 38 50 km F Mass Start
2009-02-24 WSC Liberec 41 - Sprint F
2009-02-13 Valdidentro 37 - Sprint F
2009-01-25 Otepää 55 - Sprint C
2008-12-21 Düsseldorf 7 17-2 Team Sprint F
2008-12-20 Düsseldorf 34 - Sprint F
2008-12-14 Davos 5 23 Sprint F
2008-11-29 Ruka - Kuusamo 73 - Sprint C
2008-11-23 Gällivare 4 7-4 4x10 km Relay
2008-11-22 Gällivare 27 27 15 km F
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline
2008-03-16 WCF World Cup Final 27 - Stage Race
2008-03-16 WCF Bormio 17 30 15 km F Handicap
2008-03-15 WCF Bormio 32 25 20 km C Mass Start
2008-03-14 WCF Bormio 25 37 3,3 km F Prolog
2008-03-05 Drammen 51 - Sprint C
2008-03-01 Lahti 6 22 Sprint F
2008-02-27 Stockholm 36 - Sprint C
2008-02-17 Liberec 20 12-1 Team Sprint C
2008-02-16 Liberec 61 76 11.4 km F
2008-02-10 Otepää 41 - Sprint C
2008-01-26 Canmore 21 4 Sprint F
2008-01-23 Canmore 40 - Sprint C
2008-01-06 TDS Tour de Ski DNF - Stage Race
2008-01-02 TDS Nové Město DNS 19 15 km C
2008-01-01 TDS Nové Město 53 33 15 km F Handicap
2007-12-30 TDS Praha 8 13 Sprint F
2007-12-29 TDS Nové Město 40 57 15 km F Handicap
2007-12-28 TDS Nové Město 57 49 4.5 km C Prolog
2007-12-16 Rybinsk 13 7 Sprint F
2007-12-01 Ruka - Kuusamo 15 22 Sprint C
2007-11-24 Beitostølen 52 19 15 km F
2007-10-28 Düsseldorf 5 26-2 Team Sprint F
2007-10-27 Düsseldorf 23 22 Sprint F
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline
2007-03-14 Drammen 43 - Sprint C
2007-03-11 Lahti 56 51 15 km C
2007-03-10 Lahti 6 21 Sprint F
2007-02-28 WSC Sapporo DNS 60 15 km F
2007-02-23 WSC Sapporo 6-2 Team Sprint F
2007-02-22 WSC Sapporo 16 19 Sprint C
2007-02-04 Davos DNQ 14-3 4x10 km Relay
2007-02-03 Davos 41 14 15 km F
2007-01-21 Rybinsk 32 - Sprint F
2007-01-07 TDS Tour de Ski 48 - Stage Race
2007-01-07 TDS Val di Fiemme 47 47 11 km F Handicap
2007-01-06 TDS Val di Fiemme 46 47 30 km C Mass Start
2007-01-05 TDS Asiago 6 22 Sprint F
2007-01-03 TDS Oberstdorf 55 23 15 km C
2007-01-02 TDS Oberstdorf 54 28 Duathlon 10+10 km
2006-12-31 TDS München 28 17 Sprint F
2006-12-17 La Clusaz DNQ 19-3 4x10 km Relay
2006-12-16 La Clusaz 55 60 30 km F Mass Start
2006-11-25 Ruka - Kuusamo 67 - Sprint C
2006-10-29 Düsseldorf 10 23-2 Team Sprint F
2006-10-28 Düsseldorf 24 21 Sprint F
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline
2006-03-11 Holmenkollen 47 23 50 km F
2006-03-09 Drammen 51 - Sprint C
2006-03-07 Borlänge 43 - Sprint F
2006-02-22 Torino 22 21 Sprint F
2006-02-19 Torino 9 8-4 4x10 km Relay
2006-02-14 Torino 10 4-1 Team Sprint C
2006-02-04 Davos DNS - Sprint F
2006-01-15 Val di Fiemme 17 19-3 4x10 km Relay
2005-12-31 Nové Město 39 33 15 km F
2005-12-30 Nové Město 8 29 Sprint F
2005-11-27 Ruka - Kuusamo 33 28 15 km F
2005-11-20 Beitostølen 7 10-4 4x10 km Relay
2005-11-19 Beitostølen 40 26 15 km C
2005-10-23 Düsseldorf 11 21-1 Team Sprint F
2005-10-22 Düsseldorf 25 - Sprint F
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline
2005-03-16 Göteborg 42 - Sprint F
2005-02-25 WSC Oberstdorf 5-1 Team Sprint F
2005-02-22 WSC Oberstdorf 38 - Sprint C
2005-02-13 Reit im Winkl DNS - Sprint C
2005-02-12 Reit im Winkl 63 23 15 km F
2005-01-23 W23C Oberstdorf 22 15 15 km F Mass Start
2005-01-22 W23C Oberstdorf 12 Sprint C
2005-01-16 Nové Město 14 8 Sprint F
2005-01-15 Nové Město 69 18 15 km F
2004-12-12 OPA Davos 25 46 15 km F Mass Start
2004-12-11 OPA Davos 15 79 10 km C
2004-12-04 Bern 28 - Sprint F
2004-11-28 Ruka - Kuusamo DNS 18 15 km C
2004-11-27 Ruka - Kuusamo 30 18 15 km F
2004-11-21 Gällivare 11 17-4 4x10 km Relay
2004-11-20 Gällivare 74 17 15 km C
2004-10-24 Düsseldorf 11 8-1 Team Sprint F
2004-10-23 Düsseldorf 38 - Sprint F
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline
2004-02-15 W23C Soldier Hollow UT 6 23 30 km F Mass Start
2004-02-12 W23C Soldier Hollow UT 6 1 Sprint F
2004-02-11 W23C Soldier Hollow UT 21 22 Duathlon 10+10 km
2004-01-18 Nové Město 52 - Sprint F
2004-01-17 Nové Město DNF 2 15 km C
2003-10-26 Düsseldorf 16 10-1 Team Sprint F
2003-10-25 Düsseldorf 63 - Sprint F
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline
2003-02-08 WJC Sollefteå 19 - Sprint F
2003-02-04 WJC Sollefteå 33 51 30 km F Mass Start
2003-01-26 Oberhof 13 15-2 Team Sprint F
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline
2015-02-27 WSC Falun 9 8-3 4x10 km Relay
2015-02-25 WSC Falun 41 32 15 km F
2015-02-22 WSC Falun 6 22-2 Team Sprint F
2015-02-19 WSC Falun 51 - Sprint C
2014-02-16 Sochi 8 11-4 4x10 km Relay
2014-02-11 Sochi 41 - Sprint F
2013-02-24 WSC Val di Fiemme 8 7-1 Team Sprint F
2013-02-21 WSC Val di Fiemme 65 - Sprint C
2011-03-02 WSC Holmenkollen 13 21-2 Team Sprint C
2011-02-24 WSC Holmenkollen 24 25 Sprint F
2010-02-22 Vancouver 6 16-1 Team Sprint F
2010-02-17 Vancouver 35 - Sprint C
2009-03-01 WSC Liberec 34 38 50 km F Mass Start
2009-02-24 WSC Liberec 41 - Sprint F
2007-02-28 WSC Sapporo DNS 60 15 km F
2007-02-23 WSC Sapporo 6-2 Team Sprint F
2007-02-22 WSC Sapporo 16 19 Sprint C
2006-02-22 Torino 22 21 Sprint F
2006-02-19 Torino 9 8-4 4x10 km Relay
2006-02-14 Torino 10 4-1 Team Sprint C
2005-02-25 WSC Oberstdorf 5-1 Team Sprint F
2005-02-22 WSC Oberstdorf 38 - Sprint C
2005-01-23 W23C Oberstdorf 22 15 15 km F Mass Start
2005-01-22 W23C Oberstdorf 12 Sprint C
2004-02-15 W23C Soldier Hollow UT 6 23 30 km F Mass Start
2004-02-12 W23C Soldier Hollow UT 6 1 Sprint F
2004-02-11 W23C Soldier Hollow UT 21 22 Duathlon 10+10 km
2003-02-08 WJC Sollefteå 19 - Sprint F
2003-02-04 WJC Sollefteå 33 51 30 km F Mass Start
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline
2011-03-12 OPA Ramsau am Dachstein 1 113 10 km F
2011-03-11 OPA Ramsau am Dachstein 1 9 Sprint F
2005-01-22 W23C Oberstdorf 12 Sprint C
Season Wins Podiums Top 10 Top 30
2017/2018 - - - -
2014/2015 - - 2 3
2013/2014 - - - 1
2012/2013 - - - 1
2010/2011 - 1 1 3
2009/2010 - - 1 3
2008/2009 - - 1 3
2007/2008 - - 2 8
2006/2007 - - 2 4
2005/2006 - - 1 2
2004/2005 - - - 3

Info

Name Dusan Kozisek
Nation Czech Republic
Born36 y (23.Apr 1983)
Results2003 - 2018
MaratonNo.244 (612 pts)

World Championship Medals

Team Sprint F Sapporo 2007
Team Sprint F Oberstdorf 2005
World Cup Races 1st T-3 T-10
Tour de Ski Stages004
World Cup Sprint0110
World Cup Victories0110

World U23 Championship Medals

Sprint C Oberstdorf 2005