Sign in Sign up

Tim Tscharnke

Season WC-
Total
WC-
Distance
WC-
Sprint
Tour
de Ski
Alpen
Cup
2016/2017 132 (11 pts) 91 (11) 999 DNF 28 (140)
2014/2015 55 (112 pts) 47 (67) 98 (1) 20 999
2013/2014 31 (245 pts) 33 (101) 19 (120) DNF 999
2012/2013 22 (338 pts) 25 (177) 19 (103) 999
2011/2012 29 (326 pts) 24 (214) 60 (30) 17 999
2010/2011 52 (119 pts) 37 (85) 100 (4) DNF 55 (80)
2009/2010 59 (119 pts) 67 (38) 34 (81) DNF 999

Year Discipline Hosts

2016/17 2015/16 2014/15 2013/14 2012/13 2011/12 2010/11 2009/10 2008/09 2007/08 2006/07
Olympics & World Champs Victories World Cup: Positions

Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline
2017-01-29 Falun 27 51 30 km C Mass Start
2017-01-28 Falun 61 - Sprint F
2017-01-22 Ulricehamn 11 9-2 4x7.5 km Relay
2017-01-21 Ulricehamn 49 67 15 km F
2017-01-08 TDS Tour de Ski DNF - Stage Race
2017-01-04 TDS Oberstdorf DNS - 15 km F Handicap
2017-01-03 TDS Oberstdorf 46 28 Duathlon 10+10km
2017-01-01 TDS Val Müstair 24 65 10 km C Mass Start
2016-12-31 TDS Val Müstair 43 - Sprint F
2016-12-18 La Clusaz 4 9-2 4x7.5 km Relay
2016-12-12 OPA Valdidentro 3 282 15 km F
2016-12-11 OPA Valdidentro 2 266 15 km C
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline
2015-12-06 Lillehammer 10 9-4 4x7.5 km Relay
2015-12-05 Lillehammer 43 35 Duathlon 15+15km
2015-11-15 NE Beitostølen 38 - Sprint C
2015-11-14 NE Beitostølen 31 137 15 km F
2015-11-13 NE Beitostølen DSQ 134 15 km C
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline
2015-03-08 Lahti 27 39 15 km C
2015-03-07 Lahti 51 - Sprint F
2015-03-01 WSC Falun DNF 18 50 km C Mass Start
2015-02-27 WSC Falun 7 9-4 4x10 km Relay
2015-02-22 WSC Falun 4 3-2 Team Sprint F
2015-02-19 WSC Falun 28 22 Sprint C
2015-02-15 Östersund 39 37 15 km F
2015-02-14 Östersund 40 - Sprint C
2015-01-25 Rybinsk 29 19 Duathlon 15+15km
2015-01-24 Rybinsk 34 - Sprint F
2015-01-11 TDS Tour de Ski 20 - Stage Race
2015-01-11 TDS Val di Fiemme 30 15 9 km F Handicap
2015-01-10 TDS Val di Fiemme 1 30 15 km C Mass Start
2015-01-08 TDS Toblach / Dobbiaco 31 38 25 km F Handicap
2015-01-07 TDS Toblach / Dobbiaco 24 65 10 km C
2015-01-06 TDS Val Müstair 30 26 Sprint F
2015-01-04 TDS Oberstdorf 49 73 15 km C Handicap
2015-01-03 TDS Oberstdorf 73 25 4 km F Prolog
2014-12-21 Davos 54 - Sprint F
2014-12-20 Davos 37 17 15 km F
2014-12-07 NOR Nordic Opening 36 - Stage Race
2014-12-07 NOR Lillehammer 38 44 15 km C Handicap
2014-12-06 NOR Lillehammer 38 28 10 km F
2014-12-05 NOR Lillehammer 61 - Sprint F
2014-11-30 Ruka - Kuusamo 28 44 15 km C
2014-11-29 Ruka - Kuusamo 59 - Sprint C
2014-11-22 NE Beitostølen 29 145 15 km F
2014-11-21 NE Beitostølen 10 164 15 km C
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline
2014-03-16 WCF World Cup Final 26 - Stage Race
2014-03-16 WCF Falun 8 28 15 km F Handicap
2014-03-15 WCF Falun 29 10 Duathlon 15+15km
2014-03-14 WCF Falun 10 14 Sprint C
2014-03-08 Holmenkollen 32 13 50 km C Mass Start
2014-03-05 Drammen 23 25 Sprint C
2014-03-02 Lahti 28 46 15 km F
2014-03-01 Lahti 25 30 Sprint F
2014-02-19 Sochi 7 2-2 Team Sprint C
2014-02-14 Sochi 26 36 15 km C
2014-02-11 Sochi 20 28 Sprint F
2014-02-01 Toblach / Dobbiaco 34 28 15 km C
2014-01-19 Szklarska Poręba 12 8 15 km C Mass Start
2014-01-18 Szklarska Poręba 8 5 Sprint F
2014-01-05 TDS Tour de Ski DNF - Stage Race
2014-01-04 TDS Val di Fiemme DNS - 10 km C
2014-01-03 TDS Cortina-Toblach/Dobbiaco 20 9 36 km F Handicap
2014-01-01 TDS Lenzerheide 12 21 15 km C Mass Start
2013-12-31 TDS Lenzerheide 10 21 Sprint F
2013-12-29 TDS Oberhof 13 19 Sprint F
2013-12-28 TDS Oberhof 55 52 4.5 km F Prolog
2013-12-22 Asiago 10 19-2 Team Sprint C
2013-12-21 Asiago 60 - Sprint C
2013-12-08 Lillehammer 9 9-1 4x7.5 km Relay
2013-12-07 Lillehammer 23 56 15 km C
2013-12-01 NOR Nordic Opening 24 - Stage Race
2013-12-01 NOR Ruka - Kuusamo 52 11 15 km F Handicap
2013-11-30 NOR Ruka - Kuusamo 9 69 10 km C
2013-11-29 NOR Ruka - Kuusamo 29 28 Sprint C
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline
2013-03-24 WCF World Cup Final 14 - Stage Race
2013-03-24 WCF Falun 19 15 15 km F Handicap
2013-03-23 WCF Falun 14 26 15 km C Mass Start
2013-03-22 WCF Falun 33 32 2.5 km F Prolog
2013-03-20 WCF Stockholm 23 22 Sprint C
2013-03-16 Holmenkollen 54 17 50 km F Mass Start
2013-03-10 Lahti 16 50 15 km C
2013-03-09 Lahti 41 - Sprint F
2013-03-01 WSC Val di Fiemme 7 3-3 4x10 km Relay
2013-02-27 WSC Val di Fiemme 14 59 15 km F
2013-02-24 WSC Val di Fiemme 9 18-1 Team Sprint F
2013-02-21 WSC Val di Fiemme 29 25 Sprint C
2013-02-17 Davos 46 56 15 km F
2013-01-20 La Clusaz 5 4-4 4x7.5 km Relay
2013-01-19 La Clusaz 19 20 15 km C Mass Start
2013-01-13 Liberec 9 16-1 Team Sprint F
2013-01-12 Liberec 5 9 Sprint C
2012-12-15 Canmore 4 11 Sprint F
2012-12-13 Canmore 1 11 15 km C Mass Start
2012-12-02 NOR Nordic Opening 20 - Stage Race
2012-12-02 NOR Ruka - Kuusamo 17 33 15 km C Handicap
2012-12-01 NOR Ruka - Kuusamo 33 41 10 km F
2012-11-30 NOR Ruka - Kuusamo 47 - Sprint C
2012-11-25 Gällivare 6 9-3 4x7.5 km Relay
2012-11-24 Gällivare 22 59 15 km F
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline
2012-03-18 WCF World Cup Final 18 - Stage Race
2012-03-18 WCF Falun 16 20 15 km F Handicap
2012-03-17 WCF Falun 23 21 15 km C Mass Start
2012-03-16 WCF Falun 6 21 3.3 km F Prolog
2012-03-14 WCF Stockholm 31 - Sprint C
2012-03-10 Holmenkollen 25 20 50 km C Mass Start
2012-03-04 Lahti 43 - Sprint C
2012-03-03 Lahti 26 17 Duathlon 15+15 km
2012-02-25 W23C Erzurum 4 2 Duathlon 15+15 km
2012-02-23 W23C Erzurum 4 71 15 km C
2012-02-21 W23C Erzurum 13 7 Sprint F
2012-02-12 Nové Město 5 4-4 4x10 km Relay
2012-02-11 Nové Město 7 24 30 km C Mass Start
2012-02-05 Rybinsk 21 18 Duathlon 15+15 km
2012-02-04 Rybinsk 20 16 15 km F Mass Start
2012-01-22 FMC Dolomitenlauf 3 - 42 km F Mass Start
2012-01-08 TDS Tour de Ski 17 - Stage Race
2012-01-08 TDS Val di Fiemme 21 18 9 km F Handicap
2012-01-07 TDS Val di Fiemme 10 17 22.5 km C Mass Start
2012-01-05 TDS Cortina-Toblach/Dobbiaco 17 19 32 km F Handicap
2012-01-04 TDS Toblach / Dobbiaco 15 24 Sprint F
2012-01-03 TDS Toblach / Dobbiaco 33 41 5 km C
2012-01-01 TDS Oberstdorf 20 20 Duathlon 10+10 km
2011-12-31 TDS Oberstdorf 24 21 Sprint C
2011-12-30 TDS Oberhof 23 13 15 km C Handicap
2011-12-29 TDS Oberhof 13 35 4 km F Prolog
2011-12-18 Rogla 40 - Sprint F
2011-12-17 Rogla 41 37 15 km C Mass Start
2011-12-04 Düsseldorf 11 19-1 Team Sprint F
2011-12-03 Düsseldorf 24 28 Sprint F
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline
2011-03-13 Lahti DNS - Sprint C
2011-03-12 Lahti 11 31 Duathlon 10+10 km
2011-03-06 WSC Holmenkollen 34 27 50 km F Mass Start
2011-03-02 WSC Holmenkollen 4 7-2 Team Sprint C
2011-02-24 WSC Holmenkollen 29 27 Sprint F
2011-02-20 Drammen DNS - Sprint F
2011-02-19 Drammen 29 54 15 km C
2011-02-13 OPA Forni di Sopra 2 137 15 km C
2011-01-27 W23C Otepää 21 67 15 km F
2011-01-23 Otepää 48 - Sprint C
2011-01-22 Otepää 30 54 15 km C
2011-01-09 TDS Tour de Ski DNF - Stage Race
2011-01-03 TDS Oberstdorf DNS 32 Duathlon 10+10 km
2011-01-02 TDS Oberstdorf 27 18 Sprint C
2011-01-01 TDS Oberhof 34 49 15 km C Handicap
2010-12-31 TDS Oberhof 49 62 3.75 km F Prolog
2010-12-18 La Clusaz 38 13 30 km F Mass Start
2010-12-12 Davos 31 - Sprint F
2010-12-05 Düsseldorf 16 12-2 Team Sprint F
2010-12-04 Düsseldorf 43 - Sprint F
2010-11-28 NOR Nordic Opening 16 - Stage Race
2010-11-28 NOR Ruka - Kuusamo 18 17 15 km F Handicap
2010-11-27 NOR Ruka - Kuusamo 15 94 10 km C
2010-11-26 NOR Ruka - Kuusamo 32 - Sprint C
2010-11-21 Gällivare 6 6-4 4x10 km Relay
2010-11-20 Gällivare 11 66 15 km F
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline
2010-03-14 Holmenkollen 24 18 Sprint F
2010-03-11 Drammen 44 - Sprint C
2010-03-07 Lahti 3 4-4 4x10 km Relay
2010-03-06 Lahti 16 31 Duathlon 15+15 km
2010-02-22 Vancouver 5-1 Team Sprint F
2010-02-17 Vancouver 33 - Sprint C
2010-01-28 W23C Hinterzarten DNS 68 15 km C
2010-01-24 Rybinsk 3 7-1 Team Sprint F
2010-01-22 Rybinsk 9 7 Sprint F
2010-01-10 TDS Tour de Ski DNF - Stage Race
2010-01-06 TDS Cortina-Toblach/Dobbiaco DNS 10 35 km F Handicap
2010-01-04 TDS Praha 10 11 Sprint F
2010-01-03 TDS Oberhof 23 18 Sprint C
2010-01-02 TDS Oberhof 18 47 15 km C Handicap
2010-01-01 TDS Oberhof 47 46 3.75 km F Prolog
2009-12-20 Rogla 34 53 30 km C Mass Start
2009-12-19 Rogla 22 12 Sprint C
2009-12-13 Davos 29 28 Sprint F
2009-12-06 Düsseldorf 15 26-2 Team Sprint F
2009-11-29 Ruka - Kuusamo 51 87 15 km C
2009-11-28 Ruka - Kuusamo 64 - Sprint C
2009-11-21 Beitostølen 21 29 15 km F
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline
2009-02-14 Valdidentro 54 22 15 km C
2009-02-06 WJC Praz de Lys - Sommand 2-4 4x5 km Relay
2009-02-05 WJC Praz de Lys - Sommand 7 96 10 km F
2009-02-03 WJC Praz de Lys - Sommand 4 1 Duathlon 10+10km
2009-02-01 WJC Praz de Lys - Sommand 6 5 Sprint C
2009-01-04 TDS Tour de Ski DNF - Stage Race
2008-12-29 TDS Praha DNS - Sprint F
2008-12-28 TDS Oberhof 40 35 15 km C Handicap
2008-12-27 TDS Oberhof 35 10 3,75 km F Prolog
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline
2008-02-29 WJC Malles 5-4 4x5 km Relay
2008-02-27 WJC Malles 8 6 20 km F Mass Start
2008-02-25 WJC Malles 6 10 km C
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline
2007-03-18 WJC Tarvisio 5 4-4 4x5 km Relay
2007-03-16 WJC Tarvisio 26 16 Duathlon 10+10 km
2007-03-12 WJC Tarvisio 34 - Sprint C
2007-02-22 EYOF Candanchu 29 10 km F
2007-02-20 EYOF Candanchu 4 45 7.5 km C
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline
2015-03-01 WSC Falun DNF 18 50 km C Mass Start
2015-02-27 WSC Falun 7 9-4 4x10 km Relay
2015-02-22 WSC Falun 4 3-2 Team Sprint F
2015-02-19 WSC Falun 28 22 Sprint C
2014-02-19 Sochi 7 2-2 Team Sprint C
2014-02-14 Sochi 26 36 15 km C
2014-02-11 Sochi 20 28 Sprint F
2013-03-01 WSC Val di Fiemme 7 3-3 4x10 km Relay
2013-02-27 WSC Val di Fiemme 14 59 15 km F
2013-02-24 WSC Val di Fiemme 9 18-1 Team Sprint F
2013-02-21 WSC Val di Fiemme 29 25 Sprint C
2012-02-25 W23C Erzurum 4 2 Duathlon 15+15 km
2012-02-23 W23C Erzurum 4 71 15 km C
2012-02-21 W23C Erzurum 13 7 Sprint F
2011-03-06 WSC Holmenkollen 34 27 50 km F Mass Start
2011-03-02 WSC Holmenkollen 4 7-2 Team Sprint C
2011-02-24 WSC Holmenkollen 29 27 Sprint F
2011-01-27 W23C Otepää 21 67 15 km F
2010-02-22 Vancouver 5-1 Team Sprint F
2010-02-17 Vancouver 33 - Sprint C
2010-01-28 W23C Hinterzarten DNS 68 15 km C
2009-02-06 WJC Praz de Lys - Sommand 2-4 4x5 km Relay
2009-02-05 WJC Praz de Lys - Sommand 7 96 10 km F
2009-02-03 WJC Praz de Lys - Sommand 4 1 Duathlon 10+10km
2009-02-01 WJC Praz de Lys - Sommand 6 5 Sprint C
2008-02-29 WJC Malles 5-4 4x5 km Relay
2008-02-27 WJC Malles 8 6 20 km F Mass Start
2008-02-25 WJC Malles 6 10 km C
2007-03-18 WJC Tarvisio 5 4-4 4x5 km Relay
2007-03-16 WJC Tarvisio 26 16 Duathlon 10+10 km
2007-03-12 WJC Tarvisio 34 - Sprint C
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline
2015-01-10 TDS Val di Fiemme 1 30 15 km C Mass Start
2012-12-13 Canmore 1 11 15 km C Mass Start
2007-02-22 EYOF Candanchu 29 10 km F
Season Wins Podiums Top 10 Top 30
2016/2017 - - - 2
2014/2015 1 1 1 8
2013/2014 - - 4 16
2012/2013 1 1 3 11
2011/2012 - - 3 18
2010/2011 - - - 8
2009/2010 - - 2 9

Info

Name Tim Tscharnke
Nation Germany
Born29 y (13.Dec 1989)
Results2007 - 2017
MaratonNo.136 (1249 pts)

Olympic Medals

Team Sprint F Vancouver 2010
World Cup Races 1st T-3 T-10
Tour de Ski Stages114
World Cup Distance226
World Cup Sprint007
World Cup Victories2213

World Junior Championship Medals

4x5 km Relay Praz de Lys - Sommand 2009
4x5 km Relay Malles 2008
10 km C Malles 2008