Sign in Sign up

Tor Arne Hetland

Season WC-
Total
WC-
Distance
WC-
Sprint
Tour
de Ski
Scandinavian
Cup
2008/2009 19 (373 pts) 58 (38) 3 (335) 42 999
2007/2008 6 (656 pts) 16 (214) 5 (291) 5 999
2006/2007 4 (522 pts) 21 (132) 4 (234) 5 999
2005/2006 3 (570 pts) 20 (161) 3 (423) 999
2004/2005 3 (512 pts) 61 (22) 1 (564) 999
Show more seasons..

Year Discipline Hosts

2008/09 2007/08 2006/07 2005/06 2004/05 2003/04 2002/03 2001/02 2000/01 1999/00 1998/99 1997/98 1996/97 1995/96 1994/95 1993/94 1992/93
Olympics & World Champs Victories World Cup: Positions

Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline
2009-02-24 WSC Liberec 22 8 Sprint F
2009-02-13 Valdidentro 14 13 Sprint F
2009-01-31 Rybinsk DNS - Sprint F
2009-01-25 Otepää 4 10 Sprint C
2009-01-04 TDS Tour de Ski 42 - Stage Race
2009-01-04 TDS Val di Fiemme 53 28 10 km F Handicap
2009-01-03 TDS Val di Fiemme 44 10 20 km C Mass Start
2009-01-01 TDS Nové Město 2 12 Sprint F
2008-12-31 TDS Nové Město 22 40 15 km C
2008-12-29 TDS Praha 1 4 Sprint F
2008-12-28 TDS Oberhof 44 22 15 km C Handicap
2008-12-27 TDS Oberhof 22 65 3,75 km F Prolog
2008-12-21 Düsseldorf 1 1-1 Team Sprint F
2008-12-20 Düsseldorf 2 11 Sprint F
2008-12-14 Davos 20 19 Sprint F
2008-12-07 La Clusaz 1 1-1 4x10 km Relay
2008-12-06 La Clusaz 13 30 30 km F Mass Start
2008-11-30 Ruka - Kuusamo 33 64 15 km C
2008-11-29 Ruka - Kuusamo 2 17 Sprint C
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline
2008-03-16 WCF World Cup Final DNF - Stage Race
2008-03-16 WCF Bormio DNS 48 15 km F Handicap
2008-03-15 WCF Bormio 50 15 20 km C Mass Start
2008-03-14 WCF Bormio 15 76 3,3 km F Prolog
2008-03-09 FMC Engadin Skimarathon 1 - 42 km F Mass Start
2008-03-05 Drammen 10 15 Sprint C
2008-03-02 Lahti 23 70 15 km C
2008-03-01 Lahti 7 29 Sprint F
2008-02-27 Stockholm 18 19 Sprint C
2008-02-23 Falun 10 14 Duathlon 15+15 km
2008-02-10 Otepää 27 11 Sprint C
2008-02-09 Otepää 37 23 15 km C
2008-01-26 Canmore 19 15 Sprint F
2008-01-23 Canmore 5 5 Sprint C
2008-01-22 Canmore DNF 3 Duathlon 15+15 km
2008-01-06 TDS Tour de Ski 5 - Stage Race
2008-01-06 TDS Val di Fiemme 9 5 10 km F Handicap
2008-01-05 TDS Val di Fiemme 10 4 20 km C Mass Start
2008-01-04 TDS Asiago 3 5 Sprint F
2008-01-02 TDS Nové Město 34 61 15 km C
2008-01-01 TDS Nové Město 18 3 15 km F Handicap
2007-12-30 TDS Praha 3 1 Sprint F
2007-12-29 TDS Nové Město 28 9 15 km F Handicap
2007-12-28 TDS Nové Město 9 75 4.5 km C Prolog
2007-12-16 Rybinsk 4 29 Sprint F
2007-12-15 Rybinsk 1 7 30 km F Mass Start
2007-12-09 Davos 5 1-4 4x10 km Relay
2007-12-08 Davos 6 47 15 km C
2007-12-02 Ruka - Kuusamo 27 74 15 km C
2007-12-01 Ruka - Kuusamo 18 21 Sprint C
2007-11-25 Beitostølen 1 15-4 4x10 km Relay
2007-11-24 Beitostølen 22 69 15 km F
2007-10-28 Düsseldorf 2 3-2 Team Sprint F
2007-10-27 Düsseldorf 14 19 Sprint F
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline
2007-03-25 Falun 4 12-4 4x10 km Relay
2007-03-24 Falun 36 14 Duathlon 15+15 km
2007-03-21 Stockholm DSQ - Sprint C
2007-03-14 Drammen 17 13 Sprint C
2007-03-11 Lahti 37 22 15 km C
2007-03-10 Lahti 18 14 Sprint F
2007-02-23 WSC Sapporo 7 2-1 Team Sprint F
2007-02-22 WSC Sapporo 18 24 Sprint C
2007-02-15 Changchun 3 11 Sprint C
2007-01-28 Otepää 20 25 Sprint C
2007-01-21 Rybinsk 15 22 Sprint F
2007-01-07 TDS Tour de Ski 5 - Stage Race
2007-01-07 TDS Val di Fiemme 20 4 11 km F Handicap
2007-01-06 TDS Val di Fiemme 4 8 30 km C Mass Start
2007-01-05 TDS Asiago 1 4 Sprint F
2007-01-03 TDS Oberstdorf 31 60 15 km C
2007-01-02 TDS Oberstdorf 24 8 Duathlon 10+10 km
2006-12-31 TDS München 8 5 Sprint F
2006-12-17 La Clusaz 2 1-1 4x10 km Relay
2006-12-16 La Clusaz 15 2 30 km F Mass Start
2006-12-13 Cogne 2 81 15 km C
2006-11-26 Ruka - Kuusamo 7 58 15 km C
2006-11-25 Ruka - Kuusamo 3 4 Sprint C
2006-10-29 Düsseldorf 4 16-2 Team Sprint F
2006-10-28 Düsseldorf 3 16 Sprint F
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline
2006-03-19 Sapporo 29 16 Duathlon 15+15 km
2006-03-15 Changchun 11 6 Sprint F
2006-03-09 Drammen 17 5 Sprint C
2006-03-07 Borlänge 5 11 Sprint F
2006-02-26 Torino 33 11 50 km F Mass Start
2006-02-22 Torino 10 15 Sprint F
2006-02-14 Torino 14-2 Team Sprint C
2006-02-05 Davos 27 73 15 km C
2006-02-04 Davos 6 2 Sprint F
2006-01-08 Otepää 2 7 Sprint C
2005-12-31 Nové Město DNF 68 15 km F
2005-12-30 Nové Město 6 25 Sprint F
2005-12-11 Vernon 1 6 Sprint F
2005-11-27 Ruka - Kuusamo 10 92 15 km F
2005-11-26 Ruka - Kuusamo 9 86 15 km C
2005-11-20 Beitostølen 3 1-3 4x10 km Relay
2005-11-19 Beitostølen 1 8 15 km C
2005-10-23 Düsseldorf 3 1-2 Team Sprint F
2005-10-22 Düsseldorf 2 5 Sprint F
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline
2005-03-19 Falun 33 49 Duathlon 15+15 km
2005-03-16 Göteborg 4 2 Sprint F
2005-03-09 Drammen 1 2 Sprint C
2005-03-06 Lahti 63 50 15 km F
2005-03-05 Lahti 2 4 Sprint C
2005-02-25 WSC Oberstdorf 26-2 Team Sprint F
2005-02-22 WSC Oberstdorf 5 Sprint C
2005-02-13 Reit im Winkl 9 2 Sprint C
2005-01-16 Nové Město 5 3 Sprint F
2005-01-15 Nové Město 41 48 15 km F
2004-12-18 Ramsau am Dachstein 18 37 30 km F Mass Start
2004-12-15 Asiago 1 1-1 Team Sprint C
2004-12-14 Asiago 2 3 Sprint C
2004-12-05 Bern 2 1-2 Team Sprint F
2004-12-04 Bern 1 1 Sprint F
2004-11-27 Ruka - Kuusamo 22 68 15 km F
2004-11-21 Gällivare 5 3-4 4x10 km Relay
2004-10-24 Düsseldorf 1 1-2 Team Sprint F
2004-10-23 Düsseldorf 2 3 Sprint F
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline
2004-03-12 Pragelato 20 - Sprint F
2004-03-06 Lahti 6 16-2 Team Sprint C
2004-03-05 Lahti 11 11 Sprint F
2004-02-26 Drammen 2 7 Sprint C
2004-02-24 Trondheim 6 1 Sprint F
2004-02-18 Stockholm 6 9 Sprint C
2004-02-15 Oberstdorf 8 1-2 Team Sprint F
2004-02-13 Oberstdorf 35 26 Duathlon 15+15 km
2004-02-07 La Clusaz 10 2-4 4x10 km Relay
2004-02-06 La Clusaz 47 12 15 km F
2004-01-18 Nové Město 4 4 Sprint F
2004-01-06 Falun 20 19 Duathlon 15+15 km
2003-12-21 Ramsau am Dachstein 7 81 10 km F
2003-12-16 Val di Fiemme 5 4 Sprint C
2003-12-14 Davos 1 2-4 4x10 km Relay
2003-12-07 Toblach / Dobbiaco 1 1-2 Team Sprint F
2003-12-06 Toblach / Dobbiaco 10 5 30 km F Mass Start
2003-11-23 Beitostølen 8 15-4 4x10 km Relay
2003-11-22 Beitostølen 28 78 15 km F
2003-10-26 Düsseldorf 3 15-1 Team Sprint F
2003-10-25 Düsseldorf 25 - Sprint F
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline
2003-03-20 Borlänge 6 3 Sprint F
2003-03-11 Drammen 14 14 Sprint C
2003-03-06 Holmenkollen 17 9 Sprint C
2003-02-26 WSC Val di Fiemme 5 Sprint F
2003-02-12 Reit im Winkl 17 - Sprint F
2003-01-18 Nové Město 21 10 15 km F
2003-01-04 Kavgolovo DNS 54 10 km F
2002-12-21 Ramsau am Dachstein 13 1 Duathlon 10+10 km
2002-12-19 Linz 5 4 Sprint F
2002-12-15 Cogne 1 11 Sprint C
2002-12-11 Clusone 1 10 Sprint F
2002-12-08 Davos 1 17-3 4x10 km Relay
2002-12-07 Davos 34 88 15 km F
2002-11-24 Kiruna 2 1-3 4x10 km Relay
2002-11-23 Kiruna 4 88 10 km F
2002-10-26 Düsseldorf 3 2 Sprint F
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline
2002-03-13 Holmenkollen 15 17 Sprint C
2002-03-10 FMC Engadin Skimarathon 2 201 42 km F Mass Start
2002-03-05 Stockholm 20 - Sprint C
2002-03-03 Lahti 5 2-2 Team Sprint F
2002-03-02 Lahti 50 55 15 km F
2002-02-19 Salt Lake City 6 Sprint F
2002-02-09 Salt Lake City 49 6 30 km F Mass Start
2002-01-12 Nové Město 23 47 10 km F
2001-12-29 Salzburg 3 5 Sprint C
2001-12-27 Garmisch-Partenkirchen 2 16 Sprint F
2001-12-16 Davos 3 1-4 4x10 km Relay
2001-12-12 Brusson 23 16 15 km F
2001-12-09 Cogne 2 9 Sprint F
2001-11-27 Kuopio 1 1-4 4x10 km Relay
2001-11-25 Kuopio 12 87 10 km F
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline
2001-03-18 Falun 7 12-3 4x10 km Relay
2001-03-17 Falun 69 71 15 km C
2001-03-14 Borlänge 25 73 10 km F
2001-03-11 FMC Engadin Skimarathon 3 246 42 km F Mass Start
2001-03-07 Holmenkollen 17 - Sprint C
2001-03-04 Kavgolovo 33 44 15 km F
2001-02-25 WSC Lahti DNS 65 50 km F
2001-02-22 WSC Lahti 2-4 4x10 km Relay
2001-02-21 WSC Lahti 2 Sprint F
2001-02-17 WSC Lahti 7 14 Duathlon 10+10 km
2001-02-04 Nové Město 5 1 Sprint F
2000-12-29 Engelberg 1 3 Sprint F
2000-12-28 Engelberg 2 8 Sprint C
2000-12-17 Brusson DNS - Sprint F
2000-12-16 Brusson 21 28 Duathlon 10+10 km
2000-12-09 Santa Caterina di Valfurva 1 1-3 4x5 km Relay
2000-12-08 Santa Caterina di Valfurva 3 67 15 km F
2000-11-29 Beitostølen 31 72 10 km F
2000-11-26 Beitostølen 1 1-4 4x10 km Relay
2000-11-25 Beitostølen 9 12 15 km C
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline
2000-03-08 Holmenkollen DNS - Sprint C
2000-03-03 Lahti 12 13 Sprint F
2000-02-28 Stockholm 4 3 Sprint C
2000-02-20 FMC Transjurassienne 17 6 72 km F Mass Start
2000-02-16 Ulrichen 51 69 10 km F
2000-02-05 Lillehammer 77 - Duathlon 10+10 km
2000-02-02 Trondheim 53 74 10 km F
2000-01-09 Moscow 7 - 30 km F
1999-12-29 Kitzbühel 10 11 Sprint F
1999-12-28 Garmisch-Partenkirchen 4 2 Sprint F
1999-12-27 Engelberg 5 2 Sprint C
1999-12-11 Sappada 11 14 Duathlon 7.5+15 km
1999-12-10 Sappada 36 - 15 km F
1999-11-28 Kiruna 2 -4 4x10 km Relay F
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline
1999-03-20 Holmenkollen 18 68 50 km F
1999-02-19 WSC Ramsau am Dachstein 17 - 30 km F
1999-02-14 Seefeld in Tirol 24 - 10 km F
1999-01-12 Nové Město 9 - 30 km F
1999-01-10 Nové Město 3 1-4 4x10 km Relay
1998-12-29 Kitzbühel 6 4 Sprint F
1998-12-28 Engelberg 1 2 Sprint F
1998-12-27 Garmisch-Partenkirchen 1 - Sprint F
1998-12-20 Davos 1 -4 4x10 km Relay
1998-12-13 Toblach / Dobbiaco 27 9 15 km C Pursuit
1998-12-12 Toblach / Dobbiaco 9 - 10 km F
1998-12-10 Milano 5 - Sprint F
1998-11-29 Olos - Muonio 2 1-4 4x10 km Relay F
1998-11-28 Olos - Muonio 9 37 10 km F
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline
1998-03-11 Falun 37 81 10 km F
1998-03-10 Falun 2 6-2 Team Sprint F
1998-02-22 Nagano 24 13 50 km F
1998-01-11 Ramsau am Dachstein 4 1-3 4x10 km Relay
1998-01-10 Ramsau am Dachstein 31 24 30 km F
1998-01-03 Kavgolovo 16 - 30 km F
1997-12-16 Val di Fiemme 56 - 15 km F
1997-12-14 Val di Fiemme 33 29 15 km F Pursuit
1997-12-13 Val di Fiemme 29 - 10 km C
1997-11-23 Beitostølen 4 19-4 4x10 km Relay C
1997-11-22 Beitostølen 57 56 10 km C
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline
1997-03-15 Holmenkollen 2 - 50 km F
1997-01-18 Lahti 4 2-2 Team Sprint F
1996-12-14 Brusson 28 - 15 km F
1996-11-24 Kiruna 12 -4 4x10 km Relay C
1996-11-23 Kiruna 16 177 10 km F
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline
1996-03-17 Holmenkollen 1 15-4 4x5 km Relay F
1996-03-03 Lahti 38 - 30 km F
1996-02-25 Trondheim 9 16-3 4x10 km Relay
1996-02-24 Trondheim 34 - 30 km F
1996-02-04 Reit im Winkl 1 - Sprint F
1996-02-02 Seefeld in Tirol 54 - 10 km F
1996-01-09 Štrbské Pleso 33 - 50 km F
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline
1995-02-11 Holmenkollen 41 - 50 km C
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline
1994-01-30 WJC Breitenwang - 30 km F
1994-01-26 WJC Breitenwang 4 - 10 km C
1994-00-00 WJC Breitenwang -4 4x10 km Relay
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline
1993-03-06 WJC Harrachov 4 - 30 km F
1993-03-02 WJC Harrachov 5 - 10 km C
1993-00-00 WJC Harrachov -4 4x10 km Relay
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline
2009-02-24 WSC Liberec 22 8 Sprint F
2007-02-23 WSC Sapporo 7 2-1 Team Sprint F
2007-02-22 WSC Sapporo 18 24 Sprint C
2006-02-26 Torino 33 11 50 km F Mass Start
2006-02-22 Torino 10 15 Sprint F
2006-02-14 Torino 14-2 Team Sprint C
2005-02-25 WSC Oberstdorf 26-2 Team Sprint F
2005-02-22 WSC Oberstdorf 5 Sprint C
2003-02-26 WSC Val di Fiemme 5 Sprint F
2002-02-19 Salt Lake City 6 Sprint F
2002-02-09 Salt Lake City 49 6 30 km F Mass Start
2001-02-25 WSC Lahti DNS 65 50 km F
2001-02-22 WSC Lahti 2-4 4x10 km Relay
2001-02-21 WSC Lahti 2 Sprint F
2001-02-17 WSC Lahti 7 14 Duathlon 10+10 km
1999-02-19 WSC Ramsau am Dachstein 17 - 30 km F
1998-02-22 Nagano 24 13 50 km F
1994-01-30 WJC Breitenwang - 30 km F
1994-01-26 WJC Breitenwang 4 - 10 km C
1994-00-00 WJC Breitenwang -4 4x10 km Relay
1993-03-06 WJC Harrachov 4 - 30 km F
1993-03-02 WJC Harrachov 5 - 10 km C
1993-00-00 WJC Harrachov -4 4x10 km Relay
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline
2008-12-29 TDS Praha 1 4 Sprint F
2008-12-21 Düsseldorf 1 1-1 Team Sprint F
2008-12-07 La Clusaz 1 1-1 4x10 km Relay
2008-03-09 FMC Engadin Skimarathon 1 - 42 km F Mass Start
2007-12-15 Rybinsk 1 7 30 km F Mass Start
2007-11-25 Beitostølen 1 15-4 4x10 km Relay
2007-01-05 TDS Asiago 1 4 Sprint F
2005-12-11 Vernon 1 6 Sprint F
2005-11-19 Beitostølen 1 8 15 km C
2005-03-09 Drammen 1 2 Sprint C
2005-02-25 WSC Oberstdorf 26-2 Team Sprint F
2004-12-15 Asiago 1 1-1 Team Sprint C
2004-12-04 Bern 1 1 Sprint F
2004-10-24 Düsseldorf 1 1-2 Team Sprint F
2003-12-14 Davos 1 2-4 4x10 km Relay
2003-12-07 Toblach / Dobbiaco 1 1-2 Team Sprint F
2002-12-15 Cogne 1 11 Sprint C
2002-12-11 Clusone 1 10 Sprint F
2002-12-08 Davos 1 17-3 4x10 km Relay
2002-02-19 Salt Lake City 6 Sprint F
2001-11-27 Kuopio 1 1-4 4x10 km Relay
2001-02-22 WSC Lahti 2-4 4x10 km Relay
2001-02-21 WSC Lahti 2 Sprint F
2000-12-29 Engelberg 1 3 Sprint F
2000-12-09 Santa Caterina di Valfurva 1 1-3 4x5 km Relay
2000-11-26 Beitostølen 1 1-4 4x10 km Relay
1998-12-28 Engelberg 1 2 Sprint F
1998-12-27 Garmisch-Partenkirchen 1 - Sprint F
1998-12-20 Davos 1 -4 4x10 km Relay
1996-03-17 Holmenkollen 1 15-4 4x5 km Relay F
1996-02-04 Reit im Winkl 1 - Sprint F
1993-00-00 WJC Harrachov -4 4x10 km Relay
Season Wins Podiums Top 10 Top 30
2008/2009 1 4 5 10
2007/2008 1 3 13 24
2006/2007 1 5 9 16
2005/2006 2 4 9 13
2004/2005 2 5 8 10
2003/2004 - 1 7 12
2002/2003 2 3 6 11
2001/2002 - 3 3 8
2000/2001 1 3 5 8
1999/2000 - - 5 8
1998/1999 2 2 7 11
1997/1998 - - - 2
1996/1997 - 1 1 3

Info

Name Tor Arne Hetland
Nation Norway
Born45 y (12.Jan 1974)
Results1993 - 2009
MaratonNo.12 (5718 pts)

Olympic Medals

Team Sprint C Torino 2006
Sprint F Salt Lake City 2002

World Championship Medals

Team Sprint F Oberstdorf 2005
Sprint C Oberstdorf 2005
Sprint F Val di Fiemme 2003
4x10 km Relay Lahti 2001
Sprint F Lahti 2001
World Cup Total 1st T-3 T-10
Tour de Ski002
World Cup Sprint1611
World Cup Total025
World Cup Races 1st T-3 T-10
Tour de Ski Stages2510
World Cup Distance2524
World Cup Sprint113055
World Cup Victories133579

World Junior Championship Medals

30 km F Breitenwang 1994
4x10 km Relay Breitenwang 1994
4x10 km Relay Harrachov 1993