Sign in Sign up

Julija Tchepalova

Season WC-
Total
WC-
Distance
WC-
Sprint
Tour
de Ski
Eastern
Europe Cup
2008/2009 76 (22 pts) 49 (22) 999 DSQ 127 (11)
2007/2008 83 (9 pts) 55 (9) 999 72 (36)
2005/2006 3 (780 pts) 1 (750) 40 (30) 999
2004/2005 7 (530 pts) 4 (521) 62 (9) 999
2003/2004 12 (460 pts) 10 (460) 999 999
Show more seasons..

Year Discipline Hosts

2008/09 2007/08 2005/06 2004/05 2003/04 2001/02 2000/01 1999/00 1998/99 1997/98 1996/97 1995/96 1994/95 1993/94 1992/93
Olympics & World Champs Victories World Cup: Positions

Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline
2009-03-23 WCF World Cup Final DSQ - Stage Race
2009-03-22 WCF Falun DSQ 44 10 km F Handicap
2009-03-21 WCF Falun DSQ 57 Duathlon 5+5 km
2009-03-20 WCF Falun DSQ 6 2.5 km F
2009-03-18 WCF Stockholm DSQ - Sprint C
2009-03-14 Trondheim DSQ 25 30 km C Mass Start
2009-03-08 Lahti DSQ 41 10 km F
2009-02-28 WSC Liberec DSQ 24 30 km F Mass Start
2009-02-26 WSC Liberec DSQ 7-3 4x5 km Relay
2009-02-21 WSC Liberec DSQ 26 Duathlon 7.5+7.5 km
2009-02-14 Valdidentro DSQ 41 10 km C
2009-01-30 Rybinsk DSQ 34 10 km F Mass Start
2009-01-04 TDS Tour de Ski DSQ - Stage Race
2009-01-04 TDS Val di Fiemme DSQ 31 9 km F Handicap
2009-01-03 TDS Val di Fiemme DSQ 31 10 km C Mass Start
2009-01-01 TDS Nové Město 39 - Sprint F
2008-12-31 TDS Nové Město 31 26 9 km C
2008-12-29 TDS Praha 36 - Sprint F
2008-12-28 TDS Oberhof 24 22 10 km C Handicap
2008-12-27 EEC Krasnogorsk DNS - Sprint F
2008-12-27 TDS Oberhof 22 17 2.8 km F
2008-12-25 EEC Krasnogorsk DNS - Sprint C
2008-12-24 EEC Krasnogorsk 20 53 10 km C
2008-12-13 Davos 36 23 10 km C
2008-12-07 La Clusaz 6 12-4 4x5 km Relay
2008-12-06 La Clusaz 25 37 15 km F Mass Start
2008-11-30 Ruka - Kuusamo 38 35 10 km C
2008-11-23 Gällivare 7 16-3 4x5 km Relay
2008-11-22 Gällivare 32 37 10 km F
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline
2008-03-16 WCF World Cup Final 54 - Stage Race
2008-03-16 WCF Bormio 46 56 10 km F Handicap
2008-03-15 WCF Bormio 56 36 10 km C Mass Start
2008-03-14 WCF Bormio 36 17 2.5 km F
2008-03-08 Holmenkollen 22 11 30 km F
2008-03-05 Drammen DNS - Sprint C
2008-03-02 Lahti 45 8 10 km C
2008-03-01 Lahti 65 - Sprint F
2008-02-27 Stockholm 56 - Sprint C
2008-02-23 Falun 36 54 Duathlon 7.5+7.5 km
2008-02-20 EEC Rybinsk 7 - 15 km F
2008-02-17 EEC Rybinsk 37 - Duathlon 5+5 km
2007-12-22 EEC Krasnogorsk 43 - 10 km F
2007-12-20 EEC Krasnogorsk 72 - 10 km C
2007-12-15 OPA St. Ullrich am Pillersee 7 90 5 km F
2007-12-13 OPA St. Ullrich am Pillersee 22 18 Sprint F
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline
2006-03-19 Sapporo 11 2 Duathlon 7.5+7.5 km
2006-03-18 Sapporo 4 5-2 Team Sprint F
2006-03-11 Holmenkollen 1 56 30 km F
2006-03-09 Drammen 34 - Sprint C
2006-03-08 Falun 6 2 Duathlon 5+5 km
2006-02-24 Torino 1 30 km F Mass Start
2006-02-22 Torino 27 22 Sprint F
2006-02-18 Torino 2-3 4x5 km Relay
2006-02-16 Torino 26 71 10 km C
2006-02-12 Torino 9 2 Duathlon 7.5+7.5 km
2006-02-05 Davos 7 57 10 km C
2006-01-22 Oberstdorf DNS - Sprint C
2006-01-21 Oberstdorf 6 1 Duathlon 7.5+7.5 km
2006-01-15 Val di Fiemme 2 2-4 4x5 km Relay
2006-01-14 Val di Fiemme 2 2 15 km F Mass Start
2005-12-31 Nové Město 2 53 10 km F
2005-12-30 Nové Město 16 6 Sprint F
2005-12-17 Canmore 2 1 15 km C Mass Start
2005-12-15 Canmore 1 53 10 km F
2005-12-11 Vernon 16 4 Sprint F
2005-12-10 Vernon 9 2 Duathlon 7.5+7.5 km
2005-11-27 Ruka - Kuusamo 2 66 10 km F
2005-11-26 Ruka - Kuusamo 9 65 10 km C
2005-11-20 Beitostølen 5 3-4 4x5 km Relay
2005-11-19 Beitostølen 8 69 10 km C
2005-10-23 Düsseldorf 17 22-1 Team Sprint F
2005-10-22 Düsseldorf 36 - Sprint F
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline
2005-03-20 Falun 3 3-4 4x5 km Relay
2005-03-19 Falun 3 4 Duathlon 7.5+7.5 km
2005-03-16 Göteborg 35 - Sprint F
2005-03-12 Holmenkollen 4 52 30 km C
2005-03-06 Lahti 1 68 10 km F
2005-02-26 WSC Oberstdorf 10 2 30 km C Mass Start
2005-02-25 WSC Oberstdorf 13-1 Team Sprint F
2005-02-21 WSC Oberstdorf 3-4 4x5 km Relay
2005-02-19 WSC Oberstdorf 2 Duathlon 7.5+7.5 km
2005-02-17 WSC Oberstdorf 68 10 km F
2005-02-12 Reit im Winkl 3 66 10 km F
2005-01-23 Pragelato 7 5-1 Team Sprint C
2005-01-22 Pragelato 5 3 Duathlon 7.5+7.5 km
2005-01-16 Nové Město 22 - Sprint F
2005-01-15 Nové Město 3 50 10 km F
2005-01-08 Otepää 10 39 10 km C
2004-12-18 Ramsau am Dachstein 9 9 15 km F Mass Start
2004-12-15 Asiago 11 9-2 Team Sprint C
2004-12-14 Asiago 35 - Sprint C
2004-12-12 Val di Fiemme 1 3-4 4x5 km Relay
2004-12-11 Val di Fiemme 8 13 Duathlon 7.5+7.5 km
2004-12-05 Bern 5 18-2 Team Sprint F
2004-12-04 Bern 43 - Sprint F
2004-11-28 Ruka - Kuusamo 16 74 10 km C
2004-11-26 Ruka - Kuusamo 6 61 10 km F
2004-11-21 Gällivare 6 13-4 4x5 km Relay
2004-11-20 Gällivare 27 76 10 km C
2004-10-24 Düsseldorf 12 14-2 Team Sprint F
2004-10-23 Düsseldorf 41 - Sprint F
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline
2004-03-14 FMC Engadin Skimarathon 1 16 42 km F Mass Start
2004-03-13 Pragelato 2 32 15 km F
2004-03-12 Pragelato 41 - Sprint F
2004-03-07 Lahti 6 42 10 km C
2004-03-05 Lahti 33 - Sprint F
2004-02-28 Holmenkollen 1 51 30 km F
2004-02-24 Trondheim 33 - Sprint F
2004-02-22 Umeå 2 4-4 4x5 km Relay
2004-02-21 Umeå 8 25 10 km C
2004-02-15 Oberstdorf 6 3-2 Team Sprint F
2004-02-14 Oberstdorf 1 22 Duathlon 7.5+7.5 km
2004-02-06 La Clusaz 2 43 10 km F
2004-01-18 Nové Město 42 - Sprint F
2004-01-17 Nové Město 22 35 10 km C
2004-01-10 Otepää 34 26 15 km C Mass Start
2003-12-21 Ramsau am Dachstein DNF 26 Duathlon 7.5+7.5 km
2003-12-20 Ramsau am Dachstein 21 55 10 km F
2003-12-16 Val di Fiemme 43 - Sprint C
2003-12-14 Davos 10 10-3 4x5 km Relay
2003-12-13 Davos 35 31 10 km C
2003-12-07 Toblach / Dobbiaco 7 10-2 Team Sprint F
2003-12-06 Toblach / Dobbiaco 22 21 15 km F Mass Start
2003-11-22 Beitostølen 47 39 10 km F
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline
2002-02-24 Salt Lake City 9 47 30 km C
2002-02-21 Salt Lake City DNS 1-4 4x5 km Relay
2002-02-19 Salt Lake City 2 Sprint F
2002-02-15 Salt Lake City 4 9 Duathlon 5+5 km
2002-02-12 Salt Lake City 50 10 km C
2002-02-09 Salt Lake City 1 15 km F Mass Start
2002-01-13 Nové Město 1 3-2 Team Sprint F
2002-01-12 Nové Město 1 38 5 km F
2002-01-08 Val di Fiemme 4 2 15 km C Mass Start
2002-01-06 Val di Fiemme 5 12 Sprint F
2002-01-05 Val di Fiemme 4 8 Duathlon 5+5 km
2001-12-22 Ramsau am Dachstein 4 1 15 km F Mass Start
2001-12-16 Davos DSQ 1-4 4x5 km Relay
2001-12-15 Davos 7 65 10 km C
2001-12-12 Brusson 1 22 10 km F
2001-12-09 Cogne 4 5 Sprint F
2001-12-08 Cogne 12 8 5 km C
2001-11-27 Kuopio 1 1-4 4x5 km Relay
2001-11-25 Kuopio 2 86 5 km F
2001-11-24 Kuopio 9 77 10 km C
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline
2001-03-24 Kuopio 1 2 40 km F Mass Start
2001-03-18 Falun 3 64 10 km C
2001-03-17 Falun 1 51 10 km F
2001-03-14 Borlänge 1 - 5 km F
2001-03-10 Holmenkollen 19 63 30 km C
2001-03-07 Holmenkollen DNS - Sprint C
2001-03-04 Kavgolovo 1 31 15 km F
2001-02-23 WSC Lahti 1-3 4x5 km Relay
2001-02-21 WSC Lahti 2 Sprint F
2001-02-18 WSC Lahti 7 10 Duathlon 5+5 km
2001-02-15 WSC Lahti 10 60 15 km C
2001-02-10 Otepää 8 33 5 km C
2001-02-04 Nové Město 1 1 Sprint F
2001-01-14 Soldier Hollow UT 10 2 Sprint F
2001-01-10 Soldier Hollow UT 6 5 Duathlon 5+5 km
2000-12-29 Engelberg 2 1 Sprint F
2000-12-20 Davos 1 56 15 km C
2000-12-17 Brusson 4 4 Sprint F
2000-12-16 Brusson 4 20 10 km C
2000-12-13 Clusone 1 1-2 Team Sprint F
2000-12-09 Santa Caterina di Valfurva 1 1-4 4x3 km Relay
2000-12-08 Santa Caterina di Valfurva 1 44 10 km F
2000-11-29 Beitostølen 4 60 5 km F
2000-11-26 Beitostølen 2 1-4 4x5 km Relay
2000-11-25 Beitostølen 8 78 10 km C
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline
2000-03-18 Bormio 1 7 10 km F Pursuit
2000-03-17 Bormio 7 36 5 km C
2000-03-12 FMC Engadin Skimarathon 1 30 42 km F Mass Start
2000-03-08 Holmenkollen 33 - Sprint C
2000-03-05 Lahti 12 6 15 km C Mass Start
2000-03-04 Lahti 1 1-4 4x5 km Relay
2000-03-03 Lahti 4 2 Sprint F
2000-02-28 Stockholm 45 - Sprint C
2000-02-27 Falun 1 1-4 4x5 km Relay F
2000-02-26 Falun 1 49 10 km F
2000-02-20 FMC Transjurassienne 7 8 44 km F Mass Start
2000-02-16 Ulrichen 5 25 5 km F
2000-02-05 Lillehammer 11 14 Duathlon 5+5 km
2000-02-02 Trondheim 3 49 5 km F
2000-01-13 Nové Město 2 9-4 4x5 km Relay
2000-01-12 Nové Město 11 63 10 km C
2000-01-08 Moscow 9 - 15 km F
1999-12-29 Kitzbühel 36 - Sprint F
1999-12-28 Garmisch-Partenkirchen 13 4 Sprint F
1999-12-27 Engelberg 11 14 Sprint C
1999-12-19 Davos 4 8-3 4x5 km Relay C
1999-12-18 Davos 13 40 15 km C
1999-12-12 Sappada 6 19 Duathlon 5+7.5 km
1999-12-10 Sappada 3 - 10 km F
1999-12-08 Asiago 3 -2 Team Sprint F
1999-11-28 Kiruna 1 -4 4x5 km Relay F
1999-11-27 Kiruna 12 - 5 km C
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline
1999-03-21 Holmenkollen 1 1-3 4x5 km Relay C
1999-03-20 Holmenkollen 1 63 30 km C
1999-03-14 Falun 1 - 4x5 km Relay
1999-03-13 Falun 6 - 15 km C
1999-03-08 Vantaa 7 1-2 Team Sprint F
1999-03-07 Lahti 11 - 10 km C
1999-02-14 Seefeld in Tirol 10 - 5 km F
1999-01-12 Nové Město 7 48 15 km F
1999-01-10 Nové Město 1 1-4 4x5 km Relay
1999-01-09 Nové Město 7 57 10 km C
1999-01-05 Otepää 29 - 10 km C
1998-12-20 Davos 3 -3 4x5 km Relay
1998-12-19 Davos 11 - 15 km C
1998-12-13 Toblach / Dobbiaco 12 11 10 km C Pursuit
1998-12-12 Toblach / Dobbiaco 11 - 5 km F
1998-11-29 Olos - Muonio 4 12-4 4x5 km Relay F
1998-11-28 Olos - Muonio 9 81 5 km F
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline
1998-03-14 Holmenkollen 4 40 30 km C
1998-03-11 Falun 3 51 5 km F
1998-03-10 Falun 4 4-2 Team Sprint F
1998-03-07 Lahti 4 - 15 km F
1998-03-06 Lahti 1 -4 4x5 km Relay
1998-02-20 Nagano 28 30 km F
1998-02-12 Nagano 6 13 10 km F Pursuit
1998-02-10 Nagano 13 73 5 km C
1998-01-11 Ramsau am Dachstein 12 37 10 km F Pursuit
1998-01-09 Ramsau am Dachstein 37 55 5 km C
1998-01-04 Kavgolovo 1 - 10 km F
1997-12-20 Davos 22 - 15 km C
1997-12-16 Val di Fiemme 17 - 15 km F
1997-12-14 Val di Fiemme 3 -3 4x5 km Relay F
1997-12-13 Val di Fiemme 34 - 5 km C
1997-12-10 Milano 22 - Sprint F
1997-12-07 Santa Caterina di Valfurva 1 -2 4x5 km Relay F
1997-11-23 Beitostølen 13 25-3 4x5 km Relay C
1997-11-22 Beitostølen 58 82 5 km C
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline
1997-03-16 Holmenkollen 4 9-2 4x5 km Relay F
1997-03-15 Holmenkollen 13 - 30 km F
1997-03-11 Sunne 32 - Sprint F
1997-03-09 Falun 5 11-4 4x5 km Relay
1997-03-08 Falun 6 63 5 km F
1997-01-19 Lahti 4 4-2 Team Sprint F
1997-01-18 Lahti 10 56 15 km C
1996-12-18 Oberstdorf 21 - 10 km C
1996-12-15 Brusson 2 -4 4x5 km Relay F
1996-12-14 Brusson 9 - 15 km F
1996-12-08 Davos 3 -3 4x5 km Relay C
1996-12-07 Davos 12 - 10 km C
1996-11-24 Kiruna 3 -3 4x5 km Relay C
1996-11-23 Kiruna 7 76 5 km F
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline
1996-03-16 Holmenkollen 9 - 30 km C
1996-03-10 Falun 4 13-3 4x5 km Relay
1996-03-09 Falun 10 - 15 km F
1996-03-02 Lahti 16 - 10 km F
1996-02-25 Trondheim 13 27 10 km F Pursuit
1996-02-24 Trondheim 27 - 5 km C
1996-02-11 Kavgolovo 21 - 10 km C
1996-02-04 WJC Asiago - 15 km F
1996-01-31 WJC Asiago - 5 km C
1996-01-13 Nové Město 15 - 10 km C
1996-01-09 Štrbské Pleso 12 - 30 km F
1996-00-00 WJC Asiago -4 4x5 km Relay
1995-12-17 Santa Caterina di Valfurva 3 -2 4x5 km Relay C
1995-12-16 Santa Caterina di Valfurva 15 - 10 km C
1995-12-13 Brusson 10 - 10 km F
1995-12-10 Davos 18 13 10 km C Pursuit
1995-12-09 Davos 13 - 5 km F
1995-11-29 Gällivare 14 - 10 km F
1995-11-25 Vuokatti 40 - 5 km C
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline
1995-03-05 WJC Gällivare - 15 km F
1995-00-00 WJC Gällivare -4 4x5 km Relay
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline
1994-01-30 WJC Breitenwang - 15 km F
1994-01-26 WJC Breitenwang 9 - 5 km C
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline
1993-03-06 WJC Harrachov - 15 km F
1993-03-02 WJC Harrachov 14 - 5 km C
1993-00-00 EYOF Aosta - 7.5 km F
1993-00-00 EYOF Aosta - 5 km C
1993-00-00 WJC Harrachov -3 4x5 km Relay
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline
2009-02-28 WSC Liberec DSQ 24 30 km F Mass Start
2009-02-26 WSC Liberec DSQ 7-3 4x5 km Relay
2009-02-21 WSC Liberec DSQ 26 Duathlon 7.5+7.5 km
2006-02-24 Torino 1 30 km F Mass Start
2006-02-22 Torino 27 22 Sprint F
2006-02-18 Torino 2-3 4x5 km Relay
2006-02-16 Torino 26 71 10 km C
2006-02-12 Torino 9 2 Duathlon 7.5+7.5 km
2005-02-26 WSC Oberstdorf 10 2 30 km C Mass Start
2005-02-25 WSC Oberstdorf 13-1 Team Sprint F
2005-02-21 WSC Oberstdorf 3-4 4x5 km Relay
2005-02-19 WSC Oberstdorf 2 Duathlon 7.5+7.5 km
2005-02-17 WSC Oberstdorf 68 10 km F
2002-02-24 Salt Lake City 9 47 30 km C
2002-02-21 Salt Lake City DNS 1-4 4x5 km Relay
2002-02-19 Salt Lake City 2 Sprint F
2002-02-15 Salt Lake City 4 9 Duathlon 5+5 km
2002-02-12 Salt Lake City 50 10 km C
2002-02-09 Salt Lake City 1 15 km F Mass Start
2001-02-23 WSC Lahti 1-3 4x5 km Relay
2001-02-21 WSC Lahti 2 Sprint F
2001-02-18 WSC Lahti 7 10 Duathlon 5+5 km
2001-02-15 WSC Lahti 10 60 15 km C
1998-02-20 Nagano 28 30 km F
1998-02-12 Nagano 6 13 10 km F Pursuit
1998-02-10 Nagano 13 73 5 km C
1996-02-04 WJC Asiago - 15 km F
1996-01-31 WJC Asiago - 5 km C
1996-00-00 WJC Asiago -4 4x5 km Relay
1995-03-05 WJC Gällivare - 15 km F
1995-00-00 WJC Gällivare -4 4x5 km Relay
1994-01-30 WJC Breitenwang - 15 km F
1994-01-26 WJC Breitenwang 9 - 5 km C
1993-03-06 WJC Harrachov - 15 km F
1993-03-02 WJC Harrachov 14 - 5 km C
1993-00-00 WJC Harrachov -3 4x5 km Relay
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline
2006-03-11 Holmenkollen 1 56 30 km F
2006-02-18 Torino 2-3 4x5 km Relay
2005-12-15 Canmore 1 53 10 km F
2005-03-06 Lahti 1 68 10 km F
2005-02-19 WSC Oberstdorf 2 Duathlon 7.5+7.5 km
2004-12-12 Val di Fiemme 1 3-4 4x5 km Relay
2004-03-14 FMC Engadin Skimarathon 1 16 42 km F Mass Start
2004-02-28 Holmenkollen 1 51 30 km F
2004-02-14 Oberstdorf 1 22 Duathlon 7.5+7.5 km
2002-02-19 Salt Lake City 2 Sprint F
2002-01-13 Nové Město 1 3-2 Team Sprint F
2002-01-12 Nové Město 1 38 5 km F
2001-12-12 Brusson 1 22 10 km F
2001-11-27 Kuopio 1 1-4 4x5 km Relay
2001-03-24 Kuopio 1 2 40 km F Mass Start
2001-03-17 Falun 1 51 10 km F
2001-03-14 Borlänge 1 - 5 km F
2001-03-04 Kavgolovo 1 31 15 km F
2001-02-23 WSC Lahti 1-3 4x5 km Relay
2001-02-04 Nové Město 1 1 Sprint F
2000-12-20 Davos 1 56 15 km C
2000-12-13 Clusone 1 1-2 Team Sprint F
2000-12-09 Santa Caterina di Valfurva 1 1-4 4x3 km Relay
2000-12-08 Santa Caterina di Valfurva 1 44 10 km F
2000-03-18 Bormio 1 7 10 km F Pursuit
2000-03-12 FMC Engadin Skimarathon 1 30 42 km F Mass Start
2000-03-04 Lahti 1 1-4 4x5 km Relay
2000-02-27 Falun 1 1-4 4x5 km Relay F
2000-02-26 Falun 1 49 10 km F
1999-11-28 Kiruna 1 -4 4x5 km Relay F
1999-03-21 Holmenkollen 1 1-3 4x5 km Relay C
1999-03-20 Holmenkollen 1 63 30 km C
1999-03-14 Falun 1 - 4x5 km Relay
1999-01-10 Nové Město 1 1-4 4x5 km Relay
1998-03-06 Lahti 1 -4 4x5 km Relay
1998-02-20 Nagano 28 30 km F
1998-01-04 Kavgolovo 1 - 10 km F
1997-12-07 Santa Caterina di Valfurva 1 -2 4x5 km Relay F
1996-02-04 WJC Asiago - 15 km F
1996-00-00 WJC Asiago -4 4x5 km Relay
1995-03-05 WJC Gällivare - 15 km F
1995-00-00 WJC Gällivare -4 4x5 km Relay
1994-01-30 WJC Breitenwang - 15 km F
1993-00-00 EYOF Aosta - 7.5 km F
1993-00-00 WJC Harrachov -3 4x5 km Relay
Season Wins Podiums Top 10 Top 30
2008/2009 - - - 3
2007/2008 - - - 1
2005/2006 2 6 12 15
2004/2005 1 4 10 13
2003/2004 2 4 6 9
2001/2002 2 3 10 11
2000/2001 7 9 16 17
1999/2000 2 4 10 17
1998/1999 1 1 6 11
1997/1998 1 2 4 8
1996/1997 - - 4 7
1995/1996 - - 3 13

Info

Name Julija Tchepalova
Nation Russia
Born42 y (23.Dec 1976)
Results1993 - 2009
MaratonNo.22 (6277 pts)
Olympic Medals
Individual 2 2 1
Team 1 0 0
World Champs
Individual 1 1 1
Team 1 1 1
World Cup Total 1st T-3 T-10
World Cup Distance113
World Cup Sprint001
World Cup Total126
World Cup Races 1st T-3 T-10
World Cup Distance173174
World Cup Sprint127
World Cup Victories183381
World Jr Champs
Individual 3 1 1
Team 3 0 0