Login

Lydia Hiernickel

Season WC-
Total
WC-
Distance
WC-
Sprint
Tour
de Ski
Alpen
Cup
2020/2021 999 999 3 (229)
2019/2020 999 999 DNF 16 (179)
2018/2019 999 999 2 (460)
2017/2018 999 999 DNF 14 (269)
2016/2017 999 999 35 (92)

Year Discipline Hosts

2020/21 2019/20 2018/19 2017/18 2016/17 2015/16 2014/15 2013/14 2012/13
Olympics & World Champs Nat.Champs Victories World Cup: Positions

Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline
2021-03-14 OPA Pokljuka 3 107 10 km F Pursuit
2021-03-13 OPA Pokljuka 7 134 10 km C
2021-03-12 OPA Pokljuka 14 22 Sprint F
2021-03-07 OPA Prémanon 9 111 10 km C Pursuit
2021-03-06 OPA Prémanon 11 42 10 km F
2021-03-04 WSC Oberstdorf 7 7-3 4x5 km Relay
2020-12-20 OPA Formazza 11 57 15 km F Mass Start
2020-12-13 Davos DNF 11 10 km F
2020-12-12 Davos 39 - Sprint F
2020-12-06 OPA Ulrichen 21 112 10 km F
2020-12-05 OPA Ulrichen 20 26 Sprint F
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline
2020-02-09 OPA Piancavallo - Aviano 21 58 7.5 km F
2020-02-08 OPA Piancavallo - Aviano 24 68 10 km C
2020-02-07 OPA Piancavallo - Aviano 29 29 Sprint F
2020-01-19 OPA Pragelato 6 102 5 km F
2020-01-18 OPA Pragelato 16 7 15 km C Mass Start
2020-01-05 TDS Tour de Ski DNF - Stage Race
2020-01-05 OPA Campra 6 101 10 km C
2020-01-04 OPA Campra 14 11 Sprint C
2020-01-03 TDS Val di Fiemme DNS - 10 km C Mass Start
2020-01-01 TDS Toblach / Dobbiaco 47 37 10 km C Pursuit
2019-12-31 TDS Toblach / Dobbiaco 40 13 10 km F
2019-12-29 TDS Lenzerheide 56 - Sprint F
2019-12-28 TDS Lenzerheide 44 40 10 km F Mass Start
2019-12-15 Davos 64 17 10 km F
2019-12-08 OPA Pokljuka 12 122 10 km F
2019-12-07 OPA Pokljuka 36 - Sprint F
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline
2019-03-17 OPA Oberwiesenthal 8 108 10 km F Pursuit
2019-03-16 OPA Oberwiesenthal 8 152 10 km C Mass Start
2019-03-15 OPA Oberwiesenthal 18 21 Sprint F
2019-03-03 OPA Le Brassus 6 35 15 km C Pursuit
2019-03-02 OPA Le Brassus 5 55 10 km F
2019-02-28 WSC Seefeld in Tirol 10 7-3 4x5 km Relay
2019-02-17 Cogne 45 8 10 km C
2019-02-10 OPA Planica 5 53 15 km F Mass Start
2019-02-09 OPA Planica 6 68 10 km C
2019-02-08 OPA Planica 14 11 Sprint F
2019-01-25 W23C Lahti 19 14 15 km C Mass Start
2019-01-23 W23C Lahti 13 45 10 km F
2019-01-06 OPA Nové Město na Moravě 3 95 15 km C Mass Start
2019-01-05 OPA Nové Město na Moravě 9 82 10 km F
2019-01-04 OPA Nové Město na Moravě 11 12 Sprint C
2018-12-23 OPA Valdidentro 7 112 10 km C Mass Start
2018-12-22 OPA Valdidentro 13 114 10 km F
2018-12-21 OPA Valdidentro 28 20 Sprint F
2018-12-16 Davos 48 5 10 km F
2018-12-15 Davos 40 - Sprint F
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline
2018-03-18 OPA Alpen Cup Mini Tour 18 - Stage Race
2018-03-18 OPA Baqueira Beret 14 72 10 km F Handicap
2018-03-17 OPA Baqueira Beret 21 47 10 km C Mass Start
2018-03-16 OPA Baqueira Beret 17 21 Sprint F
2018-03-11 FMC Engadin Skimarathon 15 210 42 km F Mass Start
2018-03-04 Lahti 55 5 10 km C
2018-02-17 Pyeongchang 7 7-4 4x5 km Relay
2018-02-15 Pyeongchang 49 10 10 km F
2018-02-02 W23C Ulrichen 12 11 Duathlon 7.5+7.5km
2018-01-31 W23C Ulrichen 15 47 10 km C
2018-01-07 TDS Tour de Ski DNF - Stage Race
2018-01-07 OPA Campra 4 16 Duathlon 7.5+7.5km
2018-01-06 OPA Campra 2 100 10 km F
2018-01-04 TDS Oberstdorf DNS - 10 km F Mass Start
2018-01-01 TDS Lenzerheide 44 41 10 km F Pursuit
2017-12-31 TDS Lenzerheide 37 33 10 km C
2017-12-30 TDS Lenzerheide 57 - Sprint F
2017-12-17 OPA St. Ulrich am Pillersee 9 32 10 km F Mass Start
2017-12-16 OPA St. Ulrich am Pillersee 19 102 10 km C
2017-12-15 OPA St. Ulrich am Pillersee 49 - Sprint F
2017-12-10 Davos 64 72 10 km F
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline
2017-03-12 FMC Engadin Skimarathon 19 230 42 km F Mass Start
2017-02-04 W23C Soldier Hollow, UT 26 8 Duathlon 7.5+7.5km
2017-02-02 W23C Soldier Hollow, UT 24 35 10 km F
2017-01-31 W23C Soldier Hollow, UT 28 24 Sprint C
2017-01-08 OPA Planica 14 86 10 km C
2017-01-07 OPA Planica 25 118 10 km F
2017-01-06 OPA Planica 22 21 Sprint F
2016-12-18 OPA Ulrichen 20 58 10 km F Mass Start
2016-12-17 OPA Ulrichen 14 77 10 km C
2016-12-16 OPA Ulrichen 29 30 Sprint C
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline
2016-03-18 NC Zweisimmen-Sparenmoos 14 - Sprint F
2016-02-26 WJC Râșnov 5 5-2 4x2.5 km Relay
2016-02-25 WJC Râșnov 14 3 10 km F
2016-02-23 WJC Râșnov 12 3 5 km C
2016-02-22 WJC Râșnov 33 - Sprint F
2016-01-24 Nové Město na Moravě 8 6-2 4x5 km Relay
2016-01-17 NC Zweisimmen-Sparenmoos - 10 km F Handicap
2016-01-16 NC Zweisimmen-Sparenmoos 40 5 km C
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline
2015-03-20 NC Kandersteg 9 - Sprint C
2015-02-08 WJC Almaty 6 5-2 4x3.3km Relay
2015-02-06 WJC Almaty 21 7 Duathlon 5+5km
2015-02-04 WJC Almaty 17 61 5 km F
2015-02-03 WJC Almaty 7 15 Sprint C
2015-01-18 NC Kandersteg - 10 km C Handicap
2015-01-17 NC Kandersteg 35 5 km F
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline
2014-02-03 WJC Val di Fiemme 5 14-2 4x3.3km Relay
2014-02-02 WJC Val di Fiemme 18 51 5 km C
2014-01-31 WJC Val di Fiemme 20 22 Duathlon 5+5km
2014-01-19 NC Leysin 8 9 10 km F Handicap
2014-01-18 NC Leysin 9 30 5 km C
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline
2013-02-21 EYOF Râșnov 17 13 Sprint F
2013-02-19 EYOF Râșnov 10 52 5 km C
2013-02-18 EYOF Râșnov 11 53 7.5 km F
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline
2021-03-04 WSC Oberstdorf 7 7-3 4x5 km Relay
2019-02-28 WSC Seefeld in Tirol 10 7-3 4x5 km Relay
2019-01-25 W23C Lahti 19 14 15 km C Mass Start
2019-01-23 W23C Lahti 13 45 10 km F
2018-02-17 Pyeongchang 7 7-4 4x5 km Relay
2018-02-15 Pyeongchang 49 10 10 km F
2018-02-02 W23C Ulrichen 12 11 Duathlon 7.5+7.5km
2018-01-31 W23C Ulrichen 15 47 10 km C
2017-02-04 W23C Soldier Hollow, UT 26 8 Duathlon 7.5+7.5km
2017-02-02 W23C Soldier Hollow, UT 24 35 10 km F
2017-01-31 W23C Soldier Hollow, UT 28 24 Sprint C
2016-02-26 WJC Râșnov 5 5-2 4x2.5 km Relay
2016-02-25 WJC Râșnov 14 3 10 km F
2016-02-23 WJC Râșnov 12 3 5 km C
2016-02-22 WJC Râșnov 33 - Sprint F
2015-02-08 WJC Almaty 6 5-2 4x3.3km Relay
2015-02-06 WJC Almaty 21 7 Duathlon 5+5km
2015-02-04 WJC Almaty 17 61 5 km F
2015-02-03 WJC Almaty 7 15 Sprint C
2014-02-03 WJC Val di Fiemme 5 14-2 4x3.3km Relay
2014-02-02 WJC Val di Fiemme 18 51 5 km C
2014-01-31 WJC Val di Fiemme 20 22 Duathlon 5+5km
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline
2016-03-18 NC Zweisimmen-Sparenmoos 14 - Sprint F
2016-01-17 NC Zweisimmen-Sparenmoos - 10 km F Handicap
2016-01-16 NC Zweisimmen-Sparenmoos 40 5 km C
2015-03-20 NC Kandersteg 9 - Sprint C
2015-01-18 NC Kandersteg - 10 km C Handicap
2015-01-17 NC Kandersteg 35 5 km F
2014-01-19 NC Leysin 8 9 10 km F Handicap
2014-01-18 NC Leysin 9 30 5 km C
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline
2016-01-17 NC Zweisimmen-Sparenmoos - 10 km F Handicap
2015-01-18 NC Kandersteg - 10 km C Handicap
Season Wins Podiums Top 10 Top 30
2020/2021 - - - -
2019/2020 - - - -
2018/2019 - - - -
2017/2018 - - - -
2016/2017 - - - -

Info

Name Lydia Hiernickel
Nation Switzerland
Born24 y (23.Dec 1996)
Results2013 - 2021