Sign in Sign up

Emmanuel Jonnier

Biathlon profile

Season WC-
Total
WC-
Distance
WC-
Sprint
Tour
de Ski
Alpen
Cup
2011/2012 999 999 999
2010/2011 48 (22 pts) 91 (9) 999 9 (417)
2009/2010 80 (68 pts) 47 (66) 113 (2) DNF 999
2008/2009 42 (176 pts) 29 (143) 106 (3) 25 999
2007/2008 34 (227 pts) 17 (211) 999 27 999
Show more seasons..

Year Discipline Hosts

2011/12 2010/11 2009/10 2008/09 2007/08 2006/07 2005/06 2004/05 2003/04 2002/03 2001/02 2000/01 1999/00 1998/99
Olympics & World Champs Victories World Cup: Positions

Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline
2012-02-12 FMC Transjurassienne 20 - 70 km F Mass Start
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline
2011-03-19 FMC, SSC Birkebeinerrennet 27 - 54 km C Mass Start
2011-03-13 FMC Engadin Skimarathon 5 - 42 km F Mass Start
2011-02-20 OPA Alpen Cup Mini Tour 7 - Stage Race
2011-02-20 OPA Campra 1 143 15 km C Handicap
2011-02-19 OPA Campra 9 158 10 km F
2011-02-18 OPA Campra 36 197 3.3 km F
2011-02-13 OPA Forni di Sopra 7 144 15 km C
2011-02-12 OPA Forni di Sopra 56 - Sprint F
2011-02-06 Rybinsk 8 7-3 4x10 km Relay
2011-02-04 Rybinsk 22 24 Duathlon 10+10 km
2011-01-09 OPA Oberwiesenthal 1 205 15 km F
2011-01-08 OPA Oberwiesenthal 1 6 Duathlon 10+10 km
2011-01-07 OPA Oberwiesenthal 2 11 Sprint C
2010-12-18 La Clusaz 52 53 30 km F Mass Start
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline
2010-03-24 CISM Cogne - 15 km F Team
2010-03-24 CISM Cogne 12 7 15 km F
2010-03-13 Holmenkollen DNF 24 50 km F Mass Start
2010-03-06 Lahti 15 18 Duathlon 15+15 km
2010-02-24 Vancouver 4 9-4 4x10 km Relay
2010-02-15 Vancouver 20 4 15 km F
2010-01-10 TDS Tour de Ski DNF - Stage Race
2010-01-09 TDS Val di Fiemme DNF 47 20 km C Mass Start
2010-01-07 TDS Toblach / Dobbiaco 53 16 10 km C
2010-01-06 TDS Cortina-Toblach/Dobbiaco 47 54 35 km F Handicap
2010-01-04 TDS Praha 29 28 Sprint F
2010-01-03 TDS Oberhof 70 - Sprint C
2010-01-02 TDS Oberhof 52 52 15 km C Handicap
2010-01-01 TDS Oberhof 52 66 3.75 km F Prolog
2009-12-13 FMC La Sgambeda 7 - 42 km F Mass Start
2009-12-12 Davos 4 65 15 km F
2009-11-22 Beitostølen DNF 2-3 4x10 km Relay
2009-11-21 Beitostølen 68 80 15 km F
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline
2009-03-22 WCF World Cup Final 28 - Stage Race
2009-03-22 WCF Falun 7 33 15 km F Handicap
2009-03-21 WCF Falun 30 43 Duathlon 10+10 km
2009-03-20 WCF Falun 28 26 3,3 km F Prolog
2009-03-18 WCF Stockholm 69 - Sprint C
2009-03-08 Lahti 16 66 15 km F
2009-03-01 WSC Liberec 13 17 50 km F Mass Start
2009-02-27 WSC Liberec 9 5-4 4x10 km Relay
2009-02-22 WSC Liberec 51 29 Duathlon 15+15 km
2009-02-14 Valdidentro 50 56 15 km C
2009-01-30 Rybinsk 37 17 15 km F Mass Start
2009-01-18 Whistler 7 6-1 Team Sprint F
2009-01-17 Whistler 5 7 Duathlon 15+15 km
2009-01-04 TDS Tour de Ski 25 - Stage Race
2009-01-04 TDS Val di Fiemme 14 27 10 km F Handicap
2009-01-03 TDS Val di Fiemme 18 37 20 km C Mass Start
2009-01-01 TDS Nové Město 40 - Sprint F
2008-12-31 TDS Nové Město 42 26 15 km C
2008-12-29 TDS Praha 28 15 Sprint F
2008-12-28 TDS Oberhof 36 26 15 km C Handicap
2008-12-27 TDS Oberhof 26 25 3,75 km F Prolog
2008-12-13 Davos DNF 57 15 km C
2008-12-07 La Clusaz 3 9-4 4x10 km Relay
2008-12-06 La Clusaz 20 31 30 km F Mass Start
2008-11-23 Gällivare 8 6-4 4x10 km Relay
2008-11-22 Gällivare 43 78 15 km F
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline
2008-03-16 WCF World Cup Final 26 - Stage Race
2008-03-16 WCF Bormio 32 19 15 km F Handicap
2008-03-15 WCF Bormio 16 41 20 km C Mass Start
2008-03-14 WCF Bormio 41 56 3,3 km F Prolog
2008-03-08 Holmenkollen 6 58 50 km F
2008-02-24 Falun 5 8-4 4x10 km Relay
2008-02-23 Falun 21 16 Duathlon 15+15 km
2008-02-16 Liberec 7 21 11.4 km F
2008-02-10 FMC Transjurassienne 7 - 50 km F Mass Start
2008-01-25 Canmore 27 51 15 km F
2008-01-22 Canmore DNF 12 Duathlon 15+15 km
2008-01-06 TDS Tour de Ski 27 - Stage Race
2008-01-06 TDS Val di Fiemme 15 29 10 km F Handicap
2008-01-05 TDS Val di Fiemme 51 13 20 km C Mass Start
2008-01-04 TDS Asiago 54 - Sprint F
2008-01-02 TDS Nové Město 27 62 15 km C
2008-01-01 TDS Nové Město 3 19 15 km F Handicap
2007-12-30 TDS Praha 48 - Sprint F
2007-12-29 TDS Nové Město 1 58 15 km F Handicap
2007-12-28 TDS Nové Město 58 40 4.5 km C Prolog
2007-12-15 Rybinsk 21 23 30 km F Mass Start
2007-12-09 Davos 6 8-3 4x10 km Relay
2007-12-08 Davos DNF 55 15 km C
2007-12-02 Ruka - Kuusamo 38 77 15 km C
2007-11-25 Beitostølen 12 5-4 4x10 km Relay
2007-11-24 Beitostølen 18 78 15 km F
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline
2007-03-25 Falun 3 4-4 4x10 km Relay
2007-03-24 Falun 3 12 Duathlon 15+15 km
2007-03-11 Lahti 31 27 15 km C
2007-03-02 WSC Sapporo 5 4-3 4x10 km Relay
2007-02-28 WSC Sapporo 17 115 15 km F
2007-02-24 WSC Sapporo DNF 7 Duathlon 15+15 km
2007-02-16 Changchun 3 30 15 km F
2007-02-04 Davos 3 5-3 4x10 km Relay
2007-02-03 Davos 49 68 15 km F
2007-01-27 Otepää 27 52 15 km C
2007-01-20 Rybinsk 2 13 30 km F Mass Start
2007-01-07 TDS Tour de Ski 26 - Stage Race
2007-01-07 TDS Val di Fiemme 4 30 11 km F Handicap
2007-01-06 TDS Val di Fiemme 37 24 30 km C Mass Start
2007-01-05 TDS Asiago 48 - Sprint F
2007-01-03 TDS Oberstdorf 19 46 15 km C
2007-01-02 TDS Oberstdorf 30 72 Duathlon 10+10 km
2006-12-31 TDS München 71 - Sprint F
2006-12-17 La Clusaz 6 6-4 4x10 km Relay
2006-12-16 La Clusaz 43 24 30 km F Mass Start
2006-11-26 Ruka - Kuusamo DNF 83 15 km C
2006-11-19 Gällivare 5 7-4 4x10 km Relay
2006-11-18 Gällivare 16 87 15 km F
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline
2006-03-19 Sapporo 15 11 Duathlon 15+15 km
2006-03-18 Sapporo 6 17-2 Team Sprint F
2006-03-11 Holmenkollen 4 59 50 km F
2006-03-08 Falun 7 11 Duathlon 10+10 km
2006-02-26 Torino 4 12 50 km F Mass Start
2006-02-19 Torino 4 6-3 4x10 km Relay
2006-02-12 Torino DNF 11 Duathlon 15+15 km
2006-01-15 Val di Fiemme 8 5-4 4x10 km Relay
2006-01-14 Val di Fiemme 4 17 30 km F Mass Start
2005-12-31 Nové Město 5 56 15 km F
2005-12-17 Canmore DNF 16 30 km C Mass Start
2005-12-15 Canmore 17 55 15 km F
2005-12-10 Vernon 33 11 Duathlon 15+15 km
2005-11-27 Ruka - Kuusamo 6 59 15 km F
2005-11-20 Beitostølen 2 6-3 4x10 km Relay
2005-11-19 Beitostølen 53 54 15 km C
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline
2005-03-20 Falun 4 6-4 4x10 km Relay
2005-03-19 Falun 25 30 Duathlon 15+15 km
2005-03-16 Göteborg 49 - Sprint F
2005-03-12 Holmenkollen 40 40 50 km C
2005-03-06 Lahti 17 68 15 km F
2005-02-25 WSC Oberstdorf 5 27-1 Team Sprint F
2005-02-24 WSC Oberstdorf 6 11-3 4x10 km Relay
2005-02-17 WSC Oberstdorf 20 77 15 km F
2005-02-12 Reit im Winkl 51 65 15 km F
2005-01-22 Pragelato 32 19 Duathlon 15+15 km
2005-01-16 Nové Město 57 - Sprint F
2005-01-15 Nové Město 8 58 15 km F
2005-01-08 Otepää 40 38 15 km C
2004-12-18 Ramsau am Dachstein 22 35 30 km F Mass Start
2004-12-12 Val di Fiemme 3 6-3 4x10 km Relay
2004-12-11 Val di Fiemme 32 34 Duathlon 15+15 km
2004-11-28 Ruka - Kuusamo 35 77 15 km C
2004-11-27 Ruka - Kuusamo 17 69 15 km F
2004-11-21 Gällivare 3 8-3 4x10 km Relay
2004-11-20 Gällivare 44 72 15 km C
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline
2004-03-14 Pragelato 29 24 30 km F
2004-02-28 Holmenkollen 20 39 50 km F
2004-02-13 Oberstdorf DNF 33 Duathlon 15+15 km
2004-02-07 La Clusaz 1 6-4 4x10 km Relay
2004-02-06 La Clusaz 20 19 15 km F
2004-01-10 Otepää 31 23 30 km C Mass Start
2004-01-06 Falun 9 26 Duathlon 15+15 km
2003-12-21 Ramsau am Dachstein 43 44 10 km F
2003-12-14 Davos 12 8-4 4x10 km Relay
2003-12-06 Toblach / Dobbiaco 25 25 30 km F Mass Start
2003-11-30 Ruka - Kuusamo 41 32 Duathlon 15+15 km
2003-11-23 Beitostølen 10 8-1 4x10 km Relay
2003-11-22 Beitostølen 12 53 15 km F
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline
2003-03-22 Falun 23 36 Duathlon 10+10 km
2003-03-16 Lahti 30 52 15 km F
2003-03-09 FMC Engadin Skimarathon 29 208 42 km F Mass Start
2003-03-01 WSC Val di Fiemme 26 19 50 km F
2003-02-25 WSC Val di Fiemme 11 8-3 4x10 km Relay
2003-02-23 WSC Val di Fiemme 29 27 Duathlon 10+10 km
2003-02-15 Asiago 67 27 10 km C
2003-01-18 Nové Město 59 28 15 km F
2003-01-12 Otepää DNF 25 30 km C Mass Start
2003-01-04 Kavgolovo 14 42 10 km F
2002-12-15 Cogne DNS - Sprint C
2002-12-14 Cogne DNF 49 30 km C Mass Start
2002-12-08 Davos 7 9-3 4x10 km Relay
2002-12-07 Davos 23 65 15 km F
2002-11-24 Kiruna 11 9-3 4x10 km Relay
2002-11-23 Kiruna 14 75 10 km F
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline
2002-03-16 Holmenkollen 21 58 50 km F
2002-03-10 FMC Engadin Skimarathon 10 207 42 km F Mass Start
2002-03-02 Lahti 43 36 15 km F
2002-02-17 Salt Lake City 8 14-4 4x10 km Relay
2002-02-14 Salt Lake City 60 - Duathlon 10+10 km
2002-02-09 Salt Lake City 10 54 30 km F Mass Start
2002-01-12 Nové Město 55 29 10 km F
2002-01-08 Val di Fiemme DNF 48 30 km C Mass Start
2002-01-06 Val di Fiemme 48 - Sprint F
2002-01-05 Val di Fiemme DNQ - Duathlon 10+10 km
2001-12-22 Ramsau am Dachstein 23 58 30 km F Mass Start
2001-12-16 Davos 8 8-4 4x10 km Relay
2001-12-12 Brusson 36 36 15 km F
2001-12-09 Cogne 58 - Sprint F
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline
2001-03-25 Kuopio 37 42 60 km F Mass Start
2001-03-18 Falun 13 8-4 4x10 km Relay
2001-03-17 Falun 82 49 15 km C
2001-03-14 Borlänge DNS 36 10 km F
2001-02-25 WSC Lahti 25 45 50 km F
2001-02-21 WSC Lahti 27 - Sprint F
2001-02-17 WSC Lahti 67 - Duathlon 10+10 km
2001-02-01 Asiago 41 - Sprint C
2001-01-14 Soldier Hollow UT 20 - Sprint F
2001-01-13 Soldier Hollow UT 31 - 15 km C
2001-01-10 Soldier Hollow UT 21 38 30 km F Mass Start
2000-12-09 Santa Caterina di Valfurva 14 10-3 4x5 km Relay
2000-12-08 Santa Caterina di Valfurva 75 25 15 km F
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline
2000-03-17 Bormio DNF 65 10 km C
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline
1999-02-26 WSC Ramsau am Dachstein 15 12-4 4x10 km Relay
1999-02-14 Seefeld in Tirol 72 - 10 km F
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline
2010-02-24 Vancouver 4 9-4 4x10 km Relay
2010-02-15 Vancouver 20 4 15 km F
2009-03-01 WSC Liberec 13 17 50 km F Mass Start
2009-02-27 WSC Liberec 9 5-4 4x10 km Relay
2009-02-22 WSC Liberec 51 29 Duathlon 15+15 km
2007-03-02 WSC Sapporo 5 4-3 4x10 km Relay
2007-02-28 WSC Sapporo 17 115 15 km F
2007-02-24 WSC Sapporo DNF 7 Duathlon 15+15 km
2006-02-26 Torino 4 12 50 km F Mass Start
2006-02-19 Torino 4 6-3 4x10 km Relay
2006-02-12 Torino DNF 11 Duathlon 15+15 km
2005-02-25 WSC Oberstdorf 5 27-1 Team Sprint F
2005-02-24 WSC Oberstdorf 6 11-3 4x10 km Relay
2005-02-17 WSC Oberstdorf 20 77 15 km F
2003-03-01 WSC Val di Fiemme 26 19 50 km F
2003-02-25 WSC Val di Fiemme 11 8-3 4x10 km Relay
2003-02-23 WSC Val di Fiemme 29 27 Duathlon 10+10 km
2002-02-17 Salt Lake City 8 14-4 4x10 km Relay
2002-02-14 Salt Lake City 60 - Duathlon 10+10 km
2002-02-09 Salt Lake City 10 54 30 km F Mass Start
2001-02-25 WSC Lahti 25 45 50 km F
2001-02-21 WSC Lahti 27 - Sprint F
2001-02-17 WSC Lahti 67 - Duathlon 10+10 km
1999-02-26 WSC Ramsau am Dachstein 15 12-4 4x10 km Relay
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline
2011-02-20 OPA Campra 1 143 15 km C Handicap
2011-01-09 OPA Oberwiesenthal 1 205 15 km F
2011-01-08 OPA Oberwiesenthal 1 6 Duathlon 10+10 km
2010-03-24 CISM Cogne - 15 km F Team
2007-12-29 TDS Nové Město 1 58 15 km F Handicap
2004-02-07 La Clusaz 1 6-4 4x10 km Relay
Season Wins Podiums Top 10 Top 30
2011/2012 - - - -
2010/2011 - - - 1
2009/2010 - - 1 3
2008/2009 - - 2 12
2007/2008 1 2 4 12
2006/2007 - 3 4 9
2005/2006 - - 5 7
2004/2005 - - 1 5
2003/2004 - - 1 6
2002/2003 - - - 5
2001/2002 - - - 2
2000/2001 - - - 2

Info

Name Emmanuel Jonnier
Nation France
Born43 y (31.May 1975)
Results1999 - 2012
MaratonNo.118 (1488 pts)
World Cup Total 1st T-3 T-10
World Cup Distance001
World Cup Races 1st T-3 T-10
Tour de Ski Stages123
World Cup Distance1518
World Cup Victories1518