Login

Karolina Grohova

Season WC-
Total
WC-
Distance
WC-
Sprint
Tour
de Ski
Alpen
Cup
2020/2021 999 999 999
2019/2020 999 999 999
2018/2019 999 999 999
2017/2018 999 999 DNF 21 (147)
2015/2016 88 (10 pts) 999 56 (10) DNF 999
2013/2014 111 (3 pts) 999 72 (3) DNF 999
2010/2011 123 (2 pts) 999 85 (2) 999

Year Discipline Hosts

2020/21 2019/20 2018/19 2017/18 2016/17 2015/16 2014/15 2013/14 2012/13 2011/12 2010/11 2009/10 2008/09
Olympics & World Champs Nat.Champs Victories World Cup: Positions

Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline
2021-03-21 SSC Tĺssĺsen Criterium 64 16 - 54 km C Mass Start
2021-03-20 SSC Vĺlĺdalsrennet 16 - 54 km C Mass Start
2021-03-07 SSC Vasaloppet 21 - 90 km C Mass Start
2021-02-14 SSC Jizerska Padesatka 12 - 50 km C Mass Start
2021-01-31 SSC Marcialonga 19 - 70 km C Mass Start
2021-01-24 SSC Toblach / Dobbiaco 18 - 38 km C Mass Start
2021-01-16 SSC La Diagonela 14 - 60 km C Mass Start
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline
2020-03-01 SSC Vasaloppet 15 - 90 km C Mass Start
2020-02-09 SSC Jizerska Padesatka 13 - 50 km C Mass Start
2020-01-26 SSC Marcialonga 19 - 70 km C Mass Start
2020-01-11 SSC Kaiser Maximilian Lauf 12 - 60 km C Mass Start
2019-12-01 SSC Livigno 20 - 35 km C Mass Start
2019-11-29 SSC Livigno 19 - 15 km C Prologue
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline
2019-04-13 SSC Ylläs-Levi 15 - 70 km C Mass Start
2019-04-06 SSC Reistadlřpet 17 - 50 km C Mass Start
2019-03-16 SSC Birkebeinerrennet 18 - 54 km C Mass Start
2019-02-10 SSC Jizerska Padesatka 8 - 50 km C Mass Start
2019-01-27 SSC Marcialonga 18 - 70 km C Mass Start
2019-01-12 SSC Kaiser Maximilian Lauf 13 - 40 km C Mass Start
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline
2018-03-18 OPA Alpen Cup Mini Tour 16 - Stage Race
2018-03-18 OPA Baqueira Beret 21 63 10 km F Handicap
2018-03-17 OPA Baqueira Beret 13 38 10 km C Mass Start
2018-03-16 OPA Baqueira Beret 8 13 Sprint F
2018-02-17 Pyeongchang 11 11-2 4x5 km Relay
2018-02-13 Pyeongchang 43 - Sprint C
2018-01-21 Planica 55 43 10 km C
2018-01-20 Planica 44 - Sprint C
2018-01-07 TDS Tour de Ski DNF - Stage Race
2018-01-04 TDS Oberstdorf DNS - 10 km F Mass Start
2018-01-01 TDS Lenzerheide 59 48 10 km F Pursuit
2017-12-31 TDS Lenzerheide 47 62 10 km C
2017-12-30 TDS Lenzerheide 58 - Sprint F
2017-12-17 OPA St. Ulrich am Pillersee 25 33 10 km F Mass Start
2017-12-16 OPA St. Ulrich am Pillersee 27 101 10 km C
2017-12-15 OPA St. Ulrich am Pillersee 15 14 Sprint F
2017-12-09 Davos 62 - Sprint F
2017-12-03 Lillehammer 57 57 Duathlon 7.5+7.5km
2017-12-02 Lillehammer 47 - Sprint C
2017-11-26 NOR Nordic Opening 61 - Stage Race
2017-11-26 NOR Ruka - Kuusamo 67 56 10 km F Handicap
2017-11-25 NOR Ruka - Kuusamo 60 73 10 km C
2017-11-24 NOR Ruka - Kuusamo 44 - Sprint C
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline
2017-03-19 OPA Alpen Cup Mini Tour 17 - Stage Race
2017-03-19 OPA Seefeld in Tirol 19 18 10 km F Handicap
2017-03-18 OPA Seefeld in Tirol 21 61 10 km C
2017-03-17 OPA Seefeld in Tirol 21 68 2.5 km F
2017-03-12 SC Harrachov 2 54 10 km F Mass Start
2017-03-11 SC Harrachov 1 1 Sprint C
2017-02-26 WSC Lahti 12 7-1 Team Sprint C
2017-02-23 WSC Lahti 33 - Sprint F
2017-01-15 NC Nové Město na Moravě 4 3 5 km F Mass Start
2017-01-14 NC Nové Město na Moravě 16 5 km C
2017-01-13 NC Nové Město na Moravě 2 Sprint F
2017-01-08 TDS Tour de Ski DNF - Stage Race
2017-01-03 TDS Oberstdorf DNS - Duathlon 5+5km
2017-01-01 TDS Val Müstair 58 59 5 km C Mass Start
2016-12-31 TDS Val Müstair 59 - Sprint F
2016-12-18 La Clusaz 9 11-2 4x5 km Relay
2016-12-11 Davos 39 - Sprint F
2016-12-04 NOR Nordic Opening 54 - Stage Race
2016-12-04 NOR Lillehammer 52 58 10 km C Handicap
2016-12-03 NOR Lillehammer 64 64 5 km F
2016-12-02 NOR Lillehammer 43 - Sprint C
2016-11-27 Ruka - Kuusamo 61 61 10 km C
2016-11-26 Ruka - Kuusamo 49 - Sprint C
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline
2016-03-13 OPA Alpen Cup Mini Tour 19 - Stage Race
2016-03-13 OPA Toblach / Dobbiaco 25 68 10 km F Handicap
2016-03-12 OPA Toblach / Dobbiaco 19 58 10 km C
2016-03-11 OPA Toblach / Dobbiaco 21 57 2.5 km F
2016-03-06 OPA Arber 22 228 15 km F Mass Start
2016-03-05 OPA Arber 8 24 10 km C
2016-01-23 Nové Město na Moravě 56 45 10 km F
2016-01-17 Planica 16 8-1 Team Sprint F
2016-01-16 Planica 43 - Sprint F
2016-01-10 TDS Tour de Ski DNF - Stage Race
2016-01-08 TDS Toblach / Dobbiaco DNS - 5 km F
2016-01-06 TDS Oberstdorf 47 57 10 km C Mass Start
2016-01-05 TDS Oberstdorf 28 26 Sprint C
2016-01-03 TDS Lenzerheide 61 61 5 km F Handicap
2016-01-02 TDS Lenzerheide 59 45 15 km C Mass Start
2016-01-01 TDS Lenzerheide 50 - Sprint F
2015-12-20 Toblach / Dobbiaco 42 57 10 km C
2015-12-19 Toblach / Dobbiaco 42 42 Sprint F
2015-12-13 Davos 31 - Sprint F
2015-11-29 NOR Nordic Opening 61 - Stage Race
2015-11-29 NOR Ruka - Kuusamo 66 56 10 km C Handicap
2015-11-28 NOR Ruka - Kuusamo 59 33 5 km F
2015-11-27 NOR Ruka - Kuusamo 24 28 Sprint C
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline
2015-03-21 SC Harrachov 3 68 10 km C
2015-02-28 WSC Falun 38 44 30 km C Mass Start
2015-02-24 WSC Falun 55 42 10 km F
2015-02-21 WSC Falun 43 45 Duathlon 7.5+7.5km
2015-02-19 WSC Falun 42 - Sprint C
2015-02-14 Östersund 32 - Sprint C
2015-01-31 UVS Štrbské Pleso 14 12 15 km F Mass Start
2015-01-30 UVS Štrbské Pleso 5 3-1 3x5 km Relay
2015-01-28 UVS Štrbské Pleso 15 54 5 km C
2015-01-25 UVS Štrbské Pleso 5 3 Sprint F
2015-01-11 OPA Oberwiesenthal 10 44 10 km C
2015-01-09 OPA Oberwiesenthal 9 7 Sprint C
2014-12-21 OPA Hochfilzen 20 73 5 km F
2014-12-20 OPA Hochfilzen 10 18 5 km C
2014-12-19 OPA Hochfilzen 16 7 Sprint C
2014-12-07 NOR Nordic Opening DNF - Stage Race
2014-12-07 NOR Lillehammer DNQ - 10 km C Handicap
2014-12-06 NOR Lillehammer 92 4 5 km F
2014-12-05 NOR Lillehammer 63 - Sprint F
2014-11-30 Ruka - Kuusamo 63 30 10 km C
2014-11-29 Ruka - Kuusamo 57 - Sprint C
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline
2014-02-15 Sochi 9 12-2 4x5 km Relay
2014-02-11 Sochi 37 - Sprint F
2014-01-12 Nové Město na Moravě 20 10-1 Team Sprint C
2014-01-11 Nové Město na Moravě 44 - Sprint F
2014-01-05 TDS Tour de Ski DNF - Stage Race
2014-01-03 TDS Cortina-Toblach/Dobbiaco DNS 57 15 km F Handicap
2014-01-01 TDS Lenzerheide 56 56 10 km C Mass Start
2013-12-31 TDS Lenzerheide 28 20 Sprint F
2013-12-29 TDS Oberhof 66 - Sprint F
2013-12-28 TDS Oberhof 67 70 3 km F
2013-12-22 Asiago 15 9-2 Team Sprint C
2013-12-21 Asiago 33 - Sprint C
2013-12-15 Davos 64 - Sprint F
2013-12-08 Lillehammer 18 10-1 4x5 km Relay
2013-12-01 NOR Nordic Opening 72 - Stage Race
2013-12-01 NOR Ruka - Kuusamo 78 60 10 km F Handicap
2013-11-30 NOR Ruka - Kuusamo 72 43 5 km C
2013-11-29 NOR Ruka - Kuusamo 32 - Sprint C
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline
2013-03-17 SC Zakopane 4 25 5 km F
2013-03-16 SC Zakopane 4 17 10 km C
2013-03-09 Lahti 32 - Sprint F
2013-02-28 WSC Val di Fiemme 12 16-3 4x5 km Relay
2013-02-24 OPA Hirschau 17 13 15 km C Mass Start
2013-02-23 OPA Hirschau 1 1 Sprint F
2013-02-21 WSC Val di Fiemme 34 - Sprint C
2013-02-03 SC Wisła 7 18 10 km F
2013-02-02 SC Wisła 1 2 Sprint C
2013-01-26 W23C Liberec 37 29 Duathlon 7.5+7.5km
2013-01-24 W23C Liberec 30 26 10 km F
2013-01-22 W23C Liberec 11 16 Sprint C
2013-01-13 Liberec 16 9-1 Team Sprint F
2013-01-12 Liberec 50 - Sprint C
2012-12-22 SC Horní Mísečky 5 56 10 km F
2012-12-21 SC Horní Mísečky 3 109 5 km C
2012-12-15 OPA St. Ulrich am Pillersee 8 110 5 km F
2012-12-14 OPA St. Ulrich am Pillersee 13 7 Sprint C
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline
2012-03-11 SC Kremnica - Skalka 8 127 5 km F
2012-03-10 SC Kremnica - Skalka 6 122 10 km F
2012-02-23 W23C Erzurum 32 12 10 km C
2012-02-21 W23C Erzurum 28 20 Sprint F
2012-02-17 Szklarska Poręba 53 - Sprint F
2012-01-14 Milano 32 - Sprint F
2012-01-08 SC Štrbské Pleso 2 - 5 km C
2012-01-07 SC Štrbské Pleso 1 1 Sprint F
2011-12-11 Davos 65 - Sprint F
2011-12-04 Düsseldorf 20 19-1 Team Sprint F
2011-12-03 Düsseldorf 42 - Sprint F
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline
2011-03-13 OPA Alpen Cup Mini Tour 17 - Stage Race
2011-03-13 OPA Ramsau am Dachstein 17 32 10 km C Handicap
2011-03-12 OPA Ramsau am Dachstein 20 39 5 km F
2011-03-11 OPA Ramsau am Dachstein 6 10 Sprint F
2011-02-27 SC Nové Město na Moravě 6 4 Duathlon 5+5 km
2011-02-26 SC Nové Město na Moravě 3 26 7.5 km C
2011-02-25 SC Nové Město na Moravě 1 1 Sprint C
2011-01-29 W23C Otepää 26 24 Sprint C
2011-01-27 W23C Otepää 31 18 10 km F
2011-01-15 Liberec 29 26 Sprint F
2011-01-09 OPA Oberwiesenthal 17 52 10 km F
2011-01-08 OPA Oberwiesenthal 19 120 Duathlon 7.5+7.5 km
2011-01-07 OPA Oberwiesenthal 11 7 Sprint C
2010-12-19 OPA St. Ulrich am Pillersee 17 18 10 km C Mass Start
2010-12-18 OPA St. Ulrich am Pillersee 29 84 5 km F
2010-12-17 OPA St. Ulrich am Pillersee 21 13 Sprint F
2010-12-12 SC Horní Mísečky 9 44 10 km F
2010-12-11 SC Horní Mísečky 4 51 5 km C
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline
2010-03-21 SC Kremnica - Skalka 7 9 10 km F Mass Start
2010-03-20 SC Kremnica - Skalka 15 17 5 km C
2010-02-14 SC Nové Město na Moravě 5 13 Duathlon 5+5 km
2010-02-13 SC Nové Město na Moravě 6 17 5 km F
2010-02-12 SC Nové Město na Moravě 10 2 Sprint C
2010-01-31 WJC Hinterzarten 10 11-1 4x3.33 km Relay
2010-01-29 WJC Hinterzarten 50 55 Duathlon 5+5 km
2010-01-25 WJC Hinterzarten 29 29 Sprint F
2009-12-20 SC Horní Mísečky 4 15 6 km C
2009-12-19 SC Horní Mísečky 12 16 6 km F
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline
2009-01-18 SC Liberec 18 15 5 km C
2009-01-17 SC Liberec 16 22 Duathlon 5+5 km
2008-12-21 SC Horní Mísečky 27 11 10 km F
2008-12-20 SC Horní Mísečky 41 17 5 km C
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline
2018-02-17 Pyeongchang 11 11-2 4x5 km Relay
2018-02-13 Pyeongchang 43 - Sprint C
2017-02-26 WSC Lahti 12 7-1 Team Sprint C
2017-02-23 WSC Lahti 33 - Sprint F
2015-02-28 WSC Falun 38 44 30 km C Mass Start
2015-02-24 WSC Falun 55 42 10 km F
2015-02-21 WSC Falun 43 45 Duathlon 7.5+7.5km
2015-02-19 WSC Falun 42 - Sprint C
2014-02-15 Sochi 9 12-2 4x5 km Relay
2014-02-11 Sochi 37 - Sprint F
2013-02-28 WSC Val di Fiemme 12 16-3 4x5 km Relay
2013-02-21 WSC Val di Fiemme 34 - Sprint C
2013-01-26 W23C Liberec 37 29 Duathlon 7.5+7.5km
2013-01-24 W23C Liberec 30 26 10 km F
2013-01-22 W23C Liberec 11 16 Sprint C
2012-02-23 W23C Erzurum 32 12 10 km C
2012-02-21 W23C Erzurum 28 20 Sprint F
2011-01-29 W23C Otepää 26 24 Sprint C
2011-01-27 W23C Otepää 31 18 10 km F
2010-01-31 WJC Hinterzarten 10 11-1 4x3.33 km Relay
2010-01-29 WJC Hinterzarten 50 55 Duathlon 5+5 km
2010-01-25 WJC Hinterzarten 29 29 Sprint F
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline
2017-01-15 NC Nové Město na Moravě 4 3 5 km F Mass Start
2017-01-14 NC Nové Město na Moravě 16 5 km C
2017-01-13 NC Nové Město na Moravě 2 Sprint F
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline
2017-03-11 SC Harrachov 1 1 Sprint C
2013-02-23 OPA Hirschau 1 1 Sprint F
2013-02-02 SC Wisła 1 2 Sprint C
2012-01-07 SC Štrbské Pleso 1 1 Sprint F
2011-02-25 SC Nové Město na Moravě 1 1 Sprint C
Season Wins Podiums Top 10 Top 30
2020/2021 - - - -
2019/2020 - - - -
2018/2019 - - - -
2017/2018 - - - -
2015/2016 - - - 2
2013/2014 - - - 1
2010/2011 - - - 1

Info

Name Karolina Grohova
Nation Czech Republic
Born30 y (21.Nov 1990)
Results2009 - 2021
MaratonNo.798 (15 pts)