Login

Mariya Guschina

Season WC-
Total
WC-
Distance
WC-
Sprint
Tour
de Ski
Eastern
Europe Cup
2020/2021 999 999 16 (228)
2019/2020 999 999 53 (35)
2018/2019 999 999 29 (146)
2017/2018 86 (15 pts) 64 (15) 999 31 13 (204)
2016/2017 69 (46 pts) 62 (26) 999 26 19 (209)
Show more seasons..

Year Discipline Hosts

2020/21 2019/20 2018/19 2017/18 2016/17 2015/16 2013/14 2012/13 2011/12 2010/11 2009/10 2008/09 2007/08
Olympics & World Champs Nat.Champs Victories World Cup: Positions

Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline
2021-03-03 EEC Syktyvkar 5 4 Duathlon 7.5+7.5 km
2021-02-28 EEC Syktyvkar 45 - Sprint F
2021-02-27 EEC Syktyvkar 5 82 10 km C
2020-12-27 EEC Krasnogorsk 5 39 10 km C
2020-12-26 EEC Krasnogorsk 13 39 10 km F
2020-12-24 EEC Krasnogorsk 40 - Sprint C
2020-12-02 EEC Vershina Tea 9 99 10 km F
2020-12-01 EEC Vershina Tea 27 23 Sprint C
2020-11-29 EEC Vershina Tea 6 103 10 km C
2020-11-22 NE Vershina Tea 18 164 5 km F
2020-11-21 NE Vershina Tea 42 - Sprint C
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline
2020-03-01 EEC Kononovskaya 13 18 Duathlon 7.5+7.5 km
2020-02-27 EEC Kononovskaya 37 - Sprint C
2020-02-26 EEC Kononovskaya 16 32 10 km F
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline
2018-12-26 EEC Krasnogorsk 12 37 15 km C
2018-12-23 EEC Krasnogorsk 8 104 10 km F
2018-11-26 EEC Vershina Tea 2 92 10 km C
2018-11-25 EEC Vershina Tea DNS - Sprint F
2018-11-23 EEC Vershina Tea 19 45 5 km F
2018-11-22 EEC Vershina Tea 32 - Sprint C
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline
2018-03-31 NC Syktyvkar 14 2 30 km F Mass Start
2018-03-27 NC Syktyvkar 78 10 km C
2018-03-25 NC Syktyvkar 9 2 Duathlon 7.5+7.5km
2018-03-24 NC Syktyvkar 34 - Sprint C
2018-02-28 EEC Kononovskaya 5 13 Duathlon 7.5+7.5km
2018-02-25 EEC Kononovskaya 9 6 Sprint C
2018-02-24 EEC Kononovskaya 4 49 10 km F
2018-02-11 EEC Moscow DNS - Sprint F
2018-02-09 EEC Krasnogorsk 2 54 10 km C
2018-01-28 Seefeld in Tirol 52 35 10 km F Mass Start
2018-01-07 TDS Tour de Ski 31 - Stage Race
2018-01-07 TDS Val di Fiemme 19 31 9 km F Handicap
2018-01-06 TDS Val di Fiemme 28 32 10 km C Mass Start
2018-01-04 TDS Oberstdorf 43 42 10 km F Mass Start
2018-01-01 TDS Lenzerheide 52 57 10 km F Pursuit
2017-12-31 TDS Lenzerheide 54 7 10 km C
2017-12-30 TDS Lenzerheide 69 - Sprint F
2017-11-26 NOR Nordic Opening 52 - Stage Race
2017-11-26 NOR Ruka - Kuusamo 37 54 10 km F Handicap
2017-11-25 NOR Ruka - Kuusamo 51 6 10 km C
2017-11-24 NOR Ruka - Kuusamo 81 - Sprint C
2017-11-19 NE Gällivare 35 - Sprint C
2017-11-18 NE Gällivare 10 63 10 km C
2017-11-17 NE Gällivare 12 1 5 km F
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline
2017-04-08 FMC Ugra Ski Marathon 3 110 50 km F Mass Start
2017-04-01 NC Khanty-Mansiysk 8 5 30 km C Mass Start
2017-03-28 NC Khanty-Mansiysk 43 10 km F
2017-03-26 NC Khanty-Mansiysk DNS - Sprint C
2017-03-25 NC Khanty-Mansiysk 7 5 Duathlon 7.5+7.5km
2017-03-12 Holmenkollen 26 37 30 km C Mass Start
2017-02-28 WSC Lahti 20 13 10 km C
2017-02-12 NC Otepää 20 10 km C
2017-01-29 Falun 27 43 15 km C Mass Start
2017-01-22 Ulricehamn 10 10-2 4x5 km Relay
2017-01-21 Ulricehamn 50 45 10 km F
2017-01-08 TDS Tour de Ski 26 - Stage Race
2017-01-08 TDS Val di Fiemme 25 27 9 km F Handicap
2017-01-07 TDS Val di Fiemme 20 28 10 km C Mass Start
2017-01-06 TDS Toblach / Dobbiaco 34 11 5 km F
2017-01-04 TDS Oberstdorf 35 41 10 km F Handicap
2017-01-03 TDS Oberstdorf 38 45 Duathlon 5+5km
2017-01-01 TDS Val Müstair 45 58 5 km C Mass Start
2016-12-31 TDS Val Müstair 64 - Sprint F
2016-12-28 EEC Krasnogorsk DNS 73 15 km C
2016-12-27 EEC Krasnogorsk 24 18 Sprint F
2016-12-25 EEC Krasnogorsk 10 73 10 km F
2016-12-24 EEC Krasnogorsk 25 30 Sprint C
2016-11-24 EEC Vershina Tea 1 135 10 km C
2016-11-23 EEC Vershina Tea 16 9 Sprint C
2016-11-22 EEC Vershina Tea 10 94 5 km F
2016-11-21 EEC Vershina Tea 9 9 Sprint F
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline
2016-04-02 FMC Ugra Ski Marathon 8 82 50 km F Mass Start
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline
2014-03-30 NC Tyumen 2 30 km F Mass Start
2014-03-25 NC Tyumen 4 Duathlon 7.5+7.5km
2014-03-22 NC Tyumen 5 66 10 km C
2014-02-26 EEC Syktyvkar 1 2 Duathlon 7.5+7.5 km
2014-02-25 EEC Syktyvkar DNS - Sprint F
2014-02-23 EEC Syktyvkar 4 73 10 km C
2014-02-02 Toblach / Dobbiaco 53 - Sprint F
2014-02-01 Toblach / Dobbiaco 29 16 10 km C
2014-01-05 TDS Tour de Ski 37 - Stage Race
2014-01-05 TDS Val di Fiemme 37 42 9 km F Handicap
2014-01-04 TDS Val di Fiemme 40 43 5 km C
2014-01-03 TDS Cortina-Toblach/Dobbiaco 45 43 15 km F Handicap
2014-01-01 TDS Lenzerheide 37 65 10 km C Mass Start
2013-12-31 TDS Lenzerheide 69 - Sprint F
2013-12-29 TDS Oberhof 72 - Sprint F
2013-12-28 TDS Oberhof 60 19 3 km F
2013-12-22 EEC Krasnogorsk 4 15 30 km F Mass Start
2013-12-14 Davos 48 19 15 km F
2013-12-08 Lillehammer 5 3-3 4x5 km Relay
2013-12-01 NOR Nordic Opening 33 - Stage Race
2013-12-01 NOR Ruka - Kuusamo 29 43 10 km F Handicap
2013-11-30 NOR Ruka - Kuusamo 32 73 5 km C
2013-11-29 NOR Ruka - Kuusamo 90 - Sprint C
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline
2013-03-24 WCF World Cup Final 32 - Stage Race
2013-03-24 WCF Falun 29 39 10 km F Handicap
2013-03-23 WCF Falun 35 48 10 km C Mass Start
2013-03-22 WCF Falun 45 9 2.5 km F
2013-03-20 WCF Stockholm 44 - Sprint C
2013-03-17 Holmenkollen 15 21 30 km F Mass Start
2013-03-10 Lahti 14 19 10 km C
2013-02-28 WSC Val di Fiemme 6-3 4x5 km Relay
2013-02-26 WSC Val di Fiemme 13 39 10 km F
2013-02-23 WSC Val di Fiemme 24 25 Duathlon 7.5+7.5km
2013-02-02 Sóchi 13 15 Duathlon 7.5+7.5km
2013-01-20 La Clusaz 8 5-3 4x5 km Relay
2013-01-19 La Clusaz 42 28 10 km C Mass Start
2012-12-26 EEC Krasnogorsk 3 51 10 km F
2012-12-25 EEC Krasnogorsk DNS 14-1 Team Sprint F
2012-12-23 EEC Krasnogorsk 3 51 5 km C
2012-12-22 EEC Krasnogorsk 23 20 Sprint C
2012-12-16 Canmore, AB 23 8 Duathlon 7.5+7.5km
2012-12-13 Canmore, AB 11 9 10 km C Mass Start
2012-12-02 NOR Nordic Opening 20 - Stage Race
2012-12-02 NOR Ruka - Kuusamo 6 41 10 km C Handicap
2012-12-01 NOR Ruka - Kuusamo 25 81 5 km F
2012-11-30 NOR Ruka - Kuusamo 74 - Sprint C
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline
2012-03-18 WCF World Cup Final 34 - Stage Race
2012-03-18 WCF Falun 35 37 10 km F Handicap
2012-03-17 WCF Falun 31 49 10 km C Mass Start
2012-03-16 WCF Falun 47 2 2.5 km F
2012-03-14 WCF Stockholm 52 - Sprint C
2012-02-25 W23C Erzurum 14 6 Duathlon 7.5+7.5 km
2012-02-23 W23C Erzurum 39 10 km C
2012-01-08 TDS Tour de Ski 38 - Stage Race
2012-01-08 TDS Val di Fiemme 36 41 9 km F Handicap
2012-01-07 TDS Val di Fiemme 28 48 9 km C Mass Start
2012-01-05 TDS Toblach / Dobbiaco 48 52 15 km F Handicap
2012-01-04 TDS Toblach / Dobbiaco 60 - Sprint F
2012-01-03 TDS Toblach / Dobbiaco 41 26 3.7 km C
2012-01-01 TDS Oberstdorf 51 59 Duathlon 5+5 km
2011-12-31 TDS Oberstdorf 63 - Sprint C
2011-12-30 TDS Oberhof 59 74 10 km C Handicap
2011-12-29 TDS Oberhof 74 13 3.1 km F
2011-11-24 EEC Vershina Tea 10 156 10 km F
2011-11-23 EEC Vershina Tea DNS - Sprint F
2011-11-20 EEC Vershina Tea 4 43 5 km C
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline
2011-03-12 Lahti 60 38 Duathlon 5+5 km
2011-02-27 EEC Syktyvkar 4 10 Duathlon 7.5+7.5 km
2011-02-24 EEC Syktyvkar 3 53 10 km F
2011-02-06 Rybinsk 5 5-4 4x5 km Relay
2011-01-31 W23C Otepää 9 6 Duathlon 7.5+7.5 km
2011-01-27 W23C Otepää 37 10 km F
2011-01-22 Otepää 28 26 10 km C
2010-12-28 EEC Krasnogorsk 7 81 15 km F
2010-12-27 EEC Krasnogorsk DNS - Sprint F
2010-12-25 EEC Krasnogorsk 16 108 10 km C
2010-11-24 EEC Vershina Tea 2 112 10 km C
2010-11-23 EEC Vershina Tea DNS - Sprint C
2010-11-21 EEC Vershina Tea 12 159 5 km F
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline
2010-02-21 EEC Rybinsk 4 3 Duathlon 5+5 km
2010-02-18 EEC Rybinsk 5 58 15 km C
2009-12-27 EEC Krasnogorsk 23 10 15 km C
2009-12-23 EEC Krasnogorsk 40 4 10 km F
2009-11-24 EEC Vershina Tea 14 45 10 km F
2009-11-23 EEC Vershina Tea DNS - Sprint F
2009-11-21 EEC Vershina Tea 12 20 5 km C
2009-11-20 EEC Vershina Tea 66 - Sprint C
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline
2009-02-03 WJC Praz de Lys - Sommand 23 18 Duathlon 5+5 km
2008-12-24 EEC Krasnogorsk 33 28 10 km C
2008-11-23 EEC Vershina Tea 6 87 10 km C
2008-11-22 EEC Vershina Tea 52 - Sprint C
2008-11-21 EEC Vershina Tea 45 104 5 km F
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline
2008-02-27 WJC Malles 26 44 10 km F Mass Start
2008-02-25 WJC Malles 13 39 5 km C
2008-02-17 EEC Rybinsk 55 - Duathlon 5+5 km
2007-12-20 EEC Krasnogorsk 61 - 10 km C
2007-11-25 EEC Vershina Tea 36 - Sprint C
2007-11-24 EEC Vershina Tea 17 - 5 km C
2007-11-22 EEC Vershina Tea 49 - 5 km F
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline
2017-02-28 WSC Lahti 20 13 10 km C
2013-02-28 WSC Val di Fiemme 6-3 4x5 km Relay
2013-02-26 WSC Val di Fiemme 13 39 10 km F
2013-02-23 WSC Val di Fiemme 24 25 Duathlon 7.5+7.5km
2012-02-25 W23C Erzurum 14 6 Duathlon 7.5+7.5 km
2012-02-23 W23C Erzurum 39 10 km C
2011-01-31 W23C Otepää 9 6 Duathlon 7.5+7.5 km
2011-01-27 W23C Otepää 37 10 km F
2009-02-03 WJC Praz de Lys - Sommand 23 18 Duathlon 5+5 km
2008-02-27 WJC Malles 26 44 10 km F Mass Start
2008-02-25 WJC Malles 13 39 5 km C
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline
2018-03-31 NC Syktyvkar 14 2 30 km F Mass Start
2018-03-27 NC Syktyvkar 78 10 km C
2018-03-25 NC Syktyvkar 9 2 Duathlon 7.5+7.5km
2018-03-24 NC Syktyvkar 34 - Sprint C
2017-04-01 NC Khanty-Mansiysk 8 5 30 km C Mass Start
2017-03-28 NC Khanty-Mansiysk 43 10 km F
2017-03-26 NC Khanty-Mansiysk DNS - Sprint C
2017-03-25 NC Khanty-Mansiysk 7 5 Duathlon 7.5+7.5km
2017-02-12 NC Otepää 20 10 km C
2014-03-30 NC Tyumen 2 30 km F Mass Start
2014-03-25 NC Tyumen 4 Duathlon 7.5+7.5km
2014-03-22 NC Tyumen 5 66 10 km C
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline
2017-02-12 NC Otepää 20 10 km C
2016-11-24 EEC Vershina Tea 1 135 10 km C
2014-03-30 NC Tyumen 2 30 km F Mass Start
2014-02-26 EEC Syktyvkar 1 2 Duathlon 7.5+7.5 km
2012-02-23 W23C Erzurum 39 10 km C
Season Wins Podiums Top 10 Top 30
2020/2021 - - - -
2019/2020 - - - -
2018/2019 - - - -
2017/2018 - - - 2
2016/2017 - - - 5
2015/2016 - - - -
2013/2014 - - - 2
2012/2013 - - 1 8
2011/2012 - - - 1
2010/2011 - - - 1
2009/2010 - - - -
2008/2009 - - - -
2007/2008 - - - -

Info

Name Mariya Guschina
Nation Russia
Born31 y (10.Oct 1989)
Results2008 - 2021
MaratonNo.322 (239 pts)

World Championship Medals

4x5 km Relay Val di Fiemme 2013
World Cup Races 1st T-3 T-10
World Cup Distance001
World Cup Victories001

World U23 Championship Medals

10 km C Erzurum 2012
10 km F Otepää 2011