Alpine
Biathlon
Cross-Country
Nor.Combined
Ski Jumping
Speed Skating
Fantasy
Home
Events & Results
Ranking
Hall of Fame
Duathlon 10+10km - Praz de Lys - Sommand
Cross-Country, Junior World Championship, Tuesday 3.Feb 2009, France
History
Results
Startlist
Show more
Pos
BiB
Name
Born
Nation
Time
1
5
Sedov
Petr
1990
Russia
52:54.1
2
9
Shakirzianov
Raul
1989
Russia
+ 48.4
3
3
Holund
Hans Christer
1989
Norway
+ 49.4
4
1
Tscharnke
Tim
1989
Germany
+ 50.4
5
2
Dotzler
Hannes
1990
Germany
+ 01:06.9
6
83
Utengen
Øyvind Ytterhus
1989
Norway
+ 01:10.2
7
24
Halfvarsson
Calle
1989
Sweden
+ 01:12.8
8
8
Pellegrin
Mattia
1989
Italy
+ 01:28.3
9
52
Lenting
Akira
1990
Japan
+ 01:36.0
10
23
Kondo
Hiroto
1990
Japan
+ 01:48.7
11
13
Tammjärv
Karel
1989
Estonia
+ 01:48.8
12
14
Musgrave
Andrew
1990
Great Britain
+ 02:08.4
13
61
Northug
Tomas
1990
Norway
+ 02:12.6
14
4
Bing
Thomas
1990
Germany
+ 02:13.1
15
17
Killick
Graeme
1989
Canada
+ 02:14.7
16
11
Wick
Thomas
1991
Germany
+ 02:47.3
17
6
Hoffman
Noah
1989
USA
+ 02:55.7
18
18
Shimizu
Kouhei
1989
Japan
+ 02:57.4
19
12
Kalsin
Andrey
1989
Russia
+ 03:04.6
20
84
Gardener
Stefano
1990
Italy
+ 03:06.4
21
26
Hogiu
Petrica
1991
Romania
+ 03:06.6
22
50
Treinen
Alexander
1990
USA
+ 03:15.0
23
22
Skinstad
Petter Soleng
1989
Norway
+ 03:21.4
24
10
Suzdalev
Anton
1989
Russia
+ 03:22.7
25
25
Greer
David
1989
Canada
+ 03:27.2
26
35
Johnson
Patrick
1989
USA
+ 03:32.0
27
16
Mikkonen
Juho
1990
Finland
+ 03:33.3
28
82
Malyshev
Alexandr
1989
Kazakhstan
+ 03:43.5
29
31
Furger
Roman
1990
Switzerland
+ 03:44.5
30
55
Kautz
Michal
1989
Czechia
+ 03:57.1
31
20
Jeannerod
Alexis
1991
France
+ 04:01.5
32
32
Hyvärinen
Perttu
1991
Finland
+ 04:07.9
33
37
Klavzar
Bostjan
1990
Slovenia
+ 04:13.5
34
47
Smagin
Nikita
1991
Kazakhstan
+ 04:18.2
35
7
Baumann
Jonas
1990
Switzerland
+ 04:20.3
36
21
Hediger
Jovian
1990
Switzerland
+ 04:28.3
37
56
Molliet
Clement
1989
France
+ 04:35.1
38
73
D'Ambros de Francesco
Stefano
1989
Italy
+ 04:35.5
39
48
Kobdoldanov
Rustem
1990
Kazakhstan
+ 04:37.8
40
34
Stec
Krzysztof
1989
Poland
+ 04:39.4
41
28
Jonsson
Fredrik
1990
Sweden
+ 04:43.5
42
30
Augustinak
Dusan
1990
Czechia
+ 05:04.6
43
58
Quemere
Tao
1990
France
+ 05:07.8
44
85
Bjornsen
Erik
1991
USA
+ 05:11.7
45
60
Gazurek
Sebastian
1990
Poland
+ 05:18.8
46
39
Egraz
Martin
1990
France
+ 05:27.7
47
63
Gismondi
Matteo
1990
Italy
+ 05:37.8
48
40
Impola
Bill
1989
Sweden
+ 05:40.6
49
72
De Laplante
Ghislain
1989
Canada
+ 05:52.0
50
33
Simenc
Matej
1990
Slovenia
+ 05:52.2
51
46
Puchianu
Cornel
1989
Romania
+ 06:01.2
52
69
Avel
Rauno
1990
Estonia
+ 06:08.9
53
68
Pohl
Andrew
1989
New Zealand
+ 06:11.2
54
29
Starega
Maciej
1990
Poland
+ 06:12.0
55
65
Almoukov
Alex
1990
Australia
+ 06:12.5
56
41
Axmann
David
1989
Czechia
+ 06:12.6
57
19
Parhiala
Tuomas
1989
Finland
+ 06:18.9
58
49
Korpela
Heikki
1990
Finland
+ 06:23.5
59
51
Cockney
Jesse
1989
Canada
+ 06:24.6
60
54
Grinyov
Kiril
1989
Kazakhstan
+ 06:25.7
61
42
Watson
Callum
1989
Australia
+ 06:27.7
62
45
Rimahazi
Matija
1989
Slovenia
+ 06:53.6
63
43
Ränkel
Raido
1990
Estonia
+ 06:54.0
64
59
Karlsson
Anton
1990
Sweden
+ 07:17.2
65
36
Potocnik
Domen
1989
Slovenia
+ 07:13.7
66
62
Rzeszotko
Marcin
1990
Poland
+ 07:24.7
67
57
Yusufuoglu
Ömer
1990
Turkey
+ 08:11.6
68
66
Bär
Bernhard
1990
Austria
+ 08:26.2
69
44
Rojo
Imanol
1990
Spain
+ 09:16.7
70
27
Kryvchenko
Mykola
1989
Ukraine
+ 10:34.4
71
78
Pestenkov
Andriy
1989
Ukraine
+ 11:06.4
DSQ
15
Schnider
Ueli
1990
Switzerland
DNS
38
Horcicka
Jiri
1990
Czechia
DNS
75
Kappas
Dimitiros
1989
Greece
DNS
80
Jerman
Francisco Tomas
1989
Argentina
DNF
53
Velichkov
Lyuben
1990
Bulgaria
DNF
64
Reinmets
Dmitri
1989
Estonia
DNF
67
Altin
Ertan
1992
Turkey
DNF
70
Orhan
Erkan
1992
Turkey
DNF
71
Duncan
Alastair
1989
Great Britain
DNF
74
Tas
Azat Poyraz
1991
Turkey
DNF
76
Spencer
Simon
1989
Great Britain
DNF
77
Hulgård
Jens
1989
Denmark
DNF
79
Platt
Simon James
1989
Great Britain
DNF
81
Braziulis
Tomas
1989
Lithuania