Alpine
Biathlon
Cross-Country
Nor.Combined
Ski Jumping
Speed Skating
Fantasy
Home
Events & Results
Ranking
Hall of Fame
18 km - St. Moritz
Cross-Country, Olympic Winter Games, Saturday 31.Jan 1948, Switzerland
History
Results
Startlist
Show more
Pos
BiB
Name
Born
Nation
Time
1
-
Lundström
Martin
1918
Sweden
1:13:50
2
-
Östensson
Nils
1918
Sweden
+ 01.0
3
-
Eriksson
Gunnar
1921
Sweden
+ 03.0
4
-
Hasu
Heikki
1926
Finland
+ 03.0
5
-
Karlsson
Nils
1917
Sweden
+ 03.0
6
-
Rytky
Sauli
1918
Finland
+ 05.0
7
-
Kiuru
August
1922
Finland
+ 05.0
8
-
Laukkanen
Teuvo
1919
Finland
+ 05.0
9
-
Hagen
Olav
1921
Norway
+ 06.0
10
-
Huhtala
Martti
1918
Finland
+ 06.0
11
-
Carrara
Benoit
1926
France
+ 07.0
12
-
Rautiola
Eero
1921
Finland
+ 07.0
13
-
Økern
Olav
1911
Norway
+ 07.0
14
-
Odden
Olav
1914
Norway
+ 08.0
15
-
Evensen
Erling
1914
Norway
+ 08.0
16
-
Israelsson
Sven
1920
Sweden
+ 08.0
17
-
Nyborg
Reidar
1923
Norway
+ 08.0
18
-
Dufseth
Olaf
1917
Norway
+ 08.0
19
-
Elmsäter
Erik
1919
Sweden
+ 09.0
20
-
Schild
Edy
1919
Switzerland
+ 09.0
20
-
Stump
Niklaus
1920
Switzerland
+ 09.0
22
-
Compagnoni
Severino
1914
Italy
+ 09.0
23
-
Sihvonen
Olavi
1918
Finland
+ 09.0
24
-
Salonen
Pauli
1916
Finland
+ 09.0
25
-
Müller
Max
1916
Switzerland
+ 09.0
26
-
Zurbriggen
Robert
1917
Switzerland
+ 09.0
27
-
Dahl
Eilert
1919
Norway
+ 09.0
28
-
Rafreider
Karl
1917
Austria
+ 10.0
29
-
Prucker
Alfredo
1926
Italy
+ 10.0
30
-
Allenbach
Theo
1924
Switzerland
+ 10.0
31
-
Rodeghiero
Rizzieri
1919
Italy
+ 11.0
32
-
Østerdal
Kåre
1917
Norway
+ 11.0
33
-
Haraldsson
Clas
1922
Sweden
+ 11.0
34
-
Supersaxo
Alfons
1926
Switzerland
+ 11.0
35
-
Rodeghiero
Christiano
1915
Italy
+ 11.0
36
-
Gstrein
Josef
1917
Austria
+ 12.0
37
-
Mora
Marius
1921
France
+ 12.0
38
-
Dziedzic
Stefan
1927
Poland
+ 12.0
39
-
Hundertpfund
Engelbert
1918
Austria
+ 12.0
40
-
Cardal
Jaroslav
1919
Czechia
+ 12.0
41
-
Bricker
Karl
1923
Switzerland
+ 12.0
42
-
Jeandel
Rene
1924
France
+ 12.0
43
-
Perren
Gottlieb
1926
Switzerland
+ 13.0
44
-
Buffard
Andre
1925
France
+ 14.0
45
-
Noichl
Hias
1920
Austria
+ 14.0
46
-
Deutschmann
Josef
1920
Austria
+ 14.0
47
-
Kwapien
Tadeusz
1923
Poland
+ 14.0
48
-
Bouveret
Paul
1920
France
+ 15.0
49
-
Harangvölgyi
Andras
1923
Hungary
+ 15.0
50
-
Tassotti
Alberto
1918
Italy
+ 15.0
51
-
Razinger
Tone
1921
Slovenia
+ 15.0
52
-
Chiocchetti
Arcangelo
1921
Italy
+ 15.0
53
-
Kordez
Matevz
1919
Slovenia
+ 15.0
54
-
Perruchon
Vincenzo
1921
Italy
+ 15.0
55
-
Knific
Joze
1915
Slovenia
+ 16.0
56
-
Pogacnik
Anton
1919
Slovenia
+ 16.0
57
-
Betak
Imre
1922
Hungary
+ 16.0
58
-
Fousek Sr.
Vit
1913
Czechia
+ 16.0
58
-
Kosour
Bohumil
1913
Czechia
+ 16.0
60
-
Zajicek
Jaroslav
1920
Czechia
+ 16.0
61
-
Haslwanter
Paul
1915
Austria
+ 18.0
62
-
Krzeptowski
Jozef Daniel
1921
Poland
+ 18.0
63
-
Kovalcik
Stefan
1921
Czechia
+ 18.0
64
-
Martitsch
Karl
1917
Austria
+ 18.0
65
-
Broomhall
Wendell
1919
USA
+ 18.0
66
-
Johnson
Don
1922
USA
+ 19.0
67
-
Kadavy
Jaroslav
1912
Czechia
+ 19.0
68
-
Hammerschmied
Hubert
1914
Austria
+ 19.0
69
-
Klancnik
Alojz
1912
Slovenia
+ 20.0
70
-
Bukowski
Stanislaw
1923
Poland
+ 21.0
71
-
Jeandel
Walter
1918
France
+ 21.0
72
-
Simunek
Frantisek
1910
Czechia
+ 22.0
73
-
Dennie
Tom
1922
Canada
+ 22.0
74
-
Townsend
Ralph
1921
USA
+ 24.0
75
-
Engen
Corey
1916
USA
+ 24.0
76
-
Tajner
Leopold
1921
Poland
+ 25.0
77
-
Wren
Gordy
1919
USA
+ 27.0
78
-
Lukes
Jaroslav
1912
Czechia
+ 28.0
79
-
Frommelt
Christof
1918
Liechtenstein
+ 29.0
80
-
Delev
Nikola
1925
Bulgaria
+ 30.0
81
-
Irwin
Bill
1920
Canada
+ 31.0
82
-
Matt
Egon
1925
Liechtenstein
+ 35.0
83
-
Jehle
Erwin
1923
Liechtenstein
+ 36.0
DNF
-
Doykov
Georgi
1924
Bulgaria