Alpine
Biathlon
Cross-Country
Nor.Combined
Ski Jumping
Speed Skating
Fantasy
Home
Events & Results
Ranking
Hall of Fame
30 km - Sapporo
Cross-Country, Olympic Winter Games, Friday 4.Feb 1972, Japan
History
Results
Startlist
Show more
Pos
BiB
Name
Born
Nation
Time
1
54
Vedenin
Vyacheslav
1941
Soviet
1:36:31.15
2
60
Tyldum
Pål
1942
Norway
+ 01.0
3
36
Harviken
Johannes
1943
Norway
+ 01.0
4
35
Larsson
Gunnar
1944
Sweden
+ 01.0
5
57
Demel
Walter
1935
Germany
+ 01.0
6
18
Simashov
Fyodor
1945
Soviet
+ 02.0
7
12
Kälin
Alois
1939
Switzerland
+ 02.0
8
53
Klause
Gert-Dietmar
1945
Germany
+ 03.0
9
58
Henych
Stanislav
1949
Czechia
+ 03.0
10
45
Gehring
Gerhard
1945
Germany
+ 03.0
11
27
Åslund
Lars-Göran
1945
Sweden
+ 03.0
12
24
Lesser
Axel
1946
Germany
+ 03.0
13
52
Lundbäck
Sven-Åke
1948
Sweden
+ 03.0
14
44
Hauser
Edi
1948
Switzerland
+ 04.0
15
2
Skobov
Yury
1949
Soviet
+ 04.0
16
43
Dolganov
Vladimir
1947
Soviet
+ 04.0
17
50
Kälin
Fredel
1949
Switzerland
+ 05.0
18
8
Hessler
Gerd
1948
Germany
+ 05.0
19
15
Mäntyranta
Eero
1937
Finland
+ 05.0
20
38
Blanc
Elviro
1945
Italy
+ 05.0
21
19
Myrmo
Magne
1943
Norway
+ 06.0
22
13
Hatunen
Teuvo Juhani
1944
Finland
+ 06.0
23
49
Shibata
Kunio
1948
Japan
+ 06.0
24
48
Kostner
Ulrico
1946
Italy
+ 06.0
25
41
Vandel
Jean-Paul
1951
France
+ 06.0
26
47
Elliott
Mike
1942
USA
+ 07.0
27
37
Klessen
Eberhard
1949
Germany
+ 07.0
28
7
Magnusson
Thomas
1950
Sweden
+ 07.0
29
39
Staszel
Jan
1950
Poland
+ 07.0
30
23
Gallagher
Mike
1941
USA
+ 07.0
31
6
Ellefsæter
Ole
1939
Norway
+ 08.0
32
9
Chiocchetti
Renzo
1945
Italy
+ 08.0
33
55
Wachter
Herbert
1940
Austria
+ 08.0
34
40
Fajstavr
Jan
1944
Czechia
+ 08.0
35
29
Döpp
Hartmut
1947
Germany
+ 08.0
36
14
Lombard
Attilio
1944
Italy
+ 09.0
37
32
Tanifuji
Hideo
1949
Japan
+ 09.0
38
10
Eckert
Edgar
1948
Germany
+ 09.0
39
26
Pankov
Petar
1945
Bulgaria
+ 09.0
40
30
Michalko
Jan
1947
Czechia
+ 10.0
41
21
Geeser
Werner
1948
Switzerland
+ 10.0
42
11
Gray
Bob
1939
USA
+ 10.0
43
46
Hunter
Malcolm
1950
Canada
+ 10.0
44
3
Kudo
Seiji
1945
Japan
+ 11.0
45
56
Cerisey
Daniel
1948
France
+ 11.0
46
42
Stoyanov
Ventseslav
1946
Bulgaria
+ 11.0
47
22
Okamura
Tomio
1948
Japan
+ 11.0
48
34
Wallner
Heinrich
1941
Austria
+ 12.0
49
1
Faure
Gilbert
1943
France
+ 12.0
50
20
Omholt-Jensen
Jarl
1947
Canada
+ 15.0
51
17
Narantungalag
Danzangiin
1945
Mongolia
+ 15.0
52
4
Sandagdorj
Namsrain
1949
Mongolia
+ 16.0
53
59
Matis
Clark
1946
USA
+ 16.0
54
31
Oliver
Keith
1947
Great Britain
+ 18.0
55
25
Palliser
Terry
1948
Great Britain
+ 18.0
DNS
5
Ilavsky
Jan
1942
Slovakia
DNF
16
Hauser
Josef
1940
Austria
DNF
28
Jeannerod
Roland
1945
France
DNF
33
Lehtinen
Raimo
1946
Finland
DNF
51
Karjalainen
Osmo
1940
Finland