Login

Lake Placid, NY

Result Startlist

Pos # Name Born Nation Time
1 56 Nikolaj Zimjatov 1955 Soviet 1:27:02.80 1:27:02.80
2 36 Vasily Rotchev 1951 Soviet 1:27:34.22 + 00.0
3 54 Ivan Lebanov 1957 Bulgaria 1:28:03.87 + 01.0
4 58 Thomas Wassberg 1956 Sweden 1:28:40.35 + 01.0
5 57 Josef Luszczek 1955 Poland 1:29:03.64 + 02.0
6 49 Matti Pitkänen 1948 Finland 1:29:35.03 + 02.0
7 26 Juha Mieto 1949 Finland 1:29:45.08 + 02.0
8 25 Ove Aunli 1956 Norway 1:29:54.02 + 02.0
9 40 Alf-Gerd Deckert 1955 Germany 1:30:05.17 + 03.0
10 45 Lars Erik Eriksen 1954 Norway 1:30:34.34 + 03.0
11 19 Yevgeny Belyayev 1954 Soviet 1:30:35.32 + 03.0
12 47 Oddvar Brå 1951 Norway 1:30:46.70 + 03.0
13 16 Benny Kohlberg 1954 Sweden 1:30:57.56 + 03.0
14 10 Nikolay Bazhukov 1953 Soviet 1:31:06.28 + 04.0
15 20 Edi Hauser 1948 Switzerland 1:31:20.09 + 04.0
16 8 Per Knut Aaland 1954 Norway 1:31:26.58 + 04.0
17 38 Sven-Åke Lundbäck 1948 Sweden 1:31:31.96 + 04.0
18 43 Harri Kirvesniemi 1956 Finland 1:31:35.13 + 04.0
19 46 Jean-Paul Pierrat 1952 France 1:31:43.03 + 04.0
20 50 Maurilio De Zolt 1950 Italy 1:31:43.74 + 04.0
21 27 Jiri Beran 1952 Czech Republic 1:31:46.11 + 04.0
22 34 Dieter Notz 1955 Germany 1:31:58.27 + 04.0
23 44 Khristo Barzanov 1959 Bulgaria 1:32:03.49 + 05.0
24 42 Gaudenz Ambühl 1954 Switzerland 1:32:06.20 + 05.0
25 12 Stig Jäder 1954 Sweden 1:32:08.09 + 05.0
26 13 Jorma Aalto 1957 Finland 1:32:48.10 + 05.0
27 35 Giulio Capitanio 1952 Italy 1:33:07.48 + 06.0
28 5 Jiri Svub 1958 Czech Republic 1:33:12.73 + 06.0
29 4 Heinz Gähler 1952 Switzerland 1:33:43.68 + 06.0
30 33 Stan Dunklee 1954 USA 1:33:48.02 + 06.0
31 11 Josef Schneider 1957 Germany 1:34:05.33 + 07.0
32 39 Milos Becvar 1957 Czech Republic 1:34:08.79 + 07.0
33 30 Ivo Carman 1959 Slovenia 1:34:09.59 + 07.0
34 3 Benedetto Carrara 1955 Italy 1:34:27.45 + 07.0
35 32 Paul Fargeix 1955 France 1:35:12.25 + 08.0
36 53 Frantisek Simon 1953 Czech Republic 1:35:32.70 + 08.0
37 51 Wolfgang Müller 1955 Germany 1:35:34.76 + 08.0
38 1 Philippe Poirot 1958 France 1:35:47.39 + 08.0
39 23 Shiro Sato 1953 Japan 1:35:52.77 + 08.0
40 22 Peter Zipfel 1956 Germany 1:36:06.95 + 09.0
41 21 Jim Galanes 1956 USA 1:36:15.17 + 09.0
42 55 Francis Jacot 1956 Switzerland 1:36:50.46 + 09.0
43 29 Roberto Primus 1949 Italy 1:37:55.47 + 10.0
44 28 Michel Thierry 1954 France 1:38:17.35 + 11.0
45 6 Doug Peterson 1953 USA 1:38:29.86 + 11.0
46 24 Tone Durisic 1961 Slovenia 1:38:46.90 + 11.0
47 41 Jose Giro Roca 1955 Spain 1:41:57.97 + 14.0
48 7 Ingolfur Jonsson 1952 Iceland 1:45:55.26 + 18.0
49 18 Emiliano Morlans 1952 Spain 1:46:28.42 + 19.0
50 9 Marcos Luis Jerman 1957 Argentina 1:47:56.17 + 20.0
51 17 Dong-Hwan Kim 1960 South Korea 1:51:13.35 + 24.0
52 14 Luvsandashiin Dorj 1943 Mongolia 1:53:52.24 + 26.0
DNS 52 Chun-Ki Kim - South Korea
DNF 15 Þröstur Johannesson 1955 Iceland
DNF 2 Nam-Young Kim 1958 South Korea
DNF 31 Haukur Sigurðsson 1956 Iceland
DNF 37 Byung-Dae Hwang 1960 South Korea
DNF 43 Bill Koch 1955 USA

Info

What Olympic Winter Games 1980
Discipline 30 km
Host Lake Placid, NY
Nation USA
Date Thursday 14.Feb 1980
Calendar 1979/1980