Alpine
Biathlon
Cross-Country
Nor.Combined
Ski Jumping
Speed Skating
Fantasy
Home
Events & Results
Ranking
Hall of Fame
Sprint Free - Lahti
Cross-Country, World Championship, Wednesday 21.Feb 2001, Finland
History
Results
Startlist
Show more
Pos
BiB
Name
Born
Nation
Time
1
2
Hetland
Tor Arne
1974
Norway
2
1
Zorzi
Cristian
1972
Italy
3
7
Solbakken
Håvard
1973
Norway
4
5
Palolahti
Ari
1968
Finland
5
4
Högberg
Anders
1976
Sweden
6
3
Schlickenrieder
Peter
1970
Germany
7
9
Fauner
Silvio
1968
Italy
8
11
Sommerfeldt
Rene
1974
Germany
9
6
Sumann
Christoph
1976
Austria
10
13
Verdenius
Jan Jacob
1973
Norway
11
15
Fredriksson
Thobias
1975
Sweden
12
16
Alsgaard
Thomas
1972
Norway
13
8
Pyykönen
Lauri
1978
Finland
14
10
Koukal
Martin
1978
Czechia
15
12
Mayer
Marc
1978
Austria
16
14
Hasler
Markus
1971
Liechtenstein
17
-
Krezelok
Janusz
1974
Poland
18
-
Jauhojärvi
Sami
1981
Finland
19
-
Brink
Jörgen
1974
Sweden
20
-
Schwienbacher
Freddy
1975
Italy
21
-
Tichkin
Dmitri
1980
Russia
22
-
Soklic
Matej
1973
Slovenia
23
-
Debertolis
Bruno
1978
Italy
24
-
Swenson
Carl
1970
USA
25
-
Raudsepp
Pavo
1973
Estonia
26
-
Virolainen
Roman
1981
Russia
27
-
Jonnier
Emmanuel
1975
France
28
-
Kunz
Stephan
1972
Liechtenstein
29
-
Koos
Torin
1980
USA
30
-
Vittoz
Vincent
1975
France
31
-
Vandel
Ludovic
1978
France
32
-
Hakl
Oldrich
1981
Czechia
33
-
Rousselet
Alexandre
1977
France
34
-
Ylönen
Petri
1971
Finland
35
-
Bolchakov
Nikolai
1977
Russia
36
-
Antal
Zsolt
1972
Romania
37
-
Noutrikhin
Andrei
1973
Russia
38
-
Batory
Ivan
1975
Slovakia
39
-
Tagscherer
Zoltan
1976
Hungary
40
-
Michl
Petr
1970
Czechia
41
-
McKeever
Robin
1973
Canada
42
-
Chamberlain
David
1975
USA
42
-
Lacko
Pavol
1980
Slovakia
44
-
Krianine
Sergej
1971
Russia
45
-
Magal
Jiri
1977
Czechia
46
-
Whitney
Robert
1979
USA
47
-
Bortsov
Vladimir
1974
Kazakhstan
48
-
Kanamaru
Tomio
1979
Japan
49
-
Farley
Donald
1970
Canada
50
-
Fafalis
Lefteris
1976
Greece
51
-
Zubrilin
Igor
1976
Kazakhstan
52
-
Kustov
Andrei
1978
Kazakhstan
53
-
Batinkov
Slavtscho
1969
Bulgaria
54
-
Malak
Michal
1980
Slovakia
55
-
Murray
Paul
1977
Australia
56
-
Panavas
Ricardas
1972
Lithuania
57
-
Derrick
Ben
1973
Australia
58
-
Tsourekas
Dimitris
1973
Greece
59
-
Dawei
Han
1977
China
60
-
Kalofyris
Nikos
1970
Greece
61
-
Ören
Fikret
1969
Turkey
62
-
Aslan
Serkan
1980
Turkey
63
-
Yildirim
Erkan
1977
Turkey
64
-
Yilmaz
Muharrem
1976
Turkey
DNS
-
Møller
Martin Troels
1980
Denmark