Sign in Sign up

Kuopio

Result Startlist

Pos # Name Born Nation Time
1 99 Anders Aukland 1972 Norway 38:55.0 38:55.0
2 45 Erling Jevne 1966 Norway 39:03.3 + 08.3
3 101 Frode Estil 1972 Norway 39:28.3 + 33.3
4 82 Odd-Bjørn Hjelmeset 1971 Norway 39:49.7 + 54.7
5 85 Kristen Skjeldal 1967 Norway 39:57.8 + 01:02.8
6 96 Thomas Alsgaard 1972 Norway 40:00.8 + 01:05.8
7 81 Tore Bjonviken 1975 Norway 40:02.9 + 01:07.9
8 51 Espen Bjervig 1972 Norway 40:04.0 + 01:09.0
9 91 Per Elofsson 1977 Sweden 40:05.6 + 01:10.6
10 79 Johann Mühlegg 1970 Spain 40:08.3 + 01:13.3
11 90 Sami Repo 1971 Finland 40:20.4 + 01:25.4
12 62 Jaak Mae 1972 Estonia 40:20.6 + 01:25.6
13 71 Vassili Rotchev 1980 Russia 40:23.2 + 01:28.2
14 94 Mikhail Ivanov 1977 Russia 40:25.3 + 01:30.3
15 87 Mathias Fredriksson 1973 Sweden 40:29.6 + 01:34.6
16 34 Jörgen Brink 1974 Sweden 40:41.5 + 01:46.5
17 98 Rene Sommerfeldt 1974 Germany 40:45.1 + 01:50.1
18 11 Kuisma Taipale 1970 Finland 40:49.4 + 01:54.4
19 93 Vitaly Denisov 1976 Russia 40:53.9 + 01:58.9
20 74 Lukas Bauer 1977 Czech Republic 40:57.9 + 02:02.9
21 86 Giorgio Di Centa 1972 Italy 40:58.0 + 02:03.0
22 59 Timo Toppari 1978 Finland 41:04.2 + 02:09.2
23 37 Victor Revin 1975 Russia 41:08.0 + 02:13.0
24 97 Ivan Batory 1975 Slovakia 41:13.4 + 02:18.4
25 77 Pavel Riabinine 1971 Kazakhstan 41:18.3 + 02:23.3
26 56 Karri Hietamäki 1969 Finland 41:19.3 + 02:24.3
27 16 Niklas Jonsson 1969 Sweden 41:20.2 + 02:25.2
28 72 Roman Leybyuk 1977 Ukraine 41:25.0 + 02:30.0
29 92 Vladimir Vilissov 1976 Russia 41:25.8 + 02:30.8
30 73 Hiroyuki Imai 1970 Japan 41:27.3 + 02:32.3
31 57 Markus Hasler 1971 Liechtenstein 41:38.3 + 02:43.3
32 49 Katsuhito Ebisawa 1972 Japan 41:38.4 + 02:43.4
33 3 Ronnie Emet 1977 Finland 41:38.6 + 02:43.6
34 15 Sami Pietilä 1975 Finland 41:38.8 + 02:43.8
35 64 Mats Larsson 1980 Sweden 41:39.3 + 02:44.3
36 21 Andrey Golovko 1980 Kazakhstan 41:41.0 + 02:46.0
37 50 Martin Koukal 1978 Czech Republic 41:45.2 + 02:50.2
38 75 Lars Carlsson 1973 Sweden 41:55.8 + 03:00.8
39 28 Tero Similä 1980 Finland 41:56.2 + 03:01.2
40 42 Stephan Kunz 1972 Liechtenstein 41:56.7 + 03:01.7
41 53 Reto Burgermeister 1975 Switzerland 41:57.6 + 03:02.6
42 33 Meelis Aasmäe 1972 Estonia 41:57.7 + 03:02.7
43 60 Mitsou Horigome 1974 Japan 41:57.9 + 03:02.9
44 31 Ari Palolahti 1968 Finland 42:00.1 + 03:05.1
45 70 Igor Zubrilin 1976 Kazakhstan 42:00.8 + 03:05.8
46 41 Freddy Schwienbacher 1975 Italy 42:01.9 + 03:06.9
47 67 Tobias Angerer 1977 Germany 42:02.8 + 03:07.8
48 84 Alexei Prokourorov 1964 Russia 42:04.3 + 03:09.3
49 9 Pasi Heinonen 1978 Finland 42:07.9 + 03:12.9
50 100 Silvio Fauner 1968 Italy 42:08.0 + 03:13.0
51 48 Andrei Nevzorov 1966 Kazakhstan 42:08.6 + 03:13.6
52 38 Olli Ohtonen 1979 Finland 42:08.9 + 03:13.9
53 24 Masaaki Kozu 1974 Japan 42:09.2 + 03:14.2
54 5 Jarno Tyyskä 1973 Finland 42:11.3 + 03:16.3
55 61 Gerhard Urain 1972 Austria 42:13.6 + 03:18.6
55 83 Fulvio Valbusa 1969 Italy 42:13.6 + 03:18.6
57 40 Patrik Mächler 1972 Switzerland 42:16.4 + 03:21.4
58 52 Alexandr Zarovnyi 1975 Ukraine 42:17.6 + 03:22.6
59 2 Jari Kuhno 1968 Finland 42:19.3 + 03:24.3
60 54 Ricardas Panavas 1972 Lithuania 42:20.2 + 03:25.2
61 63 Lauri Pyykönen 1978 Finland 42:22.1 + 03:27.1
62 65 Andrei Noutrikhin 1973 Russia 42:22.7 + 03:27.7
63 89 Mikhail Botvinov 1967 Austria 42:25.5 + 03:30.5
64 88 Fabio Maj 1970 Italy 42:27.1 + 03:32.1
65 43 Alexander Marent 1969 Austria 42:28.3 + 03:33.3
66 69 Achim Walcher 1967 Austria 42:30.9 + 03:35.9
67 66 Wilhelm Aschwanden 1969 Switzerland 42:31.8 + 03:36.8
68 27 Jiri Magal 1977 Czech Republic 42:34.0 + 03:39.0
69 14 Jouni Ratilainen 1977 Finland 42:34.8 + 03:39.8
70 46 Alexij Tregobov 1971 Belarus 42:37.5 + 03:42.5
71 47 Patrick Rölli 1972 Switzerland 42:38.7 + 03:43.7
72 58 Janusz Krezelok 1974 Poland 42:39.5 + 03:44.5
73 18 Priit Narusk 1977 Estonia 42:46.9 + 03:51.9
74 36 Haritz Zunzunegui 1975 Spain 42:56.3 + 04:01.3
75 7 Tommi Rokkanen 1971 Finland 42:59.9 + 04:04.9
76 6 Juha Morko 1975 Finland 43:02.0 + 04:07.0
77 25 Dmitriy Pirogov 1980 Russia 43:03.0 + 04:08.0
78 80 Vincent Vittoz 1975 France 43:03.4 + 04:08.4
79 55 Mikalai Semeniaka 1976 Belarus 43:12.8 + 04:17.8
80 13 Jukka Pekkala 1976 Finland 43:16.3 + 04:21.3
81 8 Sami Hämäläinen 1976 Finland 43:17.3 + 04:22.3
82 19 Gion Andrea Bundi 1976 Switzerland 43:18.5 + 04:23.5
83 26 Martin Tauber 1976 Austria 43:18.6 + 04:23.6
84 23 Klaus Mariotti Dordi 1975 Italy 43:20.3 + 04:25.3
85 35 Vasja Rupnik 1977 Slovenia 43:22.5 + 04:27.5
86 76 Florian Kostner 1979 Italy 43:25.7 + 04:30.7
87 12 Juha Hauta-Aho 1970 Finland 43:26.2 + 04:31.2
88 1 Juha Koski 1976 Finland 43:34.8 + 04:39.8
89 68 Roman Virolainen 1981 Russia 43:35.2 + 04:40.2
90 39 Zsolt Antal 1972 Romania 43:40.0 + 04:45.0
91 29 Vladislavas Zybailo 1975 Lithuania 43:45.3 + 04:50.3
92 10 Jani Peltotalo 1976 Finland 43:53.2 + 04:58.2
93 20 Joze Mehle 1980 Slovenia 44:06.1 + 05:11.1
94 22 Byung-Joo Park 1979 South Korea 44:15.2 + 05:20.2
95 95 Cristian Zorzi 1972 Italy 44:18.3 + 05:23.3
96 78 Matej Soklic 1973 Slovenia 45:09.0 + 06:14.0
97 30 Doo-Sun Sin 1976 South Korea 46:15.0 + 07:20.0
DNS 17 Sergei Dolidovich 1973 Belarus
DNS 32 Vladimir Olschanski 1976 Ukraine
DNS 44 Alexander Sannikov 1971 Belarus
DNF 4 Tero Lemmetyinen 1975 Finland

Info

What World Cup
Discipline 15 km C
Host Kuopio
Nation Finland
Date Saturday 24.Nov 2001
Calendar 2001/2002