Alpine
Biathlon
Cross-Country
Nor.Combined
Ski Jumping
Speed Skating
Fantasy
Home
Events & Results
Ranking
Hall of Fame
Sprint Classic - Canmore, AB
Cross-Country, World Cup, Wednesday 23.Jan 2008, Canada
History
Results
Startlist
Show more
Pos
BiB
Name
Born
Nation
Time
WC
1
1
Næss
Børre
1982
Norway
100
2
3
Hattestad
Ola Vigen
1982
Norway
80
3
4
Rønning
Eldar
1982
Norway
60
4
10
Gløersen
Anders
1986
Norway
50
5
5
Hetland
Tor Arne
1974
Norway
45
6
2
Kriukov
Nikita
1985
Russia
40
7
14
Jönsson
Emil
1985
Sweden
36
8
11
Larsson
Mats
1980
Sweden
32
9
15
Devjatiarov Jr.
Mikhail
1985
Russia
29
10
6
Pettersen
Øystein
1983
Norway
26
11
13
Lind
Björn
1978
Sweden
24
12
12
Lassila
Kalle
1985
Finland
22
13
17
Rotchev
Vassili
1980
Russia
20
14
19
Fredriksson
Thobias
1975
Sweden
18
15
28
Krezelok
Janusz
1974
Poland
16
16
8
Miranda
Cyril
1985
France
15
17
16
Newell
Andrew
1983
USA
14
18
27
Teichmann
Axel
1979
Germany
13
19
29
Teppan
Vahur
1985
Estonia
12
20
30
Cook
Chris
1980
USA
11
21
18
Crooks
Sean
1983
Canada
10
22
20
Eigenmann
Christoph
1979
Switzerland
9
23
22
Strandvall
Matias
1985
Finland
8
24
24
Widmer
Philip
1983
Canada
7
25
25
Bryntesson
Robin
1985
Sweden
6
26
7
Koos
Torin
1980
USA
5
27
9
Kjølstad
Johan
1983
Norway
4
28
21
Ivanov
Ivan
1987
Russia
3
29
23
Wenzl
Josef
1984
Germany
2
30
26
von Allmen
Peter
1978
Switzerland
1
31
-
Kuhn
Stefan
1979
Canada
32
-
Onda
Yuichi
1980
Japan
33
-
Jylhä
Martti
1987
Finland
34
-
Kümmel
Peeter
1982
Estonia
35
-
Pletcher
Reid
1988
USA
36
-
Kershaw
Devon
1982
Canada
37
-
Ambrosetti
Damien
1984
France
38
-
Kreczmer
Maciej
1981
Poland
39
-
Pankratov
Nikolay
1982
Russia
40
-
Kozisek
Dusan
1983
Czechia
41
-
Darragon
Roddy
1983
France
42
-
Stockinger
Martin
1984
Austria
43
-
Zorzi
Cristian
1972
Italy
44
-
Saarepuu
Anti
1983
Estonia
45
-
Goldsack
Drew
1981
Canada
46
-
Rodgers
Colin
1981
USA
47
-
Nishikawa
Graham
1983
Canada
48
-
Werrell
Christopher
1985
Canada
49
-
Murray
Ian
1978
Canada
50
-
Haugen
Anders Eirik
1980
USA
51
-
Murray
Paul
1977
Australia
52
-
McMurtry
Brent
1986
Canada
53
-
Flora
Lars
1978
USA
54
-
Argue
Mike
1980
Canada
55
-
Wurm
Harald
1984
Austria
56
-
Vylegzhanin
Maxim
1982
Russia
57
-
Greene
Marshall
1981
USA
58
-
Waldmeier
Andreas
1982
Switzerland
59
-
Morel
Skeets
1983
Canada
60
-
Gregg
Brian
1984
USA
61
-
Winter
Jesse
1987
Canada
62
-
Neumann
Pate
1987
Canada
DNS
-
Rousselet
Alexandre
1977
France
DNS
-
Pasini
Renato
1977
Italy