Sign in Sign up

Olga Poltoranina

Normal Ranking Shooting

Season WC-Total Races Average Wins T-3 T-10 T-40 Prone Standing C.S
2017/2018 76 (23 pts) 8 48.4 - - - 3 90.00% 91.67% 1
2016/2017 80 (24 pts) 11 54.6 - - - 3 85.00% 91.25% 1
2015/2016 - - 1 69.0 - - - - 80.00% 100.00% -
2014/2015 - - 2 62.5 - - - - 73.33% 80.00% -
2011/2012 65 (34 pts) 11 48.1 - - - 4 78.89% 86.67% 1
2010/2011 73 (30 pts) 10 47.3 - - - 4 90.59% 83.53% 2
2006/2007 - - 6 76.3 - - - - 73.33% 97.78% 1
2003/2004 - - 3 72.7 - - - - 73.33% 86.67% 1
2002/2003 - - 1 74.0 - - - - 100.00% 80.00% -

Year Discipline Hosts

2017/18 2016/17 2015/16 2014/15 2011/12 2010/11 2007/08 2006/07 2005/06 2004/05 2003/04 2002/03 2001/02 2000/01
Olympics & World Champs Victories

Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline Shootings
2018-02-22 Pyeongchang 14 14-4 4x6 km Relay 0-0 0-0
2018-02-15 Pyeongchang 46 1 15 km Individual 0+0+1+1
2018-02-10 Pyeongchang 63 43 7.5 km Sprint 0+2
2018-01-20 Antholz-Anterselva 38 47 10 km Pursuit 0+0+1+1
2018-01-18 Antholz-Anterselva 47 13 7.5 km Sprint 0+1
2018-01-13 Ruhpolding 14 15-2 4x6 km Relay 0-0 0-1
2018-01-11 Ruhpolding 28 46 15 km Individual 0+0+1+0
2018-01-07 Oberhof 20 11-4 4x6 km Relay --- ---
2018-01-06 Oberhof 41 49 10 km Pursuit 0+0+0+0
2018-01-04 Oberhof 49 41 7.5 km Sprint 1+0
2017-12-10 Hochfilzen 11 12-4 4x6 km Relay 0-0 0-1
2017-12-08 Hochfilzen 74 42 7.5 km Sprint 2+1
2017-12-01 Östersund 76 64 7.5 km Sprint 1+1
2017-11-29 Östersund 34 65 15 km Individual 0+0+1+0
2017-11-26 Östersund DSQ 13-1 Mixed Relay 1-3 0-1
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline Shootings
2017-03-17 Holmenkollen 87 102 7.5 km Sprint 2+1
2017-03-12 Kontiolahti 14 13-1 Mixed Relay 0-0 0-2
2017-03-10 Kontiolahti 74 73 7.5 km Sprint 1+1
2017-02-17 WSC Hochfilzen 12 15-3 4x6km Relay 0-0 0-0
2017-02-15 WSC Hochfilzen 74 3 15 km Individual 0+0+4+0
2017-02-12 WSC Hochfilzen 37 37 10 km Pursuit 0+1+0+0
2017-02-10 WSC Hochfilzen 37 54 7.5 km Sprint 0+0
2017-02-09 WSC Hochfilzen 11 15-1 Mixed Relay 0-0 0-1
2017-01-22 Antholz-Anterselva 14 14-3 4x6km Relay 0-0 0-1
2017-01-19 Antholz-Anterselva 25 78 15 km Individual 1+0+0+0
2016-12-17 Nove Mesto 45 50 10 km Pursuit 0+1+1+0
2016-12-16 Nove Mesto 50 60 7.5 km Sprint 1+0
2016-12-11 Pokljuka 14 10-3 4x6km Relay 0-0 0-0
2016-12-09 Pokljuka 72 90 7.5 km Sprint 0+2
2016-12-04 Östersund 49 52 10 km Pursuit 0+0+1+1
2016-12-03 Östersund 51 85 7.5 km Sprint 1+0
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline Shootings
2016-02-28 EM Tyumen 23 18 12.5 km Mass Start 0+0+1+1
2016-02-27 EM Tyumen 20 19 10 km Pursuit 0+2+0+0
2016-02-25 EM Tyumen 19 32 7.5 km Sprint 0+1
2016-02-24 EM Tyumen 5 13-1 Single Mixed Relay 0-1 0-2 / 0-0 0-0
2016-01-23 IBU Langdorf-Arbersee 2 15-1 Single Mixed Relay 0-0 0-1 / 0-1 0-1
2016-01-22 IBU Langdorf-Arbersee 20 21 10 km Pursuit 0+1+2+1
2016-01-21 IBU Langdorf-Arbersee 21 23 7.5 km Sprint 1+1
2016-01-17 Ruhpolding 12 14-1 4x6 km Relay 0-0 0-1
2016-01-16 IBU Val Ridanna 12 8 10 km Pursuit 0+0+0+0
2016-01-14 IBU Val Ridanna 8 23 7.5 km Sprint 0+0
2016-01-09 IBU Nove Mesto DNS 23 7.5 km Sprint
2016-01-08 Ruhpolding 69 67 7.5 km Sprint 1+0
2015-12-19 IBU Obertilliach 20 53 7.5 km Sprint 1+0
2015-12-18 IBU Obertilliach 43 25 15 km Individual 2+1+1+0
2015-12-13 IBU Val Ridanna 11 15 10 km Pursuit 0+0+0+0
2015-12-12 IBU Val Ridanna 15 36 7.5 km Sprint 0+0
2015-12-11 IBU Val Ridanna 12 21-1 Mixed Relay 0-0 0-1
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline Shootings
2015-03-13 WSC Kontiolahti 13 15-1 4x6 km Relay 0-1 0-0
2015-03-11 WSC Kontiolahti 50 70 15 km Individual 2+1+0+0
2015-03-07 WSC Kontiolahti 75 104 7.5 km Sprint 2+2
2015-02-03 EM Otepää 14 14-1 4x6 km Relay 1-3 0-1
2015-02-01 EM Otepää DNF 38 10 km Pursuit 3+3+2+-
2015-01-31 EM Otepää 38 35 7.5 km Sprint 0+1
2015-01-29 EM Otepää 16 20 15 km Individual 2+1+0+2
2014-12-19 IBU Obertilliach 44 32 7.5 km Sprint 0+2
2014-12-17 IBU Obertilliach 9 17 7.5 km Sprint 0+0
2014-12-16 IBU Obertilliach 53 47 15 km Individual 0+1+2+2
2014-12-13 Hochfilzen 13 16-1 4x6 km Relay 0-0 0-1
2014-11-30 IBU Beitostølen DNS 14 7.5 km Sprint
2014-11-29 IBU Beitostølen 37 68 7.5 km Sprint 1+1
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline Shootings
2012-03-10 WSC Ruhpolding 19 21-2 4x6 km Relay 0-1 0-0
2012-03-07 WSC Ruhpolding 64 48 15 km Individual 3+0+0+0
2012-03-03 WSC Ruhpolding 63 48 7.5 km Sprint 1+0
2012-01-19 Antholz-Anterselva 64 33 7.5 km Sprint 2+0
2012-01-15 Nove Mesto 40 52 10 km Pursuit 0+0+1+0
2012-01-13 Nove Mesto 52 12 7.5 km Sprint 0+2
2012-01-11 Nove Mesto 33 19 15 km Individual 0+0+0+1
2011-12-18 Hochfilzen 17 17-2 Mixed Relay 0-0 0-0
2011-12-17 Hochfilzen 26 31 10 km Pursuit 0+0+1+1
2011-12-16 Hochfilzen 31 51 7.5 km Sprint 0+0
2011-12-11 Hochfilzen 18 11-2 4x6 km Relay 0-0 0-0
2011-12-10 Hochfilzen 49 41 10 km Pursuit 0+2+1+1
2011-12-09 Hochfilzen 41 64 7.5 km Sprint 1+0
2011-12-03 Östersund 66 30 7.5 km Sprint 1+1
2011-12-01 Östersund DNF 41 15 km Individual 4+3+5+
2011-11-26 IBU Östersund 18 19 7.5 km Sprint 1+0
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline Shootings
2011-03-13 WSC Khanty-Mansijsk 14 10-2 4x6 km Relay 0-3 0-1
2011-03-09 WSC Khanty-Mansijsk 61 95 15 km Individual 1+2+1+1
2011-03-06 WSC Khanty-Mansijsk DNF 58 10 km Pursuit 0+2+0+
2011-03-05 WSC Khanty-Mansijsk 58 78 7.5 km Sprint 0+1
2011-01-22 Antholz-Anterselva 7 12-3 4x6 km Relay 0-0 0-1
2011-01-21 Antholz-Anterselva 51 58 7.5 km Sprint 0+1
2011-01-15 Ruhpolding DNS 98 7.5 km Sprint
2010-12-18 Pokljuka 84 16 7.5 km Sprint 2+2
2010-12-16 Pokljuka 44 43 15 km Individual 0+2+0+0
2010-12-12 Hochfilzen 38 41 10 km Pursuit 0+0+3+0
2010-12-11 Hochfilzen 12 11-2 4x6 km Relay 0-1 0-1
2010-12-10 Hochfilzen 41 19 7.5 km Sprint 1+1
2010-12-05 Östersund 24 35 10 km Pursuit 0+0+0+0
2010-12-03 Östersund 35 91 7.5 km Sprint 0+0
2010-12-01 Östersund 37 53 15 km Individual 0+0+1+1
2010-11-28 IBU Beitostølen DNS 28 7.5 km Sprint
2010-11-27 IBU Beitostølen 21 32 7.5 km Sprint 1+1
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline Shootings
2008-03-13 IBU-Jr Valromey-Retord 10 70 10 km Pursuit 2+0+2+0
2008-03-12 IBU-Jr Valromey-Retord 10 44 7.5 km Sprint 1+2
2008-03-09 IBU-Jr Pragelato 14 71 10 km Pursuit 1+1+0+1
2008-03-08 IBU-Jr Pragelato 11 53 7.5 km Sprint 0+0
2008-02-23 EM-Jr Nove Mesto 12 18 10 km Pursuit 2+0+0+1
2008-02-22 EM-Jr Nove Mesto 18 82 7.5 km Sprint 1+0
2008-02-20 EM-Jr Nove Mesto 25 105 12.5 km Individual 4+0+0+0
2008-02-12 WSC Östersund 17 17-2 Mixed Relay 0-2 0-0
2008-01-30 WJC Ruhpolding 25 37 12.5 km Individual 1+0+0+1
2008-01-27 WJC Ruhpolding 30 22 10 km Pursuit 3+0+0+1
2008-01-26 WJC Ruhpolding 22 46 7.5 km Sprint 0+0
2008-01-19 IBU-Jr Brezno-Osrblie 1 52 10 km Pursuit 1+0+0+0
2008-01-18 IBU-Jr Brezno-Osrblie 2 63 7.5 km Sprint 0+0
2008-01-13 IBU-Jr Langdorf-Arbersee 18 56 7.5 km Sprint 3+0
2008-01-12 IBU-Jr Langdorf-Arbersee 24 59 12.5 km Individual 2+0+2+1
2007-12-07 IBU-Jr Obertilliach 27 95 7.5 km Sprint 2+0
2007-12-06 IBU-Jr Obertilliach 18 113 12.5 km Individual 1+1+0+0
2007-12-01 IBU-Jr Torsby 5 58 10 km Pursuit 3+0+0+0
2007-11-30 IBU-Jr Torsby 8 63 7.5 km Sprint 3+0
2007-11-25 IBU-Jr Geilo 6 60 7.5 km Sprint 0+1
2007-11-24 IBU-Jr Geilo 13 53 7.5 km Sprint 2+0
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline Shootings
2007-02-07 WSC Antholz-Anterselva 69 72 15 km Individual 0+0+3+0
2007-01-12 Ruhpolding 89 73 7.5 km Sprint 0+0
2007-01-10 Ruhpolding 13 14-3 4x6 km Relay 0-1 0-1
2007-01-03 Oberhof 14 11-3 4x6 km Relay 0-2 0-2
2006-12-17 Hochfilzen 16 13-3 4x6 km Relay 1-3 0-0
2006-12-13 Hochfilzen 68 79 15 km Individual 0+0+1+0
2006-12-10 Hochfilzen 14 16-3 4x6 km Relay 0-2 0-2
2006-12-08 Hochfilzen 94 49 7.5 km Sprint 4+1
2006-12-01 Östersund 79 43 7.5 km Sprint 2+0
2006-11-29 Östersund 59 59 15 km Individual 2+0+0+0
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline Shootings
2006-02-03 WJC Presque Isle ME 9 9-1 3x6 km Relay 0-3 0-0
2006-02-02 WYC Presque Isle ME 10 10-3 3x6 km Relay 0-2 0-0
2006-01-31 WYC Presque Isle ME 18 17 10 km Individual 0+2+2+3
2006-01-29 WYC Presque Isle ME 15 25 7.5 km Pursuit 0+2+0+0
2006-01-28 WYC Presque Isle ME 25 20 6 km Sprint 1+3
2005-12-17 IBU-Jr Windischgarsten-Rosenau 8 57 10 km Pursuit 1+1+0+0
2005-12-16 IBU-Jr Windischgarsten-Rosenau 7 92 7.5 km Sprint 2+0
2005-12-10 IBU-Jr Obertilliach DNS 110 7.5 km Sprint
2005-12-10 Hochfilzen 19 21-4 4x6 km Relay 0-3 0-2
2005-12-04 IBU-Jr Obertilliach 4 101 7.5 km Sprint 0+0
2005-12-03 IBU-Jr Obertilliach 3 85 12.5 km Individual 0+0+1+0
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline Shootings
2005-03-20 WJC Kontiolahti 11 15-1 3x6 km Relay 0+1 0+1
2005-03-18 WYC Kontiolahti 6 16 7.5 km Pursuit 1+1+1+0
2005-03-16 WYC Kontiolahti 16 48 6 km Sprint 1+0
2005-03-14 WYC Kontiolahti 11 27 10 km Individual 1+1+0+0
2005-03-11 IBU-Jr Gurnigel DNS 68 10 km Pursuit
2005-03-10 IBU-Jr Gurnigel 4 67 7.5 km Sprint 0+2
2005-03-06 IBU-Jr Langdorf-Arbersee 8 108 10 km Pursuit 1+3+0+1
2005-03-05 IBU-Jr Langdorf-Arbersee 8 30 7.5 km Sprint 2+0
2005-02-20 EM-Jr Novosibirsk 29 12.5 km Individual 0+0+0+0
2005-02-18 EM-Jr Novosibirsk 12 48 10 km Pursuit 3+2+2+2
2005-02-16 EM-Jr Novosibirsk 8 44 7.5 km Sprint 0+1
2005-01-14 IBU-Jr Val Ridanna 8 42 10 km Pursuit 0+0+1+1
2005-01-13 IBU-Jr Val Ridanna 12 33 7.5 km Sprint 1+1
2005-01-09 IBU-Jr Garmisch Partenkirchen 19 41 7.5 km Sprint 2+0
2005-01-08 IBU-Jr Garmisch Partenkirchen 11 39 12.5 km Individual 0+0+1+1
2004-12-17 IBU-Jr Obertilliach 6 15 10 km Pursuit 1+1+0+0
2004-12-16 IBU-Jr Obertilliach 5 54 7.5 km Sprint 0+1
2004-12-12 IBU-Jr Obertilliach 21 47 7.5 km Sprint 0+1
2004-12-11 IBU-Jr Obertilliach 1 37 12.5 km Individual 0+1+0+0
2004-12-05 Beitostølen 18 17-3 4x6 km Relay 0-1 0-0
2004-11-28 IBU-Jr Geilo 6 72 10 km Pursuit 2+1+0+0
2004-11-27 IBU-Jr Geilo 12 97 7.5 km Sprint 1+0
2004-11-24 IBU-Jr Geilo 12 84 7.5 km Sprint 4+0
2004-11-23 IBU-Jr Geilo 12 80 12.5 km Individual 4+1+2+0
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline Shootings
2004-02-12 WSC Oberhof 17 17-3 4x6 km Relay 0-0 0-1
2004-02-10 WSC Oberhof DNS 86 15 km Individual
2004-02-07 WSC Oberhof 84 69 7.5 km Sprint 3+1
2004-01-27 WYC Haute Maurienne DNF 42 6 km Sprint 0+3
2004-01-25 WYC Haute Maurienne 13 35 10 km Individual 1+1+2+1
2003-12-20 IBU-Jr Obertilliach 12 47 7.5 km Sprint 2+0
2003-12-19 IBU-Jr Obertilliach 29 63 12.5 km Individual 3+2+2+1
2003-12-14 IBU-Jr Val Ridanna 20 83 10 km Pursuit 3+2+1+0
2003-12-13 IBU-Jr Val Ridanna 23 89 7.5 km Sprint 2+1
2003-12-11 Hochfilzen 67 63 7.5 km Sprint 0+0
2003-12-04 Kontiolahti 67 46 7.5 km Sprint 1+1
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline Shootings
2003-03-15 WSC Khanty-Mansijsk 74 34 7.5 km Sprint 0+1
2003-01-16 IBU Val Ridanna 10 11 7.5 km Sprint 2+0
2003-01-15 IBU Val Ridanna DNF 20 15 km Individual 4+3+-+-
2003-01-11 IBU-Jr Forni Avoltri 22 59 10 km Pursuit 1+2+2+1
2003-01-10 IBU-Jr Forni Avoltri 29 56 7.5 km Sprint 3+2
2002-12-21 IBU-Jr Obertilliach 7 55 7.5 km Sprint 0+0
2002-12-20 IBU-Jr Obertilliach 11 38 12.5 km Individual 0+0+1+2
2002-12-15 IBU Obertilliach 19 21 10 km Pursuit 1+1+1+1
2002-12-14 IBU Obertilliach 21 12 7.5 km Sprint 0+2
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline Shootings
2002-02-03 WYC Val Ridanna 6 25-1 3x6 km Relay 0-2 1-3
2002-02-02 WYC Val Ridanna 46 120 10 km Individual 3+1+3+3
2002-01-31 WYC Val Ridanna 6 53 7.5 km Pursuit 3+1+1+1
2002-01-30 WYC Val Ridanna 126 6 km Sprint 1+1
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline Shootings
2001-03-25 WJC Khanty-Mansijsk 11 12-3 3x7.5 km Relay 0-2 0-1
2001-03-24 WJC Khanty-Mansijsk 32 43 12.5 km Individual 2+3+2+1
2001-03-22 WJC Khanty-Mansijsk 26 37 10 km Pursuit 0+3+2+2
2001-03-21 WJC Khanty-Mansijsk 37 36 7.5 km Sprint 4+3
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline Shootings
2018-02-22 Pyeongchang 14 14-4 4x6 km Relay 0-0 0-0
2018-02-15 Pyeongchang 46 1 15 km Individual 0+0+1+1
2018-02-10 Pyeongchang 63 43 7.5 km Sprint 0+2
2017-02-17 WSC Hochfilzen 12 15-3 4x6km Relay 0-0 0-0
2017-02-15 WSC Hochfilzen 74 3 15 km Individual 0+0+4+0
2017-02-12 WSC Hochfilzen 37 37 10 km Pursuit 0+1+0+0
2017-02-10 WSC Hochfilzen 37 54 7.5 km Sprint 0+0
2017-02-09 WSC Hochfilzen 11 15-1 Mixed Relay 0-0 0-1
2015-03-13 WSC Kontiolahti 13 15-1 4x6 km Relay 0-1 0-0
2015-03-11 WSC Kontiolahti 50 70 15 km Individual 2+1+0+0
2015-03-07 WSC Kontiolahti 75 104 7.5 km Sprint 2+2
2012-03-10 WSC Ruhpolding 19 21-2 4x6 km Relay 0-1 0-0
2012-03-07 WSC Ruhpolding 64 48 15 km Individual 3+0+0+0
2012-03-03 WSC Ruhpolding 63 48 7.5 km Sprint 1+0
2011-03-13 WSC Khanty-Mansijsk 14 10-2 4x6 km Relay 0-3 0-1
2011-03-09 WSC Khanty-Mansijsk 61 95 15 km Individual 1+2+1+1
2011-03-06 WSC Khanty-Mansijsk DNF 58 10 km Pursuit 0+2+0+
2011-03-05 WSC Khanty-Mansijsk 58 78 7.5 km Sprint 0+1
2008-02-12 WSC Östersund 17 17-2 Mixed Relay 0-2 0-0
2008-01-30 WJC Ruhpolding 25 37 12.5 km Individual 1+0+0+1
2008-01-27 WJC Ruhpolding 30 22 10 km Pursuit 3+0+0+1
2008-01-26 WJC Ruhpolding 22 46 7.5 km Sprint 0+0
2007-02-07 WSC Antholz-Anterselva 69 72 15 km Individual 0+0+3+0
2006-02-03 WJC Presque Isle ME 9 9-1 3x6 km Relay 0-3 0-0
2006-02-02 WYC Presque Isle ME 10 10-3 3x6 km Relay 0-2 0-0
2006-01-31 WYC Presque Isle ME 18 17 10 km Individual 0+2+2+3
2006-01-29 WYC Presque Isle ME 15 25 7.5 km Pursuit 0+2+0+0
2006-01-28 WYC Presque Isle ME 25 20 6 km Sprint 1+3
2005-03-20 WJC Kontiolahti 11 15-1 3x6 km Relay 0+1 0+1
2005-03-18 WYC Kontiolahti 6 16 7.5 km Pursuit 1+1+1+0
2005-03-16 WYC Kontiolahti 16 48 6 km Sprint 1+0
2005-03-14 WYC Kontiolahti 11 27 10 km Individual 1+1+0+0
2004-02-12 WSC Oberhof 17 17-3 4x6 km Relay 0-0 0-1
2004-02-10 WSC Oberhof DNS 86 15 km Individual
2004-02-07 WSC Oberhof 84 69 7.5 km Sprint 3+1
2004-01-27 WYC Haute Maurienne DNF 42 6 km Sprint 0+3
2004-01-25 WYC Haute Maurienne 13 35 10 km Individual 1+1+2+1
2003-03-15 WSC Khanty-Mansijsk 74 34 7.5 km Sprint 0+1
2002-02-03 WYC Val Ridanna 6 25-1 3x6 km Relay 0-2 1-3
2002-02-02 WYC Val Ridanna 46 120 10 km Individual 3+1+3+3
2002-01-31 WYC Val Ridanna 6 53 7.5 km Pursuit 3+1+1+1
2002-01-30 WYC Val Ridanna 126 6 km Sprint 1+1
2001-03-25 WJC Khanty-Mansijsk 11 12-3 3x7.5 km Relay 0-2 0-1
2001-03-24 WJC Khanty-Mansijsk 32 43 12.5 km Individual 2+3+2+1
2001-03-22 WJC Khanty-Mansijsk 26 37 10 km Pursuit 0+3+2+2
2001-03-21 WJC Khanty-Mansijsk 37 36 7.5 km Sprint 4+3
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline Shootings
2008-01-19 IBU-Jr Brezno-Osrblie 1 52 10 km Pursuit 1+0+0+0
2004-12-11 IBU-Jr Obertilliach 1 37 12.5 km Individual 0+1+0+0

Info

Name Olga Poltoranina
Nation Kazakhstan
Born31 y (28.Feb 1987)
Results2001 - 2018
MaratonNo.412 - 111 pts

World Champs Youth Medals

Sprint Val Ridanna 2002