Sign in Sign up

Hall of Fame

Home Calendar Ranking Hall of Fame Hosts

Annual Cups Championships Nations Shooting Maraton Misc Victories World Cup IBU IBU Jr Total Individual Sprint Pursuit Mass Start Men Women

Total

Season Winner Runner up Third
2016/20171 Martin Fourcade2 Anton Shipulin3 Johannes Thingnes Bø
2015/20161 Martin Fourcade2 Johannes Thingnes Bø3 Anton Shipulin
2014/20151 Martin Fourcade2 Anton Shipulin3 Jakov Fak
2013/20141 Martin Fourcade2 Emil Hegle Svendsen3 Johannes Thingnes Bø
2012/20131 Martin Fourcade2 Emil Hegle Svendsen3 Dominik Landertinger
2011/20121 Martin Fourcade2 Emil Hegle Svendsen3 Andreas Birnbacher
2010/20111 Tarjei Bø2 Emil Hegle Svendsen3 Martin Fourcade
2009/20101 Emil Hegle Svendsen2 Christoph Sumann3 Ivan Tcherezov
2008/20091 Ole Einar Bjørndalen2 Tomasz Sikora3 Emil Hegle Svendsen
2007/20081 Ole Einar Bjørndalen2 Dmitri Yaroshenko3 Emil Hegle Svendsen
2006/20071 Michael Greis2 Ole Einar Bjørndalen3 Raphael Poiree
2005/20061 Ole Einar Bjørndalen2 Raphael Poiree3 Sven Fischer
2004/20051 Ole Einar Bjørndalen2 Sven Fischer3 Raphael Poiree
2003/20041 Raphael Poiree2 Ole Einar Bjørndalen3 Ricco Gross
2002/20031 Ole Einar Bjørndalen2 Vladimir Drachev3 Ricco Gross
2001/20021 Raphael Poiree2 Pavel Rostovtsev3 Ole Einar Bjørndalen
2000/20011 Raphael Poiree2 Ole Einar Bjørndalen3 Frode Andresen
1999/20001 Raphael Poiree2 Ole Einar Bjørndalen3 Sven Fischer
1998/19991 Sven Fischer2 Ole Einar Bjørndalen3 Frank Luck
1997/19981 Ole Einar Bjørndalen2 Ricco Gross3 Sven Fischer
1996/19971 Sven Fischer2 Ole Einar Bjørndalen3 Viktor Maigourov
1995/19961 Vladimir Drachev2 Viktor Maigourov3 Sven Fischer
1994/19951 Jon Åge Tyldum2 Patrick Favre3 Wilfried Pallhuber
1993/19941 Patrice Bailly-Salins2 Sven Fischer3 Frank Luck
1992/19931 Mikael Löfgren2 Mark Kirchner3 Pieralberto Carrara
1991/19921 Jon Åge Tyldum2 Mikael Löfgren3 Sylfest Glimsdal
1990/19911 Sergei Tchepikov2 Mark Kirchner3 Andreas Zingerle
1989/19901 Sergei Tchepikov2 Eirik Kvalfoss3 Valeriy Medvedtsev
1988/19891 Eirik Kvalfoss2 Alexandr Popov3 Sergei Tchepikov
1987/19881 Fritz Fischer2 Eirik Kvalfoss3 Johann Passler
1986/19871 Frank-Peter Rötsch2 Fritz Fischer3 Jan Matous
1985/19861 Andre Sehmisch2 Peter Angerer3 Matthias Jacob
1984/19851 Frank-Peter Rötsch2 Yuri Kashkarov3 Eirik Kvalfoss
1983/19841 Frank-Peter Rötsch2 Peter Angerer3 Eirik Kvalfoss
1982/19831 Peter Angerer2 Eirik Kvalfoss3 Frank Ullrich
1981/19821 Frank Ullrich2 Matthias Jacob3 Kjell Søbak
1980/19811 Frank Ullrich2 Anatoly Alyabyev3 Kjell Søbak
1979/19801 Frank Ullrich2 Klaus Siebert3 Eberhard Rösch
1978/19791 Klaus Siebert2 Frank Ullrich3 Vladimir Barnachov
1977/19781 Frank Ullrich2 Klaus Siebert3 Eberhard Rösch