Sign in Sign up

Niya Dimitrova

Normal Ranking Shooting

Season WC-Total Races Average Wins T-3 T-10 T-40 Prone Standing C.S
2012/2013 98 (4 pts) 11 69.5 - - - 1 86.15% 73.85% 1
2011/2012 - - 10 68.1 - - - - 67.69% 81.54% 1
2010/2011 - - 4 81.8 - - - - 72.00% 52.00% -
2009/2010 - - 9 91.1 - - - - 62.00% 60.00% -

Year Discipline Hosts

2012/13 2011/12 2010/11 2009/10 2008/09
Olympics & World Champs Victories

Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline Shootings
2013-03-14 Khanty-Mansijsk 76 76 7.5 km Sprint 2+2
2013-03-10 Sochi 16 14-2 4x6 km Relay 0-2 0-2
2013-03-09 Sochi 86 69 7.5 km Sprint 1+2
2013-03-07 Sochi 72 61 15 km Individual 1+1+1+2
2013-03-01 Holmenkollen 77 64 7.5 km Sprint 1+3
2013-02-25 EM-Jr Bansko 4 6-1 Mixed Relay 0-0 0-3
2013-02-24 EM-Jr Bansko DNS 17 10 km Pursuit
2013-02-22 EM-Jr Bansko 17 24 7.5 km Sprint 0+1
2013-02-20 EM-Jr Bansko 7 24 12.5 km Individual 2+0+0+0
2013-02-15 WSC Nove Mesto 18 14-2 4x6 km Relay 0-0 0-0
2013-02-13 WSC Nove Mesto 37 25 15 km Individual 0+0+1+0
2013-02-09 WSC Nove Mesto 62 17 7.5 km Sprint 0+1
2013-02-07 WSC Nove Mesto 15 24-2 Mixed Relay 0-0 0-2
2013-02-01 WJC Obertilliach 6 13-2 3x6 km Relay 0-0 0-1
2013-01-30 WJC Obertilliach 23 55 12.5 km Individual 1+2+1+2
2013-01-27 WJC Obertilliach 24 27 10 km Pursuit 0+2+0+3
2013-01-26 WJC Obertilliach 27 60 7.5 km Sprint 2+1
2013-01-20 Antholz-Anterselva 17 15-2 4x6 km Relay 0-2 1-3
2013-01-17 Antholz-Anterselva 75 90 7.5 km Sprint 1+1
2013-01-11 Ruhpolding 79 74 7.5 km Sprint 1+0
2013-01-09 Ruhpolding 21 16-2 4x6 km Relay 0-2 0-1
2013-01-05 Oberhof 61 91 7.5 km Sprint 0+2
2013-01-03 Oberhof 16 16-1 4x6 km Relay 0-1 1-3
2012-12-15 Pokljuka DNS - 10 km Pursuit
2012-12-15 IBU Val Ridanna DNS 5 7.5 km Sprint
2012-12-14 Pokljuka 48 73 7.5 km Sprint 0+0
2012-12-09 Hochfilzen 21 12-4 4x6 km Relay 0-1 0-1
2012-12-07 Hochfilzen 91 83 7.5 km Sprint 0+3
2012-12-01 IBU Beitostølen 50 72 7.5 km Sprint 0+2
2012-11-25 IBU Idre 38 73 7.5 km Sprint 1+0
2012-11-24 IBU Idre 41 20 7.5 km Sprint 0+2
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline Shootings
2012-03-10 WSC Ruhpolding 17 12-4 4x6 km Relay 0-1 0-1
2012-03-07 WSC Ruhpolding 80 72 15 km Individual 0+1+2+2
2012-03-03 WSC Ruhpolding 92 79 7.5 km Sprint 3+1
2012-02-26 WYC Kontiolahti DNS 2 7.5 km Pursuit
2012-02-24 WYC Kontiolahti 39 6 km Sprint 0+0
2012-02-20 WYC Kontiolahti 17 28 10 km Individual 2+2+1+1
2012-02-01 EM-Jr Brezno-Osrblie 4 48 12.5 km Individual 1+1+0+1
2012-01-30 EM-Jr Brezno-Osrblie 7 7-1 Mixed Relay 0-2 0-0
2012-01-29 EM-Jr Brezno-Osrblie 1 10 km Pursuit 0+0+1+0
2012-01-27 EM-Jr Brezno-Osrblie 9 7.5 km Sprint 0+0
2012-01-21 Antholz-Anterselva 12 12-3 4x6 km Relay 0-0 0-0
2012-01-19 Antholz-Anterselva 82 91 7.5 km Sprint 2+1
2012-01-13 Nove Mesto 78 76 7.5 km Sprint 1+3
2012-01-11 Nove Mesto 61 74 15 km Individual 0+0+0+1
2012-01-06 Oberhof 75 49 7.5 km Sprint 4+1
2012-01-04 Oberhof 13 12-2 4x6 km Relay 0-0 0-1
2011-12-18 Hochfilzen 11 20-2 Mixed Relay 0-0 0-2
2011-12-17 Hochfilzen DNS 47 10 km Pursuit
2011-12-16 Hochfilzen 47 50 7.5 km Sprint 1+1
2011-12-11 Hochfilzen 13 13-2 4x6 km Relay 0-0 0-0
2011-12-10 Hochfilzen DNS 46 10 km Pursuit
2011-12-09 Hochfilzen 46 94 7.5 km Sprint 0+0
2011-12-04 Östersund DNS 52 10 km Pursuit
2011-12-03 Östersund 52 74 7.5 km Sprint 2+0
2011-12-01 Östersund 68 84 15 km Individual 4+0+2+1
2011-11-27 IBU Östersund 33 36 7.5 km Sprint 0+1
2011-11-26 IBU Östersund 39 50 7.5 km Sprint 1+3
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline Shootings
2011-03-13 WSC Khanty-Mansijsk 12 13-3 4x6 km Relay 0-0 2-3
2011-03-09 WSC Khanty-Mansijsk 72 75 15 km Individual 2+1+3+2
2011-03-05 WSC Khanty-Mansijsk 86 79 7.5 km Sprint 1+4
2011-03-03 WSC Khanty-Mansijsk 25 15-1 Mixed Relay 1-3 0-3
2011-02-27 EM-Jr Val Ridanna 19 9 10 km Pursuit 0+2+1+1
2011-02-26 EM-Jr Val Ridanna 9 105 7.5 km Sprint 0+1
2011-02-24 EM-Jr Val Ridanna 9 6-1 Mixed Relay 0-3 0-2
2011-02-22 EM-Jr Val Ridanna 23 79 12.5 km Individual 1+1+1+3
2011-02-16 EYOF Liberec 9 17 6 km Sprint 1+1
2011-02-15 EYOF Liberec 16 13 10 km Individual 1+1+2+1
2011-02-11 IBU Bansko DNS 25 7.5 km Sprint
2011-02-04 WYC Nove Mesto 6 10-1 3x6 km Relay 0-0 0-2
2011-02-01 WYC Nove Mesto 21 26 10 km Individual 1+2+1+0
2011-01-30 WYC Nove Mesto 21 36 7.5 km Pursuit 0+1+0+3
2011-01-29 WYC Nove Mesto 36 57 6 km Sprint 1+3
2011-01-22 Antholz-Anterselva 15 14-4 4x6 km Relay 0-1 0-2
2011-01-15 Ruhpolding 90 59 7.5 km Sprint 0+3
2011-01-06 Oberhof 18 14-2 4x6 km Relay 1-3 1-3
2010-12-19 Pokljuka 16 14-1 Mixed Relay 0-1 0-1
2010-12-18 IBU Obertilliach DNS 19 10 km Pursuit
2010-12-17 IBU Obertilliach 19 35 7.5 km Sprint 0+0
2010-12-11 Hochfilzen 14 15-1 4x6 km Relay 0-0 0-0
2010-12-03 Östersund 79 90 7.5 km Sprint 1+2
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline Shootings
2010-03-25 Khanty-Mansijsk 66 62 7.5 km Sprint 2+3
2010-03-18 Holmenkollen 83 78 7.5 km Sprint 2+1
2010-03-13 Kontiolahti 79 77 7.5 km Sprint 2+1
2010-03-07 EM-Jr Otepää 20 16 10 km Pursuit 0+0+3+2
2010-03-06 EM-Jr Otepää 16 69 7.5 km Sprint 0+2
2010-03-04 EM-Jr Otepää 6 7-2 Mixed Relay 0-3 1-3
2010-03-02 EM-Jr Otepää 33 92 12.5 km Individual 3+2+2+2
2010-02-13 IBU Martell-Val Martello 42 51 10 km Pursuit 2+2+2+1
2010-02-12 IBU Martell-Val Martello 51 30 7.5 km Sprint 3+3
2010-02-02 WJC Torsby 6 13-3 3x6 km Relay 0+1 0+2
2010-01-31 WYC Torsby 16 18 7.5 km Pursuit 2+0+2+2
2010-01-30 WYC Torsby 18 18 6 km Sprint 2+2
2010-01-28 WYC Torsby 27 20 10 km Individual 1+2+3+2
2010-01-15 Ruhpolding 20 13-4 4x6 km Relay 2-3 0-3
2010-01-13 Ruhpolding 110 77 7.5 km Sprint 1+3
2010-01-08 Oberhof 89 47 7.5 km Sprint 3+3
2010-01-06 Oberhof 15 14-2 4x6 km Relay 0-0 2-3
2009-12-19 Pokljuka 95 94 7.5 km Sprint 2+3
2009-12-17 Pokljuka 99 87 15 km Individual 2+1+1+2
2009-12-13 Hochfilzen 21 16-2 4x6 km Relay 0-2 0-3
2009-12-11 Hochfilzen 117 103 7.5 km Sprint 3+3
2009-12-06 Östersund 16 17-2 4x6 km Relay 3-3 1-3
2009-12-05 Östersund 82 113 7.5 km Sprint 1+0
2009-11-29 IBU Idre 69 56 7.5 km Sprint 3+1
2009-11-28 IBU Idre 80 115 7.5 km Sprint 1+1
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline Shootings
2009-02-14 IBU Bansko 9 6 10 km Pursuit 3+3+4+2
2009-02-13 IBU Bansko 6 23 7.5 km Sprint 1+4
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline Shootings
2013-02-15 WSC Nove Mesto 18 14-2 4x6 km Relay 0-0 0-0
2013-02-13 WSC Nove Mesto 37 25 15 km Individual 0+0+1+0
2013-02-09 WSC Nove Mesto 62 17 7.5 km Sprint 0+1
2013-02-07 WSC Nove Mesto 15 24-2 Mixed Relay 0-0 0-2
2013-02-01 WJC Obertilliach 6 13-2 3x6 km Relay 0-0 0-1
2013-01-30 WJC Obertilliach 23 55 12.5 km Individual 1+2+1+2
2013-01-27 WJC Obertilliach 24 27 10 km Pursuit 0+2+0+3
2013-01-26 WJC Obertilliach 27 60 7.5 km Sprint 2+1
2012-03-10 WSC Ruhpolding 17 12-4 4x6 km Relay 0-1 0-1
2012-03-07 WSC Ruhpolding 80 72 15 km Individual 0+1+2+2
2012-03-03 WSC Ruhpolding 92 79 7.5 km Sprint 3+1
2012-02-26 WYC Kontiolahti DNS 2 7.5 km Pursuit
2012-02-24 WYC Kontiolahti 39 6 km Sprint 0+0
2012-02-20 WYC Kontiolahti 17 28 10 km Individual 2+2+1+1
2011-03-13 WSC Khanty-Mansijsk 12 13-3 4x6 km Relay 0-0 2-3
2011-03-09 WSC Khanty-Mansijsk 72 75 15 km Individual 2+1+3+2
2011-03-05 WSC Khanty-Mansijsk 86 79 7.5 km Sprint 1+4
2011-03-03 WSC Khanty-Mansijsk 25 15-1 Mixed Relay 1-3 0-3
2011-02-04 WYC Nove Mesto 6 10-1 3x6 km Relay 0-0 0-2
2011-02-01 WYC Nove Mesto 21 26 10 km Individual 1+2+1+0
2011-01-30 WYC Nove Mesto 21 36 7.5 km Pursuit 0+1+0+3
2011-01-29 WYC Nove Mesto 36 57 6 km Sprint 1+3
2010-02-02 WJC Torsby 6 13-3 3x6 km Relay 0+1 0+2
2010-01-31 WYC Torsby 16 18 7.5 km Pursuit 2+0+2+2
2010-01-30 WYC Torsby 18 18 6 km Sprint 2+2
2010-01-28 WYC Torsby 27 20 10 km Individual 1+2+3+2
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline Shootings
2012-01-27 EM-Jr Brezno-Osrblie 9 7.5 km Sprint 0+0

Info

Name Niya Dimitrova
Nation Bulgaria
Born25 y (24.Jun 1993)
Results2009 - 2013
MaratonNo.664 - 4 pts

World Champs Youth Medals

Sprint Kontiolahti 2012