Sign in Sign up

Pokljuka

Result Startlist

No # Name Born Nation Time4 Shooting Misses
1 68 Ole Einar Bjørndalen 1974 Norway 23:44.4 23:44 0+1 1
2 64 Dmitri Yaroshenko 1976 Russia 23:49.3 + 04 0+1 1
3 69 Mattias Nilsson Jr. 1982 Sweden 23:56.2 + 11 0+0 0
4 49 Simon Fourcade 1984 France 23:57.2 + 12 0+0 0
5 54 Alexei Aidarov 1974 Ukraine 24:11.2 + 26 0+0 0
6 62 Nikolay Kruglov Jr. 1981 Russia 24:15.6 + 31 0+1 1
7 13 Frode Andresen 1973 Norway 24:18.8 + 34 1+1 2
8 65 Daniel Graf 1981 Germany 24:27.3 + 42 0+0 0
9 47 Michal Slesingr 1983 Czech Republic 24:30.5 + 46 0+1 1
10 88 Andreas Birnbacher 1981 Germany 24:32.6 + 48 0+1 1
11 82 Krzysztof Plywacyk 1983 Poland 24:36.2 + 51 0+0 0
12 16 Dominik Landertinger 1988 Austria 24:37.5 + 53 0+2 2
13 48 Halvard Hanevold 1969 Norway 24:38.6 + 54 0+0 0
14 56 Rune Brattsveen 1984 Norway 24:48.3 + 01:03 0+2 2
15 83 Tomas Holubec 1976 Czech Republic 24:50.1 + 01:05 0+0 0
16 60 Friedrich Pinter 1978 Austria 24:51.4 + 01:07 0+3 3
17 59 Simon Eder 1983 Austria 24:52.9 + 01:08 1+1 2
18 84 Klemen Bauer 1986 Slovenia 24:56.4 + 01:12 1+1 2
19 7 Zdenek Vitek 1977 Czech Republic 25:05.1 + 01:20 0+2 2
20 36 Tobias Eberhard 1985 Austria 25:06.4 + 01:22 1+1 2
21 14 Magnus Jonsson 1982 Sweden 25:06.6 + 01:22 1+1 2
22 44 Michael Greis 1976 Germany 25:10.6 + 01:26 0+3 3
23 79 Andrei Makoveev 1982 Russia 25:10.8 + 01:26 2+2 4
24 32 Ferreol Cannard 1978 France 25:12.9 + 01:28 0+1 1
25 71 Emil Hegle Svendsen 1985 Norway 25:13.7 + 01:29 0+3 3
26 51 Vyacheslav Derkach 1976 Ukraine 25:15.3 + 01:30 2+0 2
27 91 Christian de Lorenzi 1981 Italy 25:16.4 + 01:32 1+2 3
28 4 Mattia Cola 1984 Italy 25:17.5 + 01:33 2+0 2
29 58 Alexander Wolf 1978 Germany 25:17.6 + 01:33 0+3 3
30 5 Miroslav Matiasko 1982 Slovakia 25:19.0 + 01:34 1+1 2
31 46 Serguei Sednev 1983 Ukraine 25:20.2 + 01:35 0+2 2
32 77 Roman Dostal 1970 Czech Republic 25:22.5 + 01:38 0+1 1
33 70 Chengye Zhang 1982 China 25:25.5 + 01:41 0+3 3
34 73 Jaroslav Soukup 1982 Czech Republic 25:27.6 + 01:43 1+2 3
35 18 Markus Windisch 1984 Italy 25:27.7 + 01:43 2+0 2
36 28 Ivan Joller 1983 Switzerland 25:27.8 + 01:43 0+1 1
37 52 Vincent Defrasne 1977 France 25:30.5 + 01:46 1+2 3
38 20 Pavol Hurajt 1978 Slovakia 25:30.9 + 01:46 0+0 0
39 1 Hans Martin Gjedrem 1980 Norway 25:32.5 + 01:48 3+1 4
40 72 Ilmars Bricis 1970 Latvia 25:36.5 + 01:52 1+2 3
41 38 Indrek Tobreluts 1976 Estonia 25:41.1 + 01:56 2+1 3
42 78 Jean-Phillippe Le Guellec 1985 Canada 25:43.0 + 01:58 0+1 1
43 61 Michael Rösch 1983 Germany 25:43.1 + 01:58 0+2 2
44 53 Daniel Mesotitsch 1976 Austria 25:43.2 + 01:58 1+2 3
45 55 Alexander Os 1980 Norway 25:45.1 + 02:00 2+3 5
46 90 Christian Martinelli 1983 Italy 25:46.5 + 02:02 3+0 3
47 40 Krasimir Anev 1987 Bulgaria 25:47.3 + 02:02 0+0 0
48 2 Kaspars Dumbris 1985 Latvia 25:47.5 + 02:03 0+1 1
49 15 Ondrej Moravec 1984 Czech Republic 25:50.1 + 02:05 2+1 3
50 81 Lois Habert 1983 France 25:50.4 + 02:06 1+2 3
51 19 Peter Dokl 1985 Slovenia 25:50.5 + 02:06 1+0 1
52 89 Rustam Valiullin 1976 Belarus 25:51.0 + 02:06 0+3 3
53 6 Rene Laurent Vuillermoz 1977 Italy 25:55.6 + 02:11 2+2 4
54 74 Vincent Jay 1985 France 25:56.4 + 02:12 1+1 2
55 21 Jakov Fak 1987 Slovenia 26:00.1 + 02:15 1+1 2
56 63 Carsten Pump 1976 Germany 26:04.5 + 02:20 0+2 2
57 31 Kristaps Libietis 1982 Latvia 26:06.2 + 02:21 0+1 1
58 93 Olexander Bilanenko 1978 Ukraine 26:07.2 + 02:22 0+2 2
59 22 Gregor Brvar 1983 Slovenia 26:07.7 + 02:23 2+0 2
60 43 Michail Kletcherov 1982 Bulgaria 26:13.7 + 02:29 0+0 0
61 76 Simon Hallenbarter 1979 Switzerland 26:16.6 + 02:32 0+3 3
62 37 Claudio Böckli 1984 Switzerland 26:16.9 + 02:32 2+0 2
63 17 Alexandr Syman 1977 Belarus 26:19.8 + 02:35 2+1 3
64 67 Maxim Tchoudov 1982 Russia 26:20.5 + 02:36 0+5 5
65 9 Jakob Börjesson 1976 Sweden 26:22.5 + 02:38 0+2 2
66 23 Herbert Cool 1985 Netherlands 26:24.0 + 02:39 0+2 2
67 50 Julien Robert 1974 France 26:26.0 + 02:41 1+1 2
68 87 Christoph Stephan 1986 Germany 26:38.6 + 02:54 0+2 2
69 85 Robin Clegg 1977 Canada 26:38.9 + 02:54 0+4 4
70 86 Qing Zhang 1980 China 26:40.5 + 02:56 2+0 2
71 75 Jay Hakkinen 1977 USA 26:42.9 + 02:58 2+3 5
72 80 Sergey Novikov 1979 Belarus 26:43.6 + 02:59 0+3 3
73 34 Roman Pryma 1981 Ukraine 26:46.2 + 03:01 1+3 4
74 33 Mikhail Kochkin 1979 Russia 26:48.6 + 03:04 1+4 5
75 11 Jeremy Teela 1976 USA 26:50.5 + 03:06 4+1 5
76 25 Jörgen Brink 1974 Sweden 26:51.0 + 03:06 2+4 6
77 39 Ludwig Gredler 1967 Austria 26:51.8 + 03:07 2+3 5
78 92 Roland Lessing 1978 Estonia 27:10.4 + 03:26 1+3 4
79 24 Long Ren 1988 China 27:11.4 + 03:27 3+2 5
80 12 Vitaliy Rudenchyk 1982 Bulgaria 27:53.2 + 04:08 3+3 6
81 26 Ye Tian 1982 China 27:56.8 + 04:12 2+2 4
82 30 Imre Tagscherer 1972 Hungary 27:57.8 + 04:13 1+2 3
83 29 In-Bok Lee 1984 South Korea 27:59.4 + 04:15 2+1 3
84 41 Alexandr Chervyhkov 1980 Kazakhstan 28:00.3 + 04:15 0+4 4
85 35 Shinya Saito 1980 Japan 28:01.4 + 04:17 3+1 4
86 42 Lee-Steve Jackson 1980 Great Britain 28:13.1 + 04:28 1+3 4
87 8 Cristian Marian Mosoiu 1987 Romania 28:51.5 + 05:07 1+4 5
88 3 Damir Rastic 1988 Serbia 29:08.0 + 05:23 3+1 4
89 10 Mark Raymond 1979 Australia 31:34.7 + 07:50 3+4 7
90 27 Nemanja Kosarac 1989 Bosnia&Herzegovina 31:40.4 + 07:56 2+4 6
DNS 45 Ivan Tcherezov 1980 Russia 0
DNS 57 Tomasz Sikora 1973 Poland 0
DNS 66 Alexey Churine 1980 Russia 0
DNF 94 Matthias Simmen 1972 Switzerland 4+- 4

Info

What World Cup
Discipline 10 km Sprint
Host Pokljuka
Nation Slovenia
Date Saturday 15.Dec 2007
Calendar 2007/2008