Sign in Sign up

Geilo

Result Startlist

No # Name Born Nation Time Shooting Misses
1 153 Magne Thorleiv R°nning 1982 Norway 28:12.2 28:12.2 0+4 4
2 141 Raphael Poiree 1974 France + 16.5 28:28.7 0+3 3
3 140 Mikhail Kochkin 1979 Russia + 19.8 28:32.0 1+1 2
4 145 Tor Halvor Bj°rnstad 1978 Norway + 28.6 28:40.8 1+3 4
5 137 John Ola Ulset 1980 Norway + 29.8 28:42.0 0+2 2
6 166 Maxim Tchoudov 1982 Russia + 34.2 28:46.4 1+1 2
7 171 Pavel Rostovtsev 1971 Russia + 39.6 28:51.8 1+0 1
8 184 Haakon Andersen 1978 Norway + 53.8 29:06.0 1+1 2
9 172 Egil Gjelland 1973 Norway + 01:00.3 29:12.5 1+4 5
10 103 Jon Kristian Svaland 1979 Norway + 01:06.8 29:19.0 1+2 3
11 176 Alexei Soloviev 1981 Russia + 01:10.1 29:22.3 0+1 1
12 111 Vladimir Beresnev 1977 Russia + 01:25.5 29:37.7 3+2 5
13 128 Jeremy Teela 1976 USA + 01:30.7 29:42.9 1+2 3
14 160 Halvard Hanevold 1969 Norway + 01:31.9 29:44.1 3+2 5
15 107 Pavol Hurajt 1978 Slovakia + 01:34.3 29:46.5 1+2 3
16 187 Vladimir Zatula 1979 Kazakhstan + 01:37.4 29:49.6 2+1 3
17 154 Ivan Tcherezov 1980 Russia + 01:41.8 29:54.0 2+3 5
18 173 Syver Berg-Domaas 1979 Norway + 01:43.0 29:55.2 1+3 4
19 170 Daisuke Ebisawa 1978 Japan + 01:44.7 29:56.9 2+2 4
20 158 Petr Graclik 1978 Czech Republic + 01:50.5 30:02.7 0+2 2
21 152 Jay Hakkinen 1977 USA + 01:53.9 30:06.1 2+3 5
22 132 Qing Zhang 1980 China + 01:55.7 30:07.9 0+1 1
23 162 Dmitri Yaroshenko 1976 Russia + 01:56.0 30:08.2 2+2 4
24 120 Alexandr Chervyhkov 1980 Kazakhstan + 02:10.2 30:22.4 2+3 5
24 175 Vladimir Grigorev 1978 Russia + 02:10.2 30:22.4 4+3 7
26 165 Robin Clegg 1977 Canada + 02:11.4 30:23.6 0+4 4
27 116 Chengye Zhang 1982 China + 02:17.1 30:29.3 1+3 4
28 181 Hans Pr÷sch 1978 Norway + 02:21.8 30:34.0 2+3 5
29 142 Jaroslav Soukup 1982 Czech Republic + 02:26.4 30:38.6 2+2 4
30 125 Ilmars Bricis 1970 Latvia + 02:27.4 30:39.6 0+3 3
31 183 Hidenori Isa 1976 Japan + 02:33.8 30:46.0 3+2 5
32 179 Janis Pleiksnis 1982 Latvia + 02:35.3 30:47.5 4+0 4
33 177 Andrei Prokunin 1978 Russia + 02:41.5 30:53.7 5+4 9
34 130 Janis Berzins 1982 Latvia + 02:51.9 31:04.1 2+2 4
35 122 Rune Skog 1973 Norway + 02:54.2 31:06.4 1+2 3
36 108 Hans Martin Gjedrem 1980 Norway + 02:55.4 31:07.6 3+3 6
37 105 Andrei Khramushin 1978 Kazakhstan + 03:06.6 31:18.8 1+3 4
38 182 Kent Roger Guttormsen 1981 Norway + 03:13.0 31:25.2 1+3 4
39 104 Raivis Zimelis 1976 Latvia + 03:15.6 31:27.8 3+4 7
40 168 Edgars Piksons 1983 Latvia + 03:21.0 31:33.2 1+2 3
41 131 Evgeni Stepanov 1980 Belarus + 03:22.6 31:34.8 2+2 4
42 149 Anstein Mykland 1974 Norway + 03:23.5 31:35.7 3+3 6
43 169 Tim Burke 1982 USA + 03:24.2 31:36.4 1+4 5
44 138 Shinya Saito 1980 Japan + 03:32.1 31:44.3 2+3 5
45 163 Igor Zelenkov 1978 Kazakhstan + 03:33.0 31:45.2 2+3 5
46 123 Denis Fedorov 1982 Russia + 03:44.5 31:56.7 2+2 4
47 186 Jacob Beste 1979 USA + 03:45.8 31:58.0 3+3 6
48 115 Hironao Meguro 1973 Japan + 03:51.2 32:03.4 0+3 3
49 150 David Leoni 1982 Canada + 03:53.3 32:05.5 3+3 6
50 124 Vitalii Pertzev 1982 Belarus + 04:05.2 32:17.4 3+4 7
51 118 Kennosuke Watanabe 1980 Japan + 04:07.0 32:19.2 2+3 5
52 114 Ales Lejsek 1982 Czech Republic + 04:08.9 32:21.1 1+4 5
53 144 Lance Hodgkins 1977 Great Britain + 04:10.7 32:22.9 1+3 4
54 174 Vitezslav Klvana 1982 Czech Republic + 04:18.9 32:31.1 3+3 6
55 129 ěystein Slettemark 1967 Greenland + 04:19.1 32:31.3 0+5 5
56 148 Kiril Vasilev 1985 Bulgaria + 04:28.0 32:40.2 3+3 6
57 157 Gints Rozenbergs 1983 Latvia + 04:28.7 32:40.9 1+3 4
58 139 Kristaps Libietis 1982 Latvia + 04:31.2 32:43.4 3+3 6
59 147 Cameron Morton 1974 Australia + 04:37.3 32:49.5 3+5 8
60 178 Intars Spalvins 1980 Latvia + 04:50.9 33:03.1 4+3 7
61 127 Johan Hagstr÷m 1981 Sweden + 04:59.6 33:11.8 2+4 6
62 134 Erden Abdrakhmanov 1976 Kazakhstan + 05:03.1 33:15.3 5+4 9
63 156 Petar Krasimirov Petrov 1985 Bulgaria + 05:03.5 33:15.7 2+3 5
64 167 Atle Korra 1975 Norway + 05:07.9 33:20.1 2+4 6
65 185 Simon Heard 1979 Great Britain + 05:32.6 33:44.8 4+1 5
66 113 Karolis Zlatkauskas 1985 Lithuania + 06:00.4 34:12.6 1+4 5
67 109 Stavros Christoforidis 1974 Greece + 06:09.2 34:21.4 1+4 5
68 155 Alari Remmelg 1984 Estonia + 06:15.1 34:27.3 3+2 5
69 117 Carl Carrier 1972 Great Britain + 06:36.4 34:48.6 3+3 6
70 126 Michail Kletcherov 1982 Bulgaria + 06:38.6 34:50.8 4+3 7
71 151 Pascal Langer 1977 Belgium + 06:39.5 34:51.7 4+2 6
72 136 Mihail Gribusencov 1980 Moldova + 06:50.2 35:02.4 1+4 5
73 121 Mark Raymond 1979 Australia + 06:52.3 35:04.5 0+3 3
74 135 Grigorios Moschovakos 1978 Greece + 06:57.2 35:09.4 1+3 4
75 112 Thorsten Langer 1971 Belgium + 07:38.6 35:50.8 2+5 7
76 133 Martin Maasik 1984 Estonia + 07:49.5 36:01.7 2+4 6
77 143 Momo Skokic 1968 Bosnia&Herzegovina + 08:05.4 36:17.6 4+4 8
78 161 Eric Vliegen 1978 Belgium + 08:09.1 36:21.3 2+3 5
78 164 Stephen Hope 1974 Great Britain + 08:09.1 36:21.3 2+5 7
80 106 Peter Moysey 1963 New Zealand + 10:54.3 39:06.5 5+4 9
81 101 Olivier Tetaz 1965 France + 13:58.1 42:10.3 5+5 10
DNS 102 Alexey Churine 1980 Russia 0
DNS 110 Brian Olsen 1983 USA 0
DNS 146 Kyoji Suga 1968 Japan 0
DNS 159 Stian Eckhoff 1979 Norway 0
DNS 180 Tzotcho Terziev 1985 Bulgaria 0
DNF 119 Miro Cosic 1983 Bosnia&Herzegovina 5+- 5

Info

What IBU Cup
Discipline 10 km Sprint
Host Geilo
Nation Norway
Date Wednesday 24.Nov 2004
Calendar 2004/2005