Sign in Sign up

Ruhpolding

Result Startlist

No # Name Born Nation Time Shooting Misses
1 1 Michael Greis 1976 Germany 36:23.4 36:23.4 0+0+0+1 1
2 2 Maxim Tchoudov 1982 Russia + 28.2 36:51.6 1+1+1+0 3
3 15 Emil Hegle Svendsen 1985 Norway + 53.9 37:17.3 0+0+1+0 1
4 7 Björn Ferry 1978 Sweden + 55.3 37:18.7 1+0+1+0 2
5 5 Ole Einar Bjørndalen 1974 Norway + 01:02.6 37:26.0 0+1+3+0 4
6 4 Daniel Graf 1981 Germany + 01:18.5 37:41.9 0+1+0+0 1
7 20 Chengye Zhang 1982 China + 01:18.5 37:41.9 0+0+1+0 1
8 10 Dmitri Yaroshenko 1976 Russia + 01:34.8 37:58.2 1+0+1+0 2
9 3 Alexander Wolf 1978 Germany + 01:52.8 38:16.2 1+1+1+1 4
10 18 Vincent Defrasne 1977 France + 02:08.9 38:32.3 0+0+1+1 2
11 6 Simon Hallenbarter 1979 Switzerland + 02:10.6 38:34.0 0+1+2+1 4
12 19 Ivan Tcherezov 1980 Russia + 02:16.4 38:39.8 0+0+2+0 2
13 14 Mattias Nilsson Jr. 1982 Sweden + 02:19.6 38:43.0 1+0+0+2 3
14 9 Michael Rösch 1983 Germany + 02:22.6 38:46.0 0+1+1+2 4
15 24 Christoph Sumann 1976 Austria + 02:26.1 38:49.5 2+0+1+0 3
16 17 Jay Hakkinen 1977 USA + 02:26.8 38:50.2 0+1+1+1 3
17 8 Christoph Stephan 1986 Germany + 02:31.2 38:54.6 0+1+1+2 4
18 44 Stian Eckhoff 1979 Norway + 02:34.7 38:58.1 1+0+1+1 3
19 12 Andreas Birnbacher 1981 Germany + 02:37.8 39:01.2 0+1+1+0 2
20 11 Rune Brattsveen 1984 Norway + 02:45.8 39:09.2 0+1+0+3 4
21 33 Matthias Simmen 1972 Switzerland + 02:48.3 39:11.7 1+0+2+0 3
22 25 Frode Andresen 1973 Norway + 02:49.9 39:13.3 1+1+1+3 6
23 39 Matej Kazar 1983 Slovakia + 02:50.3 39:13.7 0+1+0+0 1
24 13 Maxim Maksimov 1979 Russia + 02:52.6 39:16.0 0+1+1+3 5
25 30 Lars Berger 1979 Norway + 02:57.9 39:21.3 1+1+3+2 7
26 22 Simon Eder 1983 Austria + 02:59.0 39:22.4 0+0+1+2 3
27 35 Christian de Lorenzi 1981 Italy + 02:59.4 39:22.8 0+1+2+1 4
28 21 Carl Johan Bergman 1978 Sweden + 03:07.0 39:30.4 1+1+2+1 5
29 28 Lowell Bailey 1981 USA + 03:07.5 39:30.9 0+1+0+2 3
30 29 Pavol Hurajt 1978 Slovakia + 03:13.9 39:37.3 0+1+1+0 2
31 42 Michal Slesingr 1983 Czech Republic + 03:24.4 39:47.8 0+1+1+0 2
32 31 Krzysztof Plywacyk 1983 Poland + 03:35.2 39:58.6 0+1+0+1 2
33 16 Roman Dostal 1970 Czech Republic + 03:37.1 40:00.5 0+2+1+2 5
34 58 Zdenek Vitek 1977 Czech Republic + 03:41.5 40:04.9 0+0+2+1 3
35 38 Andrei Prokunin 1978 Russia + 03:46.0 40:09.4 1+0+2+1 4
36 37 Andriy Deryzemlya 1977 Ukraine + 03:50.1 40:13.5 2+1+0+1 4
37 36 Tim Burke 1982 USA + 03:52.0 40:15.4 1+1+1+1 4
38 23 Carsten Pump 1976 Germany + 03:52.6 40:16.0 1+2+1+0 4
39 34 Ilmars Bricis 1970 Latvia + 03:58.5 40:21.9 0+1+2+1 4
40 40 Christian Martinelli 1983 Italy + 04:02.0 40:25.4 2+0+1+3 6
41 46 Dominik Landertinger 1988 Austria + 04:03.6 40:27.0 1+2+0+1 4
42 27 Ferreol Cannard 1978 France + 04:03.9 40:27.3 1+0+1+2 4
43 54 Simon Fourcade 1984 France + 04:04.4 40:27.8 0+1+2+0 3
44 50 Rene Laurent Vuillermoz 1977 Italy + 04:24.5 40:47.9 2+1+1+1 5
45 49 Roland Lessing 1978 Estonia + 04:27.3 40:50.7 1+1+0+0 2
46 51 Tomas Holubec 1976 Czech Republic + 04:27.5 40:50.9 0+1+2+0 3
47 43 Daniel Mesotitsch 1976 Austria + 04:28.3 40:51.7 2+2+0+0 4
48 57 Indrek Tobreluts 1976 Estonia + 04:36.8 41:00.2 1+1+0+0 2
49 41 Andrei Makoveev 1982 Russia + 04:44.8 41:08.2 0+2+2+4 8
50 55 Marek Matiasko 1977 Slovakia + 04:50.5 41:13.9 0+1+0+0 1
51 59 Ivan Joller 1983 Switzerland + 04:55.1 41:18.5 0+0+0+1 1
52 60 Lois Habert 1983 France + 05:00.6 41:24.0 0+1+2+1 4
53 48 Thomas Frei 1980 Switzerland + 05:02.5 41:25.9 1+1+2+1 5
54 52 Ondrej Moravec 1984 Czech Republic + 05:52.2 42:15.6 2+1+1+1 5
55 45 Jarkko Kauppinen 1982 Finland + 06:02.6 42:26.0 1+1+0+2 4
56 32 David Ekholm 1979 Sweden + 07:18.7 43:42.1 3+3+1+2 9
57 53 Vitaliy Rudenchyk 1982 Bulgaria + 07:46.8 44:10.2 1+1+3+1 6
58 61 Qing Zhang 1980 China + 08:19.9 44:43.3 1+2+3+1 7
DNS 26 Halvard Hanevold 1969 Norway 0
DNS 47 Tomasz Sikora 1973 Poland 0
DNS 56 Rustam Valiullin 1976 Belarus 0

Info

What World Cup
Discipline 12.5 km Pursuit
Host Ruhpolding
Nation Germany
Date Sunday 13.Jan 2008
Calendar 2007/2008