Log in Sign up

Ruhpolding

Result Startlist

No # Name Born Nation Time4 Shooting Misses
1 1 Michael Greis 1976 Germany 36:23.4 36:23 0+0+0+1 1
2 2 Maxim Tchoudov 1982 Russia 36:51.6 + 28 1+1+1+0 3
3 15 Emil Hegle Svendsen 1985 Norway 37:17.3 + 53 0+0+1+0 1
4 7 Björn Ferry 1978 Sweden 37:18.7 + 55 1+0+1+0 2
5 5 Ole Einar Bjørndalen 1974 Norway 37:26.0 + 01:02 0+1+3+0 4
6 4 Daniel Graf 1981 Germany 37:41.9 + 01:18 0+1+0+0 1
7 20 Chengye Zhang 1982 China 37:41.9 + 01:18 0+0+1+0 1
8 10 Dmitri Yaroshenko 1976 Russia 37:58.2 + 01:34 1+0+1+0 2
9 3 Alexander Wolf 1978 Germany 38:16.2 + 01:52 1+1+1+1 4
10 18 Vincent Defrasne 1977 France 38:32.3 + 02:08 0+0+1+1 2
11 6 Simon Hallenbarter 1979 Switzerland 38:34.0 + 02:10 0+1+2+1 4
12 19 Ivan Tcherezov 1980 Russia 38:39.8 + 02:16 0+0+2+0 2
13 14 Mattias Nilsson Jr. 1982 Sweden 38:43.0 + 02:19 1+0+0+2 3
14 9 Michael Rösch 1983 Germany 38:46.0 + 02:22 0+1+1+2 4
15 24 Christoph Sumann 1976 Austria 38:49.5 + 02:26 2+0+1+0 3
16 17 Jay Hakkinen 1977 USA 38:50.2 + 02:26 0+1+1+1 3
17 8 Christoph Stephan 1986 Germany 38:54.6 + 02:31 0+1+1+2 4
18 44 Stian Eckhoff 1979 Norway 38:58.1 + 02:34 1+0+1+1 3
19 12 Andreas Birnbacher 1981 Germany 39:01.2 + 02:37 0+1+1+0 2
20 11 Rune Brattsveen 1984 Norway 39:09.2 + 02:45 0+1+0+3 4
21 33 Matthias Simmen 1972 Switzerland 39:11.7 + 02:48 1+0+2+0 3
22 25 Frode Andresen 1973 Norway 39:13.3 + 02:49 1+1+1+3 6
23 39 Matej Kazar 1983 Slovakia 39:13.7 + 02:50 0+1+0+0 1
24 13 Maxim Maksimov 1979 Russia 39:16.0 + 02:52 0+1+1+3 5
25 30 Lars Berger 1979 Norway 39:21.3 + 02:57 1+1+3+2 7
26 22 Simon Eder 1983 Austria 39:22.4 + 02:59 0+0+1+2 3
27 35 Christian de Lorenzi 1981 Italy 39:22.8 + 02:59 0+1+2+1 4
28 21 Carl Johan Bergman 1978 Sweden 39:30.4 + 03:07 1+1+2+1 5
29 28 Lowell Bailey 1981 USA 39:30.9 + 03:07 0+1+0+2 3
30 29 Pavol Hurajt 1978 Slovakia 39:37.3 + 03:13 0+1+1+0 2
31 42 Michal Slesingr 1983 Czech Republic 39:47.8 + 03:24 0+1+1+0 2
32 31 Krzysztof Plywacyk 1983 Poland 39:58.6 + 03:35 0+1+0+1 2
33 16 Roman Dostal 1970 Czech Republic 40:00.5 + 03:37 0+2+1+2 5
34 58 Zdenek Vitek 1977 Czech Republic 40:04.9 + 03:41 0+0+2+1 3
35 38 Andrei Prokunin 1978 Russia 40:09.4 + 03:46 1+0+2+1 4
36 37 Andriy Deryzemlya 1977 Ukraine 40:13.5 + 03:50 2+1+0+1 4
37 36 Tim Burke 1982 USA 40:15.4 + 03:52 1+1+1+1 4
38 23 Carsten Pump 1976 Germany 40:16.0 + 03:52 1+2+1+0 4
39 34 Ilmars Bricis 1970 Latvia 40:21.9 + 03:58 0+1+2+1 4
40 40 Christian Martinelli 1983 Italy 40:25.4 + 04:02 2+0+1+3 6
41 46 Dominik Landertinger 1988 Austria 40:27.0 + 04:03 1+2+0+1 4
42 27 Ferreol Cannard 1978 France 40:27.3 + 04:03 1+0+1+2 4
43 54 Simon Fourcade 1984 France 40:27.8 + 04:04 0+1+2+0 3
44 50 Rene Laurent Vuillermoz 1977 Italy 40:47.9 + 04:24 2+1+1+1 5
45 49 Roland Lessing 1978 Estonia 40:50.7 + 04:27 1+1+0+0 2
46 51 Tomas Holubec 1976 Czech Republic 40:50.9 + 04:27 0+1+2+0 3
47 43 Daniel Mesotitsch 1976 Austria 40:51.7 + 04:28 2+2+0+0 4
48 57 Indrek Tobreluts 1976 Estonia 41:00.2 + 04:36 1+1+0+0 2
49 41 Andrei Makoveev 1982 Russia 41:08.2 + 04:44 0+2+2+4 8
50 55 Marek Matiasko 1977 Slovakia 41:13.9 + 04:50 0+1+0+0 1
51 59 Ivan Joller 1983 Switzerland 41:18.5 + 04:55 0+0+0+1 1
52 60 Lois Habert 1983 France 41:24.0 + 05:00 0+1+2+1 4
53 48 Thomas Frei 1980 Switzerland 41:25.9 + 05:02 1+1+2+1 5
54 52 Ondrej Moravec 1984 Czech Republic 42:15.6 + 05:52 2+1+1+1 5
55 45 Jarkko Kauppinen 1982 Finland 42:26.0 + 06:02 1+1+0+2 4
56 32 David Ekholm 1979 Sweden 43:42.1 + 07:18 3+3+1+2 9
57 53 Vitaliy Rudenchyk 1982 Bulgaria 44:10.2 + 07:46 1+1+3+1 6
58 61 Qing Zhang 1980 China 44:43.3 + 08:19 1+2+3+1 7
DNS 26 Halvard Hanevold 1969 Norway 0
DNS 47 Tomasz Sikora 1973 Poland 0
DNS 56 Rustam Valiullin 1976 Belarus 0
What World Cup
Discipline 12.5 km Jaktstart
Host Ruhpolding
Nation Germany
Date Sunday 13.Jan 2008
Calendar 2007/2008