Log in Sign up

Ruhpolding

Result Startlist

No # Name Born Nation Time4 Shooting Misses
1 8 Johannes Thingnes Bø 1993 Norway 21:57.5 21:57 0+0 0
2 5 Tarjei Bø 1988 Norway 22:00.5 + 03 0+0 0
3 26 Emil Hegle Svendsen 1985 Norway 22:05.1 + 07 0+0 0
4 39 Martin Fourcade 1988 France 22:08.4 + 10 1+0 1
5 49 Sven Grossegger 1987 Austria 22:21.9 + 24 0+0 0
6 3 Simon Eder 1983 Austria 22:25.0 + 27 0+0 0
7 21 Dominik Landertinger 1988 Austria 22:37.3 + 39 0+0 0
8 14 Michal Slesingr 1983 Czech Republic 22:42.5 + 45 0+0 0
9 18 Andreas Birnbacher 1981 Germany 22:42.8 + 45 0+1 1
10 25 Dmytro Pidruchnyi 1991 Ukraine 22:50.2 + 52 0+1 1
11 30 Arnd Peiffer 1987 Germany 22:52.5 + 55 0+1 1
12 44 Michal Krcmar 1991 Czech Republic 22:53.9 + 56 0+0 0
13 13 Ondrej Moravec 1984 Czech Republic 22:56.8 + 59 1+0 1
14 24 Andrejs Rastorgujevs 1988 Latvia 22:57.0 + 59 1+0 1
15 7 Nathan Smith 1985 Canada 22:57.4 + 59 0+2 2
16 33 Julian Eberhard 1986 Austria 22:58.4 + 01:00 1+2 3
17 73 Erlend Bjøntegård 1990 Norway 22:58.6 + 01:01 0+0 0
18 11 Tim Burke 1982 USA 22:58.8 + 01:01 0+1 1
19 42 Fredrik Lindström 1989 Sweden 23:00.4 + 01:02 0+1 1
20 37 Vladimir Iliev 1987 Bulgaria 23:01.9 + 01:04 0+0 0
21 35 Simon Desthieux 1991 France 23:03.5 + 01:06 0+0 0
22 36 Oleksander Zhyrnyi 1987 Ukraine 23:07.4 + 01:09 0+0 0
23 20 Krasimir Anev 1987 Bulgaria 23:07.7 + 01:10 0+0 0
24 15 Serafin Wiestner 1990 Switzerland 23:09.0 + 01:11 0+1 1
25 1 Sergey Semenov 1988 Ukraine 23:19.5 + 01:22 0+0 0
26 48 Lars Helge Birkeland 1988 Norway 23:20.4 + 01:22 1+0 1
26 57 Vitaliy Kilchytskyy 1988 Ukraine 23:20.4 + 01:22 0+1 1
28 16 Anton Shipulin 1987 Russia 23:21.7 + 01:24 1+1 2
29 58 Simon Fourcade 1984 France 23:22.7 + 01:25 1+0 1
30 67 Maxim Tsvetkov 1992 Russia 23:23.8 + 01:26 1+0 1
31 29 Quentin Fillon Maillet 1992 France 23:25.0 + 01:27 0+2 2
32 10 Jean Guillaume Beatrix 1988 France 23:27.7 + 01:30 0+2 2
33 40 Lowell Bailey 1981 USA 23:27.9 + 01:30 0+1 1
34 52 Christian Gow 1993 Canada 23:29.5 + 01:32 0+0 0
35 31 Vladimir Chepelin 1988 Belarus 23:31.4 + 01:33 1+1 2
36 98 Sergey Bocharnikov 1988 Belarus 23:32.3 + 01:34 0+0 0
37 2 Dmitry Malyshko 1987 Russia 23:32.6 + 01:35 2+0 2
38 22 Raman Yaliotnau 1993 Belarus 23:32.7 + 01:35 1+0 1
39 34 Benjamin Weger 1989 Switzerland 23:34.3 + 01:36 2+0 2
40 19 Evgeniy Garanichev 1988 Russia 23:36.4 + 01:38 0+2 2
41 63 Erik Lesser 1988 Germany 23:36.8 + 01:39 0+1 1
42 87 Thomas Bormolini 1991 Italy 23:37.6 + 01:40 0+1 1
43 43 Martin Otcenas 1987 Slovakia 23:39.3 + 01:41 0+2 2
44 81 Matvey Eliseev 1993 Russia 23:42.8 + 01:45 2+1 3
45 88 Alexander Os 1980 Norway 23:43.4 + 01:45 1+1 2
46 69 Vassiliy Podkorytov 1994 Kazakhstan 23:44.6 + 01:47 0+0 0
47 28 Scott Gow 1990 Canada 23:45.6 + 01:48 1+1 2
48 102 David Komatz 1991 Austria 23:46.0 + 01:48 1+0 1
48 93 Daniel Böhm 1986 Germany 23:46.0 + 01:48 1+0 1
50 53 Mateusz Janik 1995 Poland 23:48.4 + 01:50 0+0 0
51 89 Antonin Guigonnat 1991 France 23:49.5 + 01:52 2+0 2
52 62 Kauri Koiv 1983 Estonia 23:49.6 + 01:52 0+1 1
53 41 Lukas Hofer 1989 Italy 23:50.1 + 01:52 2+0 2
54 60 Tomas Krupcik 1988 Czech Republic 23:50.3 + 01:52 0+1 1
55 45 Macx Davies 1992 Canada 23:51.0 + 01:53 1+1 2
56 46 Alexey Slepov 1986 Russia 23:52.0 + 01:54 1+1 2
57 55 Karol Dombrovski 1991 Lithuania 23:52.1 + 01:54 0+2 2
58 83 Jeremy Finello 1992 Switzerland 23:52.8 + 01:55 0+0 0
59 65 Torstein Stenersen 1988 Sweden 23:53.2 + 01:55 1+1 2
60 95 Miroslav Matiasko 1982 Slovakia 23:55.7 + 01:58 0+0 0
61 17 Benedikt Doll 1990 Germany 23:57.6 + 02:00 1+4 5
62 50 Mario Dolder 1990 Switzerland 23:58.0 + 02:00 1+0 1
63 54 Christian de Lorenzi 1981 Italy 24:00.1 + 02:02 0+3 3
64 76 Remus Faur 1989 Romania 24:07.2 + 02:09 0+0 0
65 6 Dominik Windisch 1989 Italy 24:10.1 + 02:12 2+1 3
66 32 Klemen Bauer 1986 Slovenia 24:11.9 + 02:14 1+1 2
67 72 Dmitriy Dyuzhev 1990 Belarus 24:14.6 + 02:17 0+2 2
68 103 Cornel Puchianu 1989 Romania 24:15.9 + 02:18 0+2 2
69 23 Matej Kazar 1983 Slovakia 24:19.6 + 02:22 1+1 2
70 4 George Buta 1993 Romania 24:19.7 + 02:22 0+1 1
71 82 Vladimir Semakov 1985 Ukraine 24:23.2 + 02:25 2+1 3
72 78 Kalev Ermits 1992 Estonia 24:25.0 + 02:27 2+1 3
72 86 Scott Perras 1983 Canada 24:25.0 + 02:27 2+0 2
74 59 Vytautas Strolia 1992 Lithuania 24:25.5 + 02:28 1+2 3
75 96 Adam Vaclavik 1994 Czech Republic 24:27.0 + 02:29 1+2 3
76 79 Sami Orpana 1990 Finland 24:28.7 + 02:31 0+1 1
77 74 Dimitar Gerdzhikov 1992 Bulgaria 24:30.7 + 02:33 0+1 1
78 61 Tomas Hasilla 1990 Slovakia 24:31.0 + 02:33 0+2 2
79 100 Mikito Tachizaki 1988 Japan 24:31.9 + 02:34 0+1 1
80 104 Miha Dovzan 1994 Slovenia 24:34.0 + 02:36 0+1 1
81 47 Maxim Braun 1993 Kazakhstan 24:38.5 + 02:41 1+1 2
82 27 Jesper Nelin 1992 Sweden 24:42.6 + 02:45 3+2 5
83 56 Tuomas Gronman 1991 Finland 24:43.3 + 02:45 2+0 2
84 9 Yan Savitskiy 1987 Kazakhstan 24:43.8 + 02:46 1+2 3
85 66 Jongmin Kim 1993 South Korea 24:49.6 + 02:52 0+1 1
86 68 Lenart Oblak 1991 Slovenia 24:50.5 + 02:53 1+2 3
87 77 Rok Trsan 1992 Slovenia 24:53.8 + 02:56 0+1 1
88 71 Grzegorz Guzik 1991 Poland 24:56.7 + 02:59 2+1 3
89 75 Ingus Deksnis 1996 Latvia 24:58.5 + 03:01 0+1 1
90 80 Junji Nagai 1981 Japan 24:59.3 + 03:01 1+2 3
91 90 Lukasz Szczurek 1988 Poland 25:13.7 + 03:16 0+2 2
92 85 Rene Zahkna 1994 Estonia 25:20.8 + 03:23 3+0 3
93 97 Dimitar Partalov 1990 Bulgaria 25:21.2 + 03:23 1+0 1
94 64 Kresimir Crnkovic 1995 Croatia 25:22.4 + 03:24 2+3 5
95 101 Peppe Femling 1992 Sweden 25:29.3 + 03:31 2+0 2
96 38 Jaroslav Soukup 1982 Czech Republic 25:36.4 + 03:38 3+2 5
97 99 Roberts Slotins 1991 Latvia 25:47.6 + 03:50 2+1 3
98 51 Martin Jaeger 1987 Switzerland 25:52.9 + 03:55 2+4 6
99 91 Jan Treier 1992 Estonia 26:02.1 + 04:04 1+2 3
100 92 Rokas Suslavicius 1990 Lithuania 26:06.7 + 04:09 0+3 3
101 84 Marcel Laponder 1978 Great Britain 26:29.3 + 04:31 2+1 3
102 70 Scott Dixon 1994 Great Britain 26:49.9 + 04:52 3+2 5
DNS 12 Simon Schempp 1988 Germany 0
DNS 94 Olli Hiidensalo 1991 Finland 0
What World Cup
Discipline 10 km Sprint
Host Ruhpolding
Nation Germany
Date Friday 8.Jan 2016
Calendar 2015/2016

Manager

1 Tamme Fugler
2 nibalies
3 The Tafselabbers
4 BMC
5 Team Tinkov