Sign in Sign up

Holmenkollen

Result Startlist

No # Name Born Nation Time4 Shooting Misses
1 24 Emil Hegle Svendsen 1985 Norway 25:19.9 25:19 0+0 0
2 1 Michael Rösch 1983 Germany 25:44.4 + 24 0+0 0
3 23 Friedrich Pinter 1978 Austria 25:51.0 + 31 0+1 1
4 13 Ivan Tcherezov 1980 Russia 26:05.2 + 45 1+0 1
5 38 Frode Andresen 1973 Norway 26:29.8 + 01:09 0+3 3
6 10 Andreas Birnbacher 1981 Germany 26:35.7 + 01:15 1+0 1
7 94 Stian Eckhoff 1979 Norway 26:39.5 + 01:19 0+1 1
8 8 Michael Greis 1976 Germany 26:43.9 + 01:24 1+1 2
9 76 Andrei Prokunin 1978 Russia 26:44.0 + 01:24 1+0 1
10 15 Nikolay Kruglov Jr. 1981 Russia 26:45.7 + 01:25 1+2 3
11 31 Matthias Simmen 1972 Switzerland 26:50.0 + 01:30 1+0 1
12 68 Ilmars Bricis 1970 Latvia 26:51.5 + 01:31 0+2 2
13 91 Ronny Hafsås 1985 Norway 26:51.7 + 01:31 1+1 2
14 6 Ole Einar Bjørndalen 1974 Norway 26:52.1 + 01:32 1+0 1
15 3 Chengye Zhang 1982 China 26:54.3 + 01:34 1+2 3
16 4 Tomasz Sikora 1973 Poland 26:54.7 + 01:34 1+1 2
17 50 Ondrej Moravec 1984 Czech Republic 26:55.7 + 01:35 0+0 0
18 14 Alexander Os 1980 Norway 26:56.6 + 01:36 1+1 2
19 27 Andrei Makoveev 1982 Russia 26:57.0 + 01:37 1+1 2
20 28 Mattias Nilsson Jr. 1982 Sweden 26:59.4 + 01:39 0+2 2
21 43 Klemen Bauer 1986 Slovenia 27:00.3 + 01:40 0+2 2
22 21 Michal Slesingr 1983 Czech Republic 27:01.7 + 01:41 0+0 0
23 9 Vincent Defrasne 1977 France 27:02.4 + 01:42 0+1 1
24 32 Christian Martinelli 1983 Italy 27:04.4 + 01:44 0+1 1
25 18 Simon Eder 1983 Austria 27:05.0 + 01:45 1+0 1
26 89 Long Ren 1988 China 27:05.1 + 01:45 0+0 0
27 17 Carl Johan Bergman 1978 Sweden 27:07.7 + 01:47 0+1 1
28 90 Thomas Frei 1980 Switzerland 27:09.2 + 01:49 0+0 0
29 97 Jarkko Kauppinen 1982 Finland 27:09.4 + 01:49 0+0 0
30 11 Daniel Mesotitsch 1976 Austria 27:13.5 + 01:53 1+1 2
31 12 Simon Hallenbarter 1979 Switzerland 27:13.9 + 01:54 1+1 2
32 33 Alexei Aidarov 1974 Ukraine 27:14.5 + 01:54 0+1 1
33 19 Halvard Hanevold 1969 Norway 27:14.6 + 01:54 2+0 2
34 70 Rene Laurent Vuillermoz 1977 Italy 27:17.3 + 01:57 0+2 2
35 45 Markus Windisch 1984 Italy 27:17.6 + 01:57 0+0 0
36 87 Roland Lessing 1978 Estonia 27:23.1 + 02:03 0+1 1
37 51 Alexey Churine 1980 Russia 27:29.6 + 02:09 1+0 1
38 85 Toni Lang 1982 Germany 27:29.7 + 02:09 2+2 4
39 20 Alexander Wolf 1978 Germany 27:32.7 + 02:12 2+0 2
40 36 Jean-Phillippe Le Guellec 1985 Canada 27:33.6 + 02:13 1+1 2
41 53 Vyacheslav Derkach 1976 Ukraine 27:36.2 + 02:16 1+0 1
42 29 Christian de Lorenzi 1981 Italy 27:38.7 + 02:18 0+3 3
43 39 Jay Hakkinen 1977 USA 27:41.8 + 02:21 1+1 2
44 25 Christoph Stephan 1986 Germany 27:42.3 + 02:22 3+0 3
45 35 Tim Burke 1982 USA 27:44.4 + 02:24 2+2 4
46 58 Alexandr Syman 1977 Belarus 27:45.6 + 02:25 0+0 0
47 42 Serguei Sednev 1983 Ukraine 27:48.3 + 02:28 0+0 0
48 86 Lars Berger 1979 Norway 27:48.6 + 02:28 1+3 4
49 5 Björn Ferry 1978 Sweden 27:49.1 + 02:29 1+1 2
49 60 Alexis Boeuf 1986 France 27:49.1 + 02:29 1+1 2
51 92 Mika Kaljunen 1979 Finland 27:50.6 + 02:30 0+0 0
52 75 Dominik Landertinger 1988 Austria 27:54.1 + 02:34 3+1 4
53 47 Christoph Sumann 1976 Austria 27:54.5 + 02:34 3+1 4
54 37 Lois Habert 1983 France 27:54.6 + 02:34 0+2 2
55 26 Simon Fourcade 1984 France 27:56.8 + 02:36 1+2 3
55 55 David Ekholm 1979 Sweden 27:56.8 + 02:36 2+1 3
57 2 Krzysztof Plywacyk 1983 Poland 27:59.1 + 02:39 1+1 2
58 61 Indrek Tobreluts 1976 Estonia 28:01.9 + 02:42 0+3 3
59 40 Andriy Deryzemlya 1977 Ukraine 28:04.5 + 02:44 2+0 2
60 74 Julian Eberhard 1986 Austria 28:06.0 + 02:46 2+2 4
61 93 Martin Fourcade 1988 France 28:06.8 + 02:46 1+3 4
62 49 Lowell Bailey 1981 USA 28:07.2 + 02:47 0+3 3
63 41 Timo Antila 1980 Finland 28:09.6 + 02:49 1+2 3
64 46 Zdenek Vitek 1977 Czech Republic 28:09.7 + 02:49 0+3 3
65 34 Rustam Valiullin 1976 Belarus 28:10.3 + 02:50 1+2 3
66 78 Maxim Maksimov 1979 Russia 28:12.8 + 02:52 1+2 3
67 7 Carsten Pump 1976 Germany 28:13.3 + 02:53 0+1 1
68 56 Magnus Jonsson 1982 Sweden 28:16.5 + 02:56 2+1 3
69 48 Sergey Novikov 1979 Belarus 28:17.8 + 02:57 1+0 1
70 66 Julien Ughetto 1981 France 28:20.0 + 03:00 0+1 1
71 52 Roman Dostal 1970 Czech Republic 28:31.9 + 03:12 2+1 3
72 72 Marek Matiasko 1977 Slovakia 28:35.1 + 03:15 0+1 1
73 54 Tomas Holubec 1976 Czech Republic 28:35.9 + 03:16 1+2 3
74 22 Daniel Graf 1981 Germany 28:38.8 + 03:18 0+2 2
75 81 Tobias Eberhard 1985 Austria 28:39.5 + 03:19 3+1 4
76 88 Nicola Pozzi 1981 Italy 28:43.5 + 03:23 1+2 3
77 83 Jean Guillaume Beatrix 1988 France 28:44.4 + 03:24 0+3 3
78 30 Qing Zhang 1980 China 28:52.7 + 03:32 0+2 2
79 79 Janis Pleiksnis 1982 Latvia 29:00.4 + 03:40 1+0 1
80 57 Petr Hradecky 1985 Czech Republic 29:14.3 + 03:54 0+2 2
81 96 Pavol Hurajt 1978 Slovakia 29:14.5 + 03:54 1+2 3
82 95 Michail Kletcherov 1982 Bulgaria 29:15.3 + 03:55 1+1 2
83 44 Jaroslav Soukup 1982 Czech Republic 29:22.3 + 04:02 2+2 4
84 62 Scott Perras 1983 Canada 29:28.6 + 04:08 0+3 3
85 80 Vladimir Miklashevsky 1983 Belarus 29:29.9 + 04:10 2+1 3
86 73 Peter Dokl 1985 Slovenia 29:31.2 + 04:11 1+1 2
87 84 Vasja Rupnik 1977 Slovenia 29:35.5 + 04:15 3+3 6
88 65 Øystein Slettemark 1967 Greenland 29:51.8 + 04:31 1+3 4
89 59 Jakov Fak 1987 Slovenia 30:30.9 + 05:11 3+2 5
90 77 In-Bok Lee 1984 South Korea 30:33.2 + 05:13 1+1 2
91 67 Lee-Steve Jackson 1980 Great Britain 31:13.5 + 05:53 2+3 5
92 63 Herbert Cool 1985 Netherlands 31:19.0 + 05:59 2+1 3
93 82 Pascal Langer 1977 Belgium 31:30.0 + 06:10 1+3 4
94 69 Csaba Cseke 1974 Hungary 32:49.6 + 07:29 1+2 3
95 64 Damir Rastic 1988 Serbia 34:18.7 + 08:58 2+4 6
96 16 Dmitri Yaroshenko 1976 Russia 36:08.4 + 10:48 0+5 5
DNF 71 Claudio Böckli 1984 Switzerland 1+- 1
What World Cup
Discipline 10 km Sprint
Host Holmenkollen
Nation Norway
Date Thursday 13.Mar 2008
Calendar 2007/2008