Sign in Sign up

Ruhpolding

Result Startlist

No # Name Born Nation Time Shooting Misses
1 43 Martina Stede Göbel - Germany 51:48.0 51:48.0 0+0+0+0 0
2 13 Natalia Prikostsjikova 1968 Soviet + 34.0 52:22.0 1+1+0+1 3
3 1 Elena Golovina 1961 Soviet + 01:22.5 53:10.5 2+0+1+1 4
4 30 Synnøve Berntsen - Norway + 02:40.5 54:28.5 0+1+0+0 1
5 42 Pirjo Aalto 1961 Finland + 02:50.4 54:38.4 0+1+2+0 3
6 12 Svetlana Petcherskaia 1968 Soviet + 03:06.6 54:54.6 0+1+2+1 4
7 37 Petra Behle 1969 Germany + 03:32.1 55:20.1 1+1+0+2 4
8 25 Tuija Vuoksiala 1961 Finland + 03:43.7 55:31.7 1+1+2+0 4
9 25 Luiza Noskova 1968 Soviet + 04:05.2 55:53.2 2+1+1+1 5
10 26 Dorina Pieper 1970 Germany + 05:17.0 57:05.0 1+1+3+0 5
11 14 Mia Stadig 1966 Sweden + 05:21.0 57:09.0 1+1+0+1 3
12 29 Veronique Claudel 1966 France + 05:22.8 57:10.8 1+1+2+0 4
13 34 Maria Manolova 1963 Bulgaria + 05:43.4 57:31.4 3+1+0+2 6
14 15 Hildegunn Mikkelsplass 1969 Norway + 06:08.5 57:56.5 0+1+0+4 5
15 33 Inger Björkbom 1961 Sweden + 06:13.8 58:01.8 0+3+1+0 4
16 38 Zwetana Krasteva - Bulgaria + 06:26.9 58:14.9 2+3+0+2 7
17 31 Nadejda Alexieva 1969 Bulgaria + 06:49.4 58:37.4 0+2+4+1 7
18 21 Irene Galabova - Bulgaria + 06:49.9 58:37.9 1+2+1+2 6
19 32 Kerryn Rim 1962 Australia + 06:53.2 58:41.2 1+0+2+3 6
20 9 Daniela Hörburger - Germany + 06:56.2 58:44.2 1+0+2+3 6
21 23 Inga Kesper 1968 Germany + 07:07.4 58:55.4 1+2+1+2 6
22 4 Yvonne Visser 1965 Canada + 07:32.3 59:20.3 1+2+1+1 5
23 28 Katri Tuomaala - Finland + 07:44.7 59:32.7 0+1+0+2 3
24 19 Sari Kokko - Finland + 07:57.4 59:45.4 2+2+1+2 7
25 20 Jane Isakson 1965 Canada + 08:48.5 1:00:36.5 1+1+1+2 5
26 6 Uschi Disl 1970 Germany + 08:57.5 1:00:45.5 2+1+0+3 6
27 16 Heike Langstein - Germany + 09:19.1 1:01:07.1 1+1+0+2 4
28 27 Unni Kristiansen - Norway + 09:19.7 1:01:07.7 2+0+1+1 4
29 41 Siri Grundnes 1967 Norway + 09:25.7 1:01:13.7 1+2+0+5 8
30 18 Patrice Jankowski 1959 USA + 09:41.2 1:01:29.2 1+2+1+3 7
31 2 Signe Trosten 1970 Norway + 10:37.5 1:02:25.5 3+1+4+3 11
32 11 Nathalie Beausire 1970 France + 10:48.0 1:02:36.0 1+2+4+1 8
33 17 Irene Schroll 1966 Germany + 11:23.4 1:03:11.4 2+3+3+3 11
34 22 Taina Murtomäki 1968 Finland + 11:53.2 1:03:41.2 2+1+3+2 8
35 10 Muriel Marion - France + 12:25.6 1:04:13.6 2+2+1+2 7
36 40 Marie-Pierre Baby - France + 14:00.0 1:05:48.0 3+3+1+0 7
37 24 Joan Miller Smith 1967 USA + 15:32.2 1:07:20.2 2+3+0+2 7
38 36 Sabiene Karlsson 1962 Sweden + 17:11.0 1:08:59.0 5+1+4+3 13
39 7 Henny Kroeske - Netherlands + 25:24.4 1:17:12.4 2+3+2+3 10
DSQ 35 Natalia Ivanova - Soviet
DNS 39 Seija Hyytiäinen - Finland
DNF 3 Iva Karagiozova 1971 Bulgaria
DNF 8 Ana Veronica Giro - Argentina

Info

What World Cup
Discipline 15 km Individual
Host Ruhpolding
Nation Germany
Date Thursday 26.Jan 1989
Calendar 1988/1989