Sign in Sign up

Ruhpolding

Result Startlist

No # Name Born Nation Time Shooting Misses
1 25 Johannes Thingnes Bø 1993 Norway 23:59.2 23:59.2 0+0 0
2 71 Simon Schempp 1988 Germany + 24.5 24:23.7 0+0 0
3 37 Arnd Peiffer 1987 Germany + 57.9 24:57.1 0+1 1
4 11 Anton Shipulin 1987 Russia + 01:04.0 25:03.2 0+1 1
5 7 Andrejs Rastorgujevs 1988 Latvia + 01:05.9 25:05.1 1+0 1
6 14 Benedikt Doll 1990 Germany + 01:06.7 25:05.9 0+1 1
7 76 Benjamin Weger 1989 Switzerland + 01:07.0 25:06.2 1+0 1
8 62 Krasimir Anev 1987 Bulgaria + 01:09.9 25:09.1 0+0 0
9 97 Daniel Böhm 1986 Germany + 01:12.8 25:12.0 0+0 0
10 57 Michal Slesingr 1983 Czech Republic + 01:19.7 25:18.9 1+0 1
11 54 Alexander Os 1980 Norway + 01:23.0 25:22.2 0+2 2
12 24 Emil Hegle Svendsen 1985 Norway + 01:23.3 25:22.5 1+0 1
13 69 Ondrej Moravec 1984 Czech Republic + 01:26.9 25:26.1 2+0 2
14 21 Jakov Fak 1987 Slovenia + 01:28.7 25:27.9 0+1 1
15 23 Ole Einar Bjørndalen 1974 Norway + 01:29.8 25:29.0 0+2 2
16 79 Brendan Green 1986 Canada + 01:30.2 25:29.4 0+0 0
17 43 Vladimir Iliev 1987 Bulgaria + 01:30.3 25:29.5 1+0 1
18 88 Henrik L'Abée-Lund 1986 Norway + 01:32.9 25:32.1 0+1 1
19 16 Erlend Bjøntegaard 1990 Norway + 01:37.4 25:36.6 2+0 2
20 27 Yuri Liadov 1987 Belarus + 01:38.8 25:38.0 0+0 0
21 30 Fredrik Lindström 1989 Sweden + 01:39.0 25:38.2 1+0 1
22 52 Simon Fourcade 1984 France + 01:40.1 25:39.3 1+1 2
23 12 Evgeniy Garanichev 1988 Russia + 01:40.7 25:39.9 1+0 1
24 70 Jean Guillaume Beatrix 1988 France + 01:43.6 25:42.8 0+1 1
25 68 Erik Lesser 1988 Germany + 01:46.0 25:45.2 0+1 1
26 72 Martin Fourcade 1988 France + 01:51.7 25:50.9 1+1 2
27 18 Scott Gow 1990 Canada + 01:53.5 25:52.7 0+0 0
28 53 Vladimir Chepelin 1988 Belarus + 01:55.3 25:54.5 0+2 2
29 48 Artem Tyshchenko 1993 Ukraine + 01:58.4 25:57.6 0+0 0
30 56 Simon Eder 1983 Austria + 02:01.5 26:00.7 2+0 2
31 49 Jaroslav Soukup 1982 Czech Republic + 02:05.3 26:04.5 0+3 3
32 8 Oleksandr Zhyrnyi 1987 Ukraine + 02:05.8 26:05.0 0+1 1
32 92 Simon Desthieux 1991 France + 02:05.8 26:05.0 0+0 0
34 63 Dominik Windisch 1989 Italy + 02:06.8 26:06.0 0+1 1
35 33 Nathan Smith 1985 Canada + 02:06.9 26:06.1 2+1 3
36 51 Michael Rösch 1983 Germany + 02:10.4 26:09.6 1+0 1
37 80 Quentin Fillon Maillet 1992 France + 02:13.9 26:13.1 0+1 1
38 101 Dmitry Malyshko 1987 Russia + 02:16.1 26:15.3 0+0 0
39 20 Timofei Lapshin 1988 Russia + 02:17.0 26:16.2 1+0 1
40 9 Christian de Lorenzi 1981 Italy + 02:17.9 26:17.1 0+1 1
41 65 Lowell Bailey 1981 USA + 02:22.0 26:21.2 0+1 1
42 31 Serafin Wiestner 1990 Switzerland + 02:22.6 26:21.8 1+2 3
43 59 Vitaliy Kilchytskyy 1988 Ukraine + 02:31.0 26:30.2 1+0 1
44 93 Michal Krcmar 1991 Czech Republic + 02:31.4 26:30.6 0+2 2
45 5 Friedrich Pinter 1978 Austria + 02:36.6 26:35.8 0+3 3
46 50 Anton Babikov 1991 Russia + 02:38.0 26:37.2 1+1 2
47 85 Thomas Bormolini 1991 Italy + 02:40.6 26:39.8 0+1 1
48 3 Raman Yaliotnau 1993 Belarus + 02:43.9 26:43.1 1+1 2
49 61 Dominik Landertinger 1988 Austria + 02:45.4 26:44.6 0+3 3
50 44 Tim Burke 1982 USA + 02:46.3 26:45.5 0+3 3
51 6 Tobias Arwidson 1988 Sweden + 02:47.1 26:46.3 0+1 1
52 81 Alexey Volkov 1988 Russia + 02:48.1 26:47.3 1+0 1
53 75 Christofer Eriksson 1989 Sweden + 02:49.3 26:48.5 1+1 2
54 47 Sven Grossegger 1987 Austria + 02:50.0 26:49.2 2+1 3
55 77 Martin Otcenas 1987 Slovakia + 02:51.3 26:50.5 0+1 1
56 1 Cornel Puchianu 1989 Romania + 02:53.5 26:52.7 1+1 2
57 98 Julian Eberhard 1986 Austria + 02:55.8 26:55.0 3+1 4
58 39 Klemen Bauer 1986 Slovenia + 02:56.5 26:55.7 0+3 3
59 94 Dzmitry Abasheu 1991 Belarus + 02:59.9 26:59.1 0+0 0
60 78 Krzysztof Plywacyk 1983 Poland + 03:00.7 26:59.9 0+0 0
61 60 Jarkko Kauppinen 1982 Finland + 03:03.0 27:02.2 0+0 0
62 73 Daniel Mesotitsch 1976 Austria + 03:05.1 27:04.3 1+1 2
63 17 Kauri Koiv 1983 Estonia + 03:15.5 27:14.7 1+0 1
64 36 Tomas Kaukenas 1990 Lithuania + 03:18.5 27:17.7 2+1 3
65 38 Volodymyr Siemakov 1985 Ukraine + 03:19.0 27:18.2 0+2 2
66 83 Anton Pantov 1991 Kazakhstan + 03:21.2 27:20.4 0+1 1
67 84 Joel Sloof 1988 Netherlands + 03:21.2 27:20.4 0+0 0
68 64 Andreas Birnbacher 1981 Germany + 03:22.0 27:21.2 2+3 5
69 46 George Buta 1993 Romania + 03:30.5 27:29.7 1+1 2
70 40 Maxim Braun 1993 Kazakhstan + 03:32.1 27:31.3 0+2 2
71 41 Martin Remmelg 1989 Estonia + 03:33.4 27:32.6 0+2 2
72 4 Gaspard Cuenot 1991 Switzerland + 03:36.3 27:35.5 0+3 3
73 89 Dmytro Rusinov 1990 Ukraine + 03:36.7 27:35.9 2+1 3
74 15 Miroslav Matiasko 1982 Slovakia + 03:38.5 27:37.7 0+2 2
75 91 Mario Dolder 1990 Switzerland + 03:42.2 27:41.4 2+2 4
76 82 Janez Maric 1975 Slovenia + 03:42.4 27:41.6 0+1 1
77 42 Victor Lobo Escolar 1979 Spain + 03:46.0 27:45.2 1+2 3
78 95 Grzegorz Guzik 1991 Poland + 03:46.0 27:45.2 1+1 2
79 22 Ivan Zlatev 1990 Bulgaria + 03:50.6 27:49.8 0+2 2
80 102 Sean Doherty 1995 USA + 03:55.7 27:54.9 0+1 1
81 96 Christian Gow 1993 Canada + 03:56.8 27:56.0 1+0 1
82 13 Baptiste Jouty 1991 France + 04:04.2 28:03.4 1+2 3
83 35 Ahti Toivanen 1990 Finland + 04:07.7 28:06.9 3+0 3
84 10 Rok Trsan 1992 Slovenia + 04:08.7 28:07.9 1+1 2
85 90 Ted Armgren 1988 Sweden + 04:13.0 28:12.2 1+2 3
86 26 Matej Kazar 1983 Slovakia + 04:13.9 28:13.1 2+2 4
87 86 Vassiliy Podkorytov 1994 Kazakhstan + 04:22.0 28:21.2 1+1 2
88 74 Marcel Laponder 1978 Great Britain + 04:24.3 28:23.5 0+0 0
89 28 Lukas Hofer 1989 Italy + 04:26.1 28:25.3 4+1 5
90 67 Alexei Almoukov 1990 Australia + 04:33.1 28:32.3 0+1 1
91 55 Kalev Ermits 1992 Estonia + 04:35.1 28:34.3 2+2 4
92 100 Matti Hakala 1984 Finland + 04:50.6 28:49.8 0+2 2
93 99 Tomas Hasilla 1990 Slovakia + 04:53.4 28:52.6 0+3 3
94 45 Kazuya Inomata 1985 Japan + 04:56.5 28:55.7 0+3 3
95 34 Dejan Krsmanovic 1986 Serbia + 05:02.5 29:01.7 1+0 1
96 87 Peter Dokl 1985 Slovenia + 05:21.3 29:20.5 1+1 2
97 2 Vytautas Strolia 1992 Lithuania + 05:25.1 29:24.3 2+2 4
98 32 Kevin Kane 1983 Great Britain + 05:45.4 29:44.6 3+0 3
99 58 Damir Rastic 1988 Serbia + 06:55.9 30:55.1 4+0 4
DNS 19 Leif Nordgren 1989 USA 0
DNS 29 Daumants Lusa 1992 Latvia 0
DNS 69 Rolands Puzulis 1990 Latvia 0

Info

What World Cup
Discipline 10 km Sprint
Host Ruhpolding
Nation Germany
Date Saturday 17.Jan 2015
Calendar 2014/2015