Log in Sign up

Ruhpolding

Result Startlist

No # Name Born Nation Time4 Shooting Misses
1 25 Johannes Thingnes Bø 1993 Norway 23:59.2 23:59 0+0 0
2 71 Simon Schempp 1988 Germany 24:23.7 + 24 0+0 0
3 37 Arnd Peiffer 1987 Germany 24:57.1 + 57 0+1 1
4 11 Anton Shipulin 1987 Russia 25:03.2 + 01:04 0+1 1
5 7 Andrejs Rastorgujevs 1988 Latvia 25:05.1 + 01:05 1+0 1
6 14 Benedikt Doll 1990 Germany 25:05.9 + 01:06 0+1 1
7 76 Benjamin Weger 1989 Switzerland 25:06.2 + 01:07 1+0 1
8 62 Krasimir Anev 1987 Bulgaria 25:09.1 + 01:09 0+0 0
9 97 Daniel Böhm 1986 Germany 25:12.0 + 01:12 0+0 0
10 57 Michal Slesingr 1983 Czech Republic 25:18.9 + 01:19 1+0 1
11 54 Alexander Os 1980 Norway 25:22.2 + 01:23 0+2 2
12 24 Emil Hegle Svendsen 1985 Norway 25:22.5 + 01:23 1+0 1
13 69 Ondrej Moravec 1984 Czech Republic 25:26.1 + 01:26 2+0 2
14 21 Jakov Fak 1987 Slovenia 25:27.9 + 01:28 0+1 1
15 23 Ole Einar Bjørndalen 1974 Norway 25:29.0 + 01:29 0+2 2
16 79 Brendan Green 1986 Canada 25:29.4 + 01:30 0+0 0
17 43 Vladimir Iliev 1987 Bulgaria 25:29.5 + 01:30 1+0 1
18 88 Henrik L'Abee-Lund 1986 Norway 25:32.1 + 01:32 0+1 1
19 16 Erlend Bjøntegård 1990 Norway 25:36.6 + 01:37 2+0 2
20 27 Yuri Liadov 1987 Belarus 25:38.0 + 01:38 0+0 0
21 30 Fredrik Lindström 1989 Sweden 25:38.2 + 01:39 1+0 1
22 52 Simon Fourcade 1984 France 25:39.3 + 01:40 1+1 2
23 12 Evgeniy Garanichev 1988 Russia 25:39.9 + 01:40 1+0 1
24 70 Jean Guillaume Beatrix 1988 France 25:42.8 + 01:43 0+1 1
25 68 Erik Lesser 1988 Germany 25:45.2 + 01:46 0+1 1
26 72 Martin Fourcade 1988 France 25:50.9 + 01:51 1+1 2
27 18 Scott Gow 1990 Canada 25:52.7 + 01:53 0+0 0
28 53 Vladimir Chepelin 1988 Belarus 25:54.5 + 01:55 0+2 2
29 48 Artem Tyshchenko 1993 Ukraine 25:57.6 + 01:58 0+0 0
30 56 Simon Eder 1983 Austria 26:00.7 + 02:01 2+0 2
31 49 Jaroslav Soukup 1982 Czech Republic 26:04.5 + 02:05 0+3 3
32 8 Oleksander Zhyrnyi 1987 Ukraine 26:05.0 + 02:05 0+1 1
32 92 Simon Desthieux 1991 France 26:05.0 + 02:05 0+0 0
34 63 Dominik Windisch 1989 Italy 26:06.0 + 02:06 0+1 1
35 33 Nathan Smith 1985 Canada 26:06.1 + 02:06 2+1 3
36 51 Michael Rösch 1983 Germany 26:09.6 + 02:10 1+0 1
37 80 Quentin Fillon Maillet 1992 France 26:13.1 + 02:13 0+1 1
38 101 Dmitry Malyshko 1987 Russia 26:15.3 + 02:16 0+0 0
39 20 Timofey Lapshin 1988 Russia 26:16.2 + 02:17 1+0 1
40 9 Christian de Lorenzi 1981 Italy 26:17.1 + 02:17 0+1 1
41 65 Lowell Bailey 1981 USA 26:21.2 + 02:22 0+1 1
42 31 Serafin Wiestner 1990 Switzerland 26:21.8 + 02:22 1+2 3
43 59 Vitaliy Kilchytskyy 1988 Ukraine 26:30.2 + 02:31 1+0 1
44 93 Michal Krcmar 1991 Czech Republic 26:30.6 + 02:31 0+2 2
45 5 Friedrich Pinter 1978 Austria 26:35.8 + 02:36 0+3 3
46 50 Anton Babikov 1991 Russia 26:37.2 + 02:38 1+1 2
47 85 Thomas Bormolini 1991 Italy 26:39.8 + 02:40 0+1 1
48 3 Raman Yaliotnau 1993 Belarus 26:43.1 + 02:43 1+1 2
49 61 Dominik Landertinger 1988 Austria 26:44.6 + 02:45 0+3 3
50 44 Tim Burke 1982 USA 26:45.5 + 02:46 0+3 3
51 6 Tobias Arwidson 1988 Sweden 26:46.3 + 02:47 0+1 1
52 81 Alexey Volkov 1988 Russia 26:47.3 + 02:48 1+0 1
53 75 Christofer Eriksson 1989 Sweden 26:48.5 + 02:49 1+1 2
54 47 Sven Grossegger 1987 Austria 26:49.2 + 02:50 2+1 3
55 77 Martin Otcenas 1987 Slovakia 26:50.5 + 02:51 0+1 1
56 1 Cornel Puchianu 1989 Romania 26:52.7 + 02:53 1+1 2
57 98 Julian Eberhard 1986 Austria 26:55.0 + 02:55 3+1 4
58 39 Klemen Bauer 1986 Slovenia 26:55.7 + 02:56 0+3 3
59 94 Dzmitry Abasheu 1991 Belarus 26:59.1 + 02:59 0+0 0
60 78 Krzysztof Plywacyk 1983 Poland 26:59.9 + 03:00 0+0 0
61 60 Jarkko Kauppinen 1982 Finland 27:02.2 + 03:03 0+0 0
62 73 Daniel Mesotitsch 1976 Austria 27:04.3 + 03:05 1+1 2
63 17 Kauri Koiv 1983 Estonia 27:14.7 + 03:15 1+0 1
64 36 Tomas Kaukenas 1990 Lithuania 27:17.7 + 03:18 2+1 3
65 38 Vladimir Semakov 1985 Ukraine 27:18.2 + 03:19 0+2 2
66 83 Anton Pantov 1991 Kazakhstan 27:20.4 + 03:21 0+1 1
67 84 Joel Sloof 1988 Netherlands 27:20.4 + 03:21 0+0 0
68 64 Andreas Birnbacher 1981 Germany 27:21.2 + 03:22 2+3 5
69 46 George Buta 1993 Romania 27:29.7 + 03:30 1+1 2
70 40 Maxim Braun 1993 Kazakhstan 27:31.3 + 03:32 0+2 2
71 41 Martin Remmelg 1989 Estonia 27:32.6 + 03:33 0+2 2
72 4 Gaspard Cuenot 1991 Switzerland 27:35.5 + 03:36 0+3 3
73 89 Dmytro Rusinov 1990 Ukraine 27:35.9 + 03:36 2+1 3
74 15 Miroslav Matiasko 1982 Slovakia 27:37.7 + 03:38 0+2 2
75 91 Mario Dolder 1990 Switzerland 27:41.4 + 03:42 2+2 4
76 82 Janez Maric 1975 Slovenia 27:41.6 + 03:42 0+1 1
77 42 Victor Lobo Escolar 1979 Spain 27:45.2 + 03:46 1+2 3
78 95 Grzegorz Guzik 1991 Poland 27:45.2 + 03:46 1+1 2
79 22 Ivan Zlatev 1990 Bulgaria 27:49.8 + 03:50 0+2 2
80 102 Sean Doherty 1995 USA 27:54.9 + 03:55 0+1 1
81 96 Christian Gow 1993 Canada 27:56.0 + 03:56 1+0 1
82 13 Baptiste Jouty 1991 France 28:03.4 + 04:04 1+2 3
83 35 Ahti Toivanen 1990 Finland 28:06.9 + 04:07 3+0 3
84 10 Rok Trsan 1992 Slovenia 28:07.9 + 04:08 1+1 2
85 90 Ted Armgren 1988 Sweden 28:12.2 + 04:13 1+2 3
86 26 Matej Kazar 1983 Slovakia 28:13.1 + 04:13 2+2 4
87 86 Vassiliy Podkorytov 1994 Kazakhstan 28:21.2 + 04:22 1+1 2
88 74 Marcel Laponder 1978 Great Britain 28:23.5 + 04:24 0+0 0
89 28 Lukas Hofer 1989 Italy 28:25.3 + 04:26 4+1 5
90 67 Alexei Almoukov 1990 Australia 28:32.3 + 04:33 0+1 1
91 55 Kalev Ermits 1992 Estonia 28:34.3 + 04:35 2+2 4
92 100 Matti Hakala 1984 Finland 28:49.8 + 04:50 0+2 2
93 99 Tomas Hasilla 1990 Slovakia 28:52.6 + 04:53 0+3 3
94 45 Kazuya Inomata 1985 Japan 28:55.7 + 04:56 0+3 3
95 34 Dejan Krsmanovic 1986 Serbia 29:01.7 + 05:02 1+0 1
96 87 Peter Dokl 1985 Slovenia 29:20.5 + 05:21 1+1 2
97 2 Vytautas Strolia 1992 Lithuania 29:24.3 + 05:25 2+2 4
98 32 Kevin Kane 1983 Great Britain 29:44.6 + 05:45 3+0 3
99 58 Damir Rastic 1988 Serbia 30:55.1 + 06:55 4+0 4
DNS 19 Leif Nordgren 1989 USA 0
DNS 29 Daumants Lusa 1992 Latvia 0
DNS 69 Rolands Puzulis 1990 Latvia 0
What World Cup
Discipline 10 km Sprint
Host Ruhpolding
Nation Germany
Date Saturday 17.Jan 2015
Calendar 2014/2015

Manager

1 Team Tinkov
2 The Rockets
3 Team MOT
4 Team Ola
5 Second Coming